Ho, Hsuan-Ching & Shao, Kwang-Tsao, 2011, 2957

Ho, Hsuan-Ching & Shao, Kwang-Tsao, 2011, 2957, Zootaxa 2957, pp. 1-74

publication ID

document provided by

Felipe

Myxine formosana     15
Paramyxine fernholmi     16
Paramyxine taiwanae     16
Paramyxine nelsoni     16
Paramyxine wisneri     16
Paramyxine cheni     16
Myxine kuoi     16
Paramyxine sheni     16
Eptatretus chinensis     16
Carcharias yangi     17
Cirrhoscyllium formosanum     17
Cephaloscyllium parvum     17
Alopias pelagicus     17
Alopias profundus     17
Paramyxine yangi     17
Cephaloscyllium formosanum     17
Centrophorus niaukang     18-19
Cephaloscyllium pardelotum     18
Hexanchus griseus subsp. nakamurai     18
Negogaleus tengi     18
Cephaloscyllium maculatum     18
Centrophorus armatus subsp. barbatus     18
Pristiurus sauteri     18
Proscyllium habereri     18
Etmopterus burgessi     19
Dalatias tachiensis     19
Squatina tergocellatoides     19
Squatina formosa     19
Squaliolus alii     19
Torpedo formosa     19-20
Dasyatis microphthalmus     20-21
Benthobatis yangi     20
Rhinobatos microphthalmus     20
Hexatrygon taiwanensis     20
Hexatrygon brevirostra     20
Dasyatis cheni     20
Hexatrygon yangi     20
Raja hollandi     20
Rhinobatos formosensis     20
Aetobatus reticulatus     21
Mobula formosana     21
Gymnothorax leucostigma     21
Gymnothorax neglectus     21
Gymnothorax pescadoris     21
Anguilla remifera     21
Gymnothorax niphostigmus     21
Cirrimaxilla formosa     21
Dysomma melanurum     22
Meadia roseni     22-23
Gymnothorax shaoi     22
Gymnothorax taiwanensis     22
Uropterygius oligospondylus     22
Dysomma opisthoproctus     22
Dysomma longirostrum     22
Gymnothorax prolatus     22
Cirricaecula macdowelli     23
Brachysomophis longipinnis     23
Ophichthus aphotistos     23
Myrophis cheni     23
Ariosoma nancyae     23
Xyrias chioui     23
Ophichthus evermanni     23
Gorgasia taiwanensis     23
Leptocephalus ectenurus     23-24
Rhynchoconger brachuata     24
Chlopsis taiwanensis     24
Harengula hualiensis     24
Sardinella taiwanensis     24-25
Rhynchoconger brevirostris     24
Acrossocheilus invirgatus     25
Achilognathus himantegus     25
Acheilognathus mesembrinum     25
Chanodichthys macrops     26
Candidia pingtungensis     26
Barbus schlegelii     26
Cirrhinus melanostigma     26
Barbus paradoxus     26
Cultriculus akoensis     27
Culter aokii     27
Erythroculter macrophthalmus     27
Culter brevicauda     27
Gnathopogon iijimae     27-28
Gymnostomus barbatulus     28
Gymnostomus formosanus     28
Ischikavia macrolepis     28
Leucisculus fuscus     28
Gobiobotia intermedia subsp. intermedia     28
Gymnostomus labiatus     28
Gobiobotia cheni     28
Microphysogobio brevirostris subsp. alticorpus     28
Opsariichthys kaopingensis     29
Opsariichthys barbatus     29
Lissochilichthys matsudai     29
Phoxiscus kikuchii     29
Opsariichthys pachycephalus     29
Pseudogobio brevirostris     29
Pararasbora moltrechti     29
Scaphesthes tamusuiensis     30
Spinibarbus elongatus     30-31
Rasborinus formosae     30
Puntius snyderi     30
Scaphiodontella alticorpus     30
Rasborinus takakii     30
Zacco taiwanensis     31
Spinibarbus hollandi     31
Zacco evolans     31
Misgurnus anguillicaudatus subsp. formosanus     31
Squalidus banarescui     31
Crossostoma lacustre     31-32
Homaloptera taiwanica     32
Crossostoma tengi     32
Homaloptera formosana     32
Homaloptera formosanum     32
Formosania gilberti     32
Hemimyzon sheni     32
Hemimyzon taitungensis     32
Sinogastromyzon puliensis     33
Sinogastromyzon nantaiensis     33
Liobagrus formosanus     33
Liobagrus nantoensis     33
Clarias sauteri     33-34
Pseudobagrus brevianalis subsp. taiwanensis     34
Salmo saramao     34-35
Salanx acuticeps     34
Pseudobagrus brevianalis subsp. brevianalis     34
Pseudobagrus adiposalis     34
Bregmaceros lanceolatus     35
Salmo formosanus     35
Synodus orientalis     35
Synodus taiwanensis     35
Astronesthes formosana     35
Aulopus formosanus     35
Coelorinchus sheni     36
Coelorinchus formosanus     36
Bregmaceros pescadorus     36
Coelorinchus cingulatus     36
Coelorinchus fuscigulus     36
Bregmaceros pseudolanceolatus     36
Coelorinchus leptorhinus     36
Lophiodes endoi     37
Brotula formosae     37
Brotulinella taiwanensis     37
Ventrifossa nigrodorsalis     37
Halicmetus nigra     37-38
Mugil anpinensis     38
Bufoceratias shaoi     38
Halieutopsis margaretae     38
Liza formosae     38
Oneirodes pietschi     38
Liza parva     38
Centroberyx rubricaudus     39
Myripristis formosa     39
Liza pescadorensis     39
Hyporhamphus taiwanensis     39
Myxus profugus     39
Ostichthys sheni     39
Zenopsis stabilispinosa     39-40
Neomerinthe rotunda     40
Ocosia spinosa     40
Scorpaena pepo     40
Centriscus capito     40
Mastacembelus kobayashii     40
Neomerinthe procurva     40
Suggrundus brevirostris     41-42
Satyrichthys piercei     41
Scorpaenopsis possi     41
Erisphex simplex     41
Lepidotrigla oglina     41
Scorpaenopsis ramaraoi     41
Nemaperistedion orientale     41
Suggrundus longirostris     42
Plectranthias chungchowensis     42
Cypho zaps     42
Plectranthias sheni     42
Dampieria melanostigma     42
Cephalopholis formosanus     42
Cephalopholis swanius     42
Opistognathus variabilis     43
Ernogrammoides fasciatus     43
Pseudochromis striatus     43
Acanthoplesiops psilogaster     43
Apogon cheni     43
Pseudoplesiops immaculatus     43
Stalix sheni     43
Branchiostegus albus     44
Caranx (Atule) miyakamii     44
Archamia dispilus     44
Archamia goni     44
Sillago aeolus     44
Sillago microps     44
Apogon pleuron     44
Ulua richardsoni     45-46
Scomberoides formosanus     45
Decapterus dayi     45
Caranx oshimai     45
Citula pescadorensis     45
Caranx rastrosus     45
Caranx formosanus     45
Scomberoides oshimae     45
Pomadasys quadrilineatus     46
Pinjalo microphthalmus     46
Nemipterus aurora     46
Plectorhynchus ocyurus     46
Nuchequula mannusella     46
Argyrops bleekeri     47
Nemipterus matsubarae     47
Acanthopagrus taiwanensis     47
Pentapodus aureofasciatus     47
Johnius trewavasae     47
Scolopsis eriomma     47
Polydactylus rhadinus     47
Pempheris nyctereutes     48
Genicanthus vermiculatus     48
Centropyge caudoxanthorus     48
Chaetodontoplus cephalareticulatus     48
Chromis alleni     48
Chromis caudofasciata     48
Chaetodon dorsiocellatus     48
Pseudotolithus brunneolus     48
Cirrhilabrus melanomarginatus     49-50
Choerodon quadrifasciatus     49
Choerops nyctemblema     49
Chromis onumai     49
Chromis delta     49
Bodianus dictynna     49
Pomacentrus formosanus     49
Choerodon pescadoresis     49
Hemipteronotus verrens     50
Cirrhilabrus rubrimarginatus     50
Xyrichthys trivittatus     50-51
Leptojulis urostigma     50
Pseudocoris ocellatus     50
Halichoeres orientalis     50
Hemipteronotus evides     50
Hemipteronotus caeruleopunctatus     50
Protammodytes brachistos     51
Osopsaron formosensis     51
Neopercis macrophthalma     51
Bleekeria mitsukurii     51
Parapercis shaoi     51
Uranoscopus flavipinnis     51-52
Enneapterygius rubicauda     52-53
Enneapterygius hsiojenae     52
Enneapterygius leucopunctatus     52
Ceratobregma helenae     52
Enneapterygius cheni     52
Enneapterygius erythrosoma     52
Enneapterygius flavoccipitis     52
Helcogramma striata     53
Helcogramma habena     53
Cirripectes imitator     53
Helcogramma fuscopinna     53
Enneapterygius shaoi     53
Enneapterygius sheni     53
Ecsenius oculus     54
Callionymus formosanus     54
Callionymus martinae     54
Callionymus octostigmatus     54-55
Salarias namiyei     54
Petroscirtes springeri     54
Neoclinus nudus     54
Laiphognathus longispinis     54
Amblyeleotris taipinensis     55
Eleotris fortis     55
Callogobius sheni     55
Eleotris fasciatus     55
Barbuligobius boehlkei     55
Callogobius nigromarginatus     55
Amblyeleotris bleekeri     55
Fusigobius duospilus     56
Cryptocentrus yatsui     56
Coryphopterus humeralis     56
Ctenogobiops formosa     56
Flabelligobius smithi     56
Cryptocentrus yangii     56
Cristatogobius albius     56
Ctenogobius candidianus     56
Gnatholepis davaoensis     57
Glossogobius parvus     57
Priolepis latifascima     57
Rhinogobius delicatus     57
Priolepis fallacincta     57
Oxyurichthys formosanus     57
Glossogobius abacopus     57
Rhinogobius formosanus     57
Priolepis kappa     57
Rhinogobius gigas     57-58
Rhinogobius lanyuensis     58
Stiphodon percnopterygionus     58-59
Rhinogobius nantaiensis     58
Rhinogobius henchuenensis     58
Rhinogobius taiwanus     58
Rhinogobius rubromaculatus     58
Schismatogobius ampluvinculus     58
Rhinogobius maculafasciatus     58
Acanthurus reticulatus     59
Trimmatom macropodus     59
Ptereleotris monoptera     59
Acanthurus melanopterus     59
Acanthurus lishenus     59
Tryssogobius porosus     59
Naso reticulatus     59-60
Rastrelliger faughni     60
Eumakaira nigra     60
Ophicephalus tadianus     60-61
Macropodus filamentosus     60
Channa formosana     60
Kajikia formosana     60
Thunnus mebachi     60
Spinirhombus taiwanus     61
Parabothus taiwanensis     61
Spinirhombus levisquamis     61
Spinirhombus ctenosquamis     61
Crossorhombus howensis     61
Pseudorhombus formosanus     61
Laeops tungkongensis     61-62
Areliscus tenuis     62
Aseraggodes cheni     62
Synaptura nebulosa     62
Cynoglossus diplasios     62
Aseraggodes orientalis     62
Paraplagusia formosana     62
Samariscus filipectoralis     62
Brachirus annularis     62
Symphurus megasomus     63
Symphurus multimaculatus     63
Symphurus novemfasciatus     63
Leptocephalus inferior     63
Paratriacanthodes retrospinis     63
Anguilla     63-64
Ptychidio jordani     64
Leuciscus schisturus     64-65
Leuciscus medius     64
Leptocephalus edentata     64
Leptocephalus truncatum     64