Forel, A., 1910, Glanures myrmecologiques.

Forel, A., 1910, Glanures myrmecologiques., Annales de la Societe Entomologique de Belgique 54, pp. 6-32

publication ID

4022

link to original document

http://antbase.org/ants/publications/4022/4022.pdf

document provided by

Christiana

Dorylus fulvus     1
Monomorium venustum var. niloticoides   n. var.  1
Tetramorium caespitum var. schmidti     1
Monomorium venustum     1
Monomorium venustum subsp. niloticum var. grandis   n. var.  1
Wheeleriella wroughtoni   n. sp.  2
Hagioxenus   nov. gen  3
Tapinoma erraticum     3-4
Cremastogaster auberti     4
Messor barbarus subsp. structor var. orientalis     4
Messor barbarus subsp. semirufus     4
Cremastogaster auberti subsp. jehovae     4
Messor barbarus subsp. minor     4
Messor rufotestaceus     4
Messor barbarus subsp. semirufus var. dentata   n. var.  5
Messor barbarus subsp. semirufus var. intermedia   n. var.  5
Messor barbarus subsp. semirufus var. ebenina   n. var.  5
Aphaenogaster schmitzi   n. sp.  5-6
Aphaenogaster syria   n. var.  7
Aphaenogaster kervillei   n. sp.  7-8
Tapinoma erraticum     8
Camponotus maculatus subsp. thoracicus var. sanctoides   n. v.  8
Acantholepis frauenfeldi var. bipartita     8
Camponotus maculatus subsp. thoracicus var. mortis   n. var.  8-9
Bothriomyrmex meridionalis var. syria   n. var.  8
Plagiolepis pygmaea     8
Myrmecocystus viaticus subsp. niger     8
Myrmecocystus albicans subsp. lividus     8
Camponotus maculatus subsp. fellah     9
Polyrhachis simplex     9
Pheidole areniphila     9
Platythyrea arthuri   n. sp.  10-11
Leptogenys ridens   n. sp.  11-12
Leptogenys (Lobopelta) grandidieri   n. sp.  12
Cremastogaster     13
Cremastogaster (Decacrema) ensifera   n. sp.  13-14
Meranoplus mayri   n. sp.  14-15
Cataulacus ebrardi     15
Camponotus roeseli   n. sp.  15-16
Camponotus christi var. maculiventris     16
Epixenus biroi   n. sp.  16-17
Aphaenogaster testaceo-pilosa var. simonellii     18
Acantholepis frauenfeldi     18
Lasius niger subsp. alienus     18
Myrmecocystus cursor var. cretica     18
Camponotus maculatus subsp. aethiops     18
Cardiocondyla elegans var. santschii     18
Leptothorax exilis subsp. creticus   n. subsp.  18
Monomorium salomonis subsp. subopacum     18
Monomorium creticum     18
Tetramorium caespitum subsp. punicum     18
Tetramorium caespitum subsp. punicum var. lucidula     18
Plagiolepis pygmaea     18
Camponotus maculatus subsp. cecconii     18
Camponotus gestroi subsp. creticus     18
Camponotus kiesenwetteri     18
Messor oertzeni   n. sp.  20-21
Camponotus maculatus subsp. barbaricus var. inversa     21
Lasius bicornis subsp. oertzeni   n. subsp.  21-22
Camponotus maculatus subsp. symiensis   n. subsp.  21
Odontomachus assiniensis subsp. fauconneti   n. subsp.  22
Anochetus princeps var. laeta   n. var.  22
Pachycondyla (Ectomomyrmex) leeuwenhoeki subsp. sumatrensis     23
Pachycondyla sulcata     23-24
Meranoplus castaneus     24
Myrmica myrmicoxena     24
Pheidole seeldrayersi   n. sp.  25-26
Camponotus truebi   n. sp.  26-27
Dolichoderus spinicollis subsp. ensiger   n. subsp.  26