Carpenter, James M. & Gadallah, Neveen S., 2020, Biodiversity of the aculeate wasps (Hymenoptera: Aculeata) of the Arabian Peninsula: Vespoidea, Vespidae

Carpenter, James M. & Gadallah, Neveen S., 2020, Biodiversity of the aculeate wasps (Hymenoptera: Aculeata) of the Arabian Peninsula: Vespoidea, Vespidae, Zootaxa 4754 (1), pp. 191-216

publication ID

document provided by

Plazi

Alastor (Megalastor) savignyi     192
Alastor (Alastor) arabicus     192
Alastor (Alastor) dalyi     192
Afreumenes nigrorufus     192
Afreumenes melanosoma subsp. yemenensis     192
Allodynerus vinciguerrae subsp. vinciguerrae     193
Allodynerus     193
Allodynerus dignotus     193
Alastor (Megalastor) schwarzi     193
Antepipona kassalensis     193
Antepipona cingulifer     193
Antepipona arabica     193
Ancistrocerus adenensis     193
Ancistrocerus biphaleratus subsp. palaestinicus     193
Antodynerus igneus     194
Antodynerus ignaruris     194
Antepipona rotunda     194
Antepipona yemenensis     194
Antepipona omanensis     194
Chlorodynerus chloroticus     194
Antodynerus versicolor subsp. versicolor     194
Antodynerus ignoratus     194
Antodynerus multicolor subsp. dhufariensis     194
Cyphodynerus canaliculatus     195
Chlorodynerus     195
Chlorodynerus kelidopterus     195
Chlorodynerus guichardi     195
Cyrtolabulus gracilis     195
Cyrtolabulus grossepunctatus     195
Cyrtolabulus exiguus     195
Cyrtolabulus caputabnormis     195
Cyrtolabulus eremicus     195
Delta anomalum     196
Cyrtalabulus yemenensis     196
Cyrtalabulus socotrae     196
Cyrtolabulus spinithorax     196
Delta emarginatum     196
Delta dimidiatipenne     196
Delta asina subsp. mixtum     196
Delta hottentotta subsp. elegans     197
Delta esuriens subsp. gracile     197
Delta fenestrale     197
Delta esuriens subsp. esuriens     197
Eumenes mediterraneus subsp. mediterraneus     197-198
Delta lepeleterii subsp. pilosellum     197
Delta unguiculatum subsp. unguiculatum     197
Delta lepeleterii subsp. lepeleterii     197
Euodynerus niloticus subsp. ebneri     198
Euodynerus disconotatus subsp. sulfuripes     198
Euodynerus fastidiosus     198
Eumenes pomiformis     198
Euodynerus semisaecularis subsp. semisaecularis     198
Euodynerus setosus subsp. rubicundus     198
Euodynerus salzi     198
Euodynerus niloticus subsp. sauditus     198
Euodynerus rufinus subsp. rufinus     198
Euodynerus niloticus subsp. niloticus     198
Eustenancistrocerus (Eustenancistrocerus) inconstans     199
Eumenes     199
Eustenancistrocerus (Paraeustenancistrocerus) amadanensis subsp. amadanensis     199
Euodynerus soikae     199
Euodynerus socotrae     199
Ischnogasteroides carinatus     199-200
Ischnogasteroides annae     199
Gymnomerus     199
Katamenes jenjouristei subsp. jenjouristei     200
Ischogasteroides tenuissimus     200
Ischnogasteroides leptogaster     200
Katamenes sichelii subsp. biblicus     200
Katamenes sichelii subsp. coranicus     200
Katamenes sichelii     200
Katamenes rauensis     200
Katamenes jenjouristei subsp. rubroniger     200
Katamenes niger     200
Knemodynerus lahijensis     201
Knemodynerus familiaris subsp. familiaris     201
Knemodynerus familiaris subsp. muscatensis     201
Knemodynerus excellens     201
Knemodynerus stigma     201
Knemodynerus sinaiticus     201
Knemodynerus sauditus   NEW COMBINATION  201
Knemodynerus pseudolateralis     201
Knemodynerus rhynchoides subsp. rhynchoides     201
Leptochilus (Lionotulus) aterrimus     202
Leptochilus (Lionotulus) arabicus     202
Labochilus pulawskyi subsp. soharensis     202
Labochilus felix     202
Leptochilus (Euleptochilus) muscatensis     202
Leptochilus (Euleptochilus) modestus     202
Leptochilus (Neoleptochilus) medanae     202
Leptochilus (Neoleptochilus) medanae subsp. falkenhayni     202
Leptochilus (Euleptochilus) ayunensis     202
Leptochilus (Neoleptochilus) masirahensis     202
Leptodynerus arabicus     203
Leptochilus     203
Leptochilus (Sarochilus) praestans     203
Leptochilus (Euleptochilus) rubellulus     203
Leptochilus (Lionotulus) perterritus     203
Odynerus (Spinicoxa) alexandrinus     203
Micreumenes arabicus     203
Micreumenes glaber subsp. glaber     203
Leptodynerus vanharteni     203
Onychopterocheilus (Onychopterocheilus) stiziformis     204
Onychopterocheilus (Onychopterocheilus) flaviventris     204
Onychopterocheilus (Neopterocheilus) fausti subsp. fausti     204
Omicrabulus arabicus     204
Pareumenes (Pareumenes) sansibaricus subsp. arabicus     204
Pareumenes (Nortonia) enslini     204
Paravespa (Paravespa) mimetica     204
Paramischocyttarus subtilis     204
Pseudodontodynerus gambiensis subsp. gambiensis     205
Pseudepipona przewalskyi     205
Pseudepipona priesneri     205
Postepipona socotrae     205
Pseudonortonia emirata     205
Pseudonortonia difformis     205
Pseudonortonia bicarinatus     205
Pseudonortonia bisuturalis     205
Pseudonortonia aberratica subsp. arabica     205
Psiliglossa algeriensis     206
Pseudonortonia tilkiani     206
Pseudonortonia scotti     206
Pseudonortonia sudanensis     206
Pseudonortonia omanensis     206
Pterocheilus nigrobilineolatus     206
Pterocheilus chobauti subsp. chobauti     206
Pterocheilus eurystomus     206
Pterocheilus arabicus     206
Pterocheilus chobauti subsp. calefactus     206
Psiliglossa     206
Rhynchium oculatum subsp. distinguendum     207
Rhynchium oculatum subsp. oculatum     207
Rhynchium oculatum subsp. adenense     207
Rhynchium cyanopterum subsp. cyanopterum     207
Pterocheilus     207
Synagris (Paragris) spinosuscula     207
Synagris (Paragris) rubescens     207
Synagris (Paragris) spiniventris     207
Stenancistrocerus leonhardi     207
Tachyancistrocerus serenus     208
Tachyancistrocerus komarowi     208
Tachyancistrocerus quabosi     208
Syneuodynerus fouadi subsp. dhofariensis     208
Zethus favillaceus     208
Xanthodynerus octavus     208
Tricarinodynerus magretti     208
Tricarinodynerus arabicus     208
Celonites pictus subsp. rufiventris     209
Celonites yemenensis subsp. yemenensis     209
Celonites pictus subsp. pictus     209
Celonites fischeri     209
Celonites jousseaumei subsp. jousseaumei     209
Masaris aegyptiacus subsp. arabicus     209
Jugurtia     209
Jugurtia jemenensis     209
Celonites     209
Quartinia nitidiuscula     210
Quartinia nubiana     210
Quartinia longiceps     210
Quartinia monnerati     210
Quartinia gusenleitneri     210
Quartinia arabica     210
Belonogaster adenensis     210
Quartinia tuareg     210
Quartinia     210
Quartinia thebaica     210
Belonogaster saussurei     211
Belonogaster guichardi     211
Belonogaster juncea subsp. juncea     211
Belonogaster filiformis     211
Belonogaster arabica     211
Polistes (Gyrostoma) olivaceus     211
Polistes (Polistes) marginalis     211
Polistes (Polistella) fastidiosus     211
Polistes (Polistes) indicus     211
Polistes (Polistes) badius     211
Ropalidia aethiopica subsp. aethiopica     212
Polistes     212
Polistes (Polistes) tenellus subsp. lahejensis     212
Polistes (Gyrostoma) wattii     212
Polistes (Polistella) smithii subsp. neavei     212
Vespa orientalis     212-213
Ropalidia irrequieta     212
Ropalidia cincta     212
Vespa velutina     213