Bright, Donald E., 2014, A Catalog of Scolytidae and Platypodidae (Coleoptera), Supplement 3 (2000 - 2010), with notes on subfamily and tribal reclassifications

Bright, Donald E., 2014, A Catalog of Scolytidae and Platypodidae (Coleoptera), Supplement 3 (2000 - 2010), with notes on subfamily and tribal reclassifications, Insecta Mundi 2014 (356), pp. 1-336

publication ID

document provided by

Felipe

Considerations     8-9
Hylastini     12-17
Scolytidae key    12
Hylesinini     17-22
Alniphagus costatus     22-24
Phloeosinus bicolor     22
Kissophagus hederae     24-26
Xyleborus araguensis     26
Hapalogenius niger     26-27
Phloeotribus willei     27
Pachycotini   new tribe  27-29
Tomicini     30-36
Dacryophthorus capensis     36-38
Xylechinus aconcaguensis     38
Phrixosomatini     38-39
Diamerini     39-42
Bothrosternini     42-43
Camptocerus suturalis     43
Hylocurus rudis     43
Hylastes ater     43-44
Sternobothrus bicostatus     44-45
Dendrosinus paraguayensis     45
Debus pumilus     45-46
Hylesinus gibbus     45
Xyleborus pilosus     45
Xyleborus marginicollis     45
Scolytus vexator     46
Xyleborus transitus     46
Cnesinus hispidulosus     46
Xyleborus eggersi     47-49
Platypus squamifer     47
Phloeotribini     49-53
Arixyleborus puberulus     53-55
Xyleborus schedli     55
Sternobothrus tuberculatus     55
Phloeosinini key    56
Asiophilus     56-58
Ficus orinocensis     58-60
Phthorophloeus argentinae     60
Cyrtogenius luteus     60-62
Phloeosinus kinabaluensis     62
Phloeosinus phyllocladus     62-63
Euphorbia setosa     63-67
Hypoborini     67-70
Polygraphini     70
Carphoborus     70-74
Pityophthorus punctifrons     74-75
Amphiscolytini     75
Hyorrhynchini key    76
Hyorrhynchus flavopannus     76
Tomicus blandfordi     76
Xyleborus obesus     76-77
Scolytini     77-92
Xyleborus bispinatus     92-94
Cryphalus pilosulus     94-96
Hexacolini     94
Pityophthorus bahiae     96-103
Pityophthorus sparsepilosus     103-104
Scolytodes peruana     103
Cylindrobrotini     104
Scolytoplatypodini     104-107
Cactopinini     108-109
Carphodicticini     109-110
Micracidini     110-114
Pityophthorus inaequidens     114
Araptus plaumanni     114-115
Xyleborus tropicus     115-119
Micracis longula     115
Crypturgini     119-124
Stevewoodia     119
Ipini     124-125
Acanthotomicus flechtmanni     125-127
Ips mannsfeldi     127-128
Ips latidens     127
Xyleborus spinifer     128-136
Hylesinus nobilis     128
Dryocoetini     136-140
Scolytus pygmaeus     140-143
Dryocoetes melaenus     143-144
Scolytus carpini     143
Phloeotribus picipennis     144
Taphrorychus ramicola     144-147
Dryocoetes dinoderoides     147
Taphramites rovnoensis     147
Xyleborus moestus     148-149
Thamnurgus jemeniae     149
Fagus orientalis     149-151
Xyloterini     151-153
Premnobiini     153-154
Xyleborini     154-155
Xyleborus neotruncatus     155
Ceiba apicalis     155-156
Xyleborus catharinensis     156
Xyleborus inopinatus     156-157
Xyleborus funereus     156
Xyleborus restrictus     157-158
Xyleborus subnepotulus     158-162
Ips sexdentatus     158
Xyleborus semicarinatus     158
Xyleborus sus     162-165
Coptoborus capucinulus     165
Coptoborus fragilis     165
Xyleborus forficatus     165
Coptoborus mirabilis     165
Xyleborus bicuspis     165
Lanurgus bicolor     165
Xyleborus neoadjunctus     165-166
Xyleborus assiduus     165
Coptoborus longicauda     165
Coptoborus longispinis     165
Coptoborus schulzi     166-167
Xyleborus usagaricus     166
Araptus attenuatus     166
Coptoborus gracilens     166
Microperus diversicolor     167
Xyleborus kirishimanus     167-168
Xyleborus eucalyptica     167
Xyleborus judenkoi     167
Hylocurus intermedius     167
Xyleborus pometianus     168-169
Pinus parva     168
Gnathotrichus nanus     169-170
Truncaudum agnatum     170
Cyclorhipidion bodoanum     170-171
Xyleborus indigens     171
Cyclorhipidion pelliculosum     171-172
Xyleborus hirtum     171
Xyleborus sulcinoides     172-176
Xyleborus maronicus     176-177
Xyleborus solitariformis     177
Dryocoetoides versutus     177-179
Acer metanepotulus     179-182
Microperus parvus     182-187
Dendrocranulus columbianus     187-188
Xyleborus denticulus     188-189
Xyleborus squamatilis     189
Webbia seriata     189
Xyleborus trepanicauda     189-191
Xyleborus armifer     189
Xyleborus collarti     191-192
Xyleborinus perpusillus     192-193
Xyleborus adossuarius     193-194
Xyleborus anisopterae     194
Xyleborus angustior     194
Xyleborus aries     194
Scolytus atratus     194-195
Xyleborinus bodoanus     195-196
Xyleborus corpulentus     196
Xyleborus cornutus     196
Xyleborus cornivorus     196
Scolytus conidens     196
Xyleborus chujoi     196
Xyleborus clerodendronae     196
Xyleborus crinitulus     196-197
Xyleborus duodecimspinatus     197
Xyleborus curvatus     197
Xyleborus emarginatus     197-198
Xyleborus eggersi     197
Anisandrus dispar     197
Xyleborus dossuarius     197
Debus fallax     198
Cyclorhipidion formosanum     198-199
Xyleborus formosae     198
Xyleborus haddeni     199-200
Diuncus haberkorni     199
Xyleborus gorggae     199
Xyleborinus incertus     200
Xyleborus improbus     200
Scolytoplatypus javanus     200
Xyleborus insulindicus     200
Microperus kadoyamaensis     200-201
Diuncus justus     200
Xyleborus inurbanus     200
Anisandrus maiche     201
Xyleborus longidens     201
Allothenemus minutus     201-202
Xyleborus meuseli     201
Cryphalus latus     201
Xyleborus mesoleiulus     201
Ozopemon major     201
Xyleborus obesus     202
Xyleborus mucronatulus     202
Xyleborus ohnoi     202-203
Xyleborus perlaetus     203
Glostatus perplexus     203-204
Xyleborus pelliculosus     203
Xyleborus papatrae     203
Xyleborus pardous     203
Fortiborus pilifer     204
Xyleborinus pinivorus     204
Xyleborus pseudocylindricus     204-205
Xyleborus satoi     205
Xyleborus sayi     205-206
Xyleborus quadrispinosulus     205
Debus pumilus     205
Xyleborus quercus     205
Loganius similis     206
Xyleborus spinicornis     206-207
Cyclorhipidion seiryorense     206
Xyleborus sundaensis     207-208
Xyleborus subtilis     207
Camptocerus striatulus     207
Xyleborus xyloteroides     208
Xyleborus venustulus     208
Xyleborus mimicus     208-209
Xyleborus rugulosipes     209-210
Ozopemon ater     210
Xyleborus butamali     210-211
Xyleborus fijianus     211-212
Xylosandrus cylindrotomicus     211
Xyleborus laticeps     212-213
Xyleborus gravidus     212
Xyleborus improcerus     212
Xyleborus mutilatus     213
Xyleborus pseudosolidus     213
Xyleborus orbiculatus     213
Gnathotrichus retusus     213
Gnathotrichus solidus     213-214
Xyleborus oralis     213
Xyleborus omissus     213
Xyleborus testudo     214
Xyleborus ursinus     214
Xyleborus ursa     214
Xyleborus ursulus     214
Xyleborus squamulatus     214
Xyloctonini     215-216
Xylosandrus peruanus     215
Cryphalini     216-219
Xyleborus leprosulus     219
Gnathotrupes longipennis     219-221
Xyleborus scabricollis     221-223
Xyleborinus beaveri     223-224
Araptus amazonicus     223
Cryphalus longus     224-226
Hypothenemus corni     226-229
Pseudothysanoes modestus     229-231
Xyleborus ebenus     231-232
Phloeosinopsioides formosanus     232-236
Corthylinae     236
Pityophthorini     236-239
Araptus oleanderi     239-240
Xyleborus tenellus     240-241
Xyleborus araguensis     241
Araptus plaumannianus     241
Xyleborinus beaveri     241
Araptus eusimplicis     242
Araptus ocularis     242
Araptus guyanae     242
Araptus jaliscoensis     242
Araptus minulus     242
Araptus mirus     242
Hypothenemus parvistriatus     242-243
Pityophthorus reticulatus     243
Araptus veritus     243-244
Pityophthorus simplicis     243
Araptus subaciculatus     243
Platypus plicatus     243
Dendroterus     244-250
Xyleborus granulosus     250-253
Araptus plaumanni     253-255
Pityophthorus barbosai     255-256
Xyleborus subsulcatus     255
Xyleborus subsimilis     255
Pityophthorus virtus     255
Pityophthorus retifrons     256
Pityophthorus vescus     256-258
Corthylini     258-260
Xyleborus araguensis     260
Pityophthorus bahiae     260
Amphicranus electilis     260-261
Amphicranus truncatorus     260
Monarthrum aztecum     261
Scolytodes tardus     261-262
Xyleborus morulus     261
Phloeotribus furvus     261
Corthycyclon ebeninum     261
Corthycyclon caliginis     261
Corthylus aztecus     262-263
Corthylocurus pristinus     262
Xyleborus araguensis     263-264
Phloeotribus willei     264-265
Debus emarginatus     265-267
Pityophthorus atomus     267-268
Pityophthorus epistomalis     268
Ceiba confusus     268
Platypus chiriquensis     268
Corthylus garai     268-269
Xyleborus tuberculifer     269-273
Fortiborus pilifer     269
Pityophthorus simplicis     269
Corthylus papuellus     269
Gnathotrupes moraviae     273-274
Debus emarginatus     273
Scolytus obscuriceps     274-276
Scolytus obscuriceps     276
Pityophthorus degener     276
Diacavus quadridens     276-281
Monarthrum subtruncatum     281-282
Xyleborinus volvulus     282
Monarthrum catarinensis     282
Monarthrum vicinum     282
Xyleborus diligens     282-283
Monarthrum subimpressum     283-284
Pityophthorus furnissi     283
Monarthrum semitruncatum     283
Monarthrum tuberculatum     284
Euphorbia incisus     284-286
Scolytodes nayaritensis     286
Euphorbia undulatus     286
Coptonotini     287-288
Platypodidae     287
Mecopelmini     288
Schedlariini     288
Diapodini     288-289
Diapus quadrispinosus     289-292
Genyocerus pendleburyi     289
Tesserocerini     292-293
Platypodinae     293-298
Cyrtogenius borneensis     299-300
Pereioplatypus     299
Platypus gotoi     300
Xyleborus granifer     300
Dinoplatypus flectus     300
Arixyleborus dipterocarpi     300
Platypus kusukusensis     300-301
Platypus truncaturus     301
Xyleborus uncatus     301-303
Platypus lophopetali     301
Platypus octospinosus     301
Platypus severini     301
Xyleborus takeharai     301
Platypus minacior     301