Brock, Paul D., Marshall, Judith A., Beccaloni, George W. & Harman, Allan J. E., 2016, The types of Phasmida in the Natural History Museum, London, UK

Brock, Paul D., Marshall, Judith A., Beccaloni, George W. & Harman, Allan J. E., 2016, The types of Phasmida in the Natural History Museum, London, UK, Zootaxa 4179 (2), pp. 151-208

publication ID

http://doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.4179.2.1

link to original document

http://doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.4179.2.1

document provided by

Plazi

Spathomorpha adefa     158
Clonaria aegyptiaca     158
Neoclides aesalus     158
Bactrododema aestuans     158
Kerabistus affinis     158
Dinelytron agrion     159
Ramulus alauna     159
Parorthomeria alexis     159
Bactrododema alldridgei     159
Megacrania alpheus     159
Ramulus amathia     159
Staelonchodes amaurops     159
Agrostia amoena     159
Alienobostra amplectens     159
Ignacia appendiculata     160
Phyllium athanysus     160
Sipyloidea atricoxis     160
Oncotophasma armatum     160
Hermarchus apollonius     160
Presbistus appendiculatus     160
Dryococelus australis     161
Menexenus batesii     161
Megacrania batesii     161
Myronides baucis     161
Lonchodes beecheyi     161
Prisopus berosus     161
Andropromachus bicolor     161
Phyllium bilobatum     161
Monoiognosis bipunctata     161
Parastratocles bogotensis     161
Lopaphus bootanicus     162
Pylaemenes borneensis     162
Pylaemenes borneensis     162
Burria brachyxipha     162
Tersomia brasiliensis     162
Lopaphus borneensis     162
Cladoxerus brevicornis     163
Lonchodes brevipes     163
Trachyaretaon brueckneri     163
Arphax brunneus     163
Olinta bubastes     163
Obrimus bufo     163
Mnesilochus bushelli     163
Ramulus caii     163
Pseudophasma cambridgei     163
Gratidiinilobus capensis     163
Austrosipyloidea carterus     164
Presbistus carunculifer     164
Sipyloidea ceramia     164
Charmides cerberus     164
Bostra championi     164
Phobaeticus chani     165
Diesbachia chani     165
Phobaeticus chani     165
Tropidoderus childrenii     165
Rhynchacris chocoense     165
Ocnophila ciliata     165
Prexaspes cneius     165
Phraortes confucius     166
Phanocles costaricensis     166
Pterinoxylus crassus     166
Oxyartes cresphontes     166
Lopaphus crishna     166
Presbistus crudelis     166
Cladoxerus cryphaleus     166
Orthomeria cuprinus     167
Malacomorpha cyllarus     167
Pachymorpha darnis     167
Presbistus darnis     167
Kerabistus daunus     167-168
Haaniella dehaanii     168
Isagoras dentipes     168
Clonaria dicranura     168
Cotylosoma dipneusticum     168
Cladoxerus ditomus     168
Calynda discors     168
Spinosipyloidea doddi     168
Arphax dolomedes     169
Agrostia ega     169
Sermyle elegantior     169
Bactrododema episcopalis     169
Heteronemia emesa     169
Varieganecroscia erechtheus     169
Sosibia euryalus     169
Canuleius euterpinus     169
Phyllium ericoriai     169
Phyllium exsectum     170
Lonchodes everetti     170
Eurybistus fallax     170
Eucarcharus feruloides     170
Dajaca filiformis     170
Clonaria fritzschei     170
Damasippus fuscipes     171
Asceles gadarama     171
Brizoides gambrisius     171
Carausius gardineri     171
Ctenomorpha gargantua     171
Sipyloidea garradungensis     171
Hoploclonia gecko     171
Phyllium geryon     171
Abrosoma gibberum     171-172
Alienobostra godmani     172
Pseudosermyle godmani     172
Trachythorax gohi     172
Onchestus gorgus     172
Clonaria gracilipes     172
Lonchodes gracillimus     172
Brizoides graminea     172
Lonchodiodes grandis     172-173
Heteronemia godmani     172
Periphetes graniferum     173
Bathycharax granulatus     173
Haaniella grayii     173
Necroscia haanii     173
Clonistria haita     173
Thaumatobactron harmani     173
Phasmotaenia guentheri     173
Staelonchodes harmani     174
Nanophyllium hasenpuschi     174
Ommatopseudes harmani     174
Phyllium hausleithneri     174
Tirachoidea herberti     174
Autolyca herculeana     175
Phaenopharos herwaardeni     175
Neoasceles hipponoe     175
Acanthoclonia histrinus     175
Kerabistus hollowayi     175
Neohirasea hongkongensis     175
Neohirasea hongkongensis     175-176
Tirachoidea herberti     175
Clitarchus hookeri     176
Olcyphides hopii     176
Lonchodes hosei     176
Sceptrophasma humilis     176
Phobaeticus hypharpax     176
Argosarchus horridus     176
Necroscia horsfieldii     176
Pseudophasma inca     177
Xenomaches incommodus     177
Bacteria incolumis     177
Pseudosermyle incongruens     177
Clonaria indica     177
Leprocaulinus insularis     177
Paranisomorpha insignis     177
Neopromachus insularis     177
Metriophasma iphicles     177
Olcyphides iridescens     178
Bacteria irregulariterspinosa     178
Spinodares jenningsi     178
Medaura jobrensis     178
Pharnacia kalag     178
Podacanthus keyi     178
Dares kinabaluensis     178
Dares kinabaluensis     179
Sermyle kirbyi     179
Clonaria kurda     179
Necroscia kotatinggia     179
Bactrododema krugeri     179
Brizoides lacteipennis     179
Paramenexenus laetus     179
Oxyartes lamellatus     179
Sipyloidea larryi     180
Mantis lateralis     180
Mantis linearis     180
Bostra lobata     180
Clonaria longefurcata     180
Bostra lobata     180
Centrophasma longipennis     181
Phobaeticus lumawigi     181
Trachythorax maculicollis     181
Paraphasma maculatum     181
Bostra magistralis     181
Anarchodes magnificus     181
Staelonchodes malleti     181-182
Asceles mancinus     182
Caledoniophasma marshallae     182
Presbistus marshallae     182
Apterograeffea marshallae     182
Heteronemia mexicana     183
Prisomera mimas     183
Mithrenes mindorensis     183
Monticomorpha marshallae     183
Macynia mcgregororum     183
Ocnophila meditans     183
Paraprisopus merismus     183
Parobrimus monstrosus     184
Xenomaches moderata     184
Parastheneboea monticola     184
Mauritiophasma motalai     184
Heterophasma multispinosum     184
Pylaemenes muluensis     184
Lonchodes myrina     185
Lopaphus nanoalatus     185
Dajaca napolovi     185
Clonaria natalis     185
Abrosoma nebulosum     185
Sipyloidea nelida     185
Brizoides nigricornis     185
Austrocarausius nigropunctatus     185
Pylaemenes oileus     185
Hemipachymorpha omphale     186
Rhynchacris ornata     186
Ophicrania palinurus     186
Pharnacia palawanica     186
Sipyloidea panaetius     186
Mithrenes panayensis     186
Lobolibethra panguana     186
Orthomeria pandora     186
Papuacocelus papuanus     186
Paronchestus pasimachus     187
Planudes paxillus     187
Presbistus peleus     187
Parabaculum pendleburyi     187
Ceroys perfoliatus     187-188
Creoxylus paradoxa     187
Anisomorpha paromalus     187
Sosibia passalus     187
Candovia peridromes     188
Lysicles periphanes     188
Myronides pfeifferae     188
Prisopus phacellus     188
Phantasca phantasma     188
Megacrania phelaus     188
Dares philippinensis     188
Phyllium philippinicum     188
Micadina phluctainoides     188-189
Bactrododema phillipsi     188
Prexaspes pholcus     189
Sosibia pholidotus     189
Necroscia pirithous     189
Isagoras plagiatus     189
Hesperophasma planulum     189
Eurycantha portentosa     189
Bacteria ploiaria     189
Lopaphus porus     189
Lonchodes praon     190
Holca proxima     190
Orthonecroscia pulcherrima     190
Necroscia punctata     190
Hermarchus pythonius     190
Calynda quadrilobulata     190
Ramulus pseudoporus     190
Olcyphides rabaeyae     191
Tisamenus ranarius     191
Onchestus rentzi     191
Apterograeffea reunionensis     191
Acanthomima rhipheus     191
Pseudobactricia ridleyi     191
Candovia robinsoni     191
Nanophyllium rentzi     191
Pseudobactricia ridleyi     191
Orthonecroscia ruficeps     192
Ceroys saevissimus     192
Ophicrania sagittarius     192
Lonchodiodes samarensis     192-193
Scionecra salmanazar     192
Sipyloidea samsoo     193
Isagoras santara     193
Mesaner sarpedon     193
Clonaria schizura     193
Carausius scotti     193
Hypocyrtus scythrus     193
Monticomorpha semele     193-194
Heteronemia samouellei     193
Loxopsis seowi     194
Phenacephorus sepilokensis     194
Pharnacia serratipes     194
Graeffea seychellensis     194
Parasipyloidea shiva     194
Tirachoidea siamensis     194
Phenacephorus sepilokensis     194
Anoplobistus siebersi     195
Sipyloidea similis     195
Bostra similis     195
Clonistria simplicitarsis     195
Staelonchodes sodalis     195
Sipyloidea sipylus     195
Neopromachus sordidus     195
Stratocles soror     195
Macellina souchongia     196
Trachythorax sparaxes     196
Prisomera spinicollis     196
Phasmotaenia spinosa     196
Monoiognosis spinosa     196
Achrioptera spinosissima     196
Thaumatobactron spinosissima     196
Achrioptera spinosissima     196
Creoxylus spinosus     196
Pterinoxylus spinulosus     197
Ramulus stilpnoides     197
Phraortes stomphax     197
Phaenopharos struthioneus     197
Ophicrania stygius     197
Lobonecroscia subflava     197
Manduria systropedon     198
Asceles tanarata     198
Paraprisomera taprobanae     198
Anophelepis telesphorus     198
Phyllium telnovi     198
Tenerella tenerrima     198
Clonistria tenuis     198
Staelonchodes thami     199
Tithonophasma tithonus     199
Necroscia tonquinensis     199
Bostra tridenticulata     199
Bostra turgida     200
Lonchodiodes trollius     200
Stheneboea tuberculata     200
Parorthomeria turneri     200
Podacanthus typhon     200
Canachus tyrrhaeus     200
Phanocles undulatus     200
Thaumatobactron unicolor     201
Heteronemia unidentatus     201
Neohirasea unnoi     201
Entoria victoria     201
Phasmotaenia virgea     201
Lonchodes viridis     201
Phantasca valgius     201
Cesaphasma venilia     201
Clonaria viridis     201-202
Dinophasma viridis     202
Acanthoderus wallacei     202
Kalocorinnis wegneri     202
Necroscia westwoodi     202
Mithrenes whiteheadi     202
Chondrostethus woodfordi     202
Vasilissa walkeri     202
Abrosoma xiuyuae     203
Phanocles zehntneri     203
Laevediacantha zeuxis     203
Orxines xiphias     203