Tibiriçá, Yara, Pola, Marta & Cervera, Juan Lucas, 2017, Astonishing diversity revealed: an annotated and illustrated inventory of Nudipleura (Gastropoda: Heterobranchia) from Mozambique

Tibiriçá, Yara, Pola, Marta & Cervera, Juan Lucas, 2017, Astonishing diversity revealed: an annotated and illustrated inventory of Nudipleura (Gastropoda: Heterobranchia) from Mozambique, Zootaxa 4359 (1), pp. 1-133

publication ID

document provided by

Plazi

Berthella martensi     9
Pleurobranchaea brockii     10
Berthellina     10
Berthellina delicata     10
Pleurobranchus grandis     12
Pleurobranchus peronii     12-13
Pleurobranchus albiguttatus     12
Pleurobranchus forskalii     12
Doris     13
Hallaxa cryptica     13
Doris ananas     13
Ardeadoris undaurum     15
Hallaxa elongata     15
Ardeadoris angustolutea     15
Ardeadoris symmetrica     15
Cadlinella ornatissima     16
Ceratosoma tenue     16
Ceratosoma trilobatum     16
Chromodoris africana     17
Ceratosoma     17
Chromodoris aspersa     17
Chromodoris boucheti     17-18
Chromodoris mandapamensis     18
Chromodoris hamiltoni     18
Chromodoris quadricolor     18
Chromodoris     20
Diversidoris crocea     20-21
Chromodoris     20
Chromodoris strigata     20
Glossodoris gregorius     21
Glossodoris cincta     21
Doriprismatica atromarginata     21
Glossodoris     23
Glossodoris pallida     23
Glossodoris hikuerensis     23
Glossodoris     23-24
Glossodoris     24
Goniobranchus alderi     24-25
Goniobranchus albopunctatus     24
Goniobranchus albonares     24
Goniobranchus annulatus     25
Goniobranchus alius     25
Goniobranchus cavae     25-26
Goniobranchus fidelis     26-28
Goniobranchus decorus     26
Goniobranchus conchyliatus     26
Goniobranchus kitae     28
Goniobranchus lekker     28-30
Goniobranchus geminus     28
Goniobranchus geometricus     28
Goniobranchus tennentanus     30
Goniobranchus pruna     30
Goniobranchus tinctorius     30-31
Goniobranchus verrieri     31-32
Hypselodoris bullockii     32
Hypselodoris emma     33
Hypselodoris carnea     33
Hypselodoris fucata     33
Hypselodoris infucata     34
Hypselodoris ghardaqana     34
Hypselodoris kanga     34
Hypselodoris nigrolineata     36
Hypselodoris maculosa     36
Hypselodoris maridadilus     36
Hypselodoris nigrostriata     37
Hypselodoris pulchella     37
Hypselodoris regina     37
Hypselodoris rudmani     39
Mexichromis katalexis     39
Mexichromis     39
Miamira miamirana     40
Miamira magnifica     40
Miamira moloch     41
Miamira sinuata     41
Thorunna africana     41
Thorunna australis     41
Thorunna horologia     41-42
Thorunna punicea     42
Verconia     42-43
Verconia norba     42
Verconia simplex     42
Aldisa zavorensis     43-45
Aldisa fragaria     43
Aldisa pikokai     43
Asteronotus cespitosus     45
Carminodoris bifurcata     46
Asteronotus     46
Discodoris coerulescens     47
Halgerda bacalusia     47
Halgerda dalanghita     47
Halgerda toliara     47
Halgerda     47
Halgerda wasinensis     49
Halgerda wasinensis     49
Halgerda     49-50
Halgerda     50
Halgerda     50
Halgerda     50
Sebadoris nubilosa     52
Halgerda     52
Taringa caudata     52
Tayuva lilacina     52
Thordisa sanguinea     53
Thordisa     53
Atagema echinata     53
Atagema intecta     53-54
Jorunna funebris     54
Jorunna parva     54
Jorunna ramicola     54
Rostanga     56-57
Jorunna rubescens     56
Platydoris pulchra     56
Platydoris scabra     56
Rostanga bifurcata     56
Phyllidia coelestis     57-58
Sclerodoris tuberculata     57
Phyllidia alyta     57
Phyllidia haegeli     58
Phyllidia marindica     58
Phyllidia ocellata     60
Phyllidiella meandrina     60
Phyllidia varicosa     60
Phyllidiella pustulosa     61
Phyllidiella striata     61
Phyllidiella rosans     61
Phyllidiella zeylanica     63
Phyllidiopsis gemmata     63
Phyllidiopsis cardinalis     63
Phyllidiopsis krempfi     63-64
Phyllidiopsis shireenae     64
Phyllidiopsis xishaensis     64
Reticulidia suzanneae     66
Dendrodoris carbunculosa     66
Phyllidiopsis     66
Dendrodoris nigra     68-69
Dendrodoris krusensternii     68
Dendrodoris fumata     68
Dendrodoris coronata     68
Doriopsilla     69
Dendrodoris tuberculosa     69
Doriopsilla     69
Nembrotha aurea     71
Thecacera picta     71
Thecacera pacifica     71
Nembrotha lineolata     72
Nembrotha milleri     72
Nembrotha livingstonei     72
Nembrotha kubaryana     72
Roboastra     74
Nembrotha yonowae     74
Nembrotha purpureolineata     74
Tambja zulu     75-76
Tambja affinis     75
Tambja amakusana     75
Tambja morosa     75
Roboastra luteolineata     75
Limacia     76
Kaloplocamus acutus     76
Plocamopherus ceylonicus     76
Aegires villosus     78-79
Aegires pruvotfolae     78
Plocamopherus margaritae     78
Plocamopherus     78
Gymnodoris citrina     79
Gymnodoris ceylonica     79
Aegires     79
Gymnodoris inornata     80
Gymnodoris     80
Gymnodoris okinawae     80
Gymnodoris impudica     80
Hexabranchus sanguineus     82-83
Gymnodoris     82
Gymnodoris     82
Gymnodoris     82
Okenia     83-85
Okenia virginiae     83
Goniodoris     83
Trapania naeva     85
Trapania euryeia     85
Okenia     85
Trapania vitta     85-86
Doto racemosa     86
Doto ussi     86
Doto     86-87
Diaphorodoris mitsuii     86
Doto     87
Madrella ferruginosa     87
Kabeiro     87
Armina     88
Janolus     88
Janolus     88
Janolus mirabilis     88
Dermatobranchus gonatophorus     90
Dermatobranchus earlei     90
Dermatobranchus     90-91
Armina     90
Dermatobranchus rodmani     90
Dermatobranchus     90
Dermatobranchus     91
Dermatobranchus     91
Dermatobranchus     91
Dermatobranchus     91
Marionia elongoreticulata     92
Marionia     92
Marionia levis     92
Marionia rubra     92
Marionia arborescens     92
Bornella stellifera     94
Tritoniopsis elegans     94
Bornella anguilla     94
Notobryon wardi     95
Crosslandia     95
Bornella valdae     95
Scyllaea fulva     95
Melibe viridis     96
Melibe papillosa     96
Melibe engeli     96
Lomanotus     97
Flabellina bilas     97
Flabellina bicolor     97
Flabellina exoptata     97-99
Cuthona kanga     99
Flabellina rubrolineata     99
Cuthona     99
Cuthona     101
Cuthona     101
Cuthona     101
Eubranchus     101
Cuthona     101
Eubranchus     102
Fiona pinnata     102
Tenellia acinosa     103
Tenellia ornata     103
Tenellia lugubris     103
Tenellia melanobrachia     103
Tenellia sibogae     103-104
Anteaeolidiella fijensis     104-106
Tenellia     104
Unidentia angelvaldesi     104
Baeolidia variabilis     106
Bulbaeolidia alba     106-107
Baeolidia moebii     106
Cerberilla ambonensis     107
Cerberilla affinis     107
Cerberilla africana     107
Limenandra confusa     108
Cerberilla     108
Caloria indica     108
Cratena lineata     110
Cratena affinis     110
Cratena simba     110
Cratena     110
Favorinus mirabilis     111-113
Facelina rhodopos     111
Facelina lineata     111
Favorinus japonicus     111
Favorinus     113
Favorinus tsuruganus     113
Godiva quadricolor     113
Phyllodesmium crypticum     114
Phidiana bourailli     114
Moridilla brockii     114
Phyllodesmium acanthorhinum     114
Pteraeolidia semperi     115-116
Phyllodesmium     115
Pleurolidia juliae     115
Phyllodesmium magnum     115
Sakuraeolis     117
Sakuraeolis     117
Sakuraeolis kirembosa     117
Glaucus atlanticus     117-118
Glaucus marginatus     118