LeCroy, Mary, 2013, Type Specimens Of Birds In The American Museum Of Natural History Part 11. Passeriformes: Parulidae, Drepanididae, Vireonidae, Icteridae, Fringillinae, Carduelinae, Estrildidae, And Viduinae

LeCroy, Mary, 2013, Type Specimens Of Birds In The American Museum Of Natural History Part 11. Passeriformes: Parulidae, Drepanididae, Vireonidae, Icteridae, Fringillinae, Carduelinae, Estrildidae, And Viduinae, Bulletin of the American Museum of Natural History 2013 (381), pp. 1-155

publication ID

link to original document

http://www.bioone.org/doi/abs/10.1206/832.1

document provided by

Felipe

Vermivora     5
Compsothlypis subsp. nana     5
Compsothlypis subsp. roraimae     5-6
Dendroeca   G.N.  6
Compsothlypis subsp. alarum     6
Dendroica petechia subsp. flaviceps     6
Geothlypis subsp. coloradonicola     7-8
Leucopeza     7
Dendroica pinus subsp. chrysoleuca     7
Geothlypis subsp. limnatis     8
Oporornis subsp. intermedia     8
Teretistris     8
Cardellina subsp. bella     8-9
Myioborus subsp. subsimilis     9
Myioborus subsp. sanctaemartae     9
Setophaga subsp. pallidiventris     9
Myioborus subsp. bolivianus     10
Myioborus     10
Myioborus subsp. griseonuchus     10
Myioborus subsp. malaris     10
Basileuterus subsp. ochraceicrista     11
Basileuterus subsp. argentinae     11
Basileuterus     11
Chlorospingus (Hemispingus)     12
Basileuterus     12
Basileuterus subsp. orientalis     12-13
Basileuterus subsp. chapmani     13
Basileuterus subsp. inaequalis     13
Basileuterus subsp. austerus     13-14
Basileuterus subsp. occultus     13
Basileuterus subsp. olivascens     14
Basileuterus subsp. segrex     14
Basileuterus subsp. azarae     14-15
Basileuterus subsp. chitrensis     15
Basileuterus     15
Basileuterus subsp. baezae     16
Basileuterus     16
Basileuterus subsp. inconspicuus     16
Basileuterus subsp. punctipectus     16-17
Basileuterus subsp. gaffneyi     17-18
Basileuterus subsp. nitidior     17
Basileuterus subsp. toddi     18
Phaeothlypis semicervina subsp. annexa     18
Basileuterus subsp. significans     18
Muscicapa     18-19
Peucedramus subsp. arizonae     19
Peucedramus subsp. micrus     20
Microligea     20
Granatellus subsp. paraensis     20-21
Icteria     21
Sylvia     21-22
Ateleodacnis leucogenys subsp. panamensis     22
Sylvia     22
Certhiola     23-24
Coereba subsp. caucae     23
Coereba subsp. dispar     23
Coereba subsp. roraimae     24-25
Coereba subsp. montana     24
Coereba subsp. bolivari     24
Palmeria     25-26
Himatione     25
Fringilla     26-27
Viridonia     27-28
Himatione     27
Hemignathus     28-29
Hemignathus     28
Loxops     29-30
Heterorhynchus     29
Oreomyza     30-31
Loxops     30
Himatione     31
Pseudonestor     31-32
Psittirostra     32
Telespyza flavissima     32
Rhodacanthis     32-33
Cyclarhis subsp. nicaraguae     33-34
Rhodacanthis     33
Cyclorhis     34
Cyclorhis     34-35
Cyclarhis subsp. dorsalis     35-36
Cyclorhis     35
Cyclarhis subsp. parvus     35
Vireolanius subsp. crossini     36
Cyclarhis subsp. mindoensis     36
Vireolanius subsp. viridiceps     36
Vireolanius     36-37
Vireo subsp. vulcani     37
Vireo subsp. pectoralis     37-38
Vireosylva chivi subsp. caucae     37
Vireo subsp. diversus     38
Vireo     38
Vireo subsp. disjunctus     39
Vireo subsp. mirandae     39
Vireo subsp. dissors     39-40
Vireo subsp. maranonicus     40
Sylvia     40
Hylophilus     41
Pachysylvia subsp. saturata     41-42
Pachysylvia subsp. leucogastra     41
Hylophilus     42
Hylophilus     42
Hylophilus     42
Hylophilus     42-43
Pachysylvia subsp. darienensis     43
Ostinops decumanus subsp. maculosus     43-44
Hylophilus     43
Ostinops sincipitalis subsp. neglectus     44
Cassicus     44-45
Amblycercus subsp. flavirostris     45-46
Cacicus subsp. pacificus     45
Icterus     46
Amblycercus subsp. australis     46
Icterus subsp. anthonyi     47
Icterus subsp. troglodytes     47-48
Icterus subsp. trinitatis     47
Icterus subsp. gigas     48
Icterus subsp. xerophilus     48-49
Icterus subsp. alticola     49-50
Icterus subsp. yaegeri     49
Icterus subsp. dickermani     49
Icterus subsp. interior     49
Icterus subsp. maximus     50
Icterus subsp. masoni     50
Xanthornus subsp. ridgwayi     51
Psarocolius     51-52
Icterus     52-53
Xanthornus     52
Icterus subsp. phillipsi     52
Agelaius     53-54
Icterus subsp. praecox     53
Icterus     53
Agelaius subsp. arthuralleni     53
Icterus     54
Agelaius subsp. bogotensis     54
Cassidix mexicanus subsp. loweryi     55-56
Sturnella subsp. saundersi     55
Sturnella subsp. quinta     55
Quiscalus subsp. stonei     56
Molothrus (Lampropsar)     56
Quiscalus     56
Molothrus subsp. aequatorialis     56-57
Molothrus     57
Molothrus     57
Icterus     58
Fringilla subsp. ombriosa     58-59
Fringilla subsp. polatzeki     59-60
Spinus citrinelloides subsp. kikuyensis     60-61
Serinus     60
Serinus     60
Serinus     61-62
Serinus subsp. riggenbachi     61
Serinus subsp. pallens     61
Serinus     62-63
Serinus subsp. somereni     62
Serinus     62
Poliospiza striolata subsp. ugandae     63-64
Serinus flaviventris     63
Serinus subsp. taruensis     63
Chloris     64
Chloris     64
Serinus subsp. graueri     64
Linurgus     64
Chloris subsp. smithae     65
Spinus obscurus     65-66
Chloris subsp. ussuriensis     65
Chloris subsp. tschiliensis     65
Spinus crassirostris subsp. amadoni     66
Spinus nigricauda     66
Spinus peruanus subsp. paulus     66-67
Spinus alleni     67
Spinus magellanicus subsp. tucumanus     67
Spinus magellanicus subsp. urubambensis     67
Spinus tristis subsp. pallidus     68-69
Spinus olivaceus     68
Acanthis carduelis subsp. britannica     69
Linaria     69-70
Linaria     69
Acanthis carduelis subsp. africanus     69
Acanthis flavirostris subsp. stoliczkae     70
Acanthis cannabina subsp. meadewaldoi     70
Erythrospiza subsp. amantum     71-72
Leucosticte     71
Montifringilla subsp. walteri     71
Erythrospiza subsp. zedlitzi     72
Procarduelis     72
Carpodacus subsp. nigrescens     72-73
Carpodacus subsp. sikangensis     73-74
Carpodacus subsp. lapersonnei     73
Erythrina subsp. diabolica     73
Carpodacus subsp. kilianensis     73
Corythus     74
Pinicola subsp. eschatosus     74-75
Crucirostra major     75-76
Propyrrhula subhimachala subsp. intensior     75
Crucirostra brachyrhynchos     75
Loxia subsp. anglica     76
Crucirostra erythroptera     76
Crucirostra intercedens     76-77
Crucirostra pseudopityopsittacus     77
Crucirostra rubrifasciata     77-78
Crucirostra paradoxa     78
Loxia subsp. taurica     78-79
Crucirostra minor     79-80
Crucirostra bifasciata     80
Crucirostra assimilis     80-81
Pyrrhula subsp. taipaishanensis     81-82
Pyrrhula     81
Crucirostra orientalis     81
Pyrrhula     82
Pyrrhula     82
Eophona subsp. migratoria     82-83
Coccothraustes subsp. mexicanus     83-84
Eophona subsp. magnirostris     83
Nigrita     84
Parmoptila     84
Nigrita     84-85
Pytelia subsp. emini     85
Pytelia     85
Pytelia     85
Hypargos subsp. virginiae     86
Pytelia subsp. mosambica     86
Pyrenestes subsp. rothschildi     86-87
Spermospiza haematina subsp. leonina     87-88
Pyrenestes subsp. maximus     87
Pyrenestes subsp. gabunensis     87
Lagonosticta     88-89
Hypargos subsp. centralis     88
Hypargus     88
Lagonosticta subsp. erythreae     89
Lagonosticta subsp. abayensis     89
Hypargus     89
Lagonosticta subsp. umbriventer     90
Lagonosticta     90
Lagonosticta subsp. pallidicrissa     90
Lagonosticta subsp. rendalli     90
Lagonosticta subsp. taruensis     90-91
Uraeginthus subsp. perpallidus     91-92
Uraeginthus subsp. schoanus     91
Estrilda subsp. benguellensis     91
Uraeginthus subsp. littoralis     92
Uraeginthus subsp. ugandae     92
Granatina     92-93
Estrilda subsp. benguellensis     93
Granatina     93
Estrilda     93
Granatina     93
Astrilda nonnula     94
Estrilda subsp. ruthae     94
Estrilda     94
Estrilda subsp. avakubi     95
Estrilda subsp. kiwanukae     95
Ortygospiza subsp. minuscula     95-96
Estrilda subsp. graueri     95
Paludipasser     96
Ortygospiza subsp. dorsostriata     96
Aegintha subsp. loftyi     96-97
Aegintha subsp. ashbyi     97-98
Aegintha subsp. macgillivrayi     97
Aegintha subsp. tregellasi     97
Emblema subsp. territorii     98
Emblema subsp. coongani     98
Emblema subsp. clelandi     98-99
Zonaeginthus subsp. samueli     99
Zonaeginthus subsp. rosinae     99-100
Emblema subsp. ethelae     99
Zonaeginthus subsp. gaimardi     100
Zonaeginthus subsp. flindersi     100
Zonaeginthus subsp. philordi     100
Neochmia subsp. iredalei     101-102
Neochmia subsp. albiventer     101
Oreostruthus subsp. pallidus     101
Neochmia subsp. fitzroyi     102
Aegintha subsp. connectens     102
Aegintha subsp. thorpei     103
Aegintha subsp. subclarescens     103
Bathilda subsp. clarescens     103
Zonaeginthus subsp. wayensis     104
Zonaeginthus subsp. mouki     104
Zonaeginthus subsp. mungi     104
Munia subsp. pallescens     105-106
Zonaeginthus subsp. roebucki     105
Taeniopygia subsp. hartogi     105
Zonaeginthus subsp. alexandrae     105
Munia subsp. bandi     106
Poephila subsp. belcheri     106-107
Neopoephila personata subsp. watsoni     107
Neopoephila personata subsp. hilli     107
Poephila subsp. nea     107-108
Neochmia subsp. harterti     107
Poephila     108
Alisteranus cinctus subsp. maclennani     108
Chlorura intermedia     109-110
Alisteranus cinctus subsp. vinotinctus     109
Chlorura borneensis     109
Chlorura hyperythra subsp. microrhyncha     110
Erythrura subsp. sanfordi     110-111
Erythrura subsp. pinaiae     111
Erythrura subsp. eichhorni     111-112
Erythrura subsp. macgillivrayi     111
Erythrura subsp. papuana     112
Erythrura     112-113
Poephila subsp. kempi     113
Gouldaeornis gouldiae subsp. westra     113-114
Aidemosyne subsp. nogoa     114
Aidemosyne subsp. tavetensis     114-115
Lonchura subsp. sumbae     115-116
Munia subsp. vagans     115
Lonchura subsp. yunnanensis     115
Munia subsp. blasii     116-117
Lonchura subsp. castanonota     117-118
Lonchura     117
Lonchura subsp. holmesi     117
Munia subsp. novana     118
Lonchura subsp. selimbaue     118-119
Lonchura subsp. obscura     119
Munia     120
Lonchura subsp. vietnamensis     120
Munia subsp. destructa     120-121
Lonchura subsp. wahgiensis     121
Munia subsp. kumusii     121
Munia     121
Munia subsp. mayri     122
Lonchura subsp. gajduseki     122
Munia     122
Munia subsp. gangi     123-124
Munia subsp. assimilis     123
Munia subsp. apsleyi     123
Lonchura     124-125
Lonchura subsp. uropygialis     124
Lonchura     124
Donacola subsp. northi     124
Lonchura subsp. myolae     125
Munia subsp. incerta     126
Amadina subsp. alexanderi     126-127
Steganura subsp. longicauda     127
Steganura subsp. aucupum     127
Hypochaera     127