Neolorryia André, Andre

Silva, Guilherme Liberato Da, Metzelthin, Maicon Henrique, Silva, Onilda Santos Da & Ferla, Noeli Juarez, 2016, Catalogue of the mite family Tydeidae (Acari: Prostigmata) with the world key to the species, Zootaxa 4135 (1), pp. 1-68: 31

publication ID

http://doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.4135.1.1

publication LSID

lsid:zoobank.org:pub:0A1EB3C1-E4B4-429D-915D-B291EDEAA485

DOI

http://doi.org/10.5281/zenodo.3513410

persistent identifier

http://treatment.plazi.org/id/D431E310-E377-082B-FF6F-FEEFFA3470C1

treatment provided by

Plazi

scientific name

Neolorryia André
status

 

Neolorryia André  

Neolorryia André, 1980: 127   ; Kaźmierski, 1998: 349-350; Hernandes & Feres 2006: 12; Silva et al. 2014 a: 500 View Cited Treatment ; Type species: Neolorryia boycei ( Baker, 1944 b)   : 78.

246. Neolorryia americana Kaźmierski, 1998: 349   , United States of America, from pine. Type depository: Zoological Museum in Hamburg, Germany.

247. Neolorryia boycei ( Baker, 1944 b)   : 78, Mexico, from moss.

Other names: Retetydens boycei— original, Lorryia   boycei— Baker (1968 a), Neolorryia   boycei— André (1980), Kaźmierski (1998).

BRAZIL: Neolorryia   boycei— Hernandes & Feres (2006), Feres (2000), Sousa et al. (2015).

Type depository: United States National Museum of Natural History ( USNM) at Beltsville, Maryland, USA.

248. Neolorryia pandana ( Baker, 1968 a)   : 1007, Hawaii Island ( USA), from Pandanus   sp. Other names: Lorryia   pandana— original. Neolorryia pandana: André (1980)   .

BRAZIL –RIO GRANDE DO SUL: Silva et al. (2014 a).

Type depository: United States National Museum of Natural History ( USNM) at Beltsville, Maryland, USA.

USNM

Smithsonian Institution, National Museum of Natural History

Kingdom

Animalia

Phylum

Arthropoda

Class

Arachnida

Order

Prostigmata

Family

Tydeidae

Loc

Neolorryia André

Silva, Guilherme Liberato Da, Metzelthin, Maicon Henrique, Silva, Onilda Santos Da & Ferla, Noeli Juarez 2016
2016
Loc

Neolorryia André, 1980 : 127

Silva 2014: 500
Hernandes 2006: 12
Andre 1980: 127
1980