Šmíd, Jiří, Moravec, Jiří, Kodym, Petr, Kratochvíl, Lukáš, Yousefkhani, Seyyed Saeed Hosseinian, Rastegar-Pouyani, Eskandar & Frynta, Daniel, 2014, Annotated checklist and distribution of the lizards of Iran

Šmíd, Jiří, Moravec, Jiří, Kodym, Petr, Kratochvíl, Lukáš, Yousefkhani, Seyyed Saeed Hosseinian, Rastegar-Pouyani, Eskandar & Frynta, Daniel, 2014, Annotated checklist and distribution of the lizards of Iran, Zootaxa 3855 (1), pp. 1-97

publication ID

document provided by

Felipe

Laudakia caucasia     8
Calotes versicolor     8
Laudakia     8
Laudakia erythrogaster     8-9
Laudakia nupta     9
Phrynocephalus     9-10
Laudakia microlepis     9
Laudakia melanura     9
Phrynocephalus arabicus     10
Phrynocephalus helioscopus     10
Phrynocephalus maculatus     10-11
Phrynocephalus ornatus     11
Phrynocephalus scutellatus     11-12
Phrynocephalus persicus     11
Phrynocephalus mystaceus     11
Trapelus persicus     12
Trapelus     12
Trapelus ruderatus     12-13
Trapelus sanguinolentus     13
Anguidae     13
Pseudopus     13-14
Eublepharis     14
Eublepharis angramainyu     14
Eublepharis macularius     14
Bunopus tuberculatus     15-16
Bunopus crassicauda     15
Agamura persica     15
Eublepharis turcmenicus     15
Crossobamon eversmanni     16
Cyrtopodion     16
Cyrtopodion agamuroides     16-17
Cyrtopodion brevipes     17
Cyrtopodion hormozganum     17-18
Cyrtopodion golubevi     17
Cyrtopodion gastropholis     17
Cyrtopodion kirmanense     18
Cyrtopodion kiabii     18
Cyrtopodion kachhense     18
Cyrtopodion scabrum     18-19
Cyrtopodion persepolense     18
Hemidactylus persicus     19-20
Hemidactylus     19
Cyrtopodion sistanense     19
Hemidactylus flaviviridis     19
Mediodactylus     20-21
Hemidactylus robustus     20
Hemidactylus romeshkanicus     20
Mediodactylus ilamensis     21-22
Mediodactylus heterocercum     21
Mediodactylus heteropholis     21
Mediodactylus sagittifer     22
Mediodactylus russowii     22
Mediodactylus spinicauda     22-23
Microgecko latifi     23-24
Microgecko     23
Microgecko helenae     23
Mediodactylus stevenandersoni     23
Rhinogekko     24
Pseudoceramodactylus khobarensis     24
Microgecko persicus     24
Pseudoceramodactylus     24
Rhinogekko femoralis     24-25
Stenodactylus     25
Stenodactylus arabicus     25
Stenodactylus doriae     25-26
Rhinogekko misonnei     25
Tenuidactylus turcmenicus     26-27
Tenuidactylus caspius     26
Tenuidactylus     26
Tenuidactylus longipes     26
Tropiocolotes     27
Acanthodactylus blanfordii     27
Tropiocolotes     27
Acanthodactylus grandis     28
Acanthodactylus boskianus     28
Acanthodactylus cantoris     28
Acanthodactylus khamirensis     28
Acanthodactylus micropholis     28-29
Apathya     29
Acanthodactylus schmidti     29
Apathya cappadocica     29-30
Acanthodactylus nilsoni     29
Darevskia caspica     30
Darevskia     30
Darevskia defilippii     30-31
Darevskia chlorogaster     30
Apathya yassujica     30
Darevskia raddei     31
Darevskia kopetdaghica     31
Darevskia praticola     31
Darevskia kamii     31
Darevskia schaekeli     32
Eremias     32
Eremias acutirostris     32
Eremias andersoni     32
Darevskia steineri     32
Eremias grammica     33
Eremias intermedia     33-34
Eremias fasciata     33
Eremias arguta     33
Eremias kopetdaghica     34
Eremias lalezharica     34
Eremias lineolata     34
Eremias kavirensis     34
Eremias papenfussi     35
Eremias montana     35
Eremias nova     35
Eremias nigrocellata     35
Eremias pleskei     36
Eremias persica     36
Eremias strauchi     36
Eremias suphani     36-37
Iranolacerta     37
Iranolacerta brandtii     37-38
Eremias velox     37
Iranolacerta zagrosica     38
Lacerta media     38
Lacerta     38
Lacerta strigata     38-39
Ophisops     39-40
Mesalina brevirostris     39
Mesalina watsonana     39
Mesalina     39
Timon kurdistanicus     40
Timon princeps     40-41
Asaccus     41
Asaccus granularis     41
Asaccus elisae     41
Asaccus andersoni     41
Asaccus griseonotus     42
Asaccus kurdistanensis     42
Asaccus nasrullahi     42
Asaccus iranicus     42
Asaccus tangestanensis     42-43
Asaccus kermanshahensis     42
Ablepharus bivittatus     43
Ablepharus pannonicus     43
Ablepharus     43
Asaccus zagrosicus     43
Eumeces schneiderii     44-45
Eumeces     44
Chalcides     44
Ophiomorus blanfordii     45
Eurylepis taeniolatus     45
Eurylepis     45
Ophiomorus     45
Ophiomorus persicus     46
Ophiomorus streeti     46-47
Ophiomorus brevipes     46
Ophiomorus nuchalis     46
Ophiomorus maranjabensis     46
Trachylepis septemtaeniata     47-48
Scincus     47
Trachylepis     47
Ophiomorus tridactylus     47
Trachylepis vittata     48
Sphaerodactylidae     48
Pristurus rupestris     48-49
Teratoscincus microlepis     49
Diplometopon zarudnyi     49-50
Teratoscincus keyserlingii     49
Varanus bengalensis     50-51
Uromastyx aegyptia     50
Uromastyx loricata     50
Uromastyx asmussi     50
Varanus griseus     51