Petitpierre, Eduard, Sacarés, Antoni & Jurado-Rivera, José A., 2017, Updated checklist of Balearic leaf beetles (Coleoptera: Chrysomelidae)

Petitpierre, Eduard, Sacarés, Antoni & Jurado-Rivera, José A., 2017, Updated checklist of Balearic leaf beetles (Coleoptera: Chrysomelidae), Zootaxa 4272 (2), pp. 151-177

publication ID

https://doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.4272.2.1

link to original document

https://doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.4272.2.1

document provided by

Plazi

Crioceris macilenta     152
Donacia vulgaris     152
Crioceris asparagi     152
Crioceris paracenthesis     152-153
Oulema duftschmidi     153
Coptocephala scopolina subsp. floralis     153
Macrolenes dentipes     153-154
Lachnaia paradoxa     153
Lachnaia tristigma     153
Cryptocephalus (Burlinius) fulvus     154
Cryptocephalus (Burlinius) luridicollis     154
Cryptocephalus (Burlinius) macellus     154
Cryptocephalus (Burlinius) majoricensis     154
Cryptocephalus (Burlinius) politus     154
Cryptocephalus (Burlinius) saucius     155
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) moraei     155
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) muellerianus     155
Cryptocephalus (Burlinius) tramuntanae     155
Pachybrachis anoguttatus     155
Colaspidea proxima     155
Pachnephorus bistriatus     155
Pachnephorus cylindricus     156
Chrysolina (Chrysolinopsis) americana     156
Chrysolina (Hypericia) hyperici     156
Chrysolina (Chrysolina) banksi     156
Chrysolina (Hypericia) quadrigemina     156
Chrysolina (Sulcicollis) peregrina     156-157
Colaphellus sophiae     157
Cyrtonus majoricensis     157
Leptinotarsa decemlineata     157
Timarcha balearica     157
Gastrophysa polygoni     157
Chrysolina (Synerga) viridana     157
Monoxia obesula     158
Xanthogaleruca luteola     158
Altica lythri     158
Aphthona atrocoerulea     158-159
Galeruca (Emarhopa) rufa     158
Leptomona erythrocephala     158
Altica ampelophaga     158
Aphthona depressa     159
Aphthona euphorbiae     159
Aphthona flaviceps     159
Aphthona nigriceps     159-160
Aphthona punctiventris     160
Batophila aerata     160
Chaetocnema (Chaetocnema) hortensis     160
Chaetocnema (Tlanoma) depressa     160
Chaetocnema (Tlanoma) pelagica     161
Chaetocnema (Tlanoma) tibialis     161
Dibolia occultans     161
Dibolia peyerimhoffi     161
Epitrix hirtipennis     161
Hermaeophaga (Orthocrepis) ruficollis     161
Longitarsus (Longitarsus) aeneus     161
Longitarsus (Longitarsus) aeruginosus     161
Longitarsus (Longitarsus) anacardius     162
Longitarsus (Longitarsus) australis     162
Longitarsus (Longitarsus) brisouti     162
Longitarsus (Longitarsus) albineus     162
Longitarsus (Longitarsus) atricillus     162
Longitarsus (Longitarsus) ballotae     162
Longitarsus (Longitarsus) candidulus     162
Longitarsus (Longitarsus) codinai     163
Longitarsus (Testergus) corynthius subsp. metallescens     163
Longitarsus (Longitarsus) dorsalis     163
Longitarsus (Longitarsus) exsoletus     163
Longitarsus (Longitarsus) juncicola     163
Longitarsus (Longitarsus) cerinthes     163
Longitarsus (Longitarsus) echii     163
Longitarsus (Longitarsus) nanus     164
Longitarsus (Longitarsus) nigrofasciatus     164
Longitarsus (Longitarsus) lateripunctatus     164
Longitarsus (Longitarsus) lycopi     164
Longitarsus (Longitarsus) melanocephalus     164
Longitarsus (Longitarsus) obliteratoides     164
Longitarsus (Longitarsus) obliteratus     165
Longitarsus (Longitarsus) rubiginosus     165
Longitarsus (Longitarsus) pratensis     165
Longitarsus (Longitarsus) strigicollis     165-166
Longitarsus (Longitarsus) ochroleucus     165
Longitarsus (Longitarsus) paludivagus     165
Longitarsus (Longitarsus) pellucidus     165
Longitarsus (Longitarsus) succineus     166
Longitarsus (Longitarsus) tabidus     166
Mantura lutea     166
Neocrepidodera impressa     166
Phyllotreta atra     166
Ochrosis ventralis     166
Phyllotreta corrugata     166-167
Phyllotreta foudrasi     167
Phyllotreta consobrina     167
Phyllotreta cruciferae     167
Phyllotreta nigripes     168
Phyllotreta nodicornis     168
Phyllotreta procera     168
Phyllotreta punctulata     168
Phyllotreta undulata     168
Phyllotreta variipennis     168
Podagrica fuscicornis     168-169
Phyllotreta rufitarsis     168
Phyllotreta rugifrons     168
Psylliodes chrysocephala     169-170
Podagrica malvae subsp. semirufa     169
Psylliodes algirica     169
Psylliodes chalcomera     169
Psylliodes cuprea     170
Psylliodes laticollis     170
Psylliodes marcida     170
Psylliodes pallidipennis     170
Sphaeroderma rubidum     170-171
Cassida hemisphaerica     171
Cassida rubiginosa     171
Cassida pusilla     171
Cassida vittata     171
Dicladispa testacea     171
Hypocassida meridionalis     171-172
Lilioceris lilii subsp. laeviuscula     172
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) cynarae     172
Hypocassida subferruginea     172
Chrysolina (Allochrysolina) fuliginosa subsp. coriacea     172
Aphthona illigeri     172