Muhammad, Amira Aqilah, Tan, Ming Kai, Abdullah, Nurul Ashikin, Azirun, Mohammad Sofian, Bhaskar, Dhaneesh & Skejo, Josip, 2018, An annotated catalogue of the pygmy grasshoppers of the tribe Scelimenini Bolívar, 1887 (Orthoptera: Tetrigidae) with two new Scelimena species from the Malay Peninsula and Sumatra

Muhammad, Amira Aqilah, Tan, Ming Kai, Abdullah, Nurul Ashikin, Azirun, Mohammad Sofian, Bhaskar, Dhaneesh & Skejo, Josip, 2018, An annotated catalogue of the pygmy grasshoppers of the tribe Scelimenini Bolívar, 1887 (Orthoptera: Tetrigidae) with two new Scelimena species from the Malay Peninsula and Sumatra, Zootaxa 4485 (1), pp. 1-70

publication ID

https://doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.4485.1.1

link to original document

https://doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.4485.1.1

document provided by

Plazi

Scelimena     6
Scelimena gombakensis   sp. nov.  6-11
Scelimena marta   sp. nov.  11-16
Amphibotettix     17
Amphibotettix abbotti     18
Amphibotettix longipes     19
Amphibotettix rosaceus     19
Amphibotettix hafizhaii     19
Bidentatettix     19
Bidentatettix carli     19
Discotettix     20
Discotettix belzebuth     20
Discotettix doriae     20
Bidentatettix gorochovi     20
Bidentatettix yunnanensis     20
Discotettix scabridus     21
Discotettix selangori     21
Discotettix selysi     21
Discotettix shelfordi     21
Eufalconius     22
Eufalconius pendleburyi     22
Euscelimena     22
Euscelimena harpago     23
Euscelimena logani     23
Euscelimena gavialis     23
Falconius     24
Falconius annuliconus     24
Falconius becvari   comb. nov.  24-25
Falconius bedoti     25
Falconius clavatus     25
Falconius clavitarsis     25
Falconius deceptor     25-26
Falconius dubius     26-27
Falconius guangxiensis     27
Falconius hainanensis     27
Falconius elephant     27
Falconius gestroi     27
Falconius inaequalis     28
Falconius karnyi     28
Falconius longicornis     28
Falconius longidorsalis     28
Falconius palawanicus     28-29
Falconius planitarsus     29
Falconius pseudoclavitarsis     29
Falconius tschernovi     29
Falconius undatifemura     29
Gavialidium     30
Gavialidium carli     31
Gavialidium crocodilum     31
Gavialidium phangensum     31
Gavialidium becvari     31
Gavialidium bufocrocodil     31
Gavialidium philippinum   syn. nov.  32
Gavialidium productum     32
Hexocera     32-33
Hexocera hexodon     33
Indoscelimena     33
Indoscelimena birmanica     34
Indoscelimena flavopicta     34-35
Indoscelimena angulata     34
Indoscelimena saussurei     35-36
Indoscelimena hamata     35
Indoscelimena india   comb. nov.  35
Paracriotettix     36
Paracriotettix zhengi     36
Paragavialidium     36
Paragavialidium anhuiensis     37
Paragavialidium curvispinum     37
Paragavialidium emeiensis     37
Paragavialidium longzhouensis     37
Paragavialidium nodiferum   comb. nov.  37
Paragavialidium hainanensis     37
Paragavialidium islandium     37
Paragavialidium serrifemura     38
Paragavialidium serrimarginis     38
Paragavialidium sichuanensis     38
Paragavialidium tenuifemura     38
Paragavialidium tridentatum     38
Paramphibotettix     38-39
Paragavialidium orthacanum     38
Paragavialidium platynotum     38
Paragavialidium prominemarginatum     38
Paramphibotettix lieftincki     39
Paramphibotettix multidentatus     39
Paramphibotettix sanguinolentus     40
Platygavialidium     40
Platygavialidium dentifer     40-41
Platygavialidium kraussi     41
Platygavialidium nodiferum     41
Platygavialidium formosanum     41
Platygavialidium productum   comb. nov.  42
Platygavialidium sinicum     42
Scelimena     42-43
Scelimena bellula     43
Scelimena nitidogranulosa     44
Scelimena bellula     44
Scelimena melli     44
Scelimena rosacea     44-45
Scelimena gombakensis   sp. nov.  46
Scelimena kempi     46
Scelimena discalis     46
Scelimena discalis     46
Scelimena songkrana     47
Scelimena hexodon     47
Scelimena hexodon     47
Scelimena marta   sp. nov.  48
Scelimena novaeguineae     48
Scelimena eremita     48
Scelimena novaeguineae     48-49
Scelimena floresana     49
Scelimena producta     49
Scelimena boettcheri     49-50
Scelimena dentiumeris     50
Scelimena celebica     50
Scelimena producta     51
Scelimena producta subsp. dammermanni     51
Scelimena producta subsp. producta     51
Scelimena spiculata     52
Scelimena spiculata     52-53
Scelimena brevispina     53
Scelimena guangxiensis     53
Scelimena razalii     53
Scelimena mellioides     54
Scelimena wuyishanensis     54
Tagaloscelimena     54
Scelimena spicupennis     54
Scelimena wulingshana     54
Scelimena india     54
Tagaloscelimena aurivillii     55
Tagaloscelimena cebuensis     55
Tefrinda     55
Tefrinda palpata     55-56
Tegotettix armatus     56
Tegotettix     56
Tegotettix bufocrocodil   comb. nov.  57
Tegotettix celebensis     57
Tegotettix corniculatus     57
Tegotettix cristiferus     57-58
Tegotettix novaeguineae     58
Tegotettix sagittarius     58
Tegotettix siebersi     58-59
Tegotettix tuberculatus     59
Eucriotettix neesoon   nom. nov.  59-61