María C. Melo, Gimena Dellapé, Leonela Olivera, Pablo S. Varela, Sara I. Montemayor & Pablo M. Dellapé, 2017, Diversity of true bugs from Iguazú National Park, Argentina

María C. Melo, Gimena Dellapé, Leonela Olivera, Pablo S. Varela, Sara I. Montemayor & Pablo M. Dellapé, 2017, Diversity of true bugs from Iguazú National Park, Argentina, Check List 13 (5), pp. 479-511

publication ID

http://dx.doi.org/10.15560/13.5.479

link to original document

http://dx.doi.org/10.15560/13.5.479

document provided by

Plazi

Eupheno pallens     481
Brontostoma colossus     481
Brontostoma discus     481
Brontostoma mazzai     481
Brontostoma oglobini subsp. oglobini     481
Brontostoma oglobini subsp. minor     481
Homalocoris varius     481
Microtomus conspicillaris     481
Microtomus reuteri     481
Apiomerus lanipes     481
Bactrodes femoratus     481
Brontostoma castaneum     481
Cricetopareis paraguaya     481
Pothea martinezi     481
Apiomerus mutabilis     483
Apiomerus nigricollis     483
Heniartes annulatus     483
Arilus carinatus     483
Cosmoclopius     483
Cosmoclopius poecilus     483
Doldina     483
Graptocleptes     483
Harpactor angulosus     483-484
Atrachelus     483
Cosmoclopius annulosus     483
Debilia fusciventris     483
Harpactor tuberculosus     484
Heza insignis     484
Heza multiannulata     484
Isoncondylus elongatus     484
Repipta flavicans     484
Sindala     484
Sosius australis     484
Zelus armillatus     484
Zelus pedestris     484
Rasahus brasiliensis     484
Thymbreus ocellatus     484
Tydides imitator     484
Ricolla     484
Melanolestes morio     484
Phymata haywardi     485
Leogorrus litura     485
Opisthacidius lutzi     485
Opisthacidius pertinax     485
Zelurus brunneus     485
Zelurus circumcinctus     485
Zelurus lepeletierianus     485
Zelurus     485
Zelurus sororius subsp. guarani     485
Saica apicalis     485-486
Macrocephalus     485
Phymata communis     485
Phymata birabeni     485
Ctenotrachelus macilentus     486
Narvesus minor     486
Ocrioessa cornutulus     486
Seridentus maculosus     486
Stenopoda guaranitica     486
Stenopoda lativentris     486
Pastrongylus megistus     486
Amblystira niborskiana     486
Ganthobleda toba     486
Seridentus latissimus     486
Stenopoda cana     486
Corythaica dellapei     487
Gargaphia decoris     487
Gargaphia obliqua     487
Leptocysta     487
Teleonemia carmelana     487
Teleonemia     487
Teleonemia scrupulosa     487
Corythucha     487
Apidaurus     487
Hyalymenus (Tivarbus) tarsatus     487-488
Hyalymenus     488
Neomegalotomus parvus     488
Hirilcus gracilis     488
Hirilcus variolosus     488-489
Cydamus     488
Cydamus     488
Paralycambes misionensis     489
Acanthocephala latipes     489
Empedocles luridus     489
Camptischium niger     489
Crinocerus sanctus     489
Anisoscelis (Anisoscelis) foliaceus     489
Dalmatomammurius vandoesburgi     489
Leptoglossus ingens     489
Leptoglossus lonchoides     489
Leptoglossus neovexillatus     489
Leptoglossus stigma     489-491
Phthiacnemia picta     491
Chariesterus cuspidatus     491
Discogaster circularis     491
Madura fuscoclavata subsp. fuscoclavata     491
Acidomeria sordida     491-492
Chariesterus armatus     491
Discogaster     491
Scamurius marianae     491
Althos obscurator     492
Anasa scorbutica     492
Anasa varicornis     492
Catorhintha divergens     492
Catorhintha duplicata     492
Catorhintha sinuatipennis     492
Cebrenis cauta     493
Hypselonotus bitrianguliger     493
Hypselonotus interruptus     493
Zicca annulata     493
Zicca nigropunctata     493
Sethenira testacea     493
Grammopoecilus flavicornis     493
Melucha phyllocnemis     493
Quintius dentifer     493
Plaxiscelis limbata     494
Plaxiscelis pagana     494
Spartocera dentiventris     494
Xenogenus picturatum     494
Liorhyssus hyalinus     494
Harmostes gravidator     494-495
Harmostes prolixus     495
Harmostes serratus     495
Niesthrea     495
Niesthrea similis     495
Niesthrea vincentii     495
Jadera coturnix     495
Jadera sanguinolenta     495
Jadera obscura     495
Largus rufipennis     496
Dysdercus albofasciatus     496
Hellica nitida     496
Brontocoris tabidus     496
Podisus     496
Podisus     496
Podisus nigrispinus     496
Tynacantha marginata     496
Tyranocoris nigriceps     496
Dysdercus chaquensis     496
Dysdercus imitator     496
Dysdercus     496
Cyrtocoris egeris     497
Cyrtocoris trigonus     497
Adoxoplatys singularis     497
Alveostethus pseudopolitus     497
Cromata ornata     497
Dryptocephala lurida     497
Antiteuchus tripterus     497
Macropygium reticulare     498
Neoadoxoplatys haywardi     498
Platycarenus umbractulatus     498
Edessa grandispina     498
Peromatus notatus     498
Peromatus sulcifer     498
Arvelius     498
Banasa     498
Banasa angulobata     498
Banasa nigrifrons     498
Capivaccius bufo     498
Chinavia     498-499
Dryptocephala punctata     498
Edessa polita     498
Edessa rufomarginata     498
Chinavia     499
Dichelops furcatus     499
Dichelops melacanthus     499
Euschistus heros     499
Euschistus illotus     499
Euschistus picticornis     499
Kermana fucosa     499
Ladeaschistus     499
Loxa virescens     499-500
Chinavia pengue     499
Chinavia runaspis     499
Euschistus cornutus     499
Loxa deducta     499
Loxa viridis     500
Mayrinia curvidens     500
Mormidea     500
Mormidea     500
Nezara     500
Placocoris viridis     500
Rio indistinctus     500
Sibaria armata     500
Thoreyella brasiliensis     500
Pallantia macula     500
Pallantia macunaima     500
Serdia indistincta     500
Serdia maxima     500
Thyanta acuta     501
Thyanta brasiliensis     501
Thyanta humilis     501
Thyanta perditor     501
Chelycoris lethierry     501
Pachycoris torridus     501
Symphylus ramivitta     501
Jalysus sobrinus     501-502
Heteroblissus anomilis     502
Patritius     502
Extarademus collaroides     502
Riggiella vianai     502
Trichocentrus gibbosus     502
Cymodema     502
Cymoninus notabilis     502
Patritiodemus     502
Diascopoea debilis     502
Ochrimnus (Phaeochrimnus) limbatipennis     502-503
Ochrimnus     503
Nysius simulans     503
Neortholomus jamaicensis     503
Oedancala meridionalis     503
Bubaces enatus     503
Cistalia     503
Cryphula affinis     503
Xyonysius ellipticus     503
Xyonysius major     503
Petissius     504
Froeschneria     504
Neopamera bilobata     504
Pseudopachybrachius concepcioni     504
Pseudopachybrachius vinctus     504
Pseudoparomius bimaculatus     504
Pseudoparomius     504-505
Valtissius distinctus     504
Baranowskiobius bimaculatus     504
Baranowskiobius elegans     504