M. P. Oliveira 1,16, S P. Miranda 2, *,, Es W. Mianzan 10,, Ro E. Migotto 11,, Ne B. Nascimento 2,11, Eli Nogueira Júnior 12,, Er Quiñones 13,, Izio Scarabino 14,, Tín Schiariti 10,, Io N. Stampar 15,, Tronolone 2, , Quíria B. & Onio C. Marques 2,11, 2016, Census of Cnidaria (Medusozoa) and Ctenophora from South American marine waters

M. P. Oliveira 1,16, S P. Miranda 2, *,, Es W. Mianzan 10,, Ro E. Migotto 11,, Ne B. Nascimento 2,11, Eli Nogueira Júnior 12,, Er Quiñones 13,, Izio Scarabino 14,, Tín Schiariti 10,, Io N. Stampar 15,, Tronolone 2, , Quíria B. & Onio C. Marques 2,11, 2016, Census of Cnidaria (Medusozoa) and Ctenophora from South American marine waters, Zootaxa 4194 (1), pp. 1-256

publication ID

document provided by

Plazi

Alatina alata     30
Tamoya haplonema     30
Tripedalia cystophora     30
Chiropsalmus quadrumanus     30
Corymorpha abaxialis     31
Corymorpha bigelowi     31
Chiropsalmus zygonema     31
Corymorpha forbesi     31-32
Candelabrum austrogeorgiae     31
Candelabrum valdiviensis     31
Corymorpha januarii     32-33
Corymorpha gracilis     32
Corymorpha furcata     32
Corymorpha gigantea     32
Euphysa aurata     33
Pinushydra chiquitita     33-34
Gymnogonos antarcticus     33
Corymorpha valdiviae     33
Eucodonium brownei     33
Ectopleura crocea     34-35
Protohydra leuckarti     34
Margelopsis australis     34
Ectopleura dumortierii     35
Ectopleura obypa     35-36
Ectopleura integra     35
Ectopleura media     35
Euphysilla pyramidata     36
Ectopleura sacculifera     36
Hybocodon unicus     36
Ectopleura     36
Rhabdoon singulare     36-37
Hybocodon chilensis     36
Asyncoryne ryniensis     37-38
Tubulariidae     37
Zyzzyzus warreni     37
Ralpharia sanctisebastiani     37
Tubularia indivisa     37
Tubularia     37
Staurocladia charcoti     38
Cladocoryne     38
Cladonema radiatum     38
Cladocoryne floccosa     38
Staurocladia vallentini     39
Staurocladia vallentini     39
Staurocladia oahuensis     39
Coryne eximia     39-40
Staurocladia     39
Coryne repens     40
Coryne gracilis     40
Coryne pusilla     40
Coryne     40
Corynidae     40-41
Stauridiosarsia nipponica     41-42
Sarsia     41
Sarsia tubulosa     41
Sarsia occulta     41
Nannocoryne mammylia     41
Dipurena     41
Stauridiosarsia reesi     42
Tiaricodon coeruleus     42
Stauridiosarsia ophiogaster     42
Hydrocoryne iemanja     42-43
Millepora braziliensis     43
Millepora complanata     43
Millepora laboreli     43
Samuraia tabularasa     43
Millepora alcicornis     43
Millepora squarrosa     44
Millepora     44
Millepora     44
Millepora nitida     44
Moerisia inkermanica     44
Pennaria disticha     44-45
Velella velella     45-46
Pennaria     45
Porpita porpita     45
Sphaerocoryne bedoti     46
Sphaerocoryne bedoti     46
Solanderia gracilis     46
Sphaerocoryne arcuata     46
Sphaerocoryne coccometra     46
Zanclea gemmosa     47
Zanclea migottoi     47-48
Zanclea costata     47
Sphaerocoryne     47
Sphaerocoryne     47
Zanclea     48
Zanclea nitida     48
Zanclea orientalis     48
Zancleopsis dichotoma     48
Zanclea protecta     48
Paulinum punctatum     48-49
Bythotiara drygalskii     49
Calycopsis     49
Calycopsidae     49
Balella mirabilis     49
Calycopsis borchgrevinki     49
Calycopsis chuni     49
Bimeria vestita     50-51
Bimeria     50
Kanaka pelagica     50
Protiaropsis anonyma     50
Sibogita geometrica     50
Bimeria pygmaea     50
Protiaropsis minor     50
Bougainvillia crassa     51
Bougainvillia fulva     51
Bougainvillia frondosa     51
Bougainvillia britannica     51
Bougainvillia carolinensis     51
Bougainvillia muscus     52-53
Bougainvillia muscoides     52
Bougainvillia macloviana     52
Bougainvillia involuta     52
Bougainvillia pagesi     53
Bougainvillia platygaster     53
Bougainvillia     53-54
Bougainvillia rugosa     53
Bougainvillia niobe     53
Bougainvilliidae     54
Garveia cerulea     54
Bouganvillia superciliaris     54
Bougainvillia     54
Bougainvillia trinema     54
Bougainvillia     54
Garveia franciscana     54-55
Garveia gracilis     55
Garveia laxa     55
Nemopsis mianzani     55
Pachycordyle     55
Parawrightia robusta     55
Garveia tenella     55
Cytaeis     56
Rhizorhagium     56
Cytaeis tetrastyla     56-57
Cytaeididae     56
Cordylophora caspia     56
Thamnostoma     56
Thamnostoma tetrellum     56
Eudendrium arbusculum     57
Eudendrium capillare     57
Eudendrium breve     57
Perarella affinis     57
Eudendrium certicaule     58
Eudendrium cyathiferum     58
Eudendrium caraiuru     58
Eudendrium carneum     58
Eudendrium fragile     59
Eudendrium pocaruquarum     59-60
Eudendrium nambuccense     59
Eudendrium nodosum     59
Eudendrium merulum     59
Eudendrium deforme     59
Eudendrium exiguum     59
Eudendrium ramosum     60
Eudendrium     60
Eudendrium scotti     60
Eudendrium rameum     60
Eudendrium     61
Eudendrium     61
Eudendrium tenellum     61
Eudendrium     61
Eudendrium     61
Eudendrium     61
Eudendrium     61
Hydractinia echinata     62
Hydractinia hancocki     62
Eudendrium tottoni     62
Clava     62
Hydractinia longispina     62
Cnidostoma fallax     62
Myrionema amboinense     62
Hydractinia multispina     63
Hydractinia pacifica     63
Hydractinia polycarpa     63
Hydractinia rugosa     63
Podocoryna apicata     63
Hydractinia parvispina     63
Podocoryna loyola     64
Podocoryna humilis     64
Podocoryna borealis     64
Podocoryna carnea     64
Podocoryna quitus     64-65
Stylactaria hooperii     65-66
Podocoryna     65
Podocoryna tenuis     65
Podocoryna     65
Podocoryna uniformis     65
Niobia dendrotentaculata     66
Niobia     66
Corydendrium parasiticum     66
Corydendrium     66
Stylactaria     66
Oceania armata     66-67
Rhizogeton fusiformis     67
Turritopsis nutricula     67-68
Rhizogeton nudus     67
Rhizogeton sterreri     67
Tubiclava     67
Amphinema dinema     68
Amphinema gordini     68
Amphinema rugosum     68
Amphinema     68
Amphinema australis     68
Larsonia pterophylla     69
Leuckartiara octona     69-70
Amphinema turrida     69
Annatiara affinis     69
Halitholus intermedius     69
Cirrhitiara superba     69
Leuckartiara gardineri     69
Leuckartiara     70
Leuckartiara zacae     70
Neoturris crockeri     70
Merga violacea     70
Merga tergestina     70
Neoturris pileata     70-71
Stomotoca atra     71
Pandeidae     71
Proboscidactyla mutabilis     71-72
Pandea     71
Pandea conica     71
Proboscidactyla flavicirrata     71
Stomotoca     71
Halitiara formosa     72
Proboscidactyla     72
Proboscidactyla stellata     72
Proboscidactyla ornata     72
Rathkea formosissima     73-74
Lizzia blondina     73
Lizzia alvarinoae     73
Podocorynoides minima     73
Lizzia ferrarii     73
Lizzia gracilis     73
Protiara     73
Rhysia     74
Allopora profunda     74
Rathkea octopunctata     74
Errina antarctica     74
Errina echinata     74
Conopora pauciseptata     74
Crypthelia formosa     74
Cheiloporidion pulvinatus     74
Stylaster densicaulis     75
Stylaster roseus     75
Errina lowei     75
Errinopora cestoporina     75
Errinopsis reticulum     75
Errina labiata     75
Sporadopora dichotoma     75
Errina fascicularis     75
Sporadopora granulosa     75
Halisiphonia nana     76
Hebella     76
Dipleurosoma pacificum     76
Dipleurosoma collapsum     76
Hebella furax     76
Anthohebella parasitica     76
Hebella scandens     77
Hebella striata     77-78
Hebella plana     77
Hebella     77
Hebella     77
Hebellopsis communis     78
Hebella venusta     78
Scandia expansa     78
Scandia corrugata     78
Scandia gigas     78-79
Billardia intermedia     79
Billardia subrufa     79
Scandia mutabilis     79
Scandia minor     79
Abietinella operculata     80
Stegella lobata     80
Acryptolaria     80
Acryptolaria crassicaulis     80
Acryptolaria conferta     80
Acryptolaria     81
Acryptolaria pulchella     81
Acryptolaria     81
Acryptolaria     81
Acryptolaria operculata     81
Cryptolarella abyssicola     81
Filellum annulatum     82
Cryptolaria chazaliei     82
Filellum conopeum     82
Filellum antarcticum     82
Cryptolaria pectinata     82
Filellum contortum     82
Filellum     83
Filellum serpens     83
Filellum     83-84
Filellum serratum     83
Lafoea coalescens     84
Grammaria abietina     84
Lafoea     85
Zygophylax     85
Zygophylax     85-86
Zygophylax convallaria     85
Zygophylax     85
Zygophylax infundibulum     85
Zygophylax sibogae     85
Zygophylax adhaerens     85
Hincksella cylindrica     86
Hincksella formosa     86
Zygophylax     86
Hincksella     86
Synthecium protectum     86-87
Synthecium symmetricum     87
Synthecium rigidum     87
Synthecium     87
Laodicea indica     87
Laodicea minuscula     87
Synthecium tubithecum     87
Laodicea ocellata     88
Taxorchis polynema     88
Laodicea undulata     88
Laodicea undulata     88
Staurophora mertensii     88
Laodicea pulchra     88
Chromatonema erythrogonon     88-89
Chromatonema rubrum     89
Modeeria rotunda     89
Stegopoma plicatile     89
Stegolaria irregularis     89
Haleciidae     90
Halecium bermudense     90
Halecium annuliforme     90
Halecium antarcticum     90
Halecium beanii     90
Halecium corrugatissimum     91
Halecium cymiforme     91
Halecium bermudense     91
Halecium delicatulum     91
Halecium erratum     92
Halecium exiguum     92
Halecium dichotomum     92
Halecium fasciculatum     92
Halecium fjordlandicum     92
Halecium dyssymetrum     92
Halecium jaederholmi     93
Halecium fraseri     93
Halecium humeriformis     93
Halecium halecinum     93
Halecium lamourouxianum     93
Halecium lightbourni     93
Halecium maximum     93
Halecium     94-95
Halecium nanum     94
Halecium pallens     94
Halecium modestum     94
Halecium pusillum     94
Halecium platythecum     94
Halecium muricatum     94
Halecium patagonicum     94
Hydranthea margarica     95-96
Halecium tenellum     95
Halecium tehuelchum     95
Halecium vagans     95
Halecium tortum     95
Hydrodendron chilense     96
Hydrodendron caciniformis     96
Hydrodendron     96
Ophiodissa arborea     96
Nemalecium lighti     96
Hydrodendron gracilis     96
Ophiodissa negligens     96
Aglaophenia dubia     97-98
Aglaophenia divaricata     97
Aglaophenia diegensis     97
Ophiodissa     97
Aglaophenia acacia     97
Aglaophenia calamus     97
Aglaophenia latecarinata     98
Aglaophenia insignis     98
Aglaophenia latecarinata     98
Aglaophenia latirostris     98
Aglaophenia inconspicua     98
Aglaophenia     99-100
Aglaophenia     99
Aglaophenia prominens     99
Aglaophenia rhynchocarpa     99
Aglaophenia patagonica     99
Aglaophenia struthionides     99
Gymnangium hians     100
Cladocarpus     100
Cladocarpus tortus     100
Aglaophenia trifida     100
Cladocarpus cornutus     100
Cladocarpus moderatus     100
Gymnangium allmani     100
Lytocarpia antarctica     101
Lytocarpia distans     101
Gymnangium speciosum     101
Lytocarpia tridentata     101-102
Lytocarpia laxa     101
Lytocarpia canepa     101
Macrorhynchia philippina     102
Macrorhynchia allmani     102
Macrorhynchia furcata     102
Macrorhynchia grandis     102
Antennella curvitheca     103
Macrorhynchia racemifera     103
Antennella secundaria     103
Halopterididae     103
Streptocaulus pulcherrimus     103
Antennella campanuliformis     103
Antennella quadriaurita     103
Halopteris catharina     104
Halopteris carinata     104
Halopteris diaphana     104-105
Halopteris buskii     104
Antennella     104
Halopteris alternata     104
Halopteris schucherti     105
Halopteris minuta     105
Halopteris plumosa     105
Halopteris enersis     105
Halopteris polymorpha     105
Halopteris     106
Halopteris violae     106
Halopteris tenella     106
Halopteris     106
Monostaechas quadridens     106-107
Monostaechas     107
Kirchenpaueria curvata     107
Monostaechas quadridens     107
Kirchenpaueria pinnata     107
Kirchenpaueria oligopyxis     107
Pycnotheca mirabilis     108
Ventromma halecioides     108
Oswaldella herwigi     108
Dentitheca bidentata     108-109
Hippurella annulata     109
Monotheca margaretta     109
Nemertesia alternata     109
Monotheca pulchella     109
Nemertesia ramosa     110
Nemertesia parva     110
Nemertesia cymodocea     110
Nemertesia duseni     110
Nemertesia antennina     110
Nemertesia ciliata     110
Nemertesia fraseri     110
Nemertesia septata     110-111
Plumularia filicaulis     111
Plumularia altitheca     111
Plumularia defecta     111
Nemertesia tetraseriata     111
Nemertesia vervoorti     111
Plumularia delicata     111
Plumularia habereri     112
Plumularia floridana     112
Plumularia filicula     112
Plumularia insignis     112
Plumularia lagenifera     112-113
Plumularia galapagensis     112
Plumularia micronema     113
Plumularia setacea     113-114
Plumularia propinqua     113
Plumularia leloupi     113
Plumularia megalocephala     113
Plumularia obliqua     113
Plumularia strobilophora     114
Plumularia strictocarpa     114
Plumularia     114
Schizotricha multifurcata     114-115
Schizotricha unifurcata     115
Sertularella ampullacea     115
Sertularella areyi     115
Sertularella antarctica     115
Sertularella clausa     116
Sertularella blanconae     116
Sertularella argentinica     116
Sertularella asymmetra     116
Sertularella conica     116-117
Sertularella clausa     116
Sertularella contorta     117
Sertularella cruzensis     117
Sertularella curvitheca     117-118
Sertularella curta     117
Sertularella costata     117
Sertularella fuegonensis     118
Sertularella diaphana     118
Sertularella cylindritheca     118
Sertularella ellisii     118
Sertularella geodiae     119
Sertularella implexa     119-120
Sertularella hermanosensis     119
Sertularella gayi     119
Sertularella gaudichaudi     119
Sertularella paessleri     120
Sertularella leiocarpa     120
Sertularella mixta     120
Sertularella     120
Sertularella jorgensis     120
Sertularella pauciramosa     120
Sertularella simplex     121-122
Sertularella robusta     121
Sertularella polyzonias     121
Sertularella sanmatiasensis     121
Sertularella     121
Sertularella striata     122
Sertularella     122
Sertularella     122
Sertularella     122
Sertularella tenella     122-123
Abietinaria abietina     123
Amphisbetia episcopus     123-124
Sertularella uruguayensis     123
Sertularella vervoorti     123
Amphisbetia bispinosa     123
Amphisbetia operculata     124-125
Amphisbetia norte     124
Amphisbetia minima     124
Amphisbetia erecta     124
Amphisbetia furcata     124
Diphasia digitalis     125
Amphisbetia trispinosa     125
Diphasia tropica     125-126
Diphasia paarmanni     125
Calamphora campanulata     125
Dynamena disticha     126-127
Dynamena dalmasi     126
Dynamena crisioides     126
Dynamena anceps     126
Dynamena pumila     127
Dynamena     127
Dynamena quadridentata     127
Sertularia dispar     128
Salacia thuja     128
Sertularia distans     128-129
Idiellana pristis     128
Salacia desmoides     128
Sertularia loculosa     129
Sertularia marginata     129
Sertularia longa     129
Sertularia notabilis     130
Sertularia rugosissima     130
Sertularia     130
Sertularia     130
Sertularia     130
Sertularia perpusilla     130
Sertularia tumida     131
Tasmanaria edentula     131-132
Sertularia tongensis     131
Sertularia turbinata     131
Sertularia     131
Sertularia vervoorti     131
Thuiaria diffusa     132
Thuiaria polycarpa     132
Parascyphus simplex     132
Thuiaria simplex     132
Parascyphus repens     132
Symmetroscyphus intermedius     132-133
Staurotheca affinis     133
Thyroscyphus ramosus     133
Thyroscyphus     133
Thyroscyphus marginatus     133
Staurotheca jaederholmi     134
Staurotheca dichotoma     134
Staurotheca pachyclada     134
Staurotheca vervoorti     134
Staurotheca antarctica     134
Staurotheca amphorophora     134
Symplectoscyphus chubuticus     135
Symplectoscyphus bathyalis     135
Symplectoscyphus filiformis     135-136
Antarctoscyphus elongatus     135
Symplectoscyphus aggregatus     135
Symplectoscyphus cumberlandicus     135
Symplectoscyphus flexilis     136
Symplectoscyphus johnstoni     136
Symplectoscyphus interruptus     136
Symplectoscyphus glacialis     136
Symplectoscyphus milneanus     137-138
Symplectoscyphus leloupi     137
Symplectoscyphus magellanicus     137
Symplectoscyphus marionensis     137
Symplectoscyphus margaritaceus     137
Symplectoscyphus naumovi     138
Symplectoscyphus paraglacialis     138
Symplectoscyphus pinnatus     138
Symplectoscyphus paulensis     138
Symplectoscyphus plectilis     138
Symplectoscyphus patagonicus     138
Symplectoscyphus     139-140
Symplectoscyphus     139
Symplectoscyphus quadrifidus     139
Symplectoscyphus semper     139
Symplectoscyphus salvadorensis     139
Symplectoscyphus singularis     139
Symplectoscyphus     140
Symplectoscyphus     140
Symplectoscyphus subarticulatus     140
Symplectoscyphus     140
Symplectoscyphus subdichotomus     140-141
Symplectoscyphus     141
Symplectoscyphus valdesicus     141
Symplectoscyphus vervoorti     141-142
Symplectoscyphus vanhoeffeni     141
Symplectoscyphus unilateralis     141
Lovenella gracilis     142
Calycella syringa     142
Campanulina pumila     142
Calycella gabriellae     142
Calycella     142
Egmundella gracilis     143
Cuspidella     143
Cuspidella quadridentata     143
Lafoeina amirantensis     143
Cuspidella humilis     143
Lafoeina longitheca     143
Opercularella lacerata     144
Cosmetirella davisi     144
Opercularella ramosa     144
Cosmetira pilosella     144
Cirrholovenia tetranema     144
Cirrholovenia polynema     144
Tetracanna octonema     144
Mitrocomella brownei     145
Phialella belgicae     145-146
Halopsis ocellata     145
Mitrocomella polydiademata     145
Mitrocomella frigida     145
Mitrocomella polydiademata     145
Aequorea coerulescens     146-147
Phialella chilensis     146
Phialella falklandica     146
Phialella quadrata     146
Aequorea forskalea     147
Aequoreidae     147
Rhacostoma atlanticum     147-148
Aequorea macrodactyla     147
Aequorea globosa     147
Aequorea     147
Zygocanna vagans     148
Eirene lactea     148
Eirene viridula     148
Blackfordia virginica     148
Eirene     148
Eutima coerulea     148
Helgicirrha     149-150
Eutima gentiana     149
Eutima gegenbauri     149
Eutima gracilis     149
Eutonina scintillans     149
Eutima sapinhoa     149
Eutima mira     149
Mitrocomium cirratum     150
Lovenella nodosa     150
Malagazzia carolinae     150-151
Lovenella producta     150
Phialopsis diegensis     150
Lovenellidae     150
Octophialucium haeckeli     151
Eucheilota duodecimalis     151-152
Malagazziidae     151
Eucheilota comata     151
Octophialucium bigelowi     151
Eucheilota diademata     151
Eucheilota menoni     152
Eucheilota     152
Eucheilota paradoxica     152
Eucheilota ventricularis     152
Eucheilota foresti     152
Eucheilota maculata     152
Campanularia hesperia     153-154
Campanulariidae     153
Campanularia agas     153
Campanulariidae     153
Campanularia emarginata     153
Campanularia hincksii     154
Campanularia lennoxensis     154
Campanularia hicksoni     154
Campanularia mollis     155
Campanularia sinuosa     155
Campanularia longitheca     155
Campanularia multidentata     155
Campanularia     155
Campanularia megalocarpa     155
Campanularia volubilis     156
Campanularia tincta     156
Campanularia subantarctica     156
Orthopyxis caliculata     156-157
Orthopyxis compressa     157
Orthopyxis everta     157
Orthopyxis clytioides     157
Orthopyxis hartlaubi     157-158
Orthopyxis certidens     157
Orthopyxis crenata     157
Orthopyxis integra     158
Orthopyxis mianzani     158
Orthopyxis minor     158-159
Orthopyxis norvegiae     159
Silicularia pedunculata     159-160
Orthopyxis sargassicola     159
Silicularia bilabiata     159
Orthopyxis     159
Clytia arborescens     160
Silicularia rosea     160
Tulpa tulipifera     160
Clytia brunescens     161
Clytia colombiana     161
Clytia discoida     161
Clytia elsaeoswaldae     161
Clytia gracilicaulis     162
Clytia fascicularis     162
Clytia gracilis     162-163
Clytia gracilis     163
Clytia hemisphaerica     163
Clytia gracilis     163
Clytia hummelincki     164
Clytia kincaidi     164
Clytia linearis     164
Clytia noliformis     165
Clytia lomae     165
Clytia macrocarpa     165
Clytia macrotheca     165
Clytia paulensis     166
Clytia reloncavia     166
Clytia similis     166
Clytia simplex     166
Clytia     167
Clytia     167
Clytia stolonifera     167
Gastroblasta ovale     167-168
Clytia uchidai     167
Laomedea calceolifera     168
Gonothyraea loveni     168
Obelia austrogeorgiae     168-169
Hartlaubella gelatinosa     168
Laomedea angulata     168
Obelia dichotoma     169-170
Obelia bidentata     169
Obelia geniculata     170-171
Obelia microtheca     171-172
Obelia longissima     171
Physalia physalis     172
Rhizophysa eysenhardti     172
Obelia     172
Rhizophysa filiformis     173
Halistemma rubrum     173-174
Athorybia rosacea     173
Agalma elegans     173
Agalma okeni     173
Nanomia cara     174
Halistemma striata     174
Nanomia bijuga     174
Melophysa melo     174
Apolemia uvaria     174
Physophora hydrostatica     175
Apolemia     175
Forskalia contorta     175
Erenna richardi     175
Forskalia edwardsi     175
Cordagalma ordinatum     176-177
Rhodalia miranda     176
Bargmannia elongata     176
Resomia     176
Pyrostephos vanhoeffeni     176
Abyla haeckeli     177-178
Abyla bicarinata     177
Lychnagalma utricularia     177
Marrus antarcticus     177
Marrus orthocanna     177
Abylopsis tetragona     178
Abyla trigona     178
Abylopsis eschscholtzii     178
Bassia bassensis     178-179
Ceratocymba leuckarti     179
Ceratocymba dentata     179
Enneagonum hyalinum     179
Ceratocymba sagittata     179
Heteropyramis crystallina     180
Heteropyramis maculata     180
Chuniphyes moserae     180
Crystallophyes amygdalina     180
Chuniphyes multidentata     180
Dimophyes arctica     181
Diphyes bojani     181-182
Chelophyes contorta     181
Chelophyes appendiculata     181
Eudoxoides mitra     182
Diphyes dispar     182
Diphyes chamissonis     182
Eudoxoides spiralis     182-183
Lensia challengeri     183
Lensia campanella     183
Gilia reticulata     183
Lensia ajax     183
Lensia achilles     183
Lensia conoidea     184
Lensia fowleri     184
Lensia grimaldii     184
Lensia cossack     184
Lensia hunter     185
Lensia leloupi     185-186
Lensia hotspur     185
Lensia havock     185
Lensia hardy     185
Lensia hostile     185
Lensia subtilis     186
Lensia leouveteau     186
Lensia meteori     186
Lensia multicristata     186
Muggiaea atlantica     187
Sulculeolaria biloba     187-188
Muggiaea kochii     187
Muggiaea bargmannae     187
Lensia tottoni     187
Lensia subtiloides     187
Sulculeolaria quadrivalvis     188
Sulculeolaria chuni     188
Sulculeolaria turgida     188-189
Sulculeolaria monoica     188
Vogtia pentacantha     189
Vogtia serrata     189
Vogtia glabra     189
Hippopodius hippopus     189
Maresearsia praeclara     190
Vogtia spinosa     190
Amphicaryon ernesti     190
Amphicaryon peltifera     190
Amphicaryon acaule     190
Lilyopsis rosea     190
Praya dubia     191
Praya reticulata     191
Rosacea cymbiformis     191-192
Nectopyramis natans     191
Nectadamas diomedeae     191
Nectopyramis thetis     191
Rosacea plicata     192
Sphaeronectes fragilis     192
Sphaeronectes koellikeri     192-193
Sphaeronectes gamulini     192
Sphaeronectes irregularis     192
Aglauropsis agassizii     193
Monobrachium parasitum     193
Craspedacusta sowerbii     193
Aglauropsis conantii     193
Aglauropsis kawari     193
Gonionemus vertens     194
Cubaia aphrodite     194
Vallentinia gabriellae     194
Vallentinia falklandica     194
Olindias sambaquiensis     194
Gossea brachymera     194
Aegina citrea     195
Solmundella bitentaculata     195
Cunina duplicata     195-196
Aeginura beebeii     195
Aeginura grimaldii     195
Cunina globosa     196
Cunina frugifera     196
Cunina octonaria     196
Cunina peregrina     196-197
Solmissus faberi     197
Solmissus marshalli     197
Cuninidae     197
Cunina tenella     197
Cunina     197
Solmissus atlantica     197
Solmissus incisa     197
Pegantha laevis     198
Pegantha     198
Pegantha martagon     198
Pegantha rubiginosa     198
Pegantha clara     198
Solmaris rhodoloma     199
Pegantha triloba     199
Solmaris flavescens     199
Solmaris corona     199
Tetraplatia volitans     199
Solmaris     199
Geryonia proboscidalis     200
Botrynema     200
Halicreas minimum     200-201
Liriope tetraphylla     200
Botrynema brucei     200
Aglaura hemistoma     201-202
Haliscera bigelowi     201
Aglantha     201
Aglantha elata     201
Aglantha digitale     201
Haliscera conica     201
Halitrephes maasi     201
Colobonema typicum     202
Amphogona apicata     202
Colobonema sericeum     202
Crossota alba     202
Amphogona apsteini     202
Crossota brunnea     202-203
Rhopalonema funerarium     203
Persa incolorata     203
Pantachogon haeckeli     203
Rhopalonema velatum     203
Homoeonema platygonon     203
Tetrorchis erythrogaster     204
Atolla chuni     204
Tetrorchis     204
Rhopalonematidae     204
Atolla wyvillei     204-205
Sminthea eurygaster     204
Nausithoe aurea     205
Nausithoe atlantica     205
Nausithoe punctata     205-206
Nausithoe albatrossi     205
Linuche unguiculata     205
Nausithoe rubra     206
Stephanoscyphistoma corniformis     206
Stephanoscyphistoma simplex     206
Periphylla periphylla     206
Cassiopea andromeda     206-207
Lychnorhiza lucerna     207
Phyllorhiza punctata     207
Catostylus ornatellus     207
Stomolophus meleagris     208
Desmonema chierchianum     208
Desmonema gaudichaudi     208
Drymonema gorgo     208
Chrysaora plocamia     209
Phacellophora camtschatica     209
Pelagia noctiluca     209
Chrysaora lactea     209
Stygiomedusa gigantea     210
Ulmaridae     210
Calvadosia corbini     210
Calvadosia capensis     210-211
Beroe gracilis     211
Beroe cucumis     211
Beroe ovata     211-212
Haliclystus antarcticus     211
Beroe forskalii     211
Cestum veneris     212
Thalassocalyce inconstans     212
Bolinopsis vitrea     212
Velamen parallelum     212
Eurhamphaea vexilligera     213
Ocyropsis maculata     213-214
Mnemiopsis leidyi     213
Ocyropsis crystallina     213
Leucothea multicornis     213
Pleurobrachia bachei     214
Hormiphora plumosa     214
Lampea pancerina     214
Callianira antarctica     214
Mertensia ovum     214
Vallicula multiformis     215-219
Pleurobrachia pileus     215