LeCroy, Mary, 2013, Type Specimens Of Birds In The American Museum Of Natural History Part 11. Passeriformes: Parulidae, Drepanididae, Vireonidae, Icteridae, Fringillinae, Carduelinae, Estrildidae, And Viduinae

LeCroy, Mary, 2013, Type Specimens Of Birds In The American Museum Of Natural History Part 11. Passeriformes: Parulidae, Drepanididae, Vireonidae, Icteridae, Fringillinae, Carduelinae, Estrildidae, And Viduinae, Bulletin of the American Museum of Natural History 2013 (381), pp. 1-155

publication ID

link to original document

http://www.bioone.org/doi/abs/10.1206/832.1

document provided by

Felipe

Vermivora browni     5
Compsothlypis pitiayumi subsp. nana     5
Compsothlypis pitiayumi subsp. roraimae     5-6
Compsothlypis pitiayumi subsp. alarum     6
Dendroeca     6
Dendroica petechia subsp. flaviceps     6
Dendroica pinus subsp. chrysoleuca     7
Geothlypis trichas subsp. coloradonicola     7-8
Leucopeza     7
Oporornis tolmiei subsp. intermedia     8
Geothlypis speciosa subsp. limnatis     8
Cardellina rubrifrons subsp. bella     8-9
Teretistris fornsi     8
Myioborus miniatus subsp. sanctaemartae     9
Setophaga verticalis subsp. pallidiventris     9
Myioborus miniatus subsp. subsimilis     9
Myioborus duidae     10
Myioborus bairdi subsp. griseonuchus     10
Myioborus melanocephalus subsp. malaris     10
Myioborus melanocephalus subsp. bolivianus     10
Basileuterus bivittatus subsp. argentinae     11
Basileuterus fraseri subsp. ochraceicrista     11
Basileuterus richardsoni     11
Basileuterus nigrivertex     12
Chlorospingus (Hemispingus) canipileus     12
Basileuterus castaneiceps subsp. orientalis     12-13
Basileuterus castaneiceps subsp. chapmani     13
Basileuterus coronatus subsp. inaequalis     13
Basileuterus culicivorus subsp. austerus     13-14
Basileuterus culicivorus subsp. occultus     13
Basileuterus culicivorus subsp. segrex     14
Basileuterus vermivorus subsp. olivascens     14
Basileuterus culicivorus subsp. azarae     14-15
Basileuterus bensoni     15
Basileuterus tristriatus subsp. chitrensis     15
Basileuterus tacarcunae     16
Basileuterus tristriatus subsp. baezae     16
Basileuterus tristriatus subsp. inconspicuus     16
Basileuterus tristriatus subsp. punctipectus     16-17
Basileuterus trifasciatus subsp. nitidior     17
Basileuterus fulvicauda subsp. gaffneyi     17-18
Phaeothlypis semicervina subsp. annexa     18
Basileuterus fulvicauda subsp. toddi     18
Basileuterus rivularis subsp. significans     18
Muscicapa rivularis     18-19
Peucedramus olivaceus subsp. arizonae     19
Microligea montana     20
Peucedramus olivaceus subsp. micrus     20
Granatellus pelzelni subsp. paraensis     20-21
Icteria longicauda     21
Sylvia speciosa     21-22
Ateleodacnis leucogenys subsp. panamensis     22
Sylvia caerulescens     22
Coereba mexicana subsp. caucae     23
Coereba flaveola subsp. dispar     23
Certhiola atrata     23-24
Coereba luteola subsp. montana     24
Coereba guianensis subsp. roraimae     24-25
Coereba flaveola subsp. bolivari     24
Himatione     25
Palmeria mirabilis     25-26
Fringilla anna     26-27
Himatione wilsoni     27
Viridonia sagittirostris     27-28
Hemignathus lanaiensis     28
Hemignathus affinis     28-29
Heterorhynchus wilsoni     29
Loxops ochracea     29-30
Loxops wolstenholmei     30
Oreomyza perkinsi     30-31
Himatione newtoni     31
Pseudonestor xanthophrys     31-32
Psittirostra olivacea     32
Rhodacanthis     32-33
Telespyza flavissima     32
Rhodacanthis flaviceps     33
Cyclarhis flaviventris subsp. nicaraguae     33-34
Cyclorhis coibae     34
Cyclorhis flavipectus     34-35
Cyclarhis flavipectus subsp. parvus     35
Cyclarhis gujanensis subsp. dorsalis     35-36
Cyclorhis     35
Vireolanius melitophrys subsp. crossini     36
Cyclarhis nigrirostris subsp. mindoensis     36
Vireolanius mikettae     36-37
Vireolanius pulchellus subsp. viridiceps     36
Vireo huttoni subsp. vulcani     37
Vireo olivaceus subsp. pectoralis     37-38
Vireosylva chivi subsp. caucae     37
Vireo olivaceus subsp. diversus     38
Vireo atripennis     38
Vireo gilvus subsp. disjunctus     39
Vireo josephae subsp. mirandae     39
Vireo gilvus subsp. dissors     39-40
Vireo gilvus subsp. maranonicus     40
Sylvia poicilotis     40
Hylophilus aurantiifrons     41
Pachysylvia semibrunnea subsp. leucogastra     41
Pachysylvia aurantiifrons subsp. saturata     41-42
Hylophilus acuticaudus     42
Hylophilus viridiflavus     42
Hylophilus bulunensis     42-43
Hylophilus pallidifrons     42
Hylophilus pusillus     43
Pachysylvia minor subsp. darienensis     43
Ostinops decumanus subsp. maculosus     43-44
Ostinops sincipitalis subsp. neglectus     44
Cassicus vitellinus     44-45
Cacicus uropygialis subsp. pacificus     45
Amblycercus holosericeus subsp. flavirostris     45-46
Amblycercus holosericeus subsp. australis     46
Icterus hondae     46
Icterus xanthornus subsp. trinitatis     47
Icterus pectoralis subsp. anthonyi     47
Icterus gularis subsp. troglodytes     47-48
Icterus gularis subsp. gigas     48
Icterus gularis subsp. xerophilus     48-49
Icterus pustulatus subsp. yaegeri     49
Icterus pustulatus subsp. dickermani     49
Icterus sclateri subsp. alticola     49-50
Icterus pustulatus subsp. interior     49
Icterus sclateri subsp. maximus     50
Icterus cucullatus subsp. masoni     50
Psarocolius auricollis     51-52
Xanthornus icterus subsp. ridgwayi     51
Xanthornus affinis     52
Icterus spurius subsp. phillipsi     52
Icterus fuertesi     52-53
Icterus prosthemelas subsp. praecox     53
Icterus northropi     53
Agelaius phoeniceus subsp. arthuralleni     53
Agelaius xanthophthalmus     53-54
Agelaius icterocephalus subsp. bogotensis     54
Icterus atro-olivaceus     54
Sturnella magna subsp. quinta     55
Sturnella magna subsp. saundersi     55
Cassidix mexicanus subsp. loweryi     55-56
Quiscalus fortirostris     56
Quiscalus quiscula subsp. stonei     56
Molothrus (Lampropsar)     56
Molothrus bonairensis subsp. aequatorialis     56-57
Molothrus occidentalis     57
Molothrus minimus     57
Icterus violaceus     58
Fringilla coelebs subsp. ombriosa     58-59
Fringilla teydea subsp. polatzeki     59-60
Serinus orientalis     60
Serinus meridionalis     60
Spinus citrinelloides subsp. kikuyensis     60-61
Serinus leucopygius subsp. riggenbachi     61
Serinus leucopygius subsp. pallens     61
Serinus flavigula     61-62
Serinus angolensis subsp. somereni     62
Serinus pseudobarbatus     62
Serinus buchanani     62-63
Serinus maculicollis subsp. taruensis     63
Serinus flaviventris     63
Poliospiza striolata subsp. ugandae     63-64
Serinus striolatus subsp. graueri     64
Linurgus elgonensis     64
Chloris curvirostris     64
Chloris septentrionalis     64
Chloris chloris subsp. smithae     65
Chloris sinica subsp. tschiliensis     65
Spinus obscurus     65-66
Chloris sinica subsp. ussuriensis     65
Spinus nigricauda     66
Spinus crassirostris subsp. amadoni     66
Spinus peruanus subsp. paulus     66-67
Spinus magellanicus subsp. tucumanus     67
Spinus magellanicus subsp. urubambensis     67
Spinus alleni     67
Spinus tristis subsp. pallidus     68-69
Spinus olivaceus     68
Acanthis carduelis subsp. africanus     69
Acanthis carduelis subsp. britannica     69
Linaria americana     69
Linaria     69-70
Acanthis flavirostris subsp. stoliczkae     70
Acanthis cannabina subsp. meadewaldoi     70
Leucosticte kadiaka     71
Montifringilla brandti subsp. walteri     71
Erythrospiza githaginea subsp. amantum     71-72
Erythrospiza githaginea subsp. zedlitzi     72
Procarduelis rubescens     72
Carpodacus mexicanus subsp. nigrescens     72-73
Erythrina rubicilla subsp. diabolica     73
Carpodacus puniceus subsp. kilianensis     73
Carpodacus rubicilloides subsp. lapersonnei     73
Carpodacus puniceus subsp. sikangensis     73-74
Corythus splendens     74
Pinicola enucleator subsp. eschatosus     74-75
Propyrrhula subhimachala subsp. intensior     75
Crucirostra brachyrhynchos     75
Crucirostra major     75-76
Loxia curvirostra subsp. anglica     76
Crucirostra erythroptera     76
Crucirostra intercedens     76-77
Crucirostra rubrifasciata     77-78
Crucirostra pseudopityopsittacus     77
Crucirostra paradoxa     78
Loxia curvirostra subsp. taurica     78-79
Crucirostra minor     79-80
Crucirostra assimilis     80-81
Crucirostra bifasciata     80
Pyrrhula waterstradti     81
Crucirostra orientalis     81
Pyrrhula erythaca subsp. taipaishanensis     81-82
Pyrrhula owstoni     82
Eophona melanura subsp. migratoria     82-83
Pyrrhula minor     82
Coccothraustes vespertinus subsp. mexicanus     83-84
Eophona personata subsp. magnirostris     83
Parmoptila ansorgei     84
Nigrita sparsimguttata     84
Nigrita dohertyi     84-85
Pytelia ansorgei     85
Pytelia phoenicoptera subsp. emini     85
Pytelia percivali     85
Pytelia melba subsp. mosambica     86
Hypargos nitidulus subsp. virginiae     86
Pyrenestes ostrinus subsp. rothschildi     86-87
Pyrenestes ostrinus subsp. gabunensis     87
Pyrenestes ostrinus subsp. maximus     87
Spermospiza haematina subsp. leonina     87-88
Hypargus monteiri     88
Lagonosticta graueri     88-89
Hypargos niveoguttatus subsp. centralis     88
Hypargus harterti     89
Lagonosticta senegala subsp. erythreae     89
Lagonosticta senegala subsp. abayensis     89
Lagonosticta senegala subsp. rendalli     90
Lagonosticta senegala subsp. pallidicrissa     90
Lagonosticta senegalla     90
Lagonosticta rhodopareia subsp. umbriventer     90
Lagonosticta jamesoni subsp. taruensis     90-91
Estrilda jamesoni subsp. benguellensis     91
Uraeginthus bengalus subsp. schoanus     91
Uraeginthus bengalus subsp. perpallidus     91-92
Uraeginthus bengalus subsp. ugandae     92
Uraeginthus bengalus subsp. littoralis     92
Granatina ianthogaster     92-93
Granatina ianthogaster     93
Granatina ianthogaster     93
Estrilda paludicola subsp. benguellensis     93
Estrilda cinderella     93
Estrilda nigriloris     94
Estrilda paludicola subsp. ruthae     94
Astrilda nonnula     94
Estrilda atricapilla subsp. graueri     95
Estrilda atricapilla subsp. avakubi     95
Ortygospiza atricollis subsp. minuscula     95-96
Estrilda charmosyna subsp. kiwanukae     95
Paludipasser uelensis     96
Ortygospiza atricollis subsp. dorsostriata     96
Aegintha temporalis subsp. loftyi     96-97
Aegintha temporalis subsp. tregellasi     97
Aegintha temporalis subsp. ashbyi     97-98
Aegintha temporalis subsp. macgillivrayi     97
Emblema picta subsp. coongani     98
Emblema picta subsp. clelandi     98-99
Emblema picta subsp. territorii     98
Emblema picta subsp. ethelae     99
Zonaeginthus bellus subsp. rosinae     99-100
Zonaeginthus bellus subsp. samueli     99
Zonaeginthus bellus subsp. flindersi     100
Zonaeginthus oculatus subsp. gaimardi     100
Zonaeginthus guttatus subsp. philordi     100
Oreostruthus fuliginosus subsp. pallidus     101
Neochmia phaeton subsp. iredalei     101-102
Neochmia phaeton subsp. albiventer     101
Neochmia phaeton subsp. fitzroyi     102
Aegintha ruficauda subsp. connectens     102
Bathilda ruficauda subsp. clarescens     103
Aegintha ruficauda subsp. subclarescens     103
Aegintha ruficauda subsp. thorpei     103
Zonaeginthus castanotis subsp. mouki     104
Zonaeginthus castanotis subsp. wayensis     104
Zonaeginthus castanotis subsp. mungi     104
Zonaeginthus castanotis subsp. alexandrae     105
Munia bichenovii subsp. pallescens     105-106
Taeniopygia castanotis subsp. hartogi     105
Zonaeginthus castanotis subsp. roebucki     105
Munia bichenovii subsp. bandi     106
Poephila personata subsp. belcheri     106-107
Neopoephila personata subsp. hilli     107
Neochmia personata subsp. harterti     107
Neopoephila personata subsp. watsoni     107
Poephila acuticauda subsp. nea     107-108
Poephila nigrotecta     108
Alisteranus cinctus subsp. maclennani     108
Chlorura borneensis     109
Alisteranus cinctus subsp. vinotinctus     109
Chlorura intermedia     109-110
Chlorura hyperythra subsp. microrhyncha     110
Erythrura trichroa subsp. sanfordi     110-111
Erythrura trichroa subsp. pinaiae     111
Erythrura trichroa subsp. macgillivrayi     111
Erythrura trichroa subsp. eichhorni     111-112
Erythrura cyanovirens     112-113
Erythrura trichroa subsp. papuana     112
Poephila gouldiae subsp. kempi     113
Gouldaeornis gouldiae subsp. westra     113-114
Aidemosyne modesta subsp. nogoa     114
Aidemosyne cantans subsp. tavetensis     114-115
Munia molucca subsp. vagans     115
Lonchura punctulata subsp. sumbae     115-116
Lonchura punctulata subsp. yunnanensis     115
Munia punctulata subsp. blasii     116-117
Lonchura punctulata subsp. holmesi     117
Lonchura leucogastra subsp. castanonota     117-118
Lonchura pallidiventer     117
Munia atricapilla subsp. novana     118
Lonchura atricapilla subsp. selimbaue     118-119
Lonchura atricapilla subsp. obscura     119
Munia subcastanea     120
Lonchura maja subsp. vietnamensis     120
Munia grandis subsp. destructa     120-121
Munia caniceps subsp. kumusii     121
Munia vana     121
Lonchura spectabilis subsp. wahgiensis     121
Munia spectabilis subsp. mayri     122
Lonchura spectabilis subsp. gajduseki     122
Munia nigerrima     122
Munia castaneothorax subsp. apsleyi     123
Munia castaneothorax subsp. assimilis     123
Munia castaneothorax subsp. gangi     123-124
Lonchura thorpei     124
Donacola castaneothorax subsp. northi     124
Lonchura castaneothorax subsp. uropygialis     124
Lonchura teerinki     124-125
Lonchura monticola subsp. myolae     125
Munia pectoralis subsp. incerta     126
Amadina fasciata subsp. alexanderi     126-127
Hypochaera wilsoni     127
Steganura paradisea subsp. aucupum     127
Steganura aucupum subsp. longicauda     127