Linnavuori, Rauno E., 2011, Studies on the Cimicomorpha and Pentatomomorpha (Hemiptera: Heteroptera) of Khuzestan and the adjacent provinces of Iran

Linnavuori, Rauno E., 2011, Studies on the Cimicomorpha and Pentatomomorpha (Hemiptera: Heteroptera) of Khuzestan and the adjacent provinces of Iran, Acta Entomologica Musei Nationalis Pragae 51 (1), pp. 21-48

publication ID

document provided by

Felipe

Campylosteira heissi     23-24
Agramma (Agramma) confusum     23
Tingidae     23
Cantacader quadricornis     23
Agramma (Agramma) subnotatum     23
Catoplatus citrinus     24
Copium teucrii subsp. teucrii     24
Dictyonota horvathi     24
Dictyonota opaca     24
Dictyla echii     24
Elasmotropis testacea subsp. selecta     24-25
Monosteira unicostata     25
Tingis (Tingis) auriculata     25
Tingis (Neolasiotropis) ottomana     25
Tingis (Tingis) elongata     25-26
Monosteira lobulifera     25
Hyalochiton multiseriatus     25
Nabis (Halonabis) sareptanus     26
Himacerus (Aptus) mirmicoides     26
Tingis (Tropidocheila) geniculata     26
Nabis (Nabis) pseudoferus subsp. orientarius     26-27
Nabis (Aspilaspis) viridulus     26
Nabis (Nabis) palifer     26
Anthocoris minki subsp. minki     27
Nabis (Nabis) punctatus subsp. punctatus     27
Nabis (Tropiconabis) capsiformis     27
Anthocorinae     27
Orius (Heterorius) laticollis subsp. discolor     28-29
Orius (Heterorius) horvathi     28
Anthocoris pilosus     28
Orius (Dimorphella) albidipennis     28
Temnostethus (Ectemnus) reduvinus subsp. parilis     28
Anthocoris minki subsp. pistaciae     28
Xylocoris (Proxylocoris) galactinus     29
Orius (Orius) niger     29
Orius (Heterorius) vicinus     29
Amphiareus obscuriceps     29
Xylocoris (Proxylocoris) confusus     29
Apterola (Apterola) lownii     30
Lygaeosoma sardeum subsp. sardeum     30
Lygaeus creticus     30
Arocatus longiceps     30
Aradidae     30
Cosmopleurus fulvipes     30
Aradus (Aradus) flavicornis     30
Nysius ericae subsp. ericae     31-32
Nysius cymoides     31
Lygaeus equestris     31
Spilostethus saxatilis     31
Spilostethus pandurus     31
Nysius graminicola subsp. graminicola     32
Camptocoris longicornis     32
Orsillus maculatus     32
Camptocoris typus     32
Ortholomus carinatus     32-33
Engistus exsanguis subsp. exsanguis     33-34
Cymus gracilicornis     33
Cymus claviculus     33
Ischnodemus caspius     33
Cymus melanocephalus     33
Henestaris halophilus     34
Geocoris (Geocoris) fedtschenkoi     34
Geocoris (Geocoris) acuticeps     34
Geocoris (Geocoris) ater     34
Geocoris (Geocoris) montandoniellus     34-37
Geocoris (Geocoris) pallidipennis subsp. pallidipennis     37
Geocoris (Geocoris) phaeopterus     37
Artheneis aegyptiaca     38-39
Artheneidea tenuicornis     38
Geocoris (Piocoris) quercicola     38
Geocoris (Piocoris) luridus subsp. luridus     38
Geocoris (Piocoris) erythrocephalus     38
Geocoris (Geocoris) pubescens     38
Holcocranum diminutum subsp. diminutum     39
Artheneis turangae     39
Artheneis hyrcanica     39
Artheneis wagneri     39
Holcocranum saturejae     39
Artheneis deserticola     39
Auchenodes conspersus     40
Heterogaster affinis     40
Cymophyes ochroleuca     40
Leptodemus bicolor     40
Leptodemus minutus     40
Auchenodes utu     40
Macroplax fasciata subsp. blancae     41
Tropistethus lanternae     41
Oxycarenus (Euoxycarenus) pallens     41
Microplax interrupta     41
Macroplax fasciata subsp. fasciata     41
Scolopostethus decoratus     41-42
Macropternella inermis     41
Emblethis ciliatus     42
Ischnopeza persica     42
Emblethis gracilicornis     42
Camptocera glaberrima     42-43
Hyalocoris pilicornis     42
Emblethis denticollis     42
Lethaeus picipes     43
Megalonotus colon     43
Lethaeus fulvovarius     43
Megalonotus sabulicola     43
Lethaeus lethierryi     43
Phasmosomus priesneri     44
Piezoscelis brachynota     44
Paraparomius leptopoides     44
Plinthisus (Plinthisus) longicollis     44
Dieuches schmitzi     44
Dieuches syriacus     44
Peritrechus gracilicornis     45
Peritrechus flavicornis     45
Lachnesthus singalensis     45
Peritrechus rhomboidalis     45
Peritrechus meridionalis     45
Elasmolomus transversus     45
Trichaphanus fuentei     45
Parapiesma rotundatum     46
Berytinus (Lizinus) montivagus     46
Neides brevipennis     46
Stygnocorisella mayeti     46
Berytinae     46
Gampsocoris punctipes subsp. pallidus     46-47
Metacanthus (Metacanthus) lineatus     47