Pérez-Hernández, Cisteil Xinum, 2017, An annotated catalogue of the Coleoptera types deposited in the National Insect Collection (CNIN) of the National Autonomous University of Mexico

Pérez-Hernández, Cisteil Xinum, 2017, An annotated catalogue of the Coleoptera types deposited in the National Insect Collection (CNIN) of the National Autonomous University of Mexico, Zootaxa 4288 (1), pp. 1-128

publication ID

https://doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.4288.1.1

link to original document

https://doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.4288.1.1

document provided by

Plazi

Parallocorynus (Neocorynus) inexpectatus     7
Parallocorynus (Dysicorynus) andrewsi     7
Parallocorynus (Parallocorynus) gregoryi     7
Parallocorynus (Neocorynus) iglesiasi     7
Parallocorynus (Eocorynus) schiblii     8
Parallocorynus (Parallocorynus) jonesi     8
Parallocorynus (Parallocorynus) perezfarrerai     8
Parallocorynus (Parallocorynus) salasae     8
Parallocorynus (Parallocorynus) norstogi     8
Parallocorynus (Dysicorynus) sonorensis     8
Rhopalotria (Allocorynus) furfuracea     9
Coelocephalapion camarae     9
Acmaeodera actites     9-10
Apionion sapphirum     9
Notorhopalotria panamensis     9
Notorhopalotria taylori     9
Rhopalotria (Allocorynus) vovidesi     9
Coelocephalapion turnbowi     9
Acmaeodera cactophila     10
Acmaeodera apiata     10
Acmaeodera cordatistigma     10
Acmaeodera crotonae     10
Acmaeodera aeneoflava     10
Acmaeodera aquila     10
Acmaeodera aurantiomarginata     10
Acmaeodera bacchariphaga     10
Acmaeodera digna     10-11
Acmaeodera griswoldi     11
Acmaeodera discolor     11
Acmaeodera gibbuloides     11
Acmaeodera marginarcuata     11
Acmaeodera mixteca     11
Acmaeodera moesta     11
Acmaeodera jeanae     11
Acmaeodera lysilomae     11
Acmaeodera mudgei     11-12
Acmaeodera tenuidigna     12
Acmaeodera rubroguttula     12
Acmaeodera rodriguezae     12
Acmaeodera rubrovittata     12
Acmaeodera rufolateralis     12
Acmaeodera tenuivittata     12
Acmaeodera trizonalis subsp. islamariae     12
Acmaeodera vernalis     12
Agrilus atkinsoni     13
Agrilus anthaxioides     13
Agrilus aurantioguttatus     13
Agrilus aurulentus     13
Acmaeodera zacatecana     13
Agrilus aethiops     13
Agrilus aliciae     13
Agrilus balaenicaudus     13
Agrilus biformis     13-14
Agrilus caliginosus     14
Agrilus chamelae     14
Agrilus bimaculatus     14
Agrilus fuscus     14-15
Agrilus caesalpiniae     14
Agrilus carmineus     14
Agrilus chrysobothroides     14
Agrilus clytrinoides     14
Agrilus cyphothoracoides     14
Agrilus deborrei     14
Agrilus eyai     14
Agrilus melanospilus     15
Agrilus muscicoloratus     15
Agrilus nigroauratus     15
Agrilus noguerae     15
Agrilus griseoniger     15
Agrilus jaliscoanus     15
Agrilus laterimaculatus     15
Agrilus olivaceoaeneus     16
Agrilus paramacer     16
Agrilus pseudosallei     16
Agrilus purpureus     16
Agrilus rifkindi     16
Agrilus     16
Agrilus obrienorum     16
Agrilus obscuricolor     16
Agrilus olivaceocupreus     16
Agrilus parkinsoniae     16
Agrilus tarrascus     17
Anthaxia (Agrilaxia) jaliscoana     17
Brachys chapuisi     17
Brachys robusta     17
Agrilus tupatarensis     17
Agrilus sanchezae     17
Brachys exquisitus     17
Brachys hexagonalis     17
Agrilus rifkindi subsp. pueblae     17
Agrilus sallei     17
Buprestis carabuho     18
Chrysobothris armata     18
Chrysobothris chuckbellamyi     18
Chrysobothris fabulosa     18
Chrysobothris frontiscalla     18
Chrysobothris tessellata     18
Chrysobothris tibidens     18
Chrysobothris romeroi     18
Chrysobothris sobrina     18
Chrysobothris totonaca     18
Chrysobothris trochantispina     18-19
Lampetis (Spinthoptera) chamela     19
Lampetis (Spinthoptera) chiapaneca     19
Lampetis (Spinthoptera) colima     19
Mastogenius aliciae     19
Cyphothorax mexicanus     19
Cyphothorax oaxacensis     19
Oaxacanthaxia bicolorata     19
Lampetis (Spinthoptera) cyanitarsis     19
Lampetis (Spinthoptera) hondurensis     19
Paratyndaris turbida     20
Oaxacanthaxia nigroaenea     20
Paratyndaris costata     20
Paratyndaris dozieri     20
Paratyndaris equihuai     20
Paratyndaris mimica     20
Paratyndaris paralateralis     20
Paratyndaris peninsularis     20
Paratyndaris pulchra     20
Paratyndaris trilobata     20
Polycesta constrictinotum     21
Paratyndaris uniformis     21
Paratyndaris variabilis     21
Paratyndaris verityi     21
Paratyndaris westcotti     21
Pelecopselaphus ceibae     21
Pelycothorax tylauchenioides     21
Pilotrulleum lagartiguanum     21
Polycesta barri     21
Polycesta (Polycesta) cuprofasciata     21
Malthinus expansus     22
Tytthonyx (Thinalmus) oaxacaensis     22
Tytthonyx (Thinalmus) rufiventris     22
Sambomorpha chiapas     22
Sambomorpha occidentalis     22
Sambomorpha quintana     22
Taphocerus leoni     22
Caccodes durangoensis     22
Caccodes picticeps     22
Tytthonyx (Thinalmus) perezi     22
Carabus (Tanaocarabus) hendrichsi     23-24
Agonum (Platynus) bilimeki     23
Agonum (Rhadine) babcocki     23
Agonum extimum     23
Amblycheila nyx     23
Cicindela aurora subsp. romani     24
Cicindela bradti     24
Cicindela carolae     24
Cicindela lemniscata subsp. rebaptisata     24
Cicindela lisaannae     24
Cicindela aurora subsp. candelarensis     24
Cicindela macrocnema subsp. kino     24
Cicindela (Cicindelidia) pseudoeuthales     25
Cicindela pseudoradians     25
Cicindela nevadica subsp. metallica     25
Cicindela oaxacensis     25
Cicindela pseudoaurora     25
Cicindela rockefelleri     25
Cicindela sinaloae subsp. schrammeli     25
Cicindela sperata subsp. vauriei     25
Cicindela stephanae     25-26
Cicindela umbramatrix     26
Cicindela veracruzensis     26
Onypterygia exeuros     26
Megacephala (Tetracha) nicaraguensis     26
Metius parvulus     26
Mexisphodrus gertschi     26
Mexisphodrus urquijoi     26
Onypterygia batesi     26
Onypterygia shpeleyi     27
Onypterygia stenapteryx     27
Paratrechus quirogai     27
Paratrechus michoacanus     27
Paratrechus osorioi     27
Paratrechus (Hygroduvalius) sylvaticus     27
Paratrechus tepoztlanensis     27
Platynus marginissimus     28
Platynus nitidulus     28
Rhadine boneti     28
Rhadine medellini     28-29
Pasimachus cuestai     28
Platynus decorellus     28
Polpochila hendrichsi     28
Rawlinsius papillatus     28
Rhadine pelaezi     29
Rhadine rotgeri     29
Spelaeorhadine araizai     29
Trechus cumberlandus     29
Trechus tolucensis     29
Tetracha (Tetracha) brzoskai     29
Tetracha (Neotetracha) sericea     29-30
Tetracha (Prototetracha) rawlinsi     30
Aegomorphus albosignus     30
Aegomorphus chamelae     30
Acyphoderes ayalai     30
Acyphoderes longicollis     30
Adetus squamosus     30
Aneflus bullocki     31
Anelaphus badius     31
Antodice exilis     31
Ataxia alpha     31
Anopliomorpha gracilis     31
Anelaphus vernus     31
Anopliomorpha antennata     31
Coleomethia crinicornis     31
Cycnoderus brevicolle     32
Cymatonycha fasciata     32
Dectes nigripilus     32
Eburia affluens     32
Eburia brevicornis     32
Eburia hatsueae     32
Crossomeles acutipennis     32
Dihammaphora cylindricollis     32
Eburia perezi     32
Estoloides chamelae     33
Eupogonius stellatus     33
Hovorea chica     33
Lagocheirus jamaicensis     33
Lagocheirus mecotrochanter     33-34
Eburia powelli     33
Elytrimitatrix (Grossifemora) sauria     33
Elytroleptus luteus     33
Estoloides modica     33
Estoloides scabracaulis     33
Linsleyella virgulata     34
Lagocheirus xileuco     34
Lochmaeocles pseudovestitus     34
Lophalia prolata     34
Mecometopus giesberti     34
Lochmaeocles grisescens     34
Lochmaeocles nigritarsus     34
Mecometopus sarukhani     34
Megapsyrassa linsleyi     35
Megachoriolaus chemsaki     35
Megapsyrassa atkinsoni     35
Metironeus hovorei     35
Micropsyrassa doyeni     35
Nemognathomimus michelbacheri     35
Nemognathomimus opacipennis     35
Novantinoe hefferni     36
Oreodera brailovskyi     36
Neotaranomis sinaloae     36
Noguerana aliciae     36
Oncideres albomarginata subsp. chamela     36
Oncideres albipilosa     36
Oncideres cumdisci     36
Oncideres dorsomaculata     36
Oncideres pallifasciata     36
Oncideres pyrrothrix     36
Orwellion fasciatum     37
Peranoplium maculatum     37
Peritapnia minima     37
Pachymerola ruficollis     37
Parevander hovorei     37
Phaea carnelia     37
Phaea juanitae     37
Poliaenus hesperus     37
Rhagium papayanum     38
Psyrassa katsurae     38
Psyrassa levicollis     38
Stenosphenus maccartyi     38
Prionus (Neopolyarthron) evoluticornis     38
Psyrassa megalops     38
Psyrassaforma nitida     38
Acanthoscelides delgadoi     39
Xeranoplium pubescens     39
Stenosphenus proruber     39
Sympagus cedrelis     39
Tetraopes ineditus     39
Taricanus zaragozai     39
Tetranodus copei     39
Blepharida johngi     40
Blepharida parallela     40
Amblycerus stridulator     40
Blepharida hinchahuevosi     40
Blepharida judithae     40
Blepharida lineata     40
Blepharida gabrielae     40
Blepharida verdea     41
Blepharida xochipala     41
Blepharida schlectendalii     41
Blepharida sonorstriata     41
Blepharida unami     41
Diabrotica hilli     41
Diabrotica virescens subsp. huasteca     41
Enoclerus (Enoclerus) bellamyi     42
Gioia mexicana     42
Longitarsus warchalowskianus     42
Stator huautlae     42
Cymatodera rosalinae     42
Enoclerus chamelae     42
Enoclerus (Enoclerus) pacificus     43
Enoclerus tigris     43
Atractomerus tlatoani     43-44
Enoclerus (Enoclerus) topes     43
Enoclerus (Enoclerus) zacryptoceroides     43
Pelonium aliciae     43
Enoclerus (Enoclerus) gabriellae     43
Enoclerus regius     43
Enoclerus silbermannii subsp. aeternitatis     43
Pelonium scapulare     43
Chalcodermus persimilis     44
Neohydronomus elegans     44
Pissodes cibriani     44
Sapotes caseyi     44
Entimus sastrei     44
Geraeus pannuceus     44
Chalcolepidius serricornis     45
Sapotes setosus     45
Neobidessus phyllisae     45
Chalcolepis similis     45
Chalcolepis splendidus     45-46
Sapotes sordidus     45
Deronectes spenceri     45
Neoclypeodytes astrapus     45
Hexanchorus crinitus     46
Glyphonyx chiapasensis     46
Hexanchorus gracilipes subsp. orientalis     46
Pagelmis amazonica     46
Stenelmis lignicola     46
Hexanchorus browni     46
Hexanchorus emarginatus     46
Hexanchorus usitatus     46
Ceratrotupes bolivari     47-48
Stenelmis occidentalis     47
Stenelmis xylonastis     47
Stenotarsus mexicanus     47
Stenotarsus raramuri     47
Stenotarsus cortesi     47
Epipocus olmecus     47
Stenotarsus mesoamericanus     47
Ischyrus parcarum     47
Eucanthus lazarus subsp. subtropicus     48
Eucanthus mexicanus     48
Geotrupes fisheri     48
Geotrupes nebularum     48
Heterocerus intermuralis     48
Heterocerus stankerus     48
Heterocerus usingeri     48-49
Heterocerus glicki     48
Berosus gordito     49
Enochrus spangleri     49
Epimetopus thermarum     49
Tropisternus paredesi     49
Tropicus pusillus     49
Hydraena sabella     49
Aspisoma quasidiaphana     49-50
Cratomorphus ayalai     50
Bicellonycha catharina     50
Cratomorphus huautlaensis     50
Bicellonycha albomarginata     50
Bicellonycha brasiliana     50
Bicellonycha gorhami     50
Cratomorphus anitae     50
Cratomorphus hoffmannae     50
Cratomorphus ramirezi     50
Phaenolis alboterminatus     51
Macrolampis palaciosi     51
Photinus aliciae     51-52
Cratomorphus rodriguezae     51
Photinus aldretei     51
Photinus anisodrilus     52-53
Photinus amoenoides     52
Photinus bucaro     53
Photinus chamelensis     53-55
Photinus chihuahuensis     55
Photinus cisteilae     56
Photinus curtatus     56
Photinus cuasicongruus     56
Photinus dugesi     56-57
Photinus furcatus     57-58
Photinus enyae     57
Photinus geovanni     58
Photinus gorhami     58
Photinus greeni     58
Photinus intermedius     59
Photinus kleriocaro     59
Photinus juarezae     59
Photinus lekoalloios     59
Photinus martini     60
Photinus magdalenae     60
Photinus mireyae     60-61
Photinus mcdermotti     60
Photinus moralesae     61
Photinus navarretei     61-62
Photinus morelosensis     61
Photinus pararruficollis     62
Photinus paulinae     62
Photinus noguerai     62
Photinus paracongruus     62
Photinus parvusater     62
Photinus perezi     63
Photinus perotensis     63
Photinus phalloentis     63
Photinus platyphallos     63
Photinus sabulosus     63
Photinus saniphallos     63
Photinus sarae     63-64
Photinus tenuilineatus     64
Photinus tlapacoyanensis     64
Photinus toledoi     64
Photinus tuxtlaensis     64-65
Photuris tenuisignathus     65-66
Photinus viridianae     65
Photinus xonamancae     65
Pyropyga chemsaki     66
Pleotomus cerinus     66
Pleotomus emmiltos     66
Pyractomena palustris     66
Pyractomena similis     66
Pyropygodes huautlae     67
Ptomaphagus (Adelops) leo     67
Ptomaphagus (Adelops) altus     67
Ptomaphagus (Adelops) oaxaca     67
Tenaspis gonzalensis     67
Ptomaphagus (Adelops) cavernicola subsp. aditus     67
Eulimnichus corrinae     68
Byrrhinus improcerus     68
Corrinea parva     68
Eulimnichus acutus     68
Eulimnichus langleyae     68-69
Byrrhinus golbachi     68
Byrrhinus maculatus     68
Byrrhinus magnus     68
Corrinea aurata     68
Eulimnichus coheni     68
Martinius tellipontis     69
Mexico litoralis     69
Phalacrichus spangleri     69
Limnichoderus angustus     69
Limnichoderus moratus     69
Martinius ripisaltator     69
Martinius temporalis     69
Phalacrichus golbachi     69
Phalacrichus latus     69
Phalacrichus rudis     69
Phalacrichus simplex     69
Physemus levis     70
Lycus (Neolycus) fernandezi     70
Calopteron leovazquezae     70
Celetes leo     70
Ceratoprion tuxtlaensis     70
Idiopteron trirhachis     70
Lucaina schini     70
Lygistopterus bajacalifornicus     70
Lygistopterus chamelensis     70
Lygistopterus jalisiensis     71
Plateros (Plateros) angulatus     71-72
Melaneros dubius     71
Melaneros moxiensis     71
Plateros (Plateros) aliciae     71
Lygistopterus chiapensis     71
Lygistopterus chihuahuensis     71
Lygistopterus guerrerensis     71
Lygistopterus huautlaensis     71
Lygistopterus morelensis     71
Lyponia klapperichi     71
Plateros (Paraplateros) barrerai     72
Plateros (Paraplateros) brailovskyi     72
Plateros (Plateros) cadenai     72
Plateros (Plateros) barbai     72
Plateros (Paraplateros) ariasi     72
Plateros (Paraplateros) chemsaki     72
Plateros centralis     72
Plateros (Plateros) colini     72-73
Plateros (Plateros) deloyai     73
Plateros (Paraplateros) doyeni     73
Plateros (Paraplateros) guadalupae     73-74
Plateros (Plateros) doradoi     73
Plateros (Plateros) figueroai     73
Plateros (Plateros) falcatus     73
Plateros (Plateros) gorhami     73
Plateros (Plateros) halffteri     74
Plateros (Plateros) heliae     74
Plateros (Plateros) huautlaensis     74-75
Plateros (Paraplateros) guardadoae     74
Plateros (Plateros) lattini     75
Plateros (Plateros) ibarrai     75
Plateros (Plateros) macwaini     75
Plateros (Plateros) marinoi     75
Plateros (Plateros) mayorgae     75
Plateros (Paraplateros) linsdalei     75
Plateros (Plateros) mejoradae     76
Plateros (Plateros) melendezae     76
Plateros (Plateros) miltoses     76
Plateros (Paraplateros) oscari     76
Plateros (Paraplateros) pachecoi     76
Plateros (Plateros) powelli     76-77
Plateros (Plateros) ortegae     76
Plateros (Paraplateros) moroni     76
Plateros nigerrimus     76
Plateros (Plateros) noveloi     76
Plateros (Paraplateros) reyesi     77
Plateros (Plateros) rosae     77
Plateros (Plateros) rodriguezae     77
Plateros (Plateros) rocioae     77
Plateros (Plateros) sinacai     78
Plateros (Plateros) veirsi     78
Plateros (Paraplateros) santiagoi     78
Plateros (Plateros) soriai     78
Plateros (Plateros) spiralipenis     78
Plateros (Paraplateros) terroni     78
Pseudoplateros chiapasensis     78
Cantharis albolineata     79
Cantharis alfredi     79
Cantharis ebenina     79
Pseudoplateros tuxtlaensis     79
Cantharis nigra     79
Cantharis angulicollis     79
Cantharis cinerea     79
Pseudoplateros villajuarezensis     79
Cantharis sobrina     80
Epicauta mixta     80
Epicauta potosina     80-81
Cantharis stigmata     80
Cantharis terminata     80
Epicauta (Epicauta) cora     80
Epicauta jimenezi     80
Cantharis variabilis     80
Epicauta leoni     80
Megetra cancellata subsp. hoegei     81
Nemognata rufa     81
Treiodous barranci     81
Macrobasis flavens     81
Tetraonyx ochraceoguttatus     81
Tetraonyx rufus     81
Henous cardui     81
Macrobasis cinctithorax     81
Acoma cimarron     82
Diplotaxis ennea     82-83
Acoma howdenorum     82
Acoma quadrilaminata     82
Albridarollia ocellata     82
Diplotaxis alphamartinezi     82
Diplotaxis caelestis     82
Diplotaxis catarinas     82
Diplotaxis cribulosa subsp. sinaloa     82
Acoma westcotti     82
Diplotaxis mexcala     83
Diplotaxis monticola     83
Diplotaxis fissilis     83
Diplotaxis glabrimargo     83
Diplotaxis hirsuta     83
Diplotaxis martinezi     83
Diplotaxis pygidialis     83
Diplotaxis maya     83
Diplotaxis multicarinata     83
Diplotaxis riusi     84
Diplotaxis squamisetis     84
Diplotaxis turgidula     84
Macrodactylus pacificus     84
Phobetus desertus     84-85
Diplotaxis veracruzana     84
Diplotaxis xalapensis     84
Macrodactylus noveloi     84
Diplotaxis sinuans     84
Parabyrsopolis villadeallendensis     85
Phyllophaga (Listrochelus) barrerana     85
Phyllophaga (Phyllophaga) chamacayoca     85
Phyllophaga (Chlaenobia) etabatesiana     85
Phyllophaga (Listrochelus) babicora     85
Phyllophaga (Phytalus) godwini     85-86
Phyllophaga (Phytalus) mesophylla     86
Phyllophaga (Listrochelus) nogueirana     86
Phyllophaga (Chlaeniobia) reyesiana     86
Phyllophaga (Phyllophaga) muwieriana     86
Phyllophaga (Phyllophaga) humboldtiana     86
Phyllophaga (Phyllophaga) martinezpalaciosi     86
Phyllophaga (Listrochelus) riverana     86
Phyllophaga (Chlaenobia) rzedowskiana     86-87
Phyllophaga (Chlaenobia) sandersoniana     87
Phyllophaga (Phyllophaga) santiagozai     87
Phyllophaga (Listrochelus) seri     87
Phyllophaga (Phyllophaga) tzeltala     87
Heliscus moroni     87
Phyllophaga (Phyllophaga) tamatziana     87
Phyllophaga (Phytalus) teosinteophaga     87
Heliscus vazquezae     87
Oileus gasparilomi     88
Passalus (Pertinax) quyefutynsuca     88
Passalus (Passalus) serankuai     88
Spurius halffteri     88
Xylopassaloides pterocavis     88
Cenophengus baios     88-89
Cenophengus huatulcoensis     89-90
Cenophengus guerrerensis     89
Cenophengus howdeni     89
Cenophengus cuicatlaensis     89
Cenophengus munizi     90
Cenophengus pedregalensis     90-91
Cenophengus wittmeri     91
Distremocephalus barrerai     91
Distremocephalus rufocaudatus     91
Cenophengus sonoraensis     91
Cenophengus villae     91
Distremocephalus beutelspacheri     91
Distremocephalus buenoi     91
Distremocephalus leonilae     91
Distremocephalus wittmeri     92
Mastinomorphus obscurior     92
Paraptorthodius schaefferi     92
Mastinocerus mexicanus     92
Mastinowittmerus mexicanus     92
Mastinowittmerus vazquezae     92
<View Treatment>     92
Paraptorthodius queretaroensis     92
Phengodes (Phengodella) atezcanus     92
Phengodes (Phengodella) brailovskyi     93
Phengodes (Phengodes) chamelensis     93
Phengodes (Phengodella) leonilae     93
Phengodes (Phengodes) bolivari     93
Phengodes (Phengodes) ecuadoriana     93
Phengodes (Phengodella) fenestrata     93
Phengodes (Phengodes) mexicana     94
Phengodes (Phengodella) succinacius     94
Phengodes (Phengodella) varicolor     95
Phengodes (Phengodes) vazquezae     95
Walterius emilioi     95-96
Walterius caballeroae     95
Phengodes (Phengodella) tuxtlaensis     95
Phengodes (Phengodella) variicornis     95
Phrixothrix tiemanni     95
Tarsakanthos minuta     95
Quasipirhidius besucheti     96
Quasipirhidius rieki     96
Quasirhipidius selanderi     96
Aphodius baileyi     96
Rhipidius mexicanus     96
Anomala barbarae     96
Aphodius (Platyderides) barrerai     96
Aphodius (Pseudagolius) caballeroi     96-97
Aphodius (Coelotrachelus) macgregori     97
Aphodius (Platyderides) coronadoi     97
Aphodius geomysi     97
Aphodius (Gonaphodiellus) hoffmanni     97
Aphodius sepultus     97
Archophileurus clarionicus     97-98
Ataenius fattigi     98
Ataenius insulicola     98
Ataenius saxatilis     98
Canthidium delgadoi     98-99
Canthidium macclevei     99
Canthidium pseudoperceptibile     99
Canthidium pseudopuncticolle     99-100
Canthidium riverai     100-101
Canthon (Glaphyrocanthon) pacificus     101
Canthon (Glaphyrocanthon) zuninoi     101
Cartwrightia intertribalis     101-102
Canthon (Glaphyrocanthon) antoniomartinezi     101
Canthon (Glaphyrocanthon) delgadoi     101
Canthon (Glaphyrocanthon) deloyai     101
Canthon (Canthon) lucreciae     101
Canthon (Glaphyrocanthon) manantlanensis     101
Cyclocephala alexi     102
Cyclocephala mesophylla     102
Chaetodus lacandonicus     102
Cotinis orientalis     102
Cremastocheilus tomentosus     102
Chrysina blackalleri     102
Chrysina donthomasi     102
Cremastocheilus villadae     102
Dichotomius schiffleri     103
Eurysternus rivaldii     103
Ischnocelis sinaloensis     103
Macropoides crassipes subsp. occidentalis     103
Nettelia euparinoides     103
Onthophagus carpophilus     103
Glaphyrocanthon viridis subsp. leechi     103
Golofa xiximeca     103
Ischnoscelis cervantesi     103
Neoscelis longiclava     103
Onthophagus chiapanecus     104
Onthophagus fuscus subsp. canescens     104
Onthophagus luismargaritorum     104
Onthophagus mariozuninoi     104
Onthophagus (Onthophagus) maya     104
Onthophagus navarretorum     104
Onthophagus villanuevai     104-105
Orizabus ypsilon     105
Parachrysina mazatli     105
Orizabus cuernavacensis     105
Parachrysina amadomartinezi     105
Parachrysina parapatrica     105
Paragnorimus sambucus     105
Phanaeus blackalleri     105
Pleurophorus atlanticus     106
Pleurophorus caelicollis     106
Plusiotis moroni     106
Plusiotis pastori     106
Plusiotis purpurata     106-107
Phanaeus (Phanaeus) zapotecus     106
Pleurophorus longulus     106
Pleurophorus notialis     106
Plusiotis cusuquensis     106
Psammodius werneri     107
Spodistes monzoni     107
Trigonopeltastes aurovelutinus     107
Trigonopeltastes sallaei subsp. sinaloensis     107
Psammodius oregonensis     107
Plusiotis xalixteca     107
Psammodius mcclayi     107
Xyloryctes howdenorum     107-108
Pteroloma (Apteroloma) bolivari     108
Pteroloma (Apteroloma) rotgeri     108
Pteroloma (Apteroloma) sallaei subsp. ordazi     108
Pteroloma (Apteroloma) sallaei subsp. balli     108
Parahyliota balli     109
Acrolocha newtoni     109
Amblyopinus barrerai     109
Amblyopinus bolivari     109
Anthobium amicorum     109
Anthobium tapatio     109
Gastrisus newtonorum     109
Homalolinus confusus     110
Homalolinus grandis     110
Styngetus adrianae     110-111
Homalolinus asiainae     110
Homalolinus neovolcanicus     110
Omalium meximontanum     110
Philonthus abnormalis     110
Philonthus pollens     110
Homalolinus mexicanus     110
Philonthus yaqui     110
Pseudotelegeusis jiliotupaensis     111
Telegeusis austellus     111
Telegeusis boreios     111
Telegeusis brachypalpus     111-112
Telegeusis chamelensis     112
Telegeusis dissimilis     112
Telegeusis glessum     112
Telegeusis granulatus     112
Ardamimicus cognatoi     113
Telegeusis orientalis     113
Telegeusis hidalguensis     113
Telegeusis moroni     113
Telegeusis sonorensis     113
Edrotes mexicanus     113
Micrasida obrienorum     114
Helops noguerai     114
Orthostibia frontalis     114
Typhlusechus ignotus     114
Eleodes curvidens     114
Eleodes loretensis     114
Helops scintillatus     114
Microschatia planata     114
Otocerus chamelensis     114
Sitophagus uniformis     114
Trichiasida lutulenta     114
Noserus doyeni     115
Nosoderma sylvaticum     115