Negri, Mauro Pietro & Corselli, Cesare, 2016, Bathyal Mollusca from the cold-water coral biotope of Santa Maria di Leuca (Apulian margin, southern Italy)

Negri, Mauro Pietro & Corselli, Cesare, 2016, Bathyal Mollusca from the cold-water coral biotope of Santa Maria di Leuca (Apulian margin, southern Italy), Zootaxa 4186 (1), pp. 1-97

publication ID

http://doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.4186.1.1

link to original document

http://doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.4186.1.1

document provided by

Plazi

Nucula sulcata     13-15
Pristigloma minima     15-16
Ennucula aegeensis     15
Ledella messanensis     16
Malletia obtusa     17
Yoldiella lucida     17-18
Yoldiella nana     18
Yoldiella philippiana     18-20
Asperarca nodulosa     20-21
Yoldiella striolata     20
Bathyarca pectunculoides     21-23
Bathyarca philippiana     23
Dacrydium hyalinum     24
Pseudamussium peslutrae     24-25
Karnekampia sulcata     25
Delectopecten vitreus     26
Parvamussium fenestratum     26-28
Cyclopecten hoskynsi     28
Similipecten similis     28-29
Spondylus gussonii     29
Heteranomia squamula     31
Limaria loscombi     31-32
Limea crassa     32-33
Limatula subauriculata     32
Thyasira flexuosa     33-34
Axinulus alleni     34
Genaxinus eumyarius     34
Leptaxinus subovatus     36
Mendicula ferruginosa     36-37
Montacuta substriata     37
Tellimya tenella     37-38
Parvicardium minimum     38-39
Kurtiella tumidula     38
Abra longicallus     39-41
Kelliella miliaris     41
Hiatella arctica     43-44
Xylophaga dorsalis     43
Panacca loveni     44
Panacca     44
Allogramma formosa     45
Poromya granulata     45
Cuspidaria lamellosa     47
Cuspidaria rostrata     47
Cardiomya costellata     48-49
Tropidomya abbreviata     48
Antalis agilis     49
Entalina tetragona     49-51
Propilidium exiguum     51-52
Cadulus subfusiformis     51
Emarginula adriatica     52
Emarginula multistriata     53
Emarginula tenera     53
Anatoma aspera     54
Cirsonella romettensis     54
Mikro     56
Danilia tinei     56
Putzeysia wiseri     57
Adeuomphalus densicostatus     57-58
Epitonium tiberii     58
Akritogyra conspicua     58
Alvania cimicoides     59
Alvania testae     59-60
Benthonella tenella     60-62
Pagodula echinata     62
Nassarius lima     62-63
Amphissa acutecostata     63-65
Fusinus rostratus     65
Drilliola emendata     65-66
Drilliola loprestiana     66
Mangelia serga     68
Mangelia nuperrima     68
Teretia teres     68-69
Pleurotomella demosia     69
Pleurotomella gibbera     70
Pleurotomella eurybrocha     70
Discotectonica discus     71
Pseudomalaxis zanclaeus     71
Solatisonax alleryi     73
Solatisonax bannocki     73
Spirolaxis centrifugus     73-74
Mathilda cochlaeformis     74
Chrysallida flexuosa     76
Mathilda coronata     76
Eulimella scillae     76-77
Liostomia     77
Eulimella unifasciata     77
Turbonilla micans     78
Graphis gracilis     78-79
Crenilabium exile     79
Japonacteon pusillus     79-81
Ringicula     81
Callostracon thyrrenicum     81
Diaphana globosa     82
Diaphana lactea     82
Philine quadrata     82-84
Philine scabra     84
Roxania monterosatoi     84-85