Xue, Guo-Xi, Sun, Hao, Sun, Zhou & Wang, Shao-Neng, 2016, A preliminary checklist of the skippers (Rhopalocera: Hesperiidae) of Guangxi, China

Xue, Guo-Xi, Sun, Hao, Sun, Zhou & Wang, Shao-Neng, 2016, A preliminary checklist of the skippers (Rhopalocera: Hesperiidae) of Guangxi, China, Zootaxa 4147 (3), pp. 311-334

publication ID

document provided by

Plazi

Hasora taminata subsp. bhavara     313-314
Hasora badra subsp. badra     313
Burara miracula     313
Burara oedipodea subsp. belesis     313
Burara gomata subsp. gomata   new subspecies  313
Burara harisa subsp. harisa     313
Badamia exclamationis     313
Lobocla bifasciata     314
Choaspes hemixanthus subsp. furcatus     314
Choaspes stigmata     314
Choaspes benjaminii subsp. japonica     314
Hasora anura subsp. china     314
Hasora vitta subsp. indica     314
Seseria dohertyi subsp. salex     315
Satarupa monbeigi     315
Satarupa nymphalis subsp. khamensis     315
Satarupa gopala subsp. gopala     315
Coladenia laxmi subsp. sobrina     315
Coladenia agni subsp. agni     315
Capila pieridoides subsp. pingpiensis     315
Capila pencillatum subsp. insularis     315
Tagiades menaka subsp. mantra     316
Tagiades gana subsp. sangarava     316
Tagiades vajana subsp. vajana     316
Gerosis phisara subsp. rex     316
Daimio tethys subsp. moorei     316
Pintara bowringi subsp. bowringi     316
Caprona alida subsp. alida     317
Caprona agama subsp. agama     317
Odontoptilum angulatum subsp. angulatum     317
Ctenoptilum vasava subsp. chinensis     317
Abraximorpha davidii subsp. davidii     317
Mooreana trichoneura subsp. pralaya     317
Pseudocoladenia dan subsp. fabia     318
Celaenorrhinus yaojiani     318
Celaenorrhinus inexspectus     318
Celaenorrhinus kuznetsovi     318
Celaenorrhinus vietnamicus     318
Celaenorrhinus oscula     318
Celaenorrhinus aspersus     318
Celaenorrhinus patula     318
Celaenorrhinus leucocera     318
Ampittia virgata subsp. virgata     319-320
Ampittia nana     319
Baracus vittatus subsp. septentrionum     319
Ochus subvittatus subsp. subvittatus     319
Pyrgus maculatus subsp. bocki     319
Erynnis montanus     319
Thoressa submacula     320-321
Onryza maga subsp. maga     320
Parasovia perbella     320
Sovia eminens     320
Sovia separata subsp. magna     320
Aeromachus jhora subsp. creta     320
Aeromachus piceus     320
Ampittia dioscorides subsp. etura     320
Pithauria stramineipennis     321
Pithauria murdava     321
Halpe dizangpusa     321
Halpe paupera     321
Halpe gamma     321
Halpe porus     321
Thoressa maculata     321
Thoressa fusca subsp. strona     321
Iambrix salsala subsp. salsala     322
Isoteinon lamprospilus subsp. lamprospilus     322
Astictopterus jama subsp. chinensis     322
Apostictopterus fuliginosus subsp. fuliginosus     322
Pithauria linus     322
Scobura coniata     323-324
Praescobura chrysomaculata     323
Udaspes folus     323
Notocrypta paralysos subsp. asawa     323
Notocrypta feisthamelii subsp. rectifasciata     323
Notocrypta curvifascia subsp. curvifascia     323
Koruthaialos rubecula subsp. rubecula     323
Creteus cyrina subsp. cyrina     324
Erionota torus     324
Erionota grandis subsp. alsatia     324
Lotongus saralus subsp. quinquepunctus     324
Zographetus pangi     324
Suastus gremius subsp. gremius     324
Pelopidas assamensis     325
Pelopidas conjuncta subsp. conjuncta     325
Pelopidas agna subsp. agna     325
Borbo cinnara     325
Parnara ganga     325
Parnara guttata subsp. guttata     325
Polytremis suprema     326
Polytremis theca subsp. fukia     326
Polytremis zina subsp. zina     326
Polytremis nascens     326
Polytremis eltola subsp. eltola     326
Polytremis lubricans subsp. lubricans     326
Pelopidas mathias subsp. oberthuri     326
Potanthus nesta subsp. nesta     327
Potanthus trachalus subsp. phoebe     327
Potanthus mingo subsp. ajax     327
Potanthus palnia     327
Potanthus ganda subsp. ganda     327
Taractrocera ceramas subsp. thelma     327
Caltoris cahira subsp. austeni     327
Baoris penicillata subsp. chapmani     327
Baoris farri subsp. farri     327
Ochlodes klapperichii     328
Thymelicus sylvaticus subsp. tenebrosus     328
Telicota besta subsp. besta     328
Telicota bambusae subsp. horisha     328
Telicota augias subsp. augias     328
Erionota thrax     329-330
Potanthus lydius subsp. lydius     330-331
Potanthus parvus subsp. parvus     330
Polytremis pellucida subsp. pellucida     330
Psolos fuligo     331
Aeromachus plumbeola     331
Celaenorrhinus kiku     331
Celaenorrhinus cameroni     331
Thymelicus leoninus subsp. leoninus     331
Telicota colon subsp. stinga     331