Pannure, Arati & Carpenter, James M., 2016, Taxonomic studies on potter wasps (Hymenoptera: Vespidae: Eumeninae) of south India

Pannure, Arati & Carpenter, James M., 2016, Taxonomic studies on potter wasps (Hymenoptera: Vespidae: Eumeninae) of south India, Zootaxa 4171 (1), pp. 1-50

publication ID

document provided by

Plazi

Eumeninae     2
Eumeninae key    11-15
Delta     15-16
Delta esuriens subsp. esuriens     17-18
Delta conoideum     17
Delta dimidiatipenne     17
Delta paraconicum     18
Delta pyriforme subsp. pyriforme     18
Eumenes     18
Eumenes belli     19
Phimenes     19-20
Eumenes architectus     19
Eumenes atrophicus     19
Phimenes flavopictus     20
Oreumenoides edwardsii     20-21
Oreumenoides     20
Alastor     21
Alastor (Alastor) abditus     21
Alastor (Alastor) sulcatus     21
Alastor (Alastor) venkataramani     21
Allorhynchium     22
Allorhynchium anomalum     22
Allorhynchium argentatum     22
Allorhynchium metallicum     22-23
Antepipona aurantiaca     23
Allorhynchium tuberculatum     23
Antepipona     23
Antepipona biguttata     23-24
Antepipona guttata subsp. guttata     24-25
Antepipona consors     24
Antepipona excelsa subsp. keralensis     24
Antepipona exaltata     24
Antepipona frontalis     24
Antepipona ceylonica     24
Antepipona bipustulata     24
Antepipona sasidharani     25
Antepipona minutissima     25
Antepipona ovalis     25
Antepipona sibilans     25
Anterhynchium     25-26
Anterhynchium (Anterhynchium) abdominale subsp. bengalense     26
Anterhynchium (Anterhynchium) mellyi     26
Anterhynchium (Dirhynchium) coracinum     26
Anterhynchium (Dirhynchium) flavomarginatum subsp. flavomarginatum     26-27
Anterhynchium (Anterhynchium) abdominale subsp. abdominale     26
Antodynerus limbatus     27
Antodynerus     27
Antodynerus flavescens subsp. flavescens     27
Apodynerus troglodytes subsp. troglodytes     28
Antodynerus punctatipennis     28
Apodynerus     28
Coeleumenes     28-29
Cyrtolabulus     29
Coeleumenes rufipetiolatus     29
Coeleumenes impavidus subsp. impavidus     29
Epsilon burmanicum     30
Euodynerus     30-31
Epsilon chikmagalurensis     30
Cyrtolabulus suavis     30
Epsilon     30
Euodynerus     31
Indodynerus     31
Indodynerus capitatus     31
Knemodynerus     31-32
Knemodynerus coriaceus     32
Knemodynerus pseudocoriaceus     32
Labus     32
Labus humbertianus     32-33
Lissodynerus     33
Labus pusillus     33
Lissodynerus septemfasciatus subsp. septemfasciatus     33-34
Paraleptomenes     34
Paraleptomenes humbertianus     34
Paraleptomenes miniatus subsp. mephitis     34
Paraleptomenes miniatus subsp. miniatus     34
Paraleptomenes communis     34
Paraleptomenes nurseanus subsp. nurseanus     35
Parancistrocerus androcles subsp. androcles     35
Parancistrocerus     35
Parancistrocerus     35
Pareumenes     35-36
Paraleptomenes nurseanus subsp. montanus     35
Pareumenes brevirostratus     36
Pseudonortonia     36
Pareumenes quadrispinosus subsp. quadrispinosus     36
Pseudonortonia     37
Pseudozumia indica subsp. indica     37
Pseumenes     37-38
Pseudozumia     37
Rhynchium     38
Rhynchium brunneum subsp. brunneum     38
Pseumenes depressus subsp. annulatus     38
Rhynchium oculatum subsp. leviscutis     39
Stenodyneriellus     39
Rhynchium carnaticum     39
Stenodyneriellus wickwari     39
Stenodynerus     40
Stenodynerus indicus     40
Subancistrocerus     40
Subancistrocerus sichelii     41
Subancistrocerus camicrus     41
Xenorhynchium nitidulum     41-42
Xenorhynchium     41
Discoelius     42
Zethus     42-43
Discoelius     42
Zethus (Zethus) malabaricus     43
Zethus (Zethus) albopilosus     43
Zethus (Zethus) ceylonicus     43