Sekerka, Lukáš, 2016, Taxonomic and nomenclatural changes in Cassidinae (Coleoptera: Chrysomelidae)

Sekerka, Lukáš, 2016, Taxonomic and nomenclatural changes in Cassidinae (Coleoptera: Chrysomelidae), Acta Entomologica Musei Nationalis Pragae 56 (1), pp. 275-344

publication ID

document provided by

Marcus

Alurnus dallieri     279-280
Nympharescus laevicollis   comb. nov.  281-282
Nympharescus aemulus   comb. nov.  281
Agroiconota subvittata     282-283
Basiprionota octomaculata     282
Agroiconota urbanae     283
Cassida catenata     283-284
Cassida nigriventris     284-285
Charidotella (Charidotella) rubrotestacea     285-286
Charidotella (Charidotella) fumosa     285
Charidotis amazona   sp. nov.  286-289
Charidotis candens     289-290
Charidotis annularis     289
Charidotis circulifera     290-291
Charidotis circumscripta     291
Charidotis nucleata     292
Charidotis subrugosa     292-293
Exestastica ignobilis     293-294
Ctenocharidotis nobiliata     293
Helocassis ramosa   comb. nov.  294
Microctenochira jousselini     294-295
Microctenochira similata     295-296
Microctenochira scabra     295
Microctenochira usta   comb. nov.  296-297
Plagiometriona bremei     297-298
Nuzonia gestatrix     297
Plagiometriona buqueti     298
Thlaspidosoma     299-300
Plagiometriona zelleri     299
Paratrikona rubescens     300-301
Xenochalepus (Neochalepus) nigriceps     300
Agenysa caedemadens     301-302
Agenysa     301
Agenysa connectens     302-303
Agenysa calvata   comb. nov.  303-304
Agenysa lacertosa   comb. nov.  304
Agenysa key    305-306
Agenysa stragula   comb. nov.  305
Goniochenia (Baranosa) honorata   comb. nov.  306-307
Zeugonota quadrinodosa     307
Spaethiella rugosa     307
Ischyrosonychini key    308-309
Ischyrosonychini     308
Aidoia nubilosa     309
Aidoia     309
Asteriza tortuguilla   comb. nov.  310
Cistudinella inanis     310-311
Eurypedus peltoides     311-312
Orexita     312
Orexita bahiana   comb. nov.  312-313
Orexita postica     313-314
Orexita justini     313
Orexita speculata     314-315
Orexita wagneri     315-316
Physonota pellucida     316
Anacassis dubia     316-317
Botanochara dignitosa   comb. nov.  317-318
Botanochara invasa     318-319
Botanochara pavonia     319-320
Chelymorpha advena     320-321
Chelymorpha commutabilis     321-322
Chelymorpha cruxnigra     322
Convexocoleus decemmaculatus     322-325
Cyrtonota adspersa     325
Cyrtonota bistigma     326
Cyrtonota deliciosa     326-327
Cyrtonota marginata     327-328
Elytrogona bulla     328-329
Nebraspis aureomarginata     329-330
Eutheria bipunctata     329
Ogdoecosta soricina     330
Stolas cruentata     330-331
Stolas diversa     331-332
Stolas informis   comb. nov.  332-333
Stolas latevittata     333
Stolas mannerheimi     334-335
Stolas latissima     334
Stolas silbermanni     335-336
Cyclosoma     336-337
Discomorpha (Discomorpha) bohemanii   comb. nov.  337
Omocerus bolivianus     338