Otto M. P. Oliveira, Thaís P. Miranda, Enilma M. Araujo, Patricia Ayón, Cristina M. Cedeño-Posso, Amancay A. Cepeda-Mercado, Pab, 2016, Census of Cnidaria (Medusozoa) and Ctenophora from South American marine waters

Otto M. P. Oliveira, Thaís P. Miranda, Enilma M. Araujo, Patricia Ayón, Cristina M. Cedeño-Posso, Amancay A. Cepeda-Mercado, Pab, 2016, Census of Cnidaria (Medusozoa) and Ctenophora from South American marine waters, Zootaxa 4194 (1), pp. 1-256

publication ID

http://doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.4194.1.1

link to original document

http://doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.4194.1.1

document provided by

Plazi

Chiropsalmus quadrumanus     30
Alatina alata     30
Tamoya haplonema     30
Tripedalia cystophora     30
Corymorpha abaxialis     31
Corymorpha bigelowi     31
Corymorpha forbesi     31-32
Chiropsalmus zygonema     31
Candelabrum austrogeorgiae     31
Candelabrum valdiviensis     31
Corymorpha furcata     32
Corymorpha gigantea     32
Corymorpha gracilis     32
Corymorpha januarii     32-33
Corymorpha valdiviae     33
Eucodonium brownei     33
Gymnogonos antarcticus     33
Euphysa aurata     33
Pinushydra chiquitita     33-34
Margelopsis australis     34
Protohydra leuckarti     34
Ectopleura crocea     34-35
Ectopleura dumortierii     35
Ectopleura integra     35
Ectopleura media     35
Ectopleura obypa     35-36
Ectopleura     36
Ectopleura sacculifera     36
Euphysilla pyramidata     36
Hybocodon chilensis     36
Hybocodon unicus     36
Rhabdoon singulare     36-37
Tubularia     37
Tubulariidae     37
Asyncoryne ryniensis     37-38
Ralpharia sanctisebastiani     37
Tubularia indivisa     37
Zyzzyzus warreni     37
Cladonema radiatum     38
Staurocladia charcoti     38
Cladocoryne floccosa     38
Cladocoryne     38
Staurocladia oahuensis     39
Staurocladia     39
Staurocladia vallentini     39
Staurocladia vallentini     39
Coryne eximia     39-40
Coryne gracilis     40
Coryne pusilla     40
Coryne repens     40
Coryne     40
Corynidae     40-41
Sarsia occulta     41
Dipurena     41
Nannocoryne mammylia     41
Sarsia     41
Sarsia tubulosa     41
Stauridiosarsia nipponica     41-42
Stauridiosarsia ophiogaster     42
Stauridiosarsia reesi     42
Tiaricodon coeruleus     42
Hydrocoryne iemanja     42-43
Samuraia tabularasa     43
Millepora alcicornis     43
Millepora braziliensis     43
Millepora complanata     43
Millepora laboreli     43
Millepora nitida     44
Millepora squarrosa     44
Millepora     44
Millepora     44
Moerisia inkermanica     44
Pennaria disticha     44-45
Pennaria     45
Porpita porpita     45
Velella velella     45-46
Solanderia gracilis     46
Sphaerocoryne arcuata     46
Sphaerocoryne bedoti     46
Sphaerocoryne bedoti     46
Sphaerocoryne coccometra     46
Sphaerocoryne     47
Sphaerocoryne     47
Zanclea costata     47
Zanclea gemmosa     47
Zanclea migottoi     47-48
Zanclea nitida     48
Zanclea orientalis     48
Zanclea protecta     48
Zanclea     48
Zancleopsis dichotoma     48
Paulinum punctatum     48-49
Balella mirabilis     49
Bythotiara drygalskii     49
Calycopsidae     49
Calycopsis borchgrevinki     49
Calycopsis chuni     49
Calycopsis     49
Protiaropsis anonyma     50
Protiaropsis minor     50
Kanaka pelagica     50
Sibogita geometrica     50
Bimeria pygmaea     50
Bimeria     50
Bimeria vestita     50-51
Bougainvillia britannica     51
Bougainvillia carolinensis     51
Bougainvillia crassa     51
Bougainvillia frondosa     51
Bougainvillia fulva     51
Bougainvillia involuta     52
Bougainvillia macloviana     52
Bougainvillia muscoides     52
Bougainvillia muscus     52-53
Bougainvillia rugosa     53
Bougainvillia     53-54
Bougainvillia niobe     53
Bougainvillia pagesi     53
Bougainvillia platygaster     53
Bougainvillia     54
Bougainvillia     54
Bouganvillia superciliaris     54
Bougainvillia trinema     54
Bougainvilliidae     54
Garveia cerulea     54
Garveia franciscana     54-55
Pachycordyle     55
Parawrightia robusta     55
Garveia gracilis     55
Garveia laxa     55
Garveia tenella     55
Nemopsis mianzani     55
Rhizorhagium     56
Thamnostoma     56
Thamnostoma tetrellum     56
Cordylophora caspia     56
Cytaeididae     56
Cytaeis     56
Cytaeis tetrastyla     56-57
Perarella affinis     57
Eudendrium arbusculum     57
Eudendrium breve     57
Eudendrium capillare     57
Eudendrium carneum     58
Eudendrium certicaule     58
Eudendrium cyathiferum     58
Eudendrium caraiuru     58
Eudendrium deforme     59
Eudendrium exiguum     59
Eudendrium fragile     59
Eudendrium merulum     59
Eudendrium nambuccense     59
Eudendrium nodosum     59
Eudendrium pocaruquarum     59-60
Eudendrium rameum     60
Eudendrium ramosum     60
Eudendrium scotti     60
Eudendrium     60
Eudendrium     61
Eudendrium     61
Eudendrium     61
Eudendrium     61
Eudendrium tenellum     61
Eudendrium     61
Eudendrium     61
Eudendrium tottoni     62
Myrionema amboinense     62
Clava     62
Cnidostoma fallax     62
Hydractinia echinata     62
Hydractinia hancocki     62
Hydractinia longispina     62
Hydractinia multispina     63
Hydractinia parvispina     63
Hydractinia polycarpa     63
Hydractinia rugosa     63
Hydractinia pacifica     63
Podocoryna apicata     63
Podocoryna carnea     64
Podocoryna humilis     64
Podocoryna loyola     64
Podocoryna borealis     64
Podocoryna quitus     64-65
Podocoryna     65
Podocoryna     65
Podocoryna tenuis     65
Podocoryna uniformis     65
Stylactaria hooperii     65-66
Stylactaria     66
Niobia dendrotentaculata     66
Oceania armata     66-67
Niobia     66
Corydendrium parasiticum     66
Corydendrium     66
Rhizogeton fusiformis     67
Rhizogeton nudus     67
Rhizogeton sterreri     67
Turritopsis nutricula     67-68
Tubiclava     67
Amphinema australis     68
Amphinema dinema     68
Amphinema rugosum     68
Amphinema     68
Amphinema gordini     68
Amphinema turrida     69
Annatiara affinis     69
Cirrhitiara superba     69
Halitholus intermedius     69
Leuckartiara octona     69-70
Larsonia pterophylla     69
Leuckartiara gardineri     69
Leuckartiara     70
Merga violacea     70
Neoturris crockeri     70
Neoturris pileata     70-71
Leuckartiara zacae     70
Merga tergestina     70
Pandea conica     71
Pandea     71
Pandeidae     71
Stomotoca atra     71
Stomotoca     71
Proboscidactyla flavicirrata     71
Proboscidactyla mutabilis     71-72
Proboscidactyla ornata     72
Proboscidactyla     72
Proboscidactyla stellata     72
Halitiara formosa     72
Protiara     73
Lizzia alvarinoae     73
Lizzia blondina     73
Lizzia ferrarii     73
Lizzia gracilis     73
Podocorynoides minima     73
Rathkea formosissima     73-74
Rathkea octopunctata     74
Rhysia     74
Allopora profunda     74
Cheiloporidion pulvinatus     74
Conopora pauciseptata     74
Crypthelia formosa     74
Errina antarctica     74
Errina echinata     74
Errina lowei     75
Errinopora cestoporina     75
Errinopsis reticulum     75
Sporadopora granulosa     75
Sporadopora dichotoma     75
Stylaster densicaulis     75
Stylaster roseus     75
Errina fascicularis     75
Errina labiata     75
Dipleurosoma collapsum     76
Halisiphonia nana     76
Dipleurosoma pacificum     76
Anthohebella parasitica     76
Hebella     76
Hebella furax     76
Hebella plana     77
Hebella scandens     77
Hebella     77
Hebella     77
Hebella striata     77-78
Hebellopsis communis     78
Scandia corrugata     78
Scandia expansa     78
Scandia gigas     78-79
Hebella venusta     78
Scandia minor     79
Scandia mutabilis     79
Billardia intermedia     79
Billardia subrufa     79
Stegella lobata     80
Abietinella operculata     80
Acryptolaria conferta     80
Acryptolaria crassicaulis     80
Acryptolaria     80
Acryptolaria operculata     81
Acryptolaria pulchella     81
Acryptolaria     81
Acryptolaria     81
Acryptolaria     81
Cryptolarella abyssicola     81
Cryptolaria pectinata     82
Filellum annulatum     82
Filellum antarcticum     82
Filellum conopeum     82
Filellum contortum     82
Cryptolaria chazaliei     82
Filellum     83
Filellum serpens     83
Filellum serratum     83
Filellum     83-84
Lafoea coalescens     84
Grammaria abietina     84
Zygophylax     85
Zygophylax infundibulum     85
Zygophylax sibogae     85
Zygophylax     85
Zygophylax     85-86
Lafoea     85
Zygophylax adhaerens     85
Zygophylax convallaria     85
Zygophylax     86
Hincksella cylindrica     86
Hincksella formosa     86
Hincksella     86
Synthecium protectum     86-87
Synthecium rigidum     87
Synthecium     87
Synthecium tubithecum     87
Laodicea indica     87
Synthecium symmetricum     87
Laodicea minuscula     87
Laodicea undulata     88
Laodicea undulata     88
Staurophora mertensii     88
Taxorchis polynema     88
Chromatonema erythrogonon     88-89
Laodicea ocellata     88
Laodicea pulchra     88
Chromatonema rubrum     89
Modeeria rotunda     89
Stegolaria irregularis     89
Stegopoma plicatile     89
Haleciidae     90
Halecium annuliforme     90
Halecium antarcticum     90
Halecium beanii     90
Halecium bermudense     90
Halecium corrugatissimum     91
Halecium cymiforme     91
Halecium delicatulum     91
Halecium bermudense     91
Halecium dyssymetrum     92
Halecium erratum     92
Halecium exiguum     92
Halecium fasciculatum     92
Halecium fjordlandicum     92
Halecium dichotomum     92
Halecium fraseri     93
Halecium halecinum     93
Halecium humeriformis     93
Halecium jaederholmi     93
Halecium lamourouxianum     93
Halecium lightbourni     93
Halecium maximum     93
Halecium modestum     94
Halecium muricatum     94
Halecium nanum     94
Halecium pallens     94
Halecium patagonicum     94
Halecium platythecum     94
Halecium pusillum     94
Halecium     94-95
Halecium tehuelchum     95
Halecium tenellum     95
Halecium tortum     95
Halecium vagans     95
Hydranthea margarica     95-96
Hydrodendron caciniformis     96
Hydrodendron chilense     96
Hydrodendron gracilis     96
Hydrodendron     96
Nemalecium lighti     96
Ophiodissa arborea     96
Ophiodissa negligens     96
Ophiodissa     97
Aglaophenia acacia     97
Aglaophenia calamus     97
Aglaophenia diegensis     97
Aglaophenia divaricata     97
Aglaophenia dubia     97-98
Aglaophenia inconspicua     98
Aglaophenia insignis     98
Aglaophenia latecarinata     98
Aglaophenia latecarinata     98
Aglaophenia latirostris     98
Aglaophenia prominens     99
Aglaophenia struthionides     99
Aglaophenia     99-100
Aglaophenia patagonica     99
Aglaophenia rhynchocarpa     99
Aglaophenia     99
Aglaophenia trifida     100
Cladocarpus cornutus     100
Cladocarpus     100
Cladocarpus tortus     100
Gymnangium allmani     100
Gymnangium hians     100
Cladocarpus moderatus     100
Gymnangium speciosum     101
Lytocarpia antarctica     101
Lytocarpia distans     101
Lytocarpia canepa     101
Lytocarpia laxa     101
Lytocarpia tridentata     101-102
Macrorhynchia allmani     102
Macrorhynchia furcata     102
Macrorhynchia grandis     102
Macrorhynchia philippina     102
Macrorhynchia racemifera     103
Streptocaulus pulcherrimus     103
Halopterididae     103
Antennella curvitheca     103
Antennella quadriaurita     103
Antennella secundaria     103
Antennella campanuliformis     103
Halopteris alternata     104
Halopteris buskii     104
Halopteris carinata     104
Antennella     104
Halopteris catharina     104
Halopteris diaphana     104-105
Halopteris plumosa     105
Halopteris polymorpha     105
Halopteris schucherti     105
Halopteris enersis     105
Halopteris minuta     105
Halopteris     106
Halopteris     106
Halopteris tenella     106
Halopteris violae     106
Monostaechas quadridens     106-107
Monostaechas quadridens     107
Monostaechas     107
Kirchenpaueria curvata     107
Kirchenpaueria oligopyxis     107
Kirchenpaueria pinnata     107
Ventromma halecioides     108
Dentitheca bidentata     108-109
Oswaldella herwigi     108
Pycnotheca mirabilis     108
Nemertesia alternata     109
Hippurella annulata     109
Monotheca margaretta     109
Monotheca pulchella     109
Nemertesia antennina     110
Nemertesia ciliata     110
Nemertesia cymodocea     110
Nemertesia duseni     110
Nemertesia fraseri     110
Nemertesia parva     110
Nemertesia ramosa     110
Nemertesia septata     110-111
Nemertesia tetraseriata     111
Plumularia filicaulis     111
Nemertesia vervoorti     111
Plumularia altitheca     111
Plumularia defecta     111
Plumularia delicata     111
Plumularia filicula     112
Plumularia floridana     112
Plumularia galapagensis     112
Plumularia habereri     112
Plumularia insignis     112
Plumularia lagenifera     112-113
Plumularia megalocephala     113
Plumularia micronema     113
Plumularia obliqua     113
Plumularia propinqua     113
Plumularia leloupi     113
Plumularia setacea     113-114
Plumularia     114
Plumularia strictocarpa     114
Plumularia strobilophora     114
Schizotricha multifurcata     114-115
Schizotricha unifurcata     115
Sertularella ampullacea     115
Sertularella antarctica     115
Sertularella areyi     115
Sertularella argentinica     116
Sertularella asymmetra     116
Sertularella blanconae     116
Sertularella clausa     116
Sertularella clausa     116
Sertularella conica     116-117
Sertularella contorta     117
Sertularella costata     117
Sertularella cruzensis     117
Sertularella curta     117
Sertularella curvitheca     117-118
Sertularella cylindritheca     118
Sertularella diaphana     118
Sertularella ellisii     118
Sertularella fuegonensis     118
Sertularella gaudichaudi     119
Sertularella gayi     119
Sertularella geodiae     119
Sertularella hermanosensis     119
Sertularella implexa     119-120
Sertularella jorgensis     120
Sertularella     120
Sertularella leiocarpa     120
Sertularella mixta     120
Sertularella paessleri     120
Sertularella pauciramosa     120
Sertularella robusta     121
Sertularella sanmatiasensis     121
Sertularella simplex     121-122
Sertularella polyzonias     121
Sertularella     121
Sertularella     122
Sertularella     122
Sertularella     122
Sertularella striata     122
Sertularella tenella     122-123
Sertularella uruguayensis     123
Sertularella vervoorti     123
Abietinaria abietina     123
Amphisbetia episcopus     123-124
Amphisbetia bispinosa     123
Amphisbetia minima     124
Amphisbetia norte     124
Amphisbetia erecta     124
Amphisbetia furcata     124
Amphisbetia operculata     124-125
Amphisbetia trispinosa     125
Calamphora campanulata     125
Diphasia digitalis     125
Diphasia paarmanni     125
Diphasia tropica     125-126
Dynamena dalmasi     126
Dynamena disticha     126-127
Dynamena anceps     126
Dynamena crisioides     126
Dynamena pumila     127
Dynamena quadridentata     127
Dynamena     127
Salacia thuja     128
Sertularia dispar     128
Sertularia distans     128-129
Idiellana pristis     128
Salacia desmoides     128
Sertularia longa     129
Sertularia marginata     129
Sertularia loculosa     129
Sertularia notabilis     130
Sertularia perpusilla     130
Sertularia rugosissima     130
Sertularia     130
Sertularia     130
Sertularia     130
Sertularia     131
Sertularia tongensis     131
Sertularia tumida     131
Sertularia turbinata     131
Tasmanaria edentula     131-132
Sertularia vervoorti     131
Thuiaria simplex     132
Parascyphus repens     132
Parascyphus simplex     132
Thuiaria diffusa     132
Thuiaria polycarpa     132
Symmetroscyphus intermedius     132-133
Thyroscyphus marginatus     133
Thyroscyphus ramosus     133
Thyroscyphus     133
Staurotheca affinis     133
Staurotheca amphorophora     134
Staurotheca antarctica     134
Staurotheca jaederholmi     134
Staurotheca pachyclada     134
Staurotheca dichotoma     134
Staurotheca vervoorti     134
Antarctoscyphus elongatus     135
Symplectoscyphus cumberlandicus     135
Symplectoscyphus filiformis     135-136
Symplectoscyphus aggregatus     135
Symplectoscyphus bathyalis     135
Symplectoscyphus chubuticus     135
Symplectoscyphus flexilis     136
Symplectoscyphus glacialis     136
Symplectoscyphus interruptus     136
Symplectoscyphus johnstoni     136
Symplectoscyphus leloupi     137
Symplectoscyphus magellanicus     137
Symplectoscyphus margaritaceus     137
Symplectoscyphus marionensis     137
Symplectoscyphus milneanus     137-138
Symplectoscyphus paulensis     138
Symplectoscyphus pinnatus     138
Symplectoscyphus naumovi     138
Symplectoscyphus paraglacialis     138
Symplectoscyphus patagonicus     138
Symplectoscyphus plectilis     138
Symplectoscyphus     139
Symplectoscyphus quadrifidus     139
Symplectoscyphus salvadorensis     139
Symplectoscyphus semper     139
Symplectoscyphus     139-140
Symplectoscyphus singularis     139
Symplectoscyphus     140
Symplectoscyphus     140
Symplectoscyphus     140
Symplectoscyphus subarticulatus     140
Symplectoscyphus subdichotomus     140-141
Symplectoscyphus     141
Symplectoscyphus vanhoeffeni     141
Symplectoscyphus vervoorti     141-142
Symplectoscyphus unilateralis     141
Symplectoscyphus valdesicus     141
Lovenella gracilis     142
Calycella     142
Calycella syringa     142
Campanulina pumila     142
Calycella gabriellae     142
Cuspidella humilis     143
Cuspidella quadridentata     143
Cuspidella     143
Egmundella gracilis     143
Lafoeina amirantensis     143
Lafoeina longitheca     143
Opercularella lacerata     144
Opercularella ramosa     144
Tetracanna octonema     144
Cirrholovenia polynema     144
Cirrholovenia tetranema     144
Cosmetirella davisi     144
Cosmetira pilosella     144
Halopsis ocellata     145
Mitrocomella brownei     145
Mitrocomella frigida     145
Mitrocomella polydiademata     145
Mitrocomella polydiademata     145
Phialella belgicae     145-146
Phialella chilensis     146
Phialella falklandica     146
Phialella quadrata     146
Aequorea coerulescens     146-147
Aequorea forskalea     147
Aequorea globosa     147
Aequorea macrodactyla     147
Aequorea     147
Aequoreidae     147
Rhacostoma atlanticum     147-148
Zygocanna vagans     148
Blackfordia virginica     148
Eirene lactea     148
Eirene     148
Eirene viridula     148
Eutima coerulea     148
Helgicirrha     149-150
Eutima gegenbauri     149
Eutima gentiana     149
Eutima gracilis     149
Eutima mira     149
Eutima sapinhoa     149
Eutonina scintillans     149
Phialopsis diegensis     150
Lovenella nodosa     150
Lovenella producta     150
Lovenellidae     150
Mitrocomium cirratum     150
Malagazzia carolinae     150-151
Malagazziidae     151
Octophialucium haeckeli     151
Octophialucium bigelowi     151
Eucheilota comata     151
Eucheilota diademata     151
Eucheilota duodecimalis     151-152
Eucheilota foresti     152
Eucheilota maculata     152
Eucheilota menoni     152
Eucheilota paradoxica     152
Eucheilota     152
Eucheilota ventricularis     152
Campanularia agas     153
Campanularia emarginata     153
Campanularia hesperia     153-154
Campanulariidae     153
Campanulariidae     153
Campanularia hincksii     154
Campanularia hicksoni     154
Campanularia lennoxensis     154
Campanularia megalocarpa     155
Campanularia mollis     155
Campanularia multidentata     155
Campanularia sinuosa     155
Campanularia     155
Campanularia longitheca     155
Campanularia subantarctica     156
Campanularia tincta     156
Orthopyxis caliculata     156-157
Campanularia volubilis     156
Orthopyxis compressa     157
Orthopyxis crenata     157
Orthopyxis everta     157
Orthopyxis hartlaubi     157-158
Orthopyxis certidens     157
Orthopyxis clytioides     157
Orthopyxis integra     158
Orthopyxis mianzani     158
Orthopyxis minor     158-159
Orthopyxis     159
Orthopyxis norvegiae     159
Orthopyxis sargassicola     159
Silicularia bilabiata     159
Silicularia pedunculata     159-160
Silicularia rosea     160
Tulpa tulipifera     160
Clytia arborescens     160
Clytia brunescens     161
Clytia colombiana     161
Clytia discoida     161
Clytia elsaeoswaldae     161
Clytia fascicularis     162
Clytia gracilicaulis     162
Clytia gracilis     162-163
Clytia gracilis     163
Clytia gracilis     163
Clytia hemisphaerica     163
Clytia hummelincki     164
Clytia kincaidi     164
Clytia linearis     164
Clytia lomae     165
Clytia macrocarpa     165
Clytia macrotheca     165
Clytia noliformis     165
Clytia paulensis     166
Clytia reloncavia     166
Clytia similis     166
Clytia simplex     166
Gastroblasta ovale     167-168
Clytia     167
Clytia     167
Clytia stolonifera     167
Clytia uchidai     167
Gonothyraea loveni     168
Hartlaubella gelatinosa     168
Laomedea angulata     168
Laomedea calceolifera     168
Obelia austrogeorgiae     168-169
Obelia bidentata     169
Obelia dichotoma     169-170
Obelia geniculata     170-171
Obelia longissima     171
Obelia microtheca     171-172
Obelia     172
Physalia physalis     172
Rhizophysa eysenhardti     172
Agalma elegans     173
Agalma okeni     173
Athorybia rosacea     173
Halistemma rubrum     173-174
Rhizophysa filiformis     173
Halistemma striata     174
Melophysa melo     174
Nanomia bijuga     174
Nanomia cara     174
Apolemia uvaria     174
Physophora hydrostatica     175
Apolemia     175
Erenna richardi     175
Forskalia contorta     175
Forskalia edwardsi     175
Bargmannia elongata     176
Pyrostephos vanhoeffeni     176
Rhodalia miranda     176
Cordagalma ordinatum     176-177
Resomia     176
Lychnagalma utricularia     177
Marrus antarcticus     177
Marrus orthocanna     177
Abyla bicarinata     177
Abyla haeckeli     177-178
Abyla trigona     178
Abylopsis eschscholtzii     178
Abylopsis tetragona     178
Bassia bassensis     178-179
Enneagonum hyalinum     179
Ceratocymba dentata     179
Ceratocymba leuckarti     179
Ceratocymba sagittata     179
Chuniphyes moserae     180
Chuniphyes multidentata     180
Crystallophyes amygdalina     180
Heteropyramis crystallina     180
Heteropyramis maculata     180
Chelophyes appendiculata     181
Chelophyes contorta     181
Dimophyes arctica     181
Diphyes bojani     181-182
Diphyes chamissonis     182
Diphyes dispar     182
Eudoxoides mitra     182
Eudoxoides spiralis     182-183
Lensia achilles     183
Lensia ajax     183
Lensia campanella     183
Lensia challengeri     183
Gilia reticulata     183
Lensia conoidea     184
Lensia cossack     184
Lensia grimaldii     184
Lensia fowleri     184
Lensia hardy     185
Lensia havock     185
Lensia hostile     185
Lensia hotspur     185
Lensia hunter     185
Lensia leloupi     185-186
Lensia subtilis     186
Lensia leouveteau     186
Lensia meteori     186
Lensia multicristata     186
Lensia subtiloides     187
Lensia tottoni     187
Muggiaea atlantica     187
Muggiaea bargmannae     187
Muggiaea kochii     187
Sulculeolaria biloba     187-188
Sulculeolaria chuni     188
Sulculeolaria monoica     188
Sulculeolaria quadrivalvis     188
Sulculeolaria turgida     188-189
Hippopodius hippopus     189
Vogtia glabra     189
Vogtia pentacantha     189
Vogtia serrata     189
Amphicaryon ernesti     190
Amphicaryon peltifera     190
Lilyopsis rosea     190
Maresearsia praeclara     190
Vogtia spinosa     190
Amphicaryon acaule     190
Nectadamas diomedeae     191
Nectopyramis natans     191
Praya dubia     191
Praya reticulata     191
Rosacea cymbiformis     191-192
Nectopyramis thetis     191
Sphaeronectes fragilis     192
Sphaeronectes gamulini     192
Sphaeronectes irregularis     192
Rosacea plicata     192
Sphaeronectes koellikeri     192-193
Aglauropsis kawari     193
Craspedacusta sowerbii     193
Monobrachium parasitum     193
Aglauropsis agassizii     193
Aglauropsis conantii     193
Cubaia aphrodite     194
Gonionemus vertens     194
Gossea brachymera     194
Olindias sambaquiensis     194
Vallentinia gabriellae     194
Vallentinia falklandica     194
Aegina citrea     195
Aeginura beebeii     195
Aeginura grimaldii     195
Solmundella bitentaculata     195
Cunina duplicata     195-196
Cunina globosa     196
Cunina frugifera     196
Cunina octonaria     196
Cunina peregrina     196-197
Cunina tenella     197
Cuninidae     197
Solmissus atlantica     197
Solmissus faberi     197
Solmissus incisa     197
Solmissus marshalli     197
Cunina     197
Pegantha clara     198
Pegantha laevis     198
Pegantha martagon     198
Pegantha rubiginosa     198
Pegantha     198
Pegantha triloba     199
Solmaris     199
Tetraplatia volitans     199
Solmaris corona     199
Solmaris flavescens     199
Solmaris rhodoloma     199
Geryonia proboscidalis     200
Liriope tetraphylla     200
Botrynema brucei     200
Botrynema     200
Halicreas minimum     200-201
Haliscera conica     201
Halitrephes maasi     201
Aglantha digitale     201
Aglantha elata     201
Aglantha     201
Aglaura hemistoma     201-202
Haliscera bigelowi     201
Amphogona apsteini     202
Crossota alba     202
Crossota brunnea     202-203
Amphogona apicata     202
Colobonema sericeum     202
Colobonema typicum     202
Homoeonema platygonon     203
Pantachogon haeckeli     203
Persa incolorata     203
Rhopalonema funerarium     203
Rhopalonema velatum     203
Rhopalonematidae     204
Sminthea eurygaster     204
Tetrorchis     204
Atolla chuni     204
Atolla wyvillei     204-205
Tetrorchis erythrogaster     204
Nausithoe punctata     205-206
Linuche unguiculata     205
Nausithoe albatrossi     205
Nausithoe atlantica     205
Nausithoe aurea     205
Nausithoe rubra     206
Periphylla periphylla     206
Stephanoscyphistoma corniformis     206
Stephanoscyphistoma simplex     206
Cassiopea andromeda     206-207
Lychnorhiza lucerna     207
Phyllorhiza punctata     207
Catostylus ornatellus     207
Stomolophus meleagris     208
Desmonema chierchianum     208
Desmonema gaudichaudi     208
Drymonema gorgo     208
Chrysaora plocamia     209
Chrysaora lactea     209
Pelagia noctiluca     209
Phacellophora camtschatica     209
Ulmaridae     210
Stygiomedusa gigantea     210
Calvadosia corbini     210
Calvadosia capensis     210-211
Haliclystus antarcticus     211
Beroe cucumis     211
Beroe forskalii     211
Beroe ovata     211-212
Beroe gracilis     211
Cestum veneris     212
Velamen parallelum     212
Thalassocalyce inconstans     212
Bolinopsis vitrea     212
Leucothea multicornis     213
Ocyropsis crystallina     213
Ocyropsis maculata     213-214
Mnemiopsis leidyi     213
Eurhamphaea vexilligera     213
Lampea pancerina     214
Callianira antarctica     214
Mertensia ovum     214
Pleurobrachia bachei     214
Hormiphora plumosa     214
Pleurobrachia pileus     215
Vallicula multiformis     215-219