Felix, Ron F. F. L., Farkač, Jan & Suleiman, Ahmed Saeed, 2012, Annotated checklist of the Carabidae (Coleoptera) of the Socotra Archipelago

Felix, Ron F. F. L., Farkač, Jan & Suleiman, Ahmed Saeed, 2012, Annotated checklist of the Carabidae (Coleoptera) of the Socotra Archipelago, Insect biodiversity of the Socotra Archipelago. (Acta Entomologica Musei Nationalis Pragae 52), pp. 75-106

publication ID

document provided by

Carolina

Pheropsophus (Stenaptinus) hilaris subsp. sobrinus     77-78
Brachinus (Aploa) nobilis     77
Calosoma (Calosoma) chlorostictum subsp. chlorostictum     78-79
Calomera aulica subsp. aulica     79
Myriochila (Myriochila) melancholica subsp. melancholica     79-80
Cicindelinae     79
Socotrana labroturrita     80
Abacetus (Astigis) quadrisignatus     80-81
Harpalinae     80
Chlaenius (Chlaeniellus) laeviplaga subsp. laeviplaga     81-82
Chlaenius (Pachydinodes) sokotranus     82-83
Chlaenius (Pachydinodes) conformis     82
Chlaenius (Chlaeniostenodes) cherensis     83-84
Masoreus orientalis subsp. orientalis     84
Tetragonoderus flavovittatus     87
Amblystomus orpheus     87-89
Crasodactylus punctatus     89
Amblystomus somalicus     89
Perigona (Trechicus) nigriceps     90-91
Harpalus (Cryptophonus) agnatus     90
Glycia spencei     91-92
Platytarus faminii subsp. faminii     91
Lipostratia distinguenda     92-93
Lebia farkaci     93-94
Dyschirius (Dyschiriodes) hessei     94
Dyschirius (Dyschiriodes) auriculatus     94
Trichis pallida     94
Scaritinae     94
Distichus (Distichus) pachycerus     95
Dyschirius (Dyschiriodes) zanzibaricus     95
Scarites (Parallelomorphus) terricola subsp. aethiopicus     95-96
Bembidion (Ocydromus) atlanticum subsp. megaspilum     96-97
Trechinae     96
Polyderis gilvus     97
Paratachys quadrillum     97
Sphaerotachys conspicuus     97-98
Sphaerotachys lucasii     98
Sphaerotachys pseudocomptus     98-99
Sphaerotachys tetraspilis subsp. variabilis     99-100
Tachyura (Tachyura) biblis     100-101
Tachyura (Amaurotachys) nigrolimbata subsp. nigrolimbata     100
Tachyura (Tachyura) ferrugata     101-102
Perileptus (Perileptus) stierlini     102-103
Sirdenus (Syrdenopsis) grayii     102