Majka, Christopher G., 2007, The Derodontidae, Dermestidae, Bostrichidae, and Anobiidae of the Maritime Provinces of Canada (Coleoptera: Bostrichiformia)

Majka, Christopher G., 2007, The Derodontidae, Dermestidae, Bostrichidae, and Anobiidae of the Maritime Provinces of Canada (Coleoptera: Bostrichiformia), Zootaxa 1573 (1), pp. 1-38

publication ID

link to original document

https://biotaxa.org/Zootaxa/article/view/zootaxa.1573.1.1

document provided by

Felipe

Laricobius rubidus     7
Dermestes maculatus     8
Dermestes pulcher     9
Dermestes talpinus     9-10
Dermestes undulatus     10
Thylodrias contractus     10
Attagenus pellio     10
Attagenus unicolor subsp. unicolor     10-11
Attagenus unicolor subsp. japonicus     11-12
Anthrenus castaneae     12-13
Anthrenus fuscus     13
Anthrenus museorum     13
Anthrenus scrophulariae     13-14
Anthrenus verbasci     14
Trogoderma inclusum     15
Trogoderma ornatum     15-16
Trogoderma sternale subsp. sternale     16
Reesa vespulae     16
Bostrychoplites cornutus     16
Heterobostrychus aequalis     16
Heterobostrychus hamatipennis     17
Lichenophanes bicornis     17
Sinoxylon anale     18
Dinoderus minutus     18
Dinoderus bifoveolata     18
Prostephanus punctatus     18
Rhyzopertha dominica     18-19
Lyctus brunneus     19
Lyctoxylon japonum     19
Lyctus linearis     19
Lyctus planicollis     19-20
Trogoxylon parallelopipedum     20
Mezium affine     21
Ptinus bicinctus     21-22
Ptinus clavipes     22
Ptinus fur     22
Ptinus villiger     22-23
Ptinus sexpunctatus     22
Ernobius granulatus     23
Ernobius filicornis     23
Ernobiinae     23
Ernobius mollis     23
Ernobius schedli     23-24
Xestobium gaspensis     24-25
Utobium marmoratum     24
Hemicoelus carinatus     25
Microbregma emarginatum subsp. emarginatum     25-26
Hemicoelus defectus     25
Hadrobregmus notatus     26-27
Priobium sericeum     27
Oligomerus sericans     27
Stegobium paniceum     27
Ptilinus lobatus     27-28
Ptilininae     27
Ptilinus pruinosus     28
Euvrilletta peltata     29
Xyletininae     29
Vrilletta laurentina     29-30
Lasioderma serricorne     30
Byrrhodes intermedius     30
Dorcatominae     30
Caenocara oculata     30
Dorcatoma falli     31
Dorcatoma pallicornis     31-32
Sculptotheca puberula     32
Stagetus profundus     32