Bezděk, Aleš, Hájek, Jiří & Ascr, Biology Centre, 2010, Catalogue of type specimens of beetles (Coleoptera) deposited in the National Museum, Prague, Czech Republic

Bezděk, Aleš, Hájek, Jiří & Ascr, Biology Centre, 2010, Catalogue of type specimens of beetles (Coleoptera) deposited in the National Museum, Prague, Czech Republic, Acta Entomologica Musei Nationalis Pragae 50 (1), pp. 279-320

publication ID

document provided by

Felipe

Dynamopus sudanicus     281
Dynamopus gladiator     281
Agacephala margaridae     281
Heteronychus sabackyi     282
Dyscinetus questeli     282
Cyclocephala hartmannorum     282
Oryctes corniculatus     282-283
Eophileurus heyrovskyi     282
Peltonotus talangensis     283
Oryctes nasicornis subsp. ondrejanus     283
Podalgus infantulus subsp. indicus     283
Surutu jelineki     283
Amphimallon jedlickai     284
Amphimallon keithi     284
Amphimallon krali     284
Acanthosternum splendens     284
Amphimallon ferganensis     284
Amiserica chiangdaoensis     284
Anomalophylla moxiensis     285-286
Amphimallon sithoniense     285
Anomalophylla huashanica     285
Amphimallon (Madotrogus) pumilio     285
Amphimallon (Madotrogus) muelleri     285
Apogonia glabrifrons     286
Apogonia destructor     286
Anomalophylla vidua     286
Anoxia lodosi     286
Anomalophylla subcarinata     286
Cryptotrogus afghanus     287
Cyphonoxia kircheri     287
Articephala phasmella     287
Apogonia viridifulva     287
Camenta madecassa     287
Ectinohoplia balthasari     288
Dedalopterus fencli     288
Dicrania aeneobrunnea     288
Empecamenta boromensis     288
Dedalopterus bezdekorum     288
Europtron ibericum     289
Empecamenta densipilis     289
Gastroserica asulcata     289-290
Euphoresia insularis     289
Europtron atlanticum     289
Gastroserica nikodymi     290
Haplidia wewalkai     290
Hemictenius badkhyzicus     290
Gastroserica vinhphuensis     290
Gynaecoserica jelineki     290
Hemictenius nigrociliatus     291
Hemictenius simplicitarsis     291
Hemictenius nitidipes     291
Hoplia aureola var. flavicollis     291-292
Holotrichia murzini     291
Holotrichia dorsalis     291
Hoplia fuliginosa     292
Hoplia freudei     292
Hoplia (Decamera) endrodii     292
Hoplia aureola var. maculicollis     292
Hoplia nigromaculata     293
Hoplia herminiana     293
Hoplia oculata     293
Hoplia klapperichi     293
Hoplia fulvofemorata     293
Isonychus cervinalis     294
Isonychus elongatus     294
Hoplosternus kinoshitai     294
Isonychus callosipygus     294
Isonychus braumeisteri     294
Lachnosterna niponensis     295
Jalalabadia povolnyi     295
Lasiexis reichenspergeri     295-296
Isonychus laevipygus     295
Lacroixidema krali     295
Isonychus kulzeri     295
Maladera emmrichi     296
Maladera (Aserica) hodkovae     296-297
Maladera (Macroserica) dentipenis     296
Maladera himalayica subsp. immunda     296
Microserica lugundriensis     297
Melolontha excisicauda     297
Melolontha permira     297
Melolontha anita     297
Microserica (Parvulomaladera) brancuccii     297
Microserica thai     298
Neoserica pubiforceps     298
Miltotrogus obenbergeri     298
Miltotrogus nocturnus     298
Neoserica sangangana     299
Neoserica tamdaoensis     299
Pachycnema dekindti     299
Pachydema palposa     299-300
Otoclinius fragilis     299
Otoclinius richteri     299
Periclitopa brenskei     300
Phyllophaga bilyi     300
Pachyserica jendeki     300
Phalangonyx buettikeri     300
Phyllophaga (Phytalus) penai     300-301
Plectris (Philochlaenia) calcarata     301
Plectris (Philochlaenia) nudicollis     301
Rhizotrogus neglectus     301-302
Polyphylla ploceki     301
Polyphylla (Granida) nikodymi     301
Schizochelus longipes     302
Rhizotrogus spartanus     302
Schizonycha buettikeri     302
Rhizotrogus (Apterogyna) pallidimargo     302
Serica montreuili     303
Sericoides rugulosa     303
Sophrops purkynei     303
Tanyproctus diurnus     303-304
Tanyproctus jordaniacus     304
Tanyproctus nocturnus     304-305
Tanyproctus pamphilus     305
Tanyproctus waziristanicus     305
Tanyproctus vedicus     305
Tanyproctus (Brachydema) riparius     305
Tanyproctus (Brachydema) speculator     305
Adoretosoma fusipes     306
Adoretus rubenyani     306
Tosevskiana machackovae     306
Adoretus (Pseudadoretus) reitteri     306
Trochaloschema tavildarense     306
Amblyterus variabilis     307
Anisoplia borchmanni     307
Adoretus vitiensis     307
Adoretus sterbae     307
Anisoplia obenbergeri     308
Anisoplia hebrothracica     308
Anisoplia hordearia     308
Anisoplia segetum subsp. pirina     309-310
Anisoplia segetum subsp. balcanicola     309
Anisoplia segetum subsp. croatica     309
Anomala oxiana     310
Anomala albanica     310
Anomala nigripes     310
Anomala krivani     310
Leucothyreus luciae     311
Mimela rufoprasina     311
Blitopertha abdita     311
Iliola afghana     311
Popillia cribricollis     312
Spilota afghana     312-313
Phyllopertha lederi     312
Platycoelia galerana     312
Platycoelia puncticollis     312
Rutelinae     313
Melolonthinae     313
Strigoderma floricola     313