Ota, Renata Rúbia, Deprá, Gabriel de Carvalho, Graça, Weferson Júnio da & Pavanelli, Carla Simone, 2018, Peixes da planície de inundação do alto rio Paraná e áreas adjacentes: revised, annotated and updated

Ota, Renata Rúbia, Deprá, Gabriel de Carvalho, Graça, Weferson Júnio da & Pavanelli, Carla Simone, 2018, Peixes da planície de inundação do alto rio Paraná e áreas adjacentes: revised, annotated and updated, Neotropical Ichthyology 16 (2), pp. 1-111

publication ID

document provided by

Carolina

Myliobatiformes key    10-15
Potamotrygon amandae     15-16
Potamotrygon key    15
Potamotrygon falkneri     16
Cyprinus carpio     17
Platanichthys platana     17
Acestrorhynchus lacustris     17
Acestrorhynchus key    17
Acestrorhynchus pantaneiro     18
Leporinus lacustris     19-20
Leporinus amblyrhynchus     19
Leporinus key    19
Leporinus friderici     19
Leporellus vittatus     19
Leporinus striatus     20
Leporinus octofasciatus     20
Megaleporinus macrocephalus     21
Megaleporinus obtusidens     21-22
Leporinus tigrinus     21
Megaleporinus key    21
Schizodon key    22
Megaleporinus piavussu     22
Schizodon borellii     23
Schizodon nasutus     23
Brycon hilarii     23
Schizodon altoparanae     23
Brycon key    23
Salminus brasiliensis     25
Salminus hilarii     25
Brycon orbignyanus     25
Salminus key    25
Astyanax key    25
Astyanax bockmanni     26
Astyanax biotae     26
Astyanax fasciatus     26
Astyanax lacustris     26-27
Astyanax paranae     27
Hemigrammus ora     28
Hyphessobrycon key    28
Astyanax schubarti     28
Hyphessobrycon eques     28
Moenkhausia australe     29
Moenkhausia key    29
Hyphessobrycon moniliger     29
Moenkhausia forestii     30
Moenkhausia bonita     30
Moenkhausia gracilima     32
Moenkhausia sanctaefilomenae     32
Moenkhausia intermedia     32
Oligosarcus paranensis     33
Oligosarcus pintoi     33
Aphyocharax key    33
Psellogrammus kennedyi     33
Oligosarcus     33
Aphyocharax anisitsi     34
Roeboides descalvadensis     35-36
Aphyocharax dentatus     35
Galeocharax gulo     35
Odontostilbe avanhandava     36
Aphyocheirodon hemigrammus     36
Serrapinnus key    36-37
Serrapinus calliurus     37
Serrapinnus heterodon     37
Bryconamericus exodon     39-40
Bryconamericus key    39
Serrapinnus     39
Serrapinnus notomelas     39
Serrapinnus     39
Bryconamericus iheringii     40
Bryconamericus turiuba     40
Diapoma guarani     40
Knodus moenkhausii     41
Characidium key    42
Planaltina britskii     42
Piabina argentea     42
Characidium gomesi     42-43
Piabarchus stramineus     42
Characidium     43
Cyphocharax key    43
Characidium zebra     43
Cyphocharax modestus     43
Steindachnerina key    44
Cyphocharax nagelii     44
Erythrinus erythrinus     45-46
Steindachnerina insculpta     45
Steindachnerina brevipinna     45
Rhaphiodon vulpinus     45
Hoplerythrinus unitaeniatus     46
Hoplias key    46
Hoplias mbigua     46-47
Hoplias intermedius     46
Hoplias     48
Hoplias misionera     48
Hoplias     48
Hemiodus orthonops     48-49
Apareiodon key    49
Pyrrhulina australis     49
Apareiodon affinis     50
Parodon nasus     50
Apareiodon vladii     50
Apareiodon piracicabae     50
Metynnis lippincottianus     51
Colossoma macropomum     51
Prochilodus lineatus     51
Serrasalmus key    53
Serrasalmus marginatus     53-54
Myloplus tiete     53
Piaractus mesopotamicus     53
Serrasalmus maculatus     53
Apteronotus key    54
Apteronotus acidops     54
Triportheus nematurus     54
Apteronotus albifrons     55
Gymnotus key    56
Apteronotus caudimaculosus     56
Apteronotus ellisi     56
Sternarchorhynchus britskii     56
Gymnotus inaequilabiatus     56-57
Gymnotus paraguensis     57
Gymnotus sylvius     57
Gymnotus pantanal     57
Brachyhypopomus gauderio     57-58
Gymnorhamphichthys britskii     58
Eigenmannia guairaca     59
Eigenmannia virescens     59-60
Rhamphichthys hahni     59
Eigenmannia key    59
Eigenmannia trilineata     59
Ageneiosus key    60
Amaralia oviraptor     60
Ageneiosus inermis     60
Sternopygus macrurus     60
Ageneiosus militaris     61
Auchenipterus osteomystax     62
Tatia neivai     62
Ageneiosus ucayalensis     62
Trachelyopterus     62-63
Parauchenipterus     62
Corydoras aeneus     63
Hoplosternum littorale     63-64
Corydoras     63
Callichthys callichthys     63
Corydoras key    63
Lepthoplosternum pectorale     64
Clarias gariepinus     65
Cetopsis gobioides     65
Platydoras armatulus     65-66
Ossancora eigenmanni     65
Pterodoras granulosus     66
Cetopsorhamdia iheringi     67
Imparfinis key    67-68
Heptapterus mustelinus     67
Trachydoras paraguayensis     67
Rhinodoras dorbignyi     67
Imparfinis borodini     68
Imparfinis mirini     68
Pimelodella avanhandavae     69
Pimelodella gracilis     69
Pimelodella taenioptera     69-70
Phenacorhamdia tenebrosa     69
Imparfinis schubarti     69
Pimelodella key    69
Rhamdia quelen     70
Hypostomus key    71
Ancistrus     71
Ictalurus punctatus     71
Hypostomus albopunctatus     72
Hypostomus ancistroides     72
Hypostomus hermanni     73
Hypostomus iheringii     73
Hypostomus commersoni     73
Hypostomus cochliodon     73
Hypostomus margaritifer     74
Hypostomus microstomus     74
Hypostomus ternetzi     75
Hypostomus regani     75
Pterygoplichthys ambrosettii     75-76
Megalancistrus parananus     75
Hypostomus strigaticeps     75
Loricaria key    77
Loricaria prolixa     77
Loricariichthys     77
Loricaria     77
Curculionichthys insperatus     79
Loricariichthys rostratus     79
Otothyropsis key    79
Rineloricaria     79
Otothyropsis marapoama     80
Rhinelepis aspera     81
Hemisorubim platyrhynchos     81
Otothyropsis polyodon     81
Hypophthalmus oremaculatus     81-82
Megalonema platanum     82
Iheringichthys labrosus     82
Pimelodus maculatus     83
Pimelodus key    83
Pimelodus microstoma     84
Pimelodus ornatus     84
Pimelodus mysteriosus     84
Pimelodus paranaensis     84-85
Sorubim lima     85-87
Pinirampus pirinampu     85
Pseudoplatystoma corruscans     85
Pseudoplatystoma key    85
Pseudoplatystoma reticulatum     85
Pseudopimelodus mangurus     87-88
Zungaro jahu     87
Microglanis garavelloi     87
Steindachneridion scriptum     87
Rhyacoglanis paranensis     88
Scoloplax empousa     89
Trichomycterus key    89
Trichomycterus diabolus     89
Trichomycterus davisi     89
Paravandellia oxyptera     89
Catathyridium jenynsii     90
Synbranchus marmoratus     90
Astronotus crassipinnis     91-92
Apistogramma commbrae     91
Aequidens plagiozonatus     91
Chaetobranchopsis australis     92
Coptodon     93-94
Cichla kelberi     93
Cichla piquiti     93
Cichla key    93
Cichlasoma paranaense     93
Crenicichla haroldoi     94
Crenicichla britskii     94
Crenicichla key    94
Crenicichla jaguarensis     94-95
Crenicichla jupiaensis     96
Geophagus key    96
Geophagus sveni     96-97
Crenicichla     96
Geophagus brasiliensis     96
Laetacara araguaiae     98
Oreochromis niloticus     98
Satanoperca     98-99
Gymnogeophagus setequedas     98
Pamphorichthys hollandi     99-100
Melanorivulus     99
Phalloceros harpagos     100
Phallotorynus pankalos     100
Phallotorynus victoriae     100
Phallotorynus key    100
Plagioscion squamosissimus     102
Poecilia reticulata     102