Felix, Rob P. W. H. & Massa, Bruno, 2016, Orthoptera (Insecta: Tettigonioidea, Pyrgomorphoidea, Acridoidea) of Kafa Biosphere Reserve, Bale Mountains National Park and other areas of conservation interest in Ethiopia

Felix, Rob P. W. H. & Massa, Bruno, 2016, Orthoptera (Insecta: Tettigonioidea, Pyrgomorphoidea, Acridoidea) of Kafa Biosphere Reserve, Bale Mountains National Park and other areas of conservation interest in Ethiopia, Zootaxa 4189 (1), pp. 1-59

publication ID

http://doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.4189.1.1

link to original document

http://doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.4189.1.1

document provided by

Plazi

Lanista     7
Pseudorhynchus lanceolatus     8
Ruspolia differens     8-9
Conocephalus (Conocephalus) conocephalus     10-11
Thyridorhoptrum baileyi     11-12
Anoedopoda lamellata     12
Peropyrrhicia     13
Peropyrrhicia antinorii     14-17
Peropyrrhicia cooperi     17-18
Peropyrrhicia attilioi   n. sp.  18-20
Peropyrrhicia keffensis   n. sp.  20
Peropyrrhicia maculata     21-23
Peropyrrhicia massaiae     25-27
Peropyrrhicia scotti     28-31
Peropyrrhicia semiensis   n. sp.  31-32
Horatosphaga     32
Horatosphaga regularis     32
Phaneroptera sparsa     33
Atractomorpha acutipennis subsp. gerstaeckeri     34
Chrotogonus homalodemus subsp. homalodemus     34
Dictyophorus griseus subsp. griseus     36
Pyrgomorpha cognata subsp. cognata     36
Pyrgomorphella sphenarioides     36
Stenoscepa abyssinica     36-37
Taphronota calliparea subsp. dimidiata     37
Spathosternum pygmaeum     38
Afroxyrrhepes procera     38
Oxya hyla     38
Eucoptacra exigua     39
Cataloipus     39-40
Eucoptacra anguliflava     39
Eyprepocnemis plorans subsp. ibandana     40
Neritius abyssinicus     41-42
Neritius kebreabstretchi     43
Metaxymecus gracilipes     43
Abisares viridipennis subsp. dromedarius     43
Catantops stramineus     43
Phaeocatantops decoratus     43-44
Ritchiella uvarovi     44
Acanthacris ruficornis subsp. citrina     44
Acanthacris ruficornis subsp. ruficornis     44
Cyrtacanthacris tatarica subsp. abyssinica     44
Calephorus compressicornis     45
Chirista compta     45
Coryphosima stenoptera subsp. stenoptera     45-47
Coryphosima danieli   n. sp.  47-49
Odontomelus scalatus subsp. lanceolatus     49
Rastafaria abessinica     50
Rhabdoplea munda     51
Aiolopus thalassinus     51
Gastrimargus africanus subsp. africanus     51
Heteropternis minuta     52-54
Jasomenia sansibarica     54
Morphacris fasciata     54
Paracinema tricolor subsp. tricolor     55
Trilophidia conturbata     56