Appolloni, Massimo, Smriglio, Carlo, Amati, Bruno, Lugliè, Lorenzo, Nofroni, Italo, Tringali, Lionello P., Mariottini, Paolo & O, 2018, Catalogue of the primary types of marine molluscan taxa described by Tommaso Allery Di Maria, Marquis of Monterosato, deposited in the Museo Civico di Zoologia, Roma

Appolloni, Massimo, Smriglio, Carlo, Amati, Bruno, Lugliè, Lorenzo, Nofroni, Italo, Tringali, Lionello P., Mariottini, Paolo & O, 2018, Catalogue of the primary types of marine molluscan taxa described by Tommaso Allery Di Maria, Marquis of Monterosato, deposited in the Museo Civico di Zoologia, Roma, Zootaxa 4477 (1), pp. 1-138

publication ID

https://doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.4477.1.1

link to original document

https://doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.4477.1.1

document provided by

Plazi

Callistoplacidae     21
Chiton cimicoides     21
Leda producta     22-23
Chiton phaseolinus     22
Chiton furtivus     22
Fissurella dorsata     22
Haliotidae     23
Pseudococculinidae     23
Tricoliella candidula     23-24
Scalaria jolyi     24
Anatomidae     24
Cyclostrema conspicuum     24-25
Cyclostrema catenoides     25
Skeneidae     25
Helonyx jeffreysii     25
Zizyphinus aequistriatus     25-26
Trochocochlea arenosa     26-27
Zizyphinus demissus     27
Trochocochlea denudata     27
Trochus fraterculus     27-28
Trochus latior     28
Zizyphinus linnaei     28
Zizyphinus lissus     28-29
Gibbula sulliottii     29
Trochocochlea retusa     29
Trochus smaragdinus     29
Trochocochlea trivialis     30
Gibbula tantilla     30
Cerithiidae     30-32
Gibbula vimontiae     30
Hirtocerithium fartulum     32
Bittium hanleyanum     32
Cerithium inscriptum     32-33
Cerithium limatum     33
Hirtocerithium manuscriptum     33
Drillocerithium marosticum     33-34
Cerithium repandum     34
Turritella britannica     35
Turritella decipiens     35
Bittium residuum     35
Pyramidella mediterranea     35-36
Chauvetia candidissima     36
Turritella turbona     36
Tricoliella jolyi     37-38
Hyaloscala finitima     37
Scalaria hispidula     37
Scalaria striatissima     38
Janthina splendens     38
Raphitoma contigua     38-39
Hyaloscala spirilla     38
Amethistina laeta     38
Cerithiopsis perlata     39
Newtoniellidae     39
Triphoridae     39-40
Cingulopsidae     40-41
Calyptraeidae     40
Payraudeautia similis     40
Zippora angustior     41
Barleeia minuscula     41
Rissoa seminulum     41
Barleeia majuscula     41
Rissoa algeriana     41
Nucula apicina     42
Rissoa aurita     42
Crisilla beniamina     42
Sabanea consimilis     42-43
Alvania disparilis     43
Rissoa electa     43
Setia globulinus     43
Acinopsis hirta     44
Acinus hispidulus     44
Hela inflata     44
Trochus laevis     44
Setia limpida     44-45
Odostomia macilenta     45
Setia maculata     45
Sabanea munda     45
Zippora paradoxa     45
Sabanea prismatica     45-46
Rissoa sculptilis     46-47
Alvania subareolata     47
Odostomia turriculata     47
Aporrhais conemenosi     47
Eudolium crosseanum     47-48
Brochina incompta     48
Anabathridae     48
Brochina decurtata     48
Truncatellidae     49
Vitreolina antiflexa     49
Eulima beryllina     49
Vitreolina devians     50
Vitreolina cionella     50
Aclis lineata     50
Acicularia lubrica     50-51
Turritella mediterranea     51
Eulima nana     51-52
Lamellaria spirolineata     52
Trivia spongicola     52
Vermetus anguliferus     52-53
Vermetus gregarius     53
Vermetus horridus     53-54
Vermetus scopulosus     54
Vermetus selectus     54
Vermetus serpuloides     54-55
Vermetus rugulosus     54
Vermetus spirintortus     55
Vermetus verrucosus     55
Buccinidae     55
Pollia coccinea     55-56
Columbella cuneata     56
Pseudofusus gigliolii     56
Pseudofusus labronicus     57
Fusinus parvulus     57
Trophon rusticulus     57
Nassariidae     57-58
Taranis emendata     58
Monodonta glomus     58
Nassa johni     58
Nassa ringicula     58
Haedropleura flexicosta     59
Pleurotoma indistincta     59
Mangelia scabrida     59-60
Conus trunculus     59
Raphitoma alternans     60
Cerithiopsis contigua     60
Philbertia densa     60
Leufroya erronea     60-61
Taranis laevisculpta     61
Raphitoma pupoides     61
Homotoma hispida     61
Cerithiopsis horrida     61
Cordieria radula     62
Marginella caelata     62
Dentalium philippii     62
Chauvetia recondita     62-63
Gibberula secreta     63
Volvarina ampelusica     63
Marginella occulta     63
Murex brocchii     63-64
Epidromus gladiolus     64
Ocinebrina nicolai     64
Pyrula panormitana     64
Acteon candidulus     64-65
Pseudomalaxis actoni     65
Pseudomalaxis centrifuga     65
Solarium mediterraneum     65
Mathilda coronata     65
Murchisonellidae     66
Obtusella macilenta     66
Omalogyra fischeriana     66
Turbonilla acutissima     66-67
Turbonilla amoena     67
Pyrgulina angulosa     67
Odostomia brevicula     67
Scalaria delicata     67-68
Turbonilla innovata     68
Odostomia dilucida     68
Odostomia elegans     68
Auristomia ignorata     68
Ondina modiola     69-70
Tiberia minuscula     69
Pyrgulina intermixta     69
Ersilia mediterranea     69
Odostomia micans     69
Odostomia sigmoidea     70
Turbonilla subulina     71
Setia turriculata     71
Ringicula conformis     71
Setia inflata     71-72
Diaphana quadrata     72-73
Opisthobranchia     72
Skenea pellucida     72
Adeorbis imperspicuus     72
Euspira intricata     73
Retusidae     74
Coleophysis effusa     74
Haminoeidae     74-75
Ellobiidae     75
Silicula tumidula     75-76
Nuculanida     75
Diodora producta     75
Peracle diversa     75
Nuculidae     76
Nucula perminima     76
Mytilidae     77
Arca corbuloides     77
Mytilus herculeus     77-78
Pectinidae     78
Lepidopleurus intermedius     78
Limidae     79
Pycnodonta floribunda     79
Monia glauca     79
Gryphaea navicula     80
Pycnodonta laticardo     80
Ostreola crustacea     80
Ostrea dianae     80-81
Pinna ensiformis     81
Pteriidae     81
Chama circinata     81
Mactra lignaria     82
Thyasiridae     82-83
Galeommatidae     82
Mytilus galloprovincialis     82
Lepidopleurus intermedius     83
Axinus oblongus     83
Cardiidae     83-84
Steromphala adriatica     84
Serrula clodiensis     84
Donax fabula     84
Scrobicularia subangulata     84
Panopaea cyclopana     85
Fabulina fabuloides     85
Neaera crassa     86
Argonautidae     86-87
Corbulidae     86
Dentalium tenuifissa     87-88
Dentaliidae     87
Gadilidae     88
Skeneoides jeffreysii     88-89