Makhov, Ilya, 2021, Geometridae (Lepidoptera) of the Baikal region: keys to species and an annotated catalogue. Part 1. Ennominae

Makhov, Ilya, 2021, Geometridae (Lepidoptera) of the Baikal region: keys to species and an annotated catalogue. Part 1. Ennominae, Zootaxa 4962 (1), pp. 1-125

publication ID

document provided by

Plazi

Geometridae     1
Geometridae     2
Ennominae     3
Cabera exanthemata     30-31
Cabera leptographa     31
Cabera pusaria     31
Lomographa temerata     31-32
Lomographa bimaculata     32
Astegania honesta     32
Earoxyptera buraetica     32-33
Odontopera bidentata     33
Petrophora chlorosata     33-34
Epirranthis diversata     34
Plagodis pulveraria     34
Plagodis dolabraria     34-35
Epione repandaria     35
Epione vespertaria     35
Pseudopanthera macularia     36
Eilicrinia unimacularia     36
Spilopera debilis     36
Apeira syringaria     36-37
Ennomos autumnaria     37
Ourapteryx ussurica     37
Selenia ononica     38
Selenia dentaria     38
Selenia tetralunaria     38
Crocallis elinguaria     39
Hylaea fasciaria     39
Gnophopsodos ravistriolaria     39
Yezognophos vittaria     40
Glacies sajana     40
Glacies coracina     40
Charissa (Dysgnophos) turfosaria     41
Charissa (Pterygnophos) agnitaria     41
Charissa (Pterygnophos) creperaria     41-42
Charissa (Pterygnophos) ochrofasciata     42
Charissa (Kemtrognophos) remmi     42
Charissa (Kemtrognophos) ambiguata     42-43
Angerona prunaria     43
Diaprepesilla flavomarginaria     44
Chariaspilates formosaria     44
Hypoxistis pluviaria     44
Hypoxystis reticulata   comb. nov.  44-45
Phthonandria emaria     45
Synopsia strictaria     45
Dyscia fagaria     46
Perconia strigillaria     46
Aspitates mundataria     46
Aspitates (Aspitates) gilvaria     46-47
Aspitates curvaria     47
Aspitates taylorae     47
Aspitates mongolicus     48
Aspitates kozhantchikovi     48
Aspitates obscurata     48
Aspitates forbesi     48-49
Siona lineata     49
Cleora cinctaria     49
Ascotis selenaria     50
Ectropis crepuscularia     50
Parectropis similaria     50-51
Aethalura punctulata     51
Arichanna melanaria     51
Arichanna mandshuriaria     52
Bupalus piniaria     52
Erannis jacobsoni     52
Erannis golda     52-53
Biston betularia     53
Jankowskia bituminaria     53-54
Spartopteryx kindermannaria     54
Lycia pomonaria     54
Lycia hirtaria     54
Lycia zonaria     55
Apoaspilates tristrigaria     55
Phigalia djakonovi     55
Apocheima cinerarius     55
Hypomecis roboraria     55-56
Hypomecis punctinalis     56
Ematurga atomaria     56-57
Deileptenia ribeata     57
Paradarisa consonaria     57
Alcis deversata     57-58
Alcis extinctaria     58-59
Alcis jubata     59
Autotrichia heterogynoides     59
Abraxas grossulariata     59-60
Abraxas karafutonis     60
Abraxas sylvata     60-61
Lomaspilis marginata     61
Lomaspilis nigrita     61
Calcaritis pallida     61-62
Isturgia arenacearia     62
Isturgia kaszabi     62
Isturgia murinaria     62
Narraga fasciolaria     63
Digrammia rippertaria     63
Macaria notata     63-64
Macaria alternata     64
Macaria shanghaisaria     64
Macaria signaria     64-65
Macaria continuaria     65
Macaria liturata     65
Macaria wauaria     65-66
Macaria circumflexaria     66
Macaria artesiaria     66
Macaria brunneata     67
Macaria loricaria     67
Chiasmia clathrata     67-68
Chiasmia saburraria     68
Opisthograptis luteolata     68-69