Golani, Daniel & Fricke, Ronald, 2018, Checklist of the Red Sea Fishes with delineation of the Gulf of Suez, Gulf of Aqaba, endemism and Lessepsian migrants

Golani, Daniel & Fricke, Ronald, 2018, Checklist of the Red Sea Fishes with delineation of the Gulf of Suez, Gulf of Aqaba, endemism and Lessepsian migrants, Zootaxa 4509 (1), pp. 1-215

publication ID

https://doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.4509.1.1

link to original document

https://doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.4509.1.1

document provided by

Plazi

Odontaspididae     7-8
Lamnidae     8
Alopiidae     8
Ginglymostomatidae     8
Stegostomatidae     8
Rhincodontidae     10
Carcharhinidae     10-12
Triakidae     12
Hemigaleidae     13
Sphyrnidae     13
Somniosidae     13
Pristidae     13-14
Narcinidae     14
Torpedinidae     14
Rhinobatidae     14-15
Dasyatidae     15-16
Rhinopteridae     17
Gymnuridae     17
Aetobatidae     17
Myliobatidae     17-18
Mobulidae     18
Elopidae     18-19
Megalopidae     19
Albulidae     19
Halosauridae     19
Chlopsidae     19
Muraenidae     19-24
Muraenesocidae     24
Congridae     24
Nettastomatidae     26
Ophichthidae     27-29
Clupeidae     30-31
Dussumieriidae     31
Engraulidae     31-32
Chirocentridae     32
Sternoptychidae     33
Phosichthyidae     33
Astronesthidae     33
Stomiidae     33
Ateleopodidae     33
Synodontidae     34-35
Paralepididae     35-36
Myctophidae     36
Chanidae     36
Ariidae     36-37
Plotosidae     37
Batrachoididae     37
Lophiidae     37
Antennariidae     37-38
Bregmacerotidae     38
Moridae     39
Ophidiidae     39
Bythitidae     40
Carapidae     40-41
Exocoetidae     41
Hemiramphidae     41-42
Belonidae     42-43
Cyprinodontidae     43
Atherinidae     43-44
Trachichthyidae     44
Monocentridae     44
Anomalopidae     44-45
Holocentridae     45-47
Aulostomidae     47
Fistulariidae     47
Centriscidae     47-48
Solenostomidae     48
Syngnathidae     48-52
Scorpaenidae     52-56
Synanceiidae     56-57
Apistidae     56
Tetrarogidae     56
Aploactinidae     57
Triglidae     58
Platycephalidae     58-59
Liparidae     59
Dactylopteridae     59
Pegasidae     60
Ambassidae     60
Serranidae     60
Symphysanodontidae     67
Moronidae     67
Pseudochromidae     67-69
Plesiopidae     69
Terapontidae     70
Kuhliidae     70
Priacanthidae     70-71
Apogonidae     71-79
Epigonidae     80
Sillaginidae     80
Acropomatidae     80
Malacanthidae     80-81
Rachycentridae     81
Echeneidae     81-82
Carangidae     82-86
Coryphaenidae     87
Leiognathidae     87-89
Lobotidae     89
Bramidae     89
Emmelichthyidae     89
Lutjanidae     89-92
Caesionidae     93-94
Nemipteridae     94-95
Gerreidae     95-96
Haemulidae     96-98
Lethrinidae     98-100
Sparidae     100-102
Sciaenidae     102
Mullidae     102-103
Monodactylidae     105
Pempheridae     105-106
Kyphosidae     106-107
Ephippidae     107
Drepaneidae     108
Chaetodontidae     108
Pomacanthidae     111-112
Pentacerotidae     112
Pomacentridae     112-113
Cichlidae     112
Cirrhitidae     118
Mugilidae     118
Sphyraenidae     120-121
Labridae     121-130
Scaridae     131-133
Opistognathidae     133-134
Pinguipedidae     134
Percophidae     134
Trichonotidae     134-135
Uranoscopidae     135-136
Creediidae     135
Champsodontidae     136
Blenniidae     136-139
Tripterygiidae     142-144
Gobiesocidae     144
Callionymidae     144
Gobiidae     146-155
Microdesmidae     164
Ptereleotridae     164-165
Kraemeriidae     165
Xenisthmidae     165-166
Schindleriidae     166
Acanthuridae     166-168
Siganidae     168-169
Trichiuridae     169
Gempylidae     169
Scombridae     170-171
Istiophoridae     171
Xiphiidae     172
Ariommatidae     172
Psettodidae     172
Bothidae     172-174
Samaridae     174
Soleidae     174-175
Paralichthyidae     174
Cynoglossidae     175
Balistidae     177-178
Monacanthidae     178-180
Ostraciidae     180-181
Tetraodontidae     181-183
Diodontidae     183-184
Molidae     184