Miracle, Eulàlia Gassó, Van, Lars W., Ostende, Den Hoek & Arntzen, Jan Willem, 2007, Type specimens of amphibians in the National Museum of Natural History, Leiden, The Netherlands

Miracle, Eulàlia Gassó, Van, Lars W., Ostende, Den Hoek & Arntzen, Jan Willem, 2007, Type specimens of amphibians in the National Museum of Natural History, Leiden, The Netherlands, Zootaxa 1482, pp. 25-68

publication ID

http://dx.doi.org/10.5281/zenodo.176896

link to original document

http://dx.doi.org/10.5281/zenodo.176896

document provided by

Plazi

Adelophryne baturitensis     29
Adelophryne maranguapensis     29
Ansonia latidisca     29
Adelophryne adiastola     29
Andinophryne colomai     29
Ansonia longidigita subsp. gryllivoca     30
Aubria occidentalis     30
Asterophrys similis     30
Atelopus flavescens     30
Atelopus spumarius subsp. barbotini     30
Batrachylodes elegans     31
Bombinator baleatus     31
Bufo albicans     31
Bufo albifrons     31-32
Bombinator oxycephalus     31
Boulengerula taitanus     31
Bufo asper     32
Bufo cruentatus     32
Bufo brongersmai     32
Bufo dorsalis     32
Bufo granulosus subsp. barbouri     33
Bufo ictericus     33
Bufo juxtasper     33
Bufo gymnauchen     33
Bufo mauritanicus     33
Bufo ornatus     33
Caecilia annulata     34
Caecilia oxyura     34
Callula frontifasciata     34
Centrolenella geijskesi     34-35
Bufo     34
Bufo vulgaris var. japonicus     34
Chaperina basipalmata     35
Ceratophrys     35
Ceratophrys turpicola     35
Ceratophryne nasuta     35
Chaperina macrorhyncha     35
Chiroleptes inermis     36
Colostethus toachi     36
Chioglossa lusitanica subsp. longipes     36
Coecilia hypocyanea     36
Dendrobates azureus     37
Eleutherodactylus alticola     37
Eleutherodactylus chiastonotus     37-38
Cornufer unicolor     37
Eleutherodactylus lynchi     38
Eleutherodactylus pinarensis     38
Eleutherodactylus zeuctotylus     39-41
Eucnemis seychellensis     39
Geotrypetes seraphini subsp. occidentalis     41
Hyla aruensis     41-42
Hyla (Litoria) arfakiana     41
Hyla amboinensis     41
Hyla aurifasciata     42
Hyla     42
Hyla boesemani     42
Hyla burgeri     42
Hyla capitula     42-43
Hyla epacrorhina     43
Hyla erythraea     43
Hyla chalconotus     43
Hyla genimaculata     43
Hyla     43-44
Hyla nigerrima     44
Hyla     44-45
Hyla mystax     44
Hyla leporosa     44
Hyla margaritifera     44
Hyla trivittata     45
Hyla variolosa     45
Hyla wisselensis     45-46
Hyla rubra     45
Hyla variabilis     45
Hylophorbus kopsteini     46
Hylaplesia borbonica     46
Hylella     46
Hylodes grandoculis     46
Hylophorbus amboinensis     46
Hyperolius flavoviridis     46-47
Kalophrynus pleurostigma     47
Lechriodus aganoposis     47-48
Ichthyophis asplenius     47
Ichthyophis atricollaris     47
Hyperolius milnei     47
Megophrys montana     48
Lechriodus platyceps     48
Leptobrachium     48
Megalobatrachus     48
Microcaecilia taylori     48-49
Ololygon exigua     49
Myobatrachus paradoxus     49
Ololygon trilineata     49-50
Ololygon danae     49
Microhyla achatina     49
Oreophryne idenburgensis     50
Oxyglossus lima     50-51
Onychodactylus     50
Ooeidozyga semipalmata     50
Pelophryne rhopophilius     51
Philautus similis     51
Phrynobatrachus alleni     51
Phractops alutaceus     51
Phrynobatrachus brongersmai     51
Phrynomantis glandulosa     52
Phrynopus lucida     52
Pleurodeles waltl     52
Physalaemus obtectus     52
Phrynomantis infulata     52
Physalaemus aguirrei     52
Pleurodema     53
Pyxicephalus adspersus     53
Polypedates     53
Pseudobufo subasper     53
Pyxicephalus     53-54
Rana limnocharis     54
Rana aurea     54
Pyxicephalus edulis     54
Rana ibanorum     54
Rana     54
Rana limnocharis     55
Rana pentadactyla     55
Rana paramacrodon subsp. kenepaiensis     55
Rana pygmaea     55
Rana rugosa     55
Rana macularia     55
Salamandra maxima     56
Ranoidea     56
Rhacophorus bifasciatus     56
Salamandra     56
Salamandra nebulosa     57
Salamandra scutata     57
Salamandra naevia     57
Salamandra pleurodeles     57
Salamandra subcristata     58
Salamandra unguiculata     58
Stefania riae     58
Theloderma leporosa     58
Xenobatrachus anorbis     59
Triton japonicus     59
Xenorhina parkerorum     59-60
Trachycephalus atlas     59
Xenopus     59