Stalažs, Arturs, 2021, Biruta Rasiņa’s collection of scale insects (Hemiptera: Sternorrhyncha Coccomorpha) at the Latvian National Museum of Natural History, including type material of several species

Stalažs, Arturs, 2021, Biruta Rasiņa’s collection of scale insects (Hemiptera: Sternorrhyncha Coccomorpha) at the Latvian National Museum of Natural History, including type material of several species, Zootaxa 5039 (4), pp. 451-478

publication ID

document provided by

Plazi

Asterodiaspis quercicola     455
Asterodiaspis variolosa     455-456
Eriopeltis lichtensteini     456
Eriopeltis stammeri     456
Eriopeltis undetermined     456
Eulecanium douglasi     457
Eulecanium franconicum     457
Eulecanium tiliae     457
Eulecanium undetermined     457
Luzulaspis luzulae     457
Luzulaspis scotica     457
Luzulaspis undetermined     458
Palaeolecanium bituberculatum     458
Palaeolecanium bituberculatum     458
Parafairmairia bipartita     458
Parafairmairia gracilis     458
Parthenolecanium corni     459
Parthenolecanium fletcheri     460
Parthenolecanium pomeranicum     460
Parthenolecanium undetermined     460
Phyllostroma myrtilli     460
Physokermes piceae     460-461
Pulvinaria vitis     461
Pulvinaria undetermined     461
Sphaerolecanium prunastri     461
Aulacaspis rosae     461
Chionaspis salicis     461-463
Dynaspidiotus abietis     463
Lepidosaphes ulmi     463-465
Leucaspis lowi     465
Unaspis euonymi     465
Eriococcidae     465
Acanthococcus undetermined     466
Anophococcus insignis     466
Anophococcus pseudinsignis     466
Gossyparia spuria     466
Greenisca brachypodii     467
Greenisca glyceriae     467
Pseudochermes fraxini     467
Kermes quercus     467
Arctorthezia cataphracta     467-468
Newsteadia floccosa     468
Orthezia urticae     468
Orthezia undetermined     468
Atrococcus paludinus     468
Coccura comari     468
Coccura suwakoensis     468
Peliococcus calluneti     469
Phenacoccus aceris     469
Phenacoccus piceae     469
Planococcus vovae     469-470
Pseudococcus undetermined     471
Puto undetermined     471
Trionymus perrisii     471
Trionymus phalaridis     471
Xylococcus japonicus     471
Coccus hesperidum     472
Coccus pseudhesperidum     472
Coccus undetermined     472
Parasaissetia nigra     472
Parthenolecanium undetermined     473
Pulvinaria floccifera     473
Saissetia coffeae     473
Saissetia oleae     473
Saissetia undetermined     473
Aonidia lauri     473
Aspidiotus nerii     473-474
Aspidiotus undetermined     474
Chrysomphalus dictyospermi     474
Diaspis boisduvalii     474
Dynaspidiotus britannicus     474
Hemiberlesia cyanophylli     474
Hemiberlesia lataniae     474
Hemiberlesia palmae     474
Hemiberlesia undetermined     474-475
Lepidosaphes pinnaeformis     475
Pinnaspis aspidistrae     475
Targionia nigra     475
Insignorthezia insignis     475
Pseudococcus longispinus     475-476
Pseudococcus maritimus     476