Guedes, Thaís B., Nogueira, Cristiano & Marques, Otavio A. V., 2014, Diversity, natural history, and geographic distribution of snakes in the Caatinga, Northeastern Brazil

Guedes, Thaís B., Nogueira, Cristiano & Marques, Otavio A. V., 2014, Diversity, natural history, and geographic distribution of snakes in the Caatinga, Northeastern Brazil, Zootaxa 3863 (1), pp. 1-93

publication ID

document provided by

Plazi

Liotyphlops ternetzii     18
Epictia borapeliotes     18
Anilius scytale     18
Epictia     19
Trilepida koppesi     19
Trilepida brasiliensis     19
Typhlops amoipira     19
Boa constrictor     21
Typhlops brongersmianus     21
Typhlops reticulatus     21
Typhlops yonenagae     21
Epicrates assisi     23
Epicrates crassus     23
Eunectes murinus     23
Corallus hortulanus     23
Bothrops atrox     23
Bothrops lutzi     24
Bothrops erythromelas     24
Bothrops leucurus     24
Bothrops jararaca     24
Crotalus durissus     25
Bothrops neuwiedi     25
Bothrops moojeni     25
Lachesis muta     25
Micrurus     27
Micrurus lemniscatus     27
Micrurus frontalis     27
Micrurus brasiliensis     27
Chironius bicarinatus     27
Chironius flavolineatus     28
Chironius quadricarinatus     28
Chironius carinatus     28
Chironius exoletus     28
Drymoluber dichrous     29
Dendrophidion atlantica     29
Drymarchon corais     29
Drymoluber brazili     29
Oxybelis aeneus     32
Mastigodryas boddaerti     32
Leptophis ahaetulla     32
Mastigodryas bifossatus     32
Pseustes sulphureus     33
Tantilla marcovani     33
Spilotes pullatus     33
Simophis rhinostoma     33
Tantilla melanocephala     35
Apostolepis ammodites     35
Apostolepis assimilis     35
Apostolepis arenaria     35
Apostolepis cearensis     35
Apostolepis gaboi     36
Atractus caete     36
Apostolepis pymi     36
Apostolepis     36
Atractus maculatus     36
Atractus ronnie     38
Dipsas sazimai     38
Clelia plumbea     38
Atractus potschi     38
Boiruna sertaneja     38
Dipsas variegata     39
Erythrolamprus mossoroensis     39
Erythrolamprus miliaris     39
Erythrolamprus almadensis     39
Erythrolamprus maryellenae     39
Erythrolamprus taeniogaster     41
Erythrolamprus viridis     41
Erythrolamprus reginae     41
Helicops infrataeniatus     41
Erythrolamprus poecilogyrus     41
Helicops leopardinus     42
Helicops modestus     42
Imantodes cenchoa     42
Hydrops triangularis     42
Helicops angulatus     42
Lygophis paucidens     44
Leptodeira annulata     44
Lioheterophis iheringi     44
Lygophis dilepis     44
Oxyrhopus guibei     44
Oxyrhopus     45
Oxyrhopus trigeminus     45
Oxyrhopus rhombifer     45
Oxyrhopus petolarius     45
Philodryas aestiva     45
Philodryas nattereri     47
Philodryas olfersii     47
Philodryas patagoniensis     47
Phimophis guerini     47
Philodryas agassizii     47
Pseudoboa nigra     48
Rodriguesophis chui     48
Rodriguesophis iglesiasi     48
Rodriguesophis scriptorcibatus     48
Psomophis joberti     48
Taeniophallus affinis     50
Sibynomorphus neuwiedii     50
Siphlophis compressus     50
Siphlophis leucocephalus     50
Sibon nebulata     50
Sibynomorphus mikanii     50
Thamnodynastes nattereri     51
Thamnodynastes hypoconia     51
Taeniophallus occipitalis     51
Thamnodynastes almae     51
Thamnodynastes pallidus     53
Thamnodynastes     53
Tropidodryas striaticeps     53
Xenodon merremii     53
Thamnodynastes sertanejo     53
Xenopholis undulatus     54
Xenodon nattereri     54