Monné, Miguel A., 2017, New species and new records of Cerambycidae (Insecta, Coleoptera) from RPPN Sanctuary of Caraça, Minas Gerais, Brazil

Monné, Miguel A., 2017, New species and new records of Cerambycidae (Insecta, Coleoptera) from RPPN Sanctuary of Caraça, Minas Gerais, Brazil, Zootaxa 4319 (2), pp. 201-262

publication ID

https://doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.4319.2.1

link to original document

https://doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.4319.2.1

document provided by

Plazi

Adesmus lauropalui   sp. nov.  203-205
Hemilophini     203
Achryson surinamum     205
Chlorida costata     205
Chlorida festiva     205
Monnechroma subpulvereum     205
Coleoxestia ebenina     206
Coleoxestia waterhousei     206
Atiaia testaceicornis     206
Juiaparus mexicanus     206
Butherium erythropus     206
Poeciloxestia bivittata     207
Poeciloxestia minuta     207
Criodion fulvopilosum     207
Ochrodion quadrimaculatum     207
Poeciloxestia suturalis     207
Sphallotrichus setosus     207-208
Xestiodion pictipes     208
Megacyllene bonplandi     208
Megacyllene falsa     208
Megacyllene unicolor     208
Neoclytus pusillus     208-209
Eburodacrys crassimana     209
Eburodacrys lenkoi     209
Eburodacrys longilineata     209-210
Pirangoclytus insignis     209
Eburodacrys alini     209
Eburodacrys dubitata     209
Eburodacrys flexuosa     209
Eburodacrys seminigra     210
Eburodacrys tuberosa     210
Pantomallus morosus     210
Pantomallus pallidus     210
Eburodacrys luederwaldti     210
Eburodacrys notula     210
Susuacanga octoguttata     210-211
Uncieburia rogersi     211
Acanthonessa quadrispinosa     211
Bomarion boavidai     211
Bomarion fraternum     211
Bomarion signatipenne     211
Eurymerus eburioides     211
Ambonus electus     212
Centrocerum variatum     212
Appula sericatula     212
Eurysthea hirta     212
Mephritus amictus     212
Mephritus serius     213
Sphaerion cyanipenne     214
Sphaerion inerme     214
Eusapia amazonica     214-215
Protosphaerion variabile     214
Stizocera armigera     214
Anoplomerus rotundicollis     214
Callideriphus grossipes subsp. grossipes     215
Ctenoplon x-littera     215
Hesperophymatus limexylon     215
Chrysoprasis aeneiventris     215
Eryphus bipunctatus     215
Epacroplon cruciatum     216
Gnomidolon varians     216
Glyptoscapus bivittatus     216
Gnomidolon elegantulum     216
Gnomidolon nympha     216
Hexoplon ctenostomoides     216
Pronoplon rubriceps     216
Stenygra setigera     216-217
Ozodes infuscatus     217
Tetraibidion aurivillii     217
Neocorus diversipennis     217
Bomaribidion angusticolle     217
Compsibidion cleophile     217
Compsibidion divisum     218
Compsibidion fairmairei     218
Compsibidion graphicum     218
Compsibidion quadrisignatum     218
Compsibidion sommeri     218
Compsibidion trichocerum     218
Compsibidion truncatum     219
Compsibidion vanum     219
Cycnidolon minutum     219
Cycnidolon caracense     219
Cycnidolon sericeum     219
Compsa albopicta     219
Compsa diringshofeni     220
Corimbion vulgare     220
Engyum quadrinotatum     220
Heterachthes flavicornis     220
Microibidion fluminense     220
Tropidion bituberculatum     220
Tropidion breviusculum     220-221
Tropidion calciope     221
Tropidion flavipes     221
Tropidion flavum     221
Tropidion salamis     221
Obrium cicatricosum     221
Malacopterus pavidus     222
Neoeme annulicornis     222
Temnopis castanea     222
Macroeme condyla     222
Temnopis latifascia     222
Gorybia martes     224
Gorybia zonula     224
Thelgetra latipennis     224
Eclipta erythrodera     224
Eclipta notaticollis     224
Exepimelitta mimica     224
Sphecomorpha murina     224-225
Dihammaphora signaticollis     225
Stultutragus poecilus     225
Stultutragus ventriguttatus     225
Rhopaliella bicolorata     225
Nesosmodicum gracile     225
Sydax stramineus     225-226
Coccoderus sexmaculatus     226
Coccoderus novempunctatus     226
Diploschema rotundicolle     226
Praxithea derourei     226
Psygmatocerus wagleri     226-227
Batus hirticornis     227
Chydarteres dimidiatus subsp. dimidiatus     227-228
Andraegoidus distinguendus     227
Andraegoidus rufipes     227
Chydarteres striatus subsp. striatus     228
Oxymerus aculeatus subsp. aculeatus     228
Anisopodus arachnoides     228
Anisopodus bellus     228
Anisopodus haliki     228-229
Anisopodus melzeri     229
Cristurges bimaculatus     229
Eutrypanus dorsalis     229
Lathroeus mysticus     229
Leiopus convexus     229
Leptocometes spitzi     229-230
Leptocometes volxemi     230
Lepturges (Lepturges) comptus     230
Lepturges (Lepturges) insignis     230
Lepturges (Lepturges) unicolor     230
Nealcidion bicristatum     230
Nealcidion bispinum     230-231
Nealcidion omissum     231
Nyssodrysina lignaria     231
Probatiomimus signiferus     231
Tropidozineus rotundicollis     231
Tropidozineus vicinus     231-232
Oxathres scripta     231
Urgleptes villiersi     232
Aegoschema adspersum     232
Trypanidius dimidiatus     232
Urgleptes amoenulus     232
Urgleptes freudei     232
Urgleptes pusillus     232
Cotycicuiara nivaria     233
Exalphus zellibori     234
Hedypathes betulinus     234
Plistonax inopinatus     234
Oreodera quinquetuberculata     234
Oreodera vulgata     234
Oreodera zikani     234
Zikanita perpulchra     235
Psapharochrus atrosignatus     235
Psapharochrus cylindricus     235
Psapharochrus jaspideus     235
Psapharochrus vetustus     235
Scleronotus scabrosus     235
Aerenomera spilas     236
Eponina nigristernis     236
Holoaerenica alveolata     236
Holoaerenica multipunctata     236
Recchia procera     236
Hippopsis truncatella     236
Pachypeza marginata     236-237
Pachypeza teres     237
Onychocerus aculeicornis     237
Adetus modestus     237
Amphicnaeia antennata     237
Bisaltes (Bisaltes) triangularis     237
Euryestola caraca     238
Hemicladus callipus     239
Colobothea subcincta     239
Hilobothea caracensis     239
Aerenea flavolineata     239
Aerenea sulcicollis subsp. sulcicollis     239
Compsosoma perpulchrum     239
Laraesima hispida     240
Laraesima scutellaris     240
Desmiphora (Desmiphora) intonsa     240
Estola annulipes     240
Estola flavobasalis     240-241
Desmiphoropsis variegata     240
Estola griseostictica     241
Estola microphthalma     241
Estola nigrosignata     241
Estola obliquata     241
Estola obscura     241
Estola parvula     241
Estola rufa     241
Estola varicornis     241-242
Nepagyrtes piriana     242
Neohebestola brasiliensis     242
Euestola basalis     242
Sympergoides nasutus     242
Puanama caraca     242
Proceroblesthis prolata     242
Adesmus acanga     242
Adesmus sexlineatus     243
Gagarinia mniszechii     243
Isomerida ibitira     243
Mariliana sumpta     243
Taurolema hirsuticornis     243
Bucoides montana     243
Cordites pubescens     244-245
Hesychotypa dola     245
Hesycha simplex     245
Hypselomus cristatus     245
Hypsioma aristonia     245
Ischiocentra quadrisignata     245
Lesbates axillaris     245
Midamiella hecabe     245-246
Oncideres captiosa     246
Oncideres dejeanii     246
Oncideres humeralis     246
Oncideres modesta     246
Oncideres pectoralis     246
Oncideres saga     246
Oncideres ulcerosa     246-247
Trestonia capreola     247
Polyrhaphis grandini     247
Oncioderes picta     247
Pericasta virescens     247
Peritrox nigromaculata     247
Rhaphiptera nodifera     248
Rhaphiptera pallens     248
Esthlogena (Esthlogena) comata     248
Esthlogena (Esthlogena) maculifrons     248
Rhaphiptera affinis     248
Trichepectasis rufescens     248
Rhathymoscelis dormei     249
Acutandra murrayi     249
Parandra (Parandra) brasilica     249-250
Lycochoriolaus angustisternis     249
Lycochoriolaus ater     249
Cauarana iheringi     249
Parandra (Parandra) glabra     250
Myzomorphus gounellei     250
Chorenta reticulata     251-252
Ctenoscelis (Ctenoscelis) acanthopus     252
Ctenoscelis (Ctenoscelis) coeus     252
Hephialtes ruber     252
Ancistrotus uncinatus     252
Quercivir gounellei     253-254
Macrodontia flavipennis     253
Mecosarthron buphagus     253
Strongylaspis batesi     253
Mallodon spinibarbis     253