Junnilainen, Jari, Karsholt, Ole, Nupponen, Kari, Kaitila, Jari-Pekka, Nupponen, Timo & Olschwang, Vladimir, 2010, The gelechiid fauna of the southern Ural Mountains, part II: list of recorded species with taxonomic notes (Lepidoptera: Gelechiidae) 2367

Junnilainen, Jari, Karsholt, Ole, Nupponen, Kari, Kaitila, Jari-Pekka, Nupponen, Timo & Olschwang, Vladimir, 2010, The gelechiid fauna of the southern Ural Mountains, part II: list of recorded species with taxonomic notes (Lepidoptera: Gelechiidae) 2367, Zootaxa 2367 (1), pp. 1-68

publication ID

link to original document

https://biotaxa.org/Zootaxa/article/view/zootaxa.2367.1.1

document provided by

Felipe

Dactylotula kinkerella     8
Metanarsia incertella     9
Catatinagma trivittellum     9
Catatinagma kraterella     9
Metanarsia modesta     9
Metanarsia guberlica     9
Caulastrocecis furfurella     10
Caulastrocecis interstratella   comb. n.  11
Caulastrocecis perexigella     11
Megacraspedus litovalvellus     12
Megacraspedus separatellus     12
Megacraspedus attritellus     12-13
Megacraspedus orenburgensis     13
Megacraspedus multispinella     13
Megacraspedus lagopellus     14
Megacraspedus niphorrhoa   comb. n.  14-16
Megacraspedus balneariellus   comb. n.  14
Megacraspedus argyroneurellus     14
Megacraspedus fallax   comb. n.  16-17
Megacraspedus longipalpella     16
Megacraspedus albovenata     16
Aristotelia baltica     17
Aristotelia subericinella     17
Aristotelia subdecurtella     17
Aristotelia calastomella     18
Chrysoestia falkovitshi     18
Aristotelia mirabilis     18
Chrysoestia sexguttella     18
Chrysoestia drurella     18
Xystophora carchariella     19
Xystophora pulveratella     19-20
Metzneria lappella     20-21
Atremaea lonchoptera     20
Isophrictis striatella     20
Metzneria neuropterella     20
Pyncostola bohemiella     20
Isophrictis anthemidella     20
Metzneria artificella     21
Metzneria aprilella     21
Metzneria diffusella     21
Metzneria ehikeella     21
Metzneria metzneriella     21
Metzneria santolinella     21-22
Psamathocrita undetermined     22
Ptocheuusa inopella     22
Ptocheuusa paupella     22
Ptocheuusa abnormella     22
Apodia bifractella     22
Monochroa undetermined     23-24
Monochroa elongella     23
Monochroa tetragonella     23
Monochroa sepicolella     23
Argolamprotes micella     23
Monochroa conspersella     23
Monochroa uralensis     24
Monochroa palustrella     24
Monochroa divisella     24
Monochroa lucidella     24
Monochroa inflexella     24
Monochroa lutulentella     24
Monochroa nomadella     25
Monochroa simplicella     25
Monochroa ferrea     25
Monochroa parvulata     25-26
Eulamprotes wilkella     26
Eulamprotes superbella     26
Dirhinosia cervinella     27
Bryotropha rossica     27
Ivanauskiella psamathias     27
Eulamprotes plumbella     27
Recurvaria nanella     28
Bryotropha plantariella     28
Bryotropha nupponeni     28
Bryotropha similis     28
Bryotropha galbanella     28
Bryotropha purpurella     28
Agnippe pseudolella     29
Exoteleia dodecella     29
Recurvaria leucatella     29
Agnippe undetermined     29
Parachronistis albiceps     29
Teleiodes vulgella     29-30
Teleiodes wagae     30
Carpatolechia aenigma     31
Teleiodes kaitilai     31
Teleiodes flavimaculella     31
Teleiodes luculella     31
Carpatolechia decorella     31
Carpatolechia fugitivella     31
Carpatolechia notatella     32
Carpatolechia filipjevi   comb. n.  32
Carpatolechia proximella     32
Carpatolechia alburnella     32
Pseudotelphusa paripunctella     33
Altenia scriptella     34
Gelechia sororculella     34
Gelechia rhombella     34
Gelechia basipunctella     34
Gelechia jakovlevi     34
Teleiopsis diffinis     34
Streyella anguinella     34
Gelechia turpella     35
Gelechia muscosella     35
Mirificarma lentiginosella     35
Chionodes lugubrella     35
Mirificarma cytisella     35
Psoricoptera speciosella     35
Psoricoptera gibbosella     35
Chionodes mongolica     36
Chionodes aprilella     36
Chionodes soella     36
Chionodes tragicella     36
Chionodes holosericella     36
Chionodes violacea     36
Chionodes distinctella     37
Aroga velocella     37
Aroga flavicomella     37
Chionodes fumatella     37
Aroga aristotelis     37
Chionodes electella     37
Filatima transsilvanella     38
Filatima spurcella     38
Filatima autocrossa     39-41
Filatima zagulajevi     39
Filatima incomptella     39
Neofriseria peliella     41
Neofriseria mongolinella   stat. rev.  41
Neofriseria kuznetzovae     41
Athrips nigricostella     43
Prolita solutella     43
Athrips stepposa     43
Athrips amoenella     43
Athrips tetrapunctella     43
Athrips polymaculella     43-44
Athrips pruinosella     45
Athrips aquila     45
Athrips bidzilyai     45
Athrips mouffetella     45
Athrips spiraeae     45
Gnorimoschema streliciella     46
Scrobipalpa acuminatella     46
Scrobipalpa atriplicella     46-47
Scrobipalpa artemisiella     46
Scrobipalpa adaptata   comb. n.  46
Gnorimoschema robustellum     46
Scrobipalpa brahmiella     47
Scrobipalpa dorsoflava   comb. n.  47
Scrobipalpa clintoni     47
Scrobipalpa bryophiloides     47
Scrobipalpa grisea     47
Scrobipalpa indignella     48
Scrobipalpa hannemanni     48
Scrobipalpa heretica     48
Scrobipalpa magnificella     48
Scrobipalpa halonella     48
Scrobipalpa lutea     48
Scrobipalpa obsoletella     49
Scrobipalpa proclivella     49
Scrobipalpa plesiopicta     49
Scrobipalpa nitentella     49
Scrobipalpa notata   comb. n.  49
Scrobipalpa pulchra     49-50
Scrobipalpa salinella     50
Scrobipalpa rebeli     50
Scrobipalpa samadensis     50
Scrobipalpa punctata   comb. n.  50
Scrobipalpula psilella     51
Ephysteris deserticolella     51
Ephysteris promptella     51
Scrobipalpula diffluella     51
Ephysteris tenuisaccus     51
Ephysteris undetermined     51
Lutilabria prolata     52
Cosmardia moritzella     52
Hedma karsholti     52
Lutilabria volgensis     52
Klimeschiopsis kiningerella     52
Ephysteris inustella     52
Caryocolum vicinella     53
Caryocolum tischeriella     53
Caryocolum amaurella     53
Caryocolum leucomelanella     53
Caryocolum petryi     53
Caryocolum schleichi     53
Caryocolum repentis     53
Caryocolum junctella     54
Caryocolum kroesmanniella     54
Caryocolum huebneri     54
Agonochaetia intermedia     54
Caryocolum pullatella     54
Caryocolum petrophila     54
Caryocolum blandella     54
Sophronia sicariellus     55
Stomopteryx remissella     55
Sophronia consanguinella     55
Sophronia chilonella     55
Stomopteryx lineolella     55-56
Syncopacma incognitana     56
Stomopteryx mongolica     56
Syncopacma cinctella     57
Syncopacma semicostella     58
Syncopacma cincticulella     58-59
Syncopacma albifrontella     58
Syncopacma steppicolella     58
Syncopacma ochrofasciella     58
Syncopacma vinella     59
Aproaerema anthyllidella     59
Syncopacma karvoneni     59
Syncopacma polychromella     59
Syncopacma azosterella     59
Anacampsis populella     59-60
Anacampsis blattariella     60
Anacampsis timidella     61
Anacampsis obscurella     61
Crossobela trinotella     61
Anacampsis fuscella     61
Anarsia lineatella     61
Anarsia spartiella     61-62
Holcophora statices     62-63
Nothris verbascella     62
Anarsia sibirica     62
Neofaculta infernella     62
Nothris lemniscellus     62
Dichomeris limosellus     63
Dichomeris derasella     63
Dichomeris barbella     63
Dichomeris rasilella     63
Dichomeris alacella     63
Dichomeris ustalella     63
Helcystogramma lineolella     64
Dichomeris latipennella     64
Brachmia procursella     64
Helcystogramma rufescens     64
Brachmia dimidiella     64
Brachmia blandella     64
Helcystogramma lutatella     64
Acompsia cinerella     65
Pexicopia malvella     65
Helcystogramma arulensis     65
Acompsia subpunctella     65
Helcystogramma albinervis     65
Helcystogramma flavescens     65