Beaver, Roger A., Ghahari, Hassan & Sanguansub, Sunisa, 2016, An annotated checklist of Platypodinae and Scolytinae (Coleoptera: Curculionidae) from Iran

Beaver, Roger A., Ghahari, Hassan & Sanguansub, Sunisa, 2016, An annotated checklist of Platypodinae and Scolytinae (Coleoptera: Curculionidae) from Iran, Zootaxa 4098 (3), pp. 401-441

publication ID

document provided by

Plazi

Treptoplatypus oxyurus     403
Pityophthorus micrographus     403-404
Platypus cylindrus     403
Hypothenemus eruditus     404
Hypothenemus hampei     404-405
Hypothenemus crudiae     404
Ernoporicus caucasicus     404
Crypturgus numidicus     405
Dryocoetes alni     405
Crypturgus cinereus     405
Crypturgus dubius     405
Taphrorychus ramicola     406
Taphrorychus lenkoranus     406
Taphrorychus villifrons     406
Dryocoetes villosus     406
Taphrorychus bicolor     406
Thamnurgus varipes     407
Hylastes angustatus     407
Thamnurgus caucasicus     407
Thamnurgus delphinii     407
Hylurgops palliatus     408
Hylurgops glabratus     408
Hylastes brunneus     408
Hylastes attenuatus     408
Hylesinus varius     409
Hylesinus verae     409
Hylesinus crenatus     409
Hylesinus botscharnikovi     409
Hylesinus toranio     409
Chaetoptelius vestitus     410
Kissophagus vicinus     410
Pteleobius vittatus     410
Pteleobius kraatzii     410
Hypoborus ficus     411
Ips acuminatus     411-412
Tomicus destruens     411
Orthotomicus erosus     412-413
Ips typographus     412
Orthotomicus suturalis     413
Orthotomicus proximus     413
Pityogenes bidentatus     413-414
Orthotomicus laricis     413
Orthotomicus mannsfeldi     413
Pityogenes irkutensis     414
Pityogenes quadridens     414
Pityogenes chalcographus     414
Pityogenes calcaratus     414
Phloeosinus aubei     415-416
Pityokteines curvidens     415
Phloeosinus armatus     415
Phloeotribus rhododactylus     416
Phloeotribus caucasicus     416
Phloeotribus scarabaeoides     416-417
Phloeosinus cedri     416
Phloeotribus brevicollis     416
Carphoborus pini     417
Scolytus amygdali     417-418
Carphoborus perrisi     417
Carphoborus minimus     417
Scolytus ensifer     418
Scolytus intricatus     418-419
Scolytus ecksteini     418
Scolytus eichhoffi     418
Scolytus kirschii subsp. kirschii     419
Scolytus koenigi     419-420
Scolytus jaroschewskii     419
Scolytus kirschii subsp. fasciatus     419
Scolytus orientalis     420
Scolytus mali     420
Scolytus multistriatus     420
Scolytus pygmaeus     421
Scolytus rugulosus     421
Scolytus ratzeburgii     421
Anisandrus dispar     422
Xyleborinus saxesenii     422-423
Scolytus scolytus     422
Xyleborini     422
Scolytus transcaspicus     422
Xyleborus eurygraphus     423
Xyleborus monographus     423
Xyleborus dryographus     423
Trypodendron signatum     424
Xyloterini     424
Trypodendron lineatum     424
Cryphalus abietis     425
Scolytus confusus     425
Taphrorychus alni     425