Yunakov, Nikolai, Nazarenko, Vitalij, Filimonov, Rostislav & Volovnik, Semyon, 2018, A survey of the weevils of Ukraine (Coleoptera: Curculionoidea)

Yunakov, Nikolai, Nazarenko, Vitalij, Filimonov, Rostislav & Volovnik, Semyon, 2018, A survey of the weevils of Ukraine (Coleoptera: Curculionoidea), Zootaxa 4404 (1), pp. 1-494

publication ID

https://doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.4404.1.1

link to original document

https://doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.4404.1.1

document provided by

Plazi

Allandrus fuscipennis     19-20
Allandrus undulatus     22
Anthribus fasciatus     22
Anthribus nebulosus     22
Anthribus scapularis     22
Dissoleucas niveirostris     23
Exechesops foliatus     23
Gonotropis dorsalis     23-24
Noxius curtirostris     24
Opanthribus tessellatus     24
Phaenotherion knirschi     24
Platyrhinus resinosus     25
Platystomos albinus     25
Pseudeuparius sepicola     25-26
Phaeochrotes pudens     25
Rhaphitropis marchica     26
Tropideres albirostris     26
Ulorhinus bilineatus     26
Choragus sheppardi     27
Choragus horni     27
Bruchela anatolica     27
Bruchela conformis     27-28
Bruchela muscula     28
Bruchela parvula     28
Bruchela kaszabi     28
Bruchela rufipes     29
Bruchela schusteri     29
Bruchela suturalis     29
Apion cruentatum     29-30
Apion frumentarium     30
Apion haematodes subsp. haematodes     30-31
Apion rubens     31
Apion rubiginosum     31-32
Helianthemapion velatum     32
Perapion (Eroosapion) lemoroi     32-33
Aizobius sedi     32
Helianthemapion aciculare     32
Perapion (Perapion) affine     33
Perapion (Perapion) connexum     33
Perapion (Perapion) curtirostre     33-34
Perapion (Perapion) hydrolapathi     34
Perapion (Perapion) marchicum     34
Perapion (Perapion) oblongum     34-35
Perapion (Perapion) violaceum subsp. violaceum     35
Pseudaplemonus artemisiae     35
Pseudoperapion brevirostre     36
Pseudostenapion simum     36
Alocentron (Alocentron) curvirostre     36-37
Aspidapion (Aspidapion) radiolus subsp. radiolus     37-38
Aspidapion (Aspidapion) validum     38
Aspidapion (Koestlinia) aeneum     38-39
Ceratapion (Acanephodus) onopordi subsp. onopordi     39-40
Ceratapion (Angustapion) austriacum     40
Ceratapion (Angustapion) cylindricolle     40-41
Ceratapion (Angustapion) beckeri     40
Ceratapion (Angustapion) transsylvanicum     41
Ceratapion (Ceratapion) armatum     41
Ceratapion (Ceratapion) carduorum     41-42
Ceratapion (Ceratapion) gibbirostre     42
Ceratapion (Clementiellus) orientale     42
Ceratapion (Echinostroma) basicorne     43
Ceratapion (Echinostroma) penetrans subsp. penetrans     43
Ceratapion (Echinostroma) scalptum subsp. scalptum     44
Ceratapion (Echinostroma) scalptum subsp. caviceps     44
Diplapion confluens     44
Diplapion detritum     44-45
Omphalapion dispar     45-46
Diplapion stolidum     45
Omphalapion buddebergi     45
Omphalapion hookerorum     46
Omphalapion laevigatum     46-47
Exapion (Exapion) compactum subsp. compactum     47-48
Taphrotopium (Taphrotopium) sulcifrons     47
Omphalapion pseudodispar     47
Exapion (Exapion) corniculatum     48
Exapion (Exapion) difficile     48
Exapion (Exapion) elongatulum     49
Exapion (Exapion) formaneki     49
Exapion (Exapion) fuscirostre subsp. fuscirostre     49
Trichopterapion holosericeum     50
Kalcapion pallipes     50
Squamapion atomarium     51-52
Kalcapion semivittatum subsp. semivittatum     51
Melanapion (Melanapion) minimum     51
Squamapion flavimanum     52-53
Squamapion cineraceum     52
Squamapion elongatum     52
Squamapion lukjanovitshi     53
Squamapion mroczkowskii     53
Squamapion oblivium     53
Squamapion ottonis     53-54
Squamapion samarense     54
Taeniapion rufulum     54-55
Squamapion serpyllicola     54
Squamapion vicinum     54
Taeniapion urticarium subsp. urticarium     55
Malvapion malvae     56
Pseudapion fulvirostre     56
Pseudapion rufirostre     56-57
Rhopalapion longirostre     57
Metapion ermischi     58
Metapion oculare     58
Betulapion simile subsp. simile     58
Catapion pubescens     59
Catapion seniculus     59-60
Catapion curtisii     59
Catapion jaffense     59
Cyanapion (Bothryorrhynchapion) afer     60
Cyanapion (Bothryorrhynchapion) gyllenhalii     60-61
Cyanapion (Bothryorrhynchapion) platalea     61
Cyanapion (Cyanapion) alcyoneum     61
Cyanapion (Cyanapion) columbinum     61-62
Cyanapion (Bothryorrhynchapion) offensum     61
Cyanapion (Cyanapion) rudicolle     62
Cyanapion (Cyanapion) spencii     62
Eutrichapion (Cnemapion) gribodoi     62
Eutrichapion (Cnemapion) vorax     63
Eutrichapion (Eutrichapion) ervi     63
Eutrichapion (Eutrichapion) viciae     63-64
Eutrichapion (Phalacrolobus) melancholicum     64
Eutrichapion (Psilocalymma) facetum     64
Eutrichapion (Psilocalymma) punctiger     65
Hemitrichapion (Dimesomyops) pavidum     65-66
Holotrichapion (Apiops) pisi     66
Holotrichapion (Apiops) pullum     66-67
Hemitrichapion (Tinocyba) reflexum     66
Holotrichapion (Holotrichapion) ononis     67
Holotrichapion (Legaricapion) aethiops     67
Holotrichapion (Legaricapion) gracilicolle     68
Ischnopterapion (Chlorapion) cognatum     68
Ischnopterapion (Chlorapion) virens     68
Ischnopterapion (Ischnopterapion) loti     68-69
Loborhynchapion amethystinum     69
Mesotrichapion punctirostre     69-70
Oryxolaemus flavifemoratus     70
Oxystoma cerdo     70
Oxystoma craccae     71
Oxystoma dimidiatum     71
Oxystoma fausti     71
Oxystoma insignicolle     72
Oxystoma ochropus     72
Oxystoma pomonae     72-73
Oxystoma opeticum     72
Oxystoma subulatum     73
Pirapion immune     74
Protopirapion atratulum     74
Stenopterapion (Stenopterapion) intermedium     74
Stenopterapion (Stenopterapion) meliloti     74-75
Stenopterapion (Stenopterapion) tenue     75
Synapion ebeninum     76
Protapion angusticolle     76
Protapion apricans     76-77
Protapion assimile subsp. assimile     77-78
Protapion brenskei     78
Protapion difforme     78
Protapion dissimile     78
Protapion filirostre     78-79
Protapion fulvipes subsp. fulvipes     79-80
Protapion gracilipes     80
Protapion interjectum subsp. interjectum     80
Protapion nigritarse     80-81
Protapion ononidis     81
Protapion ruficrus     81
Protapion schoenherri     81-82
Protapion varipes     82-83
Protapion trifolii     82
Pseudoprotapion astragali subsp. astragali     83
Pseudoprotapion elegantulum     84
Pseudoprotapion ergenense     84
Apoderus coryli     84
Compsapoderus erythropterus     85
Attelabus nitens     85
Brachycerus foveicollis     85
Brachycerus junix     86
Brachycerus lutosus     86
Brachycerus lutulentus     86
Brachycerus sinuatus     86-87
Bagous alismatis     87
Bagous aliciae     87
Bagous argillaceus     87-88
Bagous binodulus     88
Bagous brevis     88
Bagous claudicans     88-89
Bagous bagdatensis     88
Bagous collignensis     89
Bagous czwalinai     89
Bagous diglyptus     89
Bagous elegans     89-90
Bagous frit     90
Bagous frivaldszkyi     90
Bagous glabrirostris     90
Bagous limosus     90-91
Bagous lutosus     91
Bagous lutulentus     91
Bagous lutulosus     91-92
Bagous nodulosus     92
Bagous peregrinus     92
Bagous petro     92
Bagous robustus     93
Bagous rotundicollis     93
Bagous subcarinatus     93-94
Bagous puncticollis     93
Bagous tempestivus     94
Bagous tubulus     94
Bagous validus     95
Limnobaris t-album     95
Limnobaris dolorosa     95
Aulacobaris chlorizans     96
Aulacobaris coerulescens     96
Aulacobaris concinna     96-97
Aulacobaris cuprirostris     97
Aulacobaris gudenusi     97
Aulacobaris janthina     97-98
Aulacobaris lepidii     98
Aulacobaris picicornis     98
Aulacobaris raisae     98-99
Aulacobaris kaufmanni     98
Aulacobaris violaceomicans     99
Baris analis     99
Baris artemisiae     99-100
Baris kirschi     100
Baris limbata     100
Baris memnonia     100
Baris sulcata     101
Cosmobaris scolopacea     101
Baris spitzyi     101
Labiaticola atricolor     102
Labiaticola melas     102
Labiaticola sibiricus     102
Malvaevora timida     102-103
Melanobaris atramentaria     103
Melanobaris carbonaria     103-104
Melanobaris dalmatina     104
Melanobaris hochhuthi     104
Melanobaris laticollis     104-105
Melanobaris nigritarsis     105
Ulobaris loricata     105-106
Melanobaris semistriata     105
Cucubaris villae     106
Amalus scortillum     106
Calosirus apicalis     107
Calosirus terminatus     107
Ceutorhynchus aeneicollis     107
Amalorrhynchus melanarius     107
Ceutorhynchus alliariae     108
Ceutorhynchus arator     108
Ceutorhynchus assimilis     108
Ceutorhynchus atomus     108
Ceutorhynchus canaliculatus     109
Ceutorhynchus cardariae     109
Ceutorhynchus barbareae     109
Ceutorhynchus buniadis     109
Ceutorhynchus carinatus     110
Ceutorhynchus chalybaeus     110
Ceutorhynchus chlorophanus     110
Ceutorhynchus coarctatus     110
Ceutorhynchus coerulescens     111
Ceutorhynchus constrictus     111
Ceutorhynchus cochleariae     111
Ceutorhynchus contractus     111-112
Ceutorhynchus erysimi     112-113
Ceutorhynchus difficilis     112
Ceutorhynchus dubius     112
Ceutorhynchus fabrilis     113
Ceutorhynchus fallax     113
Ceutorhynchus gallorhenanus     113
Ceutorhynchus gottwaldi     113-114
Ceutorhynchus granulicollis     114
Ceutorhynchus griseus     114
Ceutorhynchus hampei     114
Ceutorhynchus hirtulus     115
Ceutorhynchus ignitus     115
Ceutorhynchus inaffectatus     115
Ceutorhynchus interjectus     115-116
Ceutorhynchus merkli     116
Ceutorhynchus nanus     116-117
Ceutorhynchus kipchak     116
Ceutorhynchus languidus     116
Ceutorhynchus lothari     116
Ceutorhynchus napi     117
Ceutorhynchus niyazii     117-118
Ceutorhynchus nigritulus     117
Ceutorhynchus obstrictus     118
Ceutorhynchus pallidactylus     118
Ceutorhynchus parvulus     118
Ceutorhynchus pectoralis     119
Ceutorhynchus piceolatus     119
Ceutorhynchus picitarsis     119-120
Ceutorhynchus psoropygus     120
Ceutorhynchus pulvinatus     120-121
Ceutorhynchus plumbeus     120
Ceutorhynchus posthumus     120
Ceutorhynchus pumilio     121
Ceutorhynchus puncticollis     121
Ceutorhynchus pyrrhorhynchus     121-122
Ceutorhynchus rapae     122
Ceutorhynchus rhenanus     122
Ceutorhynchus querceti     122
Ceutorhynchus roberti     123
Ceutorhynchus scapularis     123
Ceutorhynchus scrobicollis     123
Ceutorhynchus similis     123
Ceutorhynchus striatellus     124-125
Ceutorhynchus sinapicola     124
Ceutorhynchus sisymbrii     124
Ceutorhynchus sophiae     124
Ceutorhynchus subpilosus     125
Ceutorhynchus sulcatus     125
Ceutorhynchus sulcicollis     125
Ceutorhynchus suturellus     126
Ceutorhynchus syrites     126
Ceutorhynchus talickyi     126
Ceutorhynchus turbatus     126
Ceutorhynchus typhae     127
Ceutorhynchus unguicularis     127
Ceutorhynchus viridanus     127-128
Coeliodes ruber     128-129
Coeliastes lamii     128
Coeliodes rana     128
Coeliodinus rubicundus     129-130
Coeliodes transversealbofasciatus     129
Coeliodes trifasciatus     129
Coeliodinus nigritarsis     129
Datonychus angulosus     130
Datonychus arquata     130
Datonychus derennei     130-131
Datonychus melanostictus     131
Datonychus paszlavszkyi     131
Datonychus scabrirostris     131
Ethelcus verrucatus     132-133
Datonychus transsylvanicus     132
Ethelcus denticulatus     132
Glocianus brevicollis     133
Glocianus distinctus     133
Glocianus fennicus     134
Glocianus herbsti     134
Glocianus lethierryi     134
Glocianus inhumeralis     134
Glocianus pilosellus     135
Glocianus moelleri     135
Glocianus punctiger     135-136
Glocianus steveni     136
Hadroplontus trimaculatus     136
Hadroplontus litura     136
Micrelus ericae     137
Microplontus campestris     137
Microplontus edentulus     137
Microplontus millefolii     138
Microplontus mirabilis     138
Microplontus rugulosus     138
Microplontus triangulum     139
Mogulones abbreviatulus     139
Mogulones albosignatus     139-140
Mogulones amplipennis     140
Mogulones andreae     140
Mogulones angulicollis     140
Mogulones asperifoliarum     141
Mogulones aubei     141-142
Mogulones aratridens     141
Mogulones cingulatus     142-143
Mogulones austriacus     142
Mogulones borraginis     142
Mogulones crucifer     143
Mogulones cynoglossi     143-144
Mogulones dimidiatus     144
Mogulones euphorbiae     144
Mogulones geographicus     144-145
Mogulones gibbicollis     145
Mogulones hungaricus     145
Mogulones javetii     145-146
Mogulones larvatus     146
Mogulones lineatus     146
Mogulones korbi     146
Mogulones pallidicornis     147
Mogulones subasperatus     147-148
Mogulones raphani     147
Mogulones t-album     148
Mogulones trisignatus     148
Mogulones sublineellus     148
Mogulones venedicus     149
Mogulonoides radula     149
Nedyus quadrimaculatus     149
Neoglocianus albovittatus     149-150
Oprohinus consputus     150
Oprohinus jakovlevi     150
Oprohinus suturalis     150-151
Neoglocianus maculaalba     150
Parethelcus pollinarius     151
Paroxyonyx maltsevi     151
Phrydiuchus augusti     151
Phrydiuchus tau     151-152
Phrydiuchus topiarius     152
Platypteronyx auritus     152
Poophagus hopffgarteni     152
Poophagus robustus     152
Prisistus obsoletus     153
Prisistus submuricatus     153
Poophagus sisymbrii     153
Prisistus kuntzei     153
Prisistus suturalba     154
Ranunculiphilus (Ranunculiphilus) faeculentus     154
Sirocalodes depressicollis     154-155
Sirocalodes quercicola     155
Stenocarus cardui     155
Stenocarus ruficornis     156
Tapinotus sellatus     156
Thamiocolus decoratus     156
Thamiocolus imperialis     156-157
Thamiocolus kraatzi     157
Thamiocolus longicornis     157
Thamiocolus nubeculosus     157-158
Thamiocolus pubicollis     158
Thamiocolus sahlbergi     158
Thamiocolus signatus     158-159
Thamiocolus uniformis     159-160
Thamiocolus sinapis     159
Thamiocolus viduatus     160
Thamiocolus virgatus     160-161
Trichosirocalus barnevillei     161
Trichosirocalus horridus     161
Trichosirocalus spurnyi     162
Trichosirocalus troglodytes     162
Auleutes epilobii     163-164
Zacladus asperatus     163
Zacladus geranii     163
Aphytobius sphaerion     164
Mononychus punctumalbum     164
Marmaropus besseri     164-165
Neophytobius granatus     165
Neophytobius quadrinodosus     165
Neophytobius muricatus     165
Pelenomus commari     166
Pelenomus canaliculatus     166
Pelenomus olssoni     166
Pelenomus quadricorniger     166-167
Pelenomus quadrituberculatus     167
Pelenomus waltoni     167
Pelenomus velaris     167
Rhinoncus albicinctus     168
Rhinoncus bosnicus     168
Rhinoncus bruchoides     168-169
Phytobius leucogaster     168
Rhinoncus inconspectus     169
Rhinoncus leucostigma     169
Rhinoncus pericarpius     169-170
Rhinoncus perpendicularis     170
Brachiodontus reitteri     170
Homorosoma validirostre     170-171
Rutidosoma graminosum     171
Scleropteridius fallax     171
Scleropterus serratus     171-172
Coryssomerus capucinus     172
Brachytemnus porcatus     172-173
Scleropterus offensus     172
Cossonus (Cossonus) linearis     173-174
Cossonus (Caenocossonus) cylindricus     173
Cossonus (Caenocossonus) parallelepipedus     173
Cotaster (Cotaster) uncipes     174
Hexarthrum exiguum     174
Hexarthrum smreczynskii     174
Melicius cylindrus     174-175
Mesites (Mesites) cunipes     175
Mesites (Mesites) pallidipennis     175
Phloeophagus lignarius     175
Phloeophagus schoenherri     176
Phloeophagus turbatus     176
Rhyncolus (Rhyncolus) ater     176
Rhyncolus (Rhyncolus) elongatus     176
Rhyncolus (Rhyncolus) sculpturatus     177
Rhyncolus (Axenomimetes) reflexus     177
Rhyncolus (Rhyncolus) punctatulus     177
Stereocorynes truncorum     177
Stereocorynes winkleri     178
Stenoscelis (Stenoscelis) submuricata     178
Pselactus spadix     178
Acalles (Acalles) camelus     178
Acalles (Acalles) fallax     179
Acalles (Acalles) ganglbaueri     179
Acalles (Acalles) lemur     179-180
Acalles (Acalles) echinatus     179
Acalles (Acalles) reitteri     180
Acallocrates denticollis     180-181
Cryptorhynchus (Cryptorhynchus) lapathi     181
Kyklioacalles (Kyklioacalles) aubei     181
Kyklioacalles (Kyklioacalles) suturatus     181
Kyklioacalles (Palaeoalles) roboris     182
Onyxacalles (Onyxacalles) pyrenaeus     182
Camptorhinus simplex     182
Camptorhinus statua     182
Gasterocercus depressirostris     182-183
Acentrus histrio     183-184
Acalyptus carpini     183
Acalyptus sericeus     183
Anoplus plantaris     184
Anoplus roboris     184
Anoplus setulosus subsp. setulosus     184-185
Anthonomus (Anthonomidius) germanicus     185
Anthonomus (Anthomorphus) phyllocola     185-186
Anthonomus (Anthonomus) conspersus     186
Anthonomus (Anthonomus) humeralis     186-187
Anthonomus (Anthomorphus) pinivorax     186
Anthonomus (Anthonomus) chevrolati subsp. chevrolati     186
Anthonomus (Anthonomus) kirschi     187
Anthonomus (Anthonomus) pedicularius     187
Anthonomus (Anthonomus) pomorum     187
Anthonomus (Anthonomus) pyri     188
Anthonomus (Anthonomus) rubi     188
Anthonomus (Anthonomus) rufus     188-189
Anthonomus (Anthonomus) sorbi     189
Anthonomus (Furcipus) rectirostris     189-190
Anthonomus (Anthonomus) spilotus     189
Anthonomus (Anthonomus) ulmi     189
Bradybatus (Bradybatus) creutzeri     190-191
Brachonyx pineti     190
Bradybatus (Bradybatus) kellneri     191
Bradybatus (Bradybatus) seriesetosus     191
Bradybatus (Bradybatus) tomentosus     191-192
Bradybatus (Nothops) elongatulus     192
Bradybatus (Nothops) fallax     192
Cionus alauda     192-193
Cionus clairvillei     193
Cionus gebleri     193
Cionus hortulanus     193-194
Cionus leonhardi     194
Cionus longicollis subsp. montanus     194-195
Cionus nigritarsis     195
Cionus olens     195
Cionus olivieri     195-196
Cionus scrophulariae     196-197
Cionus pulverosus subsp. pulverosus     196
Cionus thapsus subsp. thapsus     197
Cionus tuberculosus     198
Cleopus pulchellus     198
Cleopus solani     198-199
Stereonychus fraxini     199
Archarius (Archarius) crux     199
Archarius (Archarius) pyrrhoceras     200
Archarius (Archarius) salicivorus     200-201
Curculio betulae     201
Curculio elephas     201
Curculio glandium     201-202
Curculio gnom     202
Curculio nucum     202-203
Curculio pellitus     203
Curculio reichei     203
Curculio rubidus     203-204
Curculio tauricus     204
Curculio venosus subsp. venosus     204
Curculio villosus     204
Ellescus infirmus     205
Ellescus scanicus     205-206
Ellescus bipunctatus     205
Dorytomus (Dorytomus) dejeani     206
Dorytomus (Dorytomus) filirostris     206
Dorytomus (Dorytomus) longimanus     206-207
Dorytomus (Dorytomus) nordenskioldi     207
Dorytomus (Dorytomus) rubrirostris     207
Dorytomus (Dorytomus) schoenherri subsp. schoenherri     208
Dorytomus (Dorytomus) taeniatus     208
Dorytomus (Dorytomus) tremulae     208-209
Dorytomus (Euolamus) hirtipennis     209
Dorytomus (Euolamus) ictor     209-210
Dorytomus (Euolamus) minutus     210
Dorytomus (Euolamus) nebulosus     210
Dorytomus (Euolamus) occalescens     210-211
Dorytomus (Olamus) dorsalis     211-212
Dorytomus (Euolamus) reussi     211
Dorytomus (Euolamus) salicis     211
Dorytomus (Euolamus) suratus     211
Dorytomus (Olamus) majalis     212
Dorytomus (Olamus) melanophthalmus     212
Dorytomus (Olamus) rufatus subsp. rufatus     213
Dorytomus (Olamus) salicinus     213
Dorytomus (Olamus) villosulus     213
Cleopomiarus distinctus     213-214
Cleopomiarus graminis     214
Cleopomiarus persimilis     214-215
Cleopomiarus micros     214
Gymnetron aper     215
Gymnetron beccabungae     215
Gymnetron hoferi     215
Gymnetron medvedevi     215-216
Gymnetron melanarium     216
Gymnetron rostellum     216
Gymnetron tibiellum     217
Gymnetron veronicae     217
Gymnetron rotundicolle     217
Gymnetron stimulosum     217
Gymnetron villosulum     218
Mecinus heydenii     218
Mecinus circulatus     218
Mecinus collaris     218
Mecinus ictericus     219
Mecinus janthinus     219
Mecinus janthiniformis     219
Mecinus labilis     219-220
Mecinus marina     220
Mecinus pascuorum     220
Mecinus plantaginis     221
Mecinus pyraster     221-222
Mecinus pirazzolii     221
Mecinus tanaiticus     222
Miarus ajugae     222
Miarus abnormis     222
Miarus monticola     223
Miarus solarii     223
Rhinusa antirrhini     223-224
Miarus campanulae     223
Rhinusa asellus     224
Rhinusa bipustulata     224
Rhinusa collina     225
Rhinusa florum     225
Rhinusa linariae     225
Rhinusa melas     225-226
Rhinusa neta     226
Rhinusa pilosa     226
Rhinusa rara     226-227
Rhinusa tetra     227
Isochnus angustifrons     227
Isochnus foliorum     227
Isochnus sequensi     228
Orchestes (Alyctus) calceatus     228
Orchestes (Orchestes) erythropus     229-230
Orchestes (Alyctus) testaceus     229
Orchestes (Orchestes) alni     229
Orchestes (Orchestes) betuleti     229
Orchestes (Orchestes) fagi subsp. fagi     230
Orchestes (Orchestes) hortorum     230
Orchestes (Orchestes) jota     230-231
Orchestes (Orchestes) pilosus     231
Orchestes (Orchestes) quedenfeldtii     231
Orchestes (Orchestes) quercus     231-232
Orchestes (Orchestes) sparsus     232
Orchestes (Orchestes) stobieckii     232
Orchestes (Orchestes) subfasciatus     232
Pseudorchestes cinereus     232-233
Pseudorchestes pratensis     233-234
Pseudorchestes ermischi     233
Pseudorchestes nanus     233
Pseudorchestes persimilis     233
Rhamphus pulicarius     234-235
Pseudorchestes purkynei     234
Pseudorchestes smreczynskii     234
Rhamphus oxyacanthae     234
Rhynchaenus xylostei     235
Tachyerges decoratus     235
Tachyerges pseudostigma     235-236
Tachyerges rufitarsis     236
Tachyerges salicis     236
Tachyerges stigma     236-237
Smicronyx coecus     237
Smicronyx jungermanniae     237-238
Smicronyx kubanicus     238
Smicronyx reichii     238
Smicronyx smreczynskii     238
Smicronyx (Smicronyx) syriacus     239
Smicronyx swertiae     239
Pachytychius sparsutus     239
Orthochaetes setiger     240
Philernus farinosus     240
Philernus ponticus     240
Paraphilernus bilunulatus     240-241
Lignyodes (Lignyodes) enucleator     241-242
Lignyodes (Lignyodes) bischoffi     241
Pseudostyphlus pillumus     241
Lignyodes (Lignyodes) suturatus     242
Sibinia (Sibinia) arenariae     242
Sibinia (Sibinia) femoralis     242-243
Sibinia (Sibinia) hopffgarteni     243
Sibinia (Sibinia) pellucens     243-244
Sibinia (Sibinia) phalerata     244
Sibinia (Sibinia) primita     244-245
Sibinia (Sibinia) pyrrhodactyla     245
Sibinia (Sibinia) reitteri     245
Sibinia (Sibinia) subelliptica     245-246
Sibinia (Sibinia) tibialis     246
Sibinia (Sibinia) unicolor     246
Sibinia (Sibinia) viscariae     247
Sibinia (Sibinia) vittata     247
Sibinia (Dichotychius) beckeri     248
Sibinia (Dichotychius) sarmatica     248
Sibinia (Dichotychius) simulans     248
Sibinia (Dichotychius) meridionalis     248
Sibinia (Dichotychius) staticis     248-249
Tychius (Tychius) affinis     249
Tychius (Tychius) albilaterus     249
Tychius (Tychius) argentatus     249
Tychius (Tychius) aureolus     249-250
Tychius (Tychius) beckeri     250
Tychius (Tychius) bicolor     250
Tychius (Tychius) breviusculus     250-251
Tychius (Tychius) crassirostris     251
Tychius (Tychius) cuprifer     251-252
Tychius (Tychius) flavus     252
Tychius (Tychius) junceus     253
Tychius (Tychius) lautus     253
Tychius (Tychius) lineatulus     253-254
Tychius (Tychius) medicaginis     254-255
Tychius (Tychius) meliloti     255
Tychius (Tychius) minor     255
Tychius (Tychius) morawitzi     255-256
Tychius (Tychius) parallelus     256
Tychius (Tychius) picirostris     256-257
Tychius (Tychius) ochraceus     256
Tychius (Tychius) polylineatus     257
Tychius (Tychius) pumilus     257
Tychius (Tychius) pusillus     258
Tychius (Tychius) quinquepunctatus subsp. quinquepunctatus     258-259
Tychius (Tychius) rufirostris     259
Tychius (Tychius) russicus     259
Tychius (Tychius) schneideri     259
Tychius (Tychius) squamulatus     260
Tychius (Tychius) stephensi     260
Tychius (Tychius) subsulcatus     261
Tychius (Tychius) tridentinus     261
Tychius (Tychius) trivialis     261
Tychius (Tychius) uralensis     262
Entomoderus (Byrsopidius) phrygius     262-263
Tychius (Tychius) ucrainicus     262
Gronops (Asperogronops) sulcatus     263
Gronops (Gronops) lunatus     263
Graptus carpathicus     263-264
Graptus circassicus     264
Graptus kaufmanni     264
Graptus steppensis     264
Graptus triguttatus subsp. triguttatus     264-265
Graptus triguttatus subsp. vau     265
Graptus weberi     265-266
Pholicodes inauratus subsp. arzanovi     266
Pholicodes perdurus     266
Brachyderes incanus     266-267
Strophosoma (Neliocarus) faber     267
Strophosoma (Pelletierius) albosignatum     267
Strophosoma (Strophosoma) melanogrammum subsp. melanogrammum     268
Strophosoma (Strophosoma) capitatum     268
Strophomorphus porcellus     268
Attactagenus albinus     268
Barynotus moerens     269
Barynotus obscurus     269-270
Ptochus porcellus     269
Philopedon plagiatum     269
Apsis albolineata     270
Nastus goryi subsp. goryi     270
Mesagroicus obscurus     270-271
Mesagroicus piliferus     271
Mesagroicus poriventris     271
Baromiamima concinna     271
Bryodaemon hanakii subsp. hanakii     271-272
Bryodaemon hanakii subsp. montanus     272
Bryodaemon rozneri     272
Humeromima nitida     272-273
Bryodaemon boroveci     272
Elytrodon bidentatus     272
Humeromima rufipes     273
Nanomias terricola     273
Omiamima mollina     273
Omias glomeratus     274
Omias moczarskii     274
Omias murinus     274
Omias borysthenicus     274
Omias puberulus     275
Omias verruca     275
Urometopus moczarskii     275
Urometopus strigifrons     275-276
Cirorrhynchus argenteus     276
Dodecastichus pulverulentus     276-277
Urometopus nemorum     276
Urometopus rugifrons     276
Otiorhynchus (Amosilnus) reichei     277
Otiorhynchus (Amosilnus) simulans     277
Otiorhynchus (Arammichnus) hystrix     277
Otiorhynchus (Choilisanus) balcanicus     278
Otiorhynchus (Choilisanus) formaneki     278
Otiorhynchus (Choilisanus) raucus     278
Otiorhynchus (Choilisanus) pilosus     279
Otiorhynchus (Choilisanus) brunneus     279
Otiorhynchus (Choilisanus) zhantievi     279
Otiorhynchus (Choilisanus) velutinus     279
Otiorhynchus (Cryphiphorus) ligustici     280
Otiorhynchus (Dorymerus) sulcatus     280
Otiorhynchus (Duphanastus) apfelbecki     280
Otiorhynchus (Clypeotiorhynchus) crataegi     280
Otiorhynchus (Duphanastus) aurosparsus     281
Otiorhynchus (Eprahenus) elongatus     281
Otiorhynchus (Eunihus) noskiewiczi     281
Otiorhynchus (Eunihus) proximus     281-282
Otiorhynchus (Eunihus) poianae     282
Otiorhynchus (Eunihus) hypsibatus     282
Otiorhynchus (Eunihus) carpathicus     282
Otiorhynchus (Lolatismus) porcatus     282
Otiorhynchus (Lolatismus) dacicus     282-283
Otiorhynchus (Magnanotius) kuenburgi     283
Otiorhynchus (Magnanotius) equestris     283
Otiorhynchus (Magnanotius) kollari     283
Otiorhynchus (Magnanotius) deubeli     283
Otiorhynchus (Magnanotius) norici     284
Otiorhynchus (Magnanotius) schaumi     284
Otiorhynchus (Magnanotius) peneckianus     284
Otiorhynchus (Majetnecus) lepidopterus     284
Otiorhynchus (Melasemnus) ovalipennis     285
Otiorhynchus (Namertanus) nasutus     285
Otiorhynchus (Namertanus) pseudomias     285
Otiorhynchus (Nihus) carinatopunctatus     285-286
Otiorhynchus (Nihus) singularis     286
Otiorhynchus (Nehrodistus) leorum     286
Otiorhynchus (Nehrodistus) turca     286
Otiorhynchus (Otiolechus) tristis     286
Otiorhynchus (Otiorhynchus) bisulcatus subsp. bisulcatus     286-287
Otiorhynchus (Otiorhynchus) coecus subsp. coecus     287
Otiorhynchus (Otiorhynchus) meridionalis     287
Otiorhynchus (Otiorhynchus) tenebricosus     287-288
Otiorhynchus (Otiorhynchus) lirus     287
Otiorhynchus (Otiorhynchus) repletus     288
Otiorhynchus (Otiorhynchus) aurifer     288
Otiorhynchus (Otiorhynchus) hungaricus     288
Otiorhynchus (Postaremus) nodosus     289-290
Otiorhynchus (Otiorhynchus) multipunctatus     289
Otiorhynchus (Phalantorrhynchus) arcticus     289
Otiorhynchus (Phalantorrhynchus) morio     289
Otiorhynchus (Pseudocryphiphorus) chrysostictus     290
Otiorhynchus (Pseudocryphiphorus) semitarius     290
Otiorhynchus (Pseudocryphiphorus) babughanicus     291
Otiorhynchus (Pseudocryphiphorus) infensus     291
Otiorhynchus (Pseudocryphiphorus) orbicularis     291
Otiorhynchus (Pontotiorhynchus) achaeus     291
Otiorhynchus (Pontotiorhynchus) asphaltinus     291-292
Otiorhynchus (Pontotiorhynchus) atronitens     292
Otiorhynchus (Pontotiorhynchus) brauneri     292
Otiorhynchus (Pontotiorhynchus) peregrinus     292
Otiorhynchus (Prilisvanus) alpigradus     292
Otiorhynchus (Prilisvanus) asplenii subsp. asplenii     292-293
Otiorhynchus (Prilisvanus) obsidianus     293
Otiorhynchus (Prilisvanus) opulentus     293
Otiorhynchus (Prilisvanus) krattereri     293-294
Otiorhynchus (Prilisvanus) confinis     293
Otiorhynchus (Padilehus) pinastri     294
Otiorhynchus (Pendragon) ovatus     294
Otiorhynchus (Podonebistus) nefandus     294
Otiorhynchus (Panorosemus) vitis subsp. vitis     294-295
Otiorhynchus (Panorosemus) vitis subsp. theodosianus     295
Otiorhynchus (Proremus) coarctatus     295
Otiorhynchus (Proremus) lederi     295
Otiorhynchus (Proremus) pauxillus     295-296
Otiorhynchus (Proremus) rotundus     296
Otiorhynchus (Proremus) smreczynskii     296
Otiorhynchus (Proremus) ukrainicus     296
Otiorhynchus (Pliadonus) frater     297
Otiorhynchus (Podoropelmus) albidus     297
Otiorhynchus (Pliadonus) starcki     297
Otiorhynchus (Podoropelmus) fullo     298
Otiorhynchus (Podoropelmus) scopularis     298
Otiorhynchus (Stupamacus) lithantracius     298
Otiorhynchus (Stupamacus) puncticornis     298-299
Otiorhynchus (Vedopranus) tatarchani     299
Otiorhynchus (Zustalestus) rugosostriatus     299
Parameira (Stierlinia) baidarica     299-300
Otiorhynchus (Thalycrhyncus) perdix     299
Parameira (Stierlinia) setosa     300
Parameira (Stierlinia) taurica     300
Centricnemus leucogrammus     300
Peritelus familiaris     300-301
Peritelus sphaeroides     301
Stomodes ganglbaueri     301
Stomodes tolutarius     301-302
Stomodes gyrosicollis     302
Simo hirticornis     302
Oedecnemidius varius     302-303
Phyllobius (Phyllobius) arborator     303
Phyllobius (Phyllobius) betulinus     303
Phyllobius (Phyllobius) pyri     304
Phyllobius (Phyllobius) seladonius     304
Phyllobius (Phyllobius) thalassinus     304-305
Phyllobius (Phyllobius) longipilis     304
Phyllobius (Phyllobius) transsylvanicus     305
Phyllobius (Phyllobius) vespertinus     305
Phyllobius (Alsus) brevis     305-306
Phyllobius (Dieletus) argentatus     306
Phyllobius (Dieletus) mediatus     306
Phyllobius (Ectomogaster) fulvago     306
Phyllobius (Metaphyllobius) glaucus     306-307
Phyllobius (Metaphyllobius) jacobsoni     307
Phyllobius     307
Phyllobius (Metaphyllobius) pilicornis     307
Phyllobius (Nanoschetus) cylindricollis     307-308
Phyllobius (Nemoicus) oblongus     308
Phyllobius (Parnemoicus) viridicollis     308
Phyllobius (Plagius) pallidus     308
Phyllobius (Pterygorrhynchus) contemptus     309
Phyllobius (Pterygorrhynchus) maculicornis     309
Phyllobius (Subphyllobius) virideaeris     309
Phyllobius (Pterygorrhynchus) canus     309
Pseudomyllocerus invreae     310
Pseudomyllocerus sinuatus     310
Rhinoscythropus vespertilio     310
Argoptochus (Argoptochus) quadrisignatus     310-311
Argoptochus (Argoptochus) vindobonensis     311
Argoptochus (Argoptochus) bisignatus     311
Argoptochus (Foucartidius) subsignatus     311
Argoptochus (Neohenschia) lukjanovitshi     311
Argoptochus (Neohenschia) periteloides     312
Liophloeus (Liophloeus) tessulatus     312
Liophloeus (Liophloeodes) gibbus     312
Liophloeus (Liophloeodes) herbstii     312
Liophloeus (Liophloeodes) lentus     313
Liophloeus (Liophloeodes) liptoviensis     313
Pachyrhinus squamulosus     313
Polydrusus (Polydrusus) ferrugineus     313-314
Polydrusus (Polydrusus) fulvicornis     314
Polydrusus (Polydrusus) picus     314
Polydrusus (Polydrusus) tereticollis     314
Polydrusus (Chlorodrosus) amoenus     314-315
Polydrusus (Eudipnus) formosus     315
Polydrusus (Eudipnus) mollis     315
Polydrusus (Eurodrusus) cervinus     315
Polydrusus (Eurodrusus) confluens     315-316
Polydrusus (Eurodrusus) pilosus     316
Polydrusus (Eustolus) corruscus     316
Polydrusus (Eustolus) flavipes     316
Polydrusus (Eustolus) impressifrons     316-317
Polydrusus (Eurodrusus) planifrons     317
Polydrusus (Eustolus) pterygomalis     317
Polydrusus (Leucodrusus) mariae     317
Polydrusus (Metallites) aeratus     317
Polydrusus (Scythodrusus) astutus     318
Polydrusus (Scythodrusus) inustus     318
Polydrusus (Poecilodrusus) viridicinctus     318
Polydrusus (Metallites) impar     318
Polydrusus (Scythodrusus) piliferus     319
Psallidium maxillosum subsp. maxillosum     319
Exomias carpathicus     319
Exomias chevrolati     319-320
Exomias interpositus     320
Exomias lebedevi     320
Exomias mollicomus     320
Exomias pellucidus     321
Exomias liptoviensis     321
Brachysomus (Brachysomus) echinatus     321
Brachysomus (Brachysomus) dispar     321
Brachysomus (Brachysomus) hispidus     321-322
Brachysomus (Brachysomus) strawinskii     322
Brachysomus (Brachysomus) setiger     322
Brachysomus (Brachysomus) subnudus     322
Brachysomus (Brachysomus) villosulus     322
Brachysomus (Hippomias) rhinomioides     323-324
Brachysomus (Brachysomus) lituratus     323
Brachysomus (Hippomias) polonicus     323
Brachysomus (Hippomias) podolicus     323
Brachysomus (Brachysomus) hirtus     323
Brachysomus (Hippomias) sulcatus     324
Brachysomus (Hippomias) tenuicollis     324
Eusomatus virens     324
Eusomatus taeniatus     324-325
Eusomus ovulum     325
Eusomostrophus elongatus     325
Eusomostrophus jailensis     325
Eusomostrophus acuminatus     325-326
Mylacomorphus globus     326
Eusomostrophus mirabilis     326
Foucartia squamulata     326
Paophilus afflatus     326-327
Sauromates villosus     327
Sciaphilus asperatus     327
Sauromates arnoldii     327
Sciaphobus (Neosciaphobus) squalidus     327-328
Sciaphobus (Sciaphobus) caesius     328
Amicromias intermedius     328
Amicromias euxinus     328
Sciaphobus (Neosciaphobus) ningnidus     328
Amicromias borysthenicus     329
Archeophloeus inermis     329
Charagmus griseus     329
Sitona anchora     330
Sitona callosus     330-331
Charagmus gressorius     330
Charagmus intermedius     330
Sitona ambiguus     330
Sitona canus     331
Sitona cylindricollis     331
Sitona hispidulus     331-332
Sitona inops     332
Sitona humeralis     332
Sitona languidus     333
Sitona lateralis     333
Sitona lineatus     333
Sitona lineellus     334
Sitona longulus     334
Sitona macularius     334
Sitona puncticollis     335-336
Sitona obsoletus     335
Sitona ophthalmicus     335
Sitona onerosus     335
Sitona striatellus     336
Sitona sulcifrons     336
Sitona suturalis     336
Sitona tenuis     336-337
Sitona ursus     337
Chlorophanus excisus     337
Chlorophanus flavescens     337
Chlorophanus micans     337-338
Chlorophanus viridis     338
Xylinophorus scobinatus     338-339
Chlorophanus pollinosus     338
Tanymecus (Episomecus) dilaticollis     339
Tanymecus (Tanymecus) ponticus     339
Tanymecus (Tanymecus) palliatus     339
Megamecus (Acercomecus) argentatus     340
Cycloderes canescens     340
Cycloderes pilosulus     340
Cathormiocerus aristatus     340-341
Pelletierellus ventricosus     341
Pelletierellus turcicus     341
Romualdius scaber     341-342
Stuebenius amplithorax     342
Trachyphloeus alternans     342
Trachyphloeus heymesi     342
Trachyphloeus parallelus     342
Trachyphloeus scabriculus     343
Tropiphorus micans     343
Tropiphorus obtusus     343
Tropiphorus terricola     344
Brachypera (Antidonus) dauci     344-345
Tropiphorus elevatus     344
Brachypera (Antidonus) subfasciculata     345
Brachypera (Antidonus) zoilus     345
Brachypera (Brachypera) taurica     346
Brachypera (Brachypera) crinita     346
Coniatus (Bagoides) splendidulus     346
Coniatus (Bagoides) steveni     346-347
Donus bucovinensis     347
Donus comatus     347
Donus arnoldii     347
Donus cyrtus     348
Donus elegans     348
Donus geminus     348
Donus intermedius subsp. intermedius     348
Donus nidensis     349
Donus ovalis     349
Donus oxalis     349
Donus palumbarius     349-350
Donus velutinus     350
Donus viennensis     350-351
Donus tessellatus     350
Donus rubi     350
Herpes porcellus     351
Hypera (Boreohypera) diversipunctata     351
Hypera (Dapalinus) contaminata     351-352
Hypera (Dapalinus) fornicata     352
Hypera (Dapalinus) meles     352
Hypera (Dapalinus) striata     352
Hypera (Eririnomorphus) arundinis     352-353
Hypera (Eririnomorphus) conmaculata     353-354
Hypera (Eririnomorphus) interruptovittata     354
Hypera (Eririnomorphus) rogenhoferi     354
Hypera (Eririnomorphus) rumicis     354
Hypera (Hypera) denominanda     355
Hypera (Hypera) melancholica     355-356
Hypera (Hypera) constans     355
Hypera (Hypera) cumana     355
Hypera (Hypera) miles     356
Hypera (Hypera) nigrirostris     356-357
Hypera (Hypera) plantaginis     357-358
Hypera (Hypera) postica     358
Hypera (Hypera) transsilvanica     358
Hypera (Hypera) venusta     358-359
Hypera (Kippenbergia) arator     359-360
Hypera (Hypera) viciae     359
Hypera (Kippenbergia) carinicollis subsp. septentrionalis     360
Hypera (Kippenbergia) pandellei subsp. dentata     360
Limobius borealis     360-361
Metadonus anceps     361
Metadonus curtus     361
Metadonus distinguendus     361-362
Pachypera spissa     362
Adosomus (Adosomus) roridus     362-363
Asproparthenis bohemani     363
Asproparthenis carinata     363
Asproparthenis carinicollis     363-364
Asproparthenis punctiventris     364-365
Asproparthenis foveocollis     364
Asproparthenis vexata     365
Bothynoderes affinis     366
Bothynoderes declivis     366
Chromonotus (Chromonotus) vittatus     367
Cleonis pigra     367
Coniocleonus (Augustecleonus) hollbergi     368
Coniocleonus (Augustecleonus) turbatus     368
Coniocleonus (Borisocleonus) vittiger     368
Coniocleonus (Plagiographus) excoriatus     369
Coniocleonus (Plagiographus) nigrosuturatus     369
Coniocleonus (Plagiographus) pseudobliquus     369
Conorhynchus nigrivittis     369-370
Cyphocleonus achates     370
Cyphocleonus adumbratus     370
Cyphocleonus cenchrus     370-371
Cyphocleonus trisulcatus     371-372
Cyphocleonus dealbatus     371
Eumecops kittaryi     372
Leucomigus candidatus subsp. candidatus     372
Leucophyes pedestris     372-373
Maximus strabus     373
Mecaspis alternans     373-374
Mecaspis striatella     374
Pachycerus segnis     374-375
Mecaspis incisurata     374
Pleurocleonus quadrivittatus     375
Pleurocleonus sollicitus     375-376
Pseudocleonus (Neopseudocleonus) grammicus     376
Pseudocleonus (Neopseudocleonus) marginicollis     376
Pseudocleonus (Asiacleonus) dauricus     376
Pseudocleonus (Pseudocleonus) cinereus     377
Rhabdorrhynchus echii     377
Rhabdorrhynchus karelinii     377-378
Rhabdorrhynchus menetriesii     378
Rhabdorrhynchus vilhelmseni     378
Scaphomorphus vibex     378
Scaphomorphus vittiger     379
Stephanocleonus (Sanzia) microgrammus     379
Stephanocleonus (Sanzia) tetragrammus     379
Temnorhinus (Temnorhinus) hololeucus     380
Terminasiania granosa     380
Eustenopus villosus     380
Lachnaeus crinitus     380-381
Larinus (Larinus) cynarae     381
Larinus (Larinus) idoneus     381
Larinus (Larinus) inaequalicollis     381
Larinus (Larinus) latus     382
Larinus (Larinus) onopordi     382
Larinus (Larinus) pollinis     382
Larinus (Larinus) sibiricus     383
Larinus (Larinus) vulpes     383
Larinus (Larinomesius) bardus     383
Larinus (Larinomesius) curtus     384
Larinus (Larinomesius) minutus     384-385
Larinus (Larinomesius) canescens     384
Larinus (Larinomesius) obtusus     385-386
Larinus (Larinomesius) ruber     386
Larinus (Larinomesius) serratulae     386
Larinus (Larinomesius) syriacus     386
Larinus (Phyllonomeus) adspersus     386-387
Larinus (Phyllonomeus) carlinae     387
Larinus (Phyllonomeus) centaurii     387-388
Larinus (Phyllonomeus) filiformis     388
Larinus (Phyllonomeus) iaceae     388
Larinus (Phyllonomeus) pruinosus     389
Larinus (Phyllonomeus) planus     389
Larinus (Phyllonomeus) rectinasus     389
Larinus (Phyllonomeus) sturnus     389-390
Larinus (Phyllonomeus) turbinatus     390
Lixus (Broconius) rubicundus     391
Lixus (Callistolixus) cylindrus     391
Lixus (Compsolixus) albomarginatus     392
Lixus (Compsolixus) linnei     392
Lixus (Compsolixus) ochraceus     392-393
Lixus (Dilixellus) bardanae     393
Lixus (Dilixellus) euphorbiae     393
Lixus (Dilixellus) fasciculatus     394
Lixus (Dilixellus) linearis     394
Lixus (Dilixellus) pulverulentus     394-395
Lixus (Dilixellus) punctiventris     395
Lixus (Epimeces) cardui     395-396
Lixus (Epimeces) filiformis     396
Lixus (Epimeces) scolopax     397
Lixus (Eulixus) canescens     397
Lixus (Eulixus) iridis     397-398
Lixus (Eulixus) punctirostris     398-399
Lixus (Eulixus) kraatzi     398
Lixus (Eulixus) myagri     398
Lixus (Lixus) paraplecticus     399
Lixus (Ortholixus) angustus     399-400
Lixus (Ortholixus) vilis     400-401
Lixus (Ortholixus) cinerascens     400
Lixus (Phillixus) brevipes     401
Lixus (Phillixus) incanescens     401
Lixus (Phillixus) subtilis     401-402
Lixus (Phillixus) subulatus     402
Lixus perplexus     402
Lixus subulipennis     402-403
Rhinocyllus conicus     403
Magdalis (Edo) nitidipennis     403-404
Magdalis (Edo) ruficornis     404
Magdalis (Laemosaccidius) exarata     404-405
Magdalis (Magdalis) duplicata     405
Magdalis (Magdalis) frontalis     405-406
Magdalis (Magdalis) linearis     406
Magdalis (Magdalis) memnonia     406
Magdalis (Magdalis) nitida     406
Magdalis (Magdalis) phlegmatica     406-407
Magdalis (Magdalis) punctirostris     407
Magdalis (Magdalis) rufa     407
Magdalis (Magdalis) violacea     407-408
Magdalis (Odontomagdalis) armigera     408
Magdalis (Odontomagdalis) carbonaria     408-409
Magdalis (Odontomagdalis) caucasica     409
Magdalis (Odontomagdalis) fallax     409
Magdalis (Panopsis) flavicornis     409
Magdalis (Panopsis) fuscicornis     409-410
Magdalis (Panus) barbicornis     410
Magdalis (Porrothus) cerasi     410
Hylobius (Hylobius) excavatus     410-411
Hylobius (Callirus) abietis     411
Hylobius (Callirus) pinastri     411
Hylobius (Callirus) transversovittatus     411-412
Lepyrus capucinus     412-413
Lepyrus palustris     413
Alcidodes karelini     413
Adexius scrobipennis     414
Hoplopteridius lutosus subsp. anatolicus     414
Leiosoma bosnicum     414
Leiosoma concinnum     414-415
Leiosoma deflexum     415
Leiosoma oblongulum     415
Liparus (Liparus) coronatus     415-416
Leiosoma cribrum     415
Liparus (Liparus) glabrirostris     416
Liparus (Liparus) transsilvanicus     417
Liparus (Trysibius) tenebrioides     417-418
Liparus (Liparus) laevigatus     417
Mitoplinthus caliginosus subsp. caliginosus     418
Minyops costalis     418
Minyops minutus subsp. minutus     419
Neoplinthus tigratus subsp. porculus     419
Plinthus (Plinthus) tischeri     419-420
Plinthus (Plinthomeleus) sturmii subsp. sturmii     420
Pissodes (Pissodes) castaneus     420-421
Pissodes (Pissodes) gyllenhali     421
Pissodes (Pissodes) harcyniae     421
Pissodes (Pissodes) piceae     421
Pissodes (Pissodes) pini subsp. pini     421-422
Pissodes (Pissodes) piniphilus     422
Pissodes (Pissodes) scabricollis     422
Pissodes (Pissodes) validirostris     423
Trachodes (Trachodes) hystrix     423-424
Trachodes (Trachodes) hispidus     423
Trachodes (Trachodes) heydeni     423
Anchonidium (Anchonidium) ulcerosum     424
Aparopion costatum     424-425
Orobitis cyanea     425
Dryophthorus corticalis     425-426
Sphenophorus piceus     426
Sphenophorus abbreviatus     426
Sitophilus gotschi     427-428
Sphenophorus striatopunctatus     427
Sitophilus granarius     428
Sitophilus linearis     428
Sitophilus oryzae     428-429
Arthrostenus fullo     429
Grypus brunnirostris     429
Bagoopsis globicollis     429
Grypus equiseti     430
Icaris sparganii subsp. sparganii     430
Lepidonotaris petax     430
Notaris acridulus subsp. acridulus     430-431
Notaris aethiops     431
Notaris aterrima     431
Notaris maerkeli     432
Notaris scirpi     432
Procas armillatus     432-433
Procas picipes subsp. steveni     433
Thryogenes festucae     433
Thryogenes nereis     433-434
Tournotaris bimaculata     434
Tournotaris granulipennis     434
Thryogenes scirrhosus     434
Stenopelmus rufinasus     435
Tanysphyrus ater     435
Tanysphyrus lemnae     435
Allomalia quadrivirgata     435-436
Corimalia fausti subsp. fausti     436
Hypophyes minutissimus     436
Dieckmanniellus chevrieri     436
Dieckmanniellus gracilis     436-437
Dieckmanniellus nitidulus     437
Nanomimus circumscriptus     437
Nanophyes brevis subsp. brevis     437-438
Nanomimus hemisphaericus     437
Nanophyes globiformis     438
Nanophyes globulus     438
Nanophyes marmoratus subsp. marmoratus     438
Cimberis attelaboides     439
Doydirhynchus austriacus     439
Pericartiellus telephii     439
Nemonyx lepturoides     440
Auletobius (Auletobius) sanguisorbae     440
Eomesauletes politus     440-441
Byctiscus betulae     441
Byctiscus populi     441-442
Chonostropheus tristis     442
Caenorhinus (Caenorhinus) mannerheimii     442
Deporaus (Deporaus) betulae     442
Involvulus (Teretriorhynchites) pubescens     443-444
Involvulus (Involvulus) cupreus     443
Involvulus (Teretriorhynchites) caeruleus subsp. caeruleus     443
Lasiorhynchites (Coccygorrhynchites) sericeus     444
Lasiorhynchites (Lasiorhynchites) cavifrons     444
Lasiorhynchites (Nelasiorhynchites) olivaceus     444-445
Lasiorhynchites (Stenorhynchites) coeruleocephalus     445
Mecorhis (Mecorhis) ungarica     445
Mecorhis (Pseudomechoris) aethiops     445-446
Neocoenorrhinus (Neocoenorhinidius) abeillei     446
Neocoenorrhinus (Neocoenorrhinus) germanicus     446-447
Neocoenorrhinus (Neocoenorhinidius) interpunctatus     447
Neocoenorrhinus (Neocoenorhinidius) pauxillus     447
Neocoenorrhinus (Schoenitemnus) minutus     448
Rhynchites (Epirhynchites) auratus     448
Rhynchites (Epirhynchites) giganteus     449
Rhynchites (Rhynchites) bacchus     449
Tatianaerhynchites aequatus     450
Temnocerus coeruleus     450-451
Temnocerus longiceps     451
Temnocerus nanus     451
Ceutorhynchus curtulus     451-452
Ceutorhynchus laetus     452
Acalles parvulus     452
Gymnetron erinaceus     452
Miarus ursinus     452
Rhopalomesites tardyi     452
Dodecastichus mastix     453
Rhinusa littorea     453
Dodecastichus inflatus     453
Otiorhynchus (Nihus) pupillatus     453
Otiorhynchus (Otiorhynchus) pseudonothus     453
Otiorhynchus (Prilisvanus) fussianus     453
Otiorhynchus (Prilisvanus) longiventris     453-454
Otiorhynchus (Prilisvanus) mocsaryi     454
Otiorhynchus (Prilisvanus) gemmatus     454
Otiorhynchus (Prilisvanus) riessi     454
Otiorhynchus (Pseudocryphyphorus) histrio     454
Rhinomias forticornis     454
Cathormiocerus spinosus     454-455
Hypera (Eririnomorphus) kunzei     455
Lepyrus armatus     455
Liparus (Liparus) dirus     455
Liparus germanus     455-456
Trachyphloeus laticollis     455
Donus minutus     455
Plinthus megerlei     456
Plinthus squalidus subsp. parreyssii     456
Conorhynchus kindermanni     456
Larinus scolymi     456
Asproparthenis albicans     456
Lixus (Compsolixus) ascanii     457
Lixus (Dilixellus) probus     457
Larinus marginicollis     457
Lixus (Dilixellus) neglectus     457
Lixus (Eulixus) sinuatus     457
Larinus (Larinomesius) vitellinus     457
Rhabdorrhynchus seriegranosus     458
Erirhinidae     458
Hypophyes pallidulus     458
Microon sahlbergi     458
Curculionidae     458