Miles, Claire, 2015, The Earwig Collection (Dermaptera) of the Manchester Museum, UK, with a complete type catalogue

Miles, Claire, 2015, The Earwig Collection (Dermaptera) of the Manchester Museum, UK, with a complete type catalogue, European Journal of Taxonomy 141, pp. 1-138

publication ID

http://dx.doi.org/10.5852/ejt.2015.141

link to original document

http://dx.doi.org/10.5852/ejt.2015.141

document provided by

Carolina

Dacnodes acutangula     21
Diplatys adjacens     21
Diplatys affinis     21-22
Labia africana     22
Cordax africanus     22
Osteulcus africanus     22-23
Pseudovostox africanus subsp. sudanensis     23
Pseudovostox africanus subsp. meridionalis     23
Parablandex albocincta     24
Nesogaster apicalis     24
Geracodes aptera     24-25
Esphalmenus argentinus     25-26
Geracides araguensis     25
Auchenomus arcuatus     25
Capralabis ashmolei     26
Pericomus ater     26-27
Diplatys basilewskyi     27-28
Chaetospania auchenomoides     27
Esphalmenus basidentatus     27
Diplatys bhutanensis     28
Forficula bhutanensis     28-29
Diplatys beroni     28
Guanchia bicarinata     29
Archidux bicolor     29-30
Strongylopsalis bidentata     30
Cordax bifurcatus     30-31
Brachylabis bicolor     30
Archidux bilobatus     31
Gonolabina binodosa     31
Anisolabis bintumanensis     31-32
Anechura bituberculata     33
Strongylopsalis boliviana     33
Vostox bolivianus     33-34
Emboros brunneus     34
Cranopygia burri     34-35
Labia browni     34
Echinosoma burri     35
Pseudisolabis burri     35
Gonolabis camposi     35-36
Anisolabis canaca     36
Cranopygia carinata     36
Isolabis carinata     36
Spongovostox carinatus     37
Vostox carinatus     37
Mixocosmia cavernicola     37
Vandex celisi     37-38
Forficula chopardi     38-39
Nannisolabis ceylonicus     38
Eugerax clavijoi     39
Chelisoches coalescens     39
Brachylabis coiffaiti     39
Brachylabis collinsi     40
Anisolabis compressa     40
Diplatys confusus     40
Echinosoma convolutum     41
Spongovostox cornutus     41
Apolabis cristata     41
Nesogaster cristata     41-42
Anisolabis cunicula     42
Tagalina curta     42-43
Labia decellei     43
Chaetospania delicatula     43
Gressittolabis delicatula     43-44
Esphalmenus dentatus     44
Vostox dentatus     44-45
Cosmogerax diagonalis     45
Echinosoma denticulatum     45
Carcinophora discalis     46
Bormansia discedens     46
Forficula distendens     46-47
Chaetospania distincta     47
Emboros diversus     47
Cosmogerax doesburgi     47
Parasparatta dominicana     48
Acanthocordax dorsalis     48
Esphalmenus ecarinatus     48
Anisolabis elongata     49-50
Sarcinatrix edentata     49
Marava emarginata     50
Gelotolabis erythrocephala     50
Spongovostox excavatus     50-51
Metresura flaviceps     51
Cosmicula flavicornis     51-52
Anisolabis felix subsp. elgonensis     51
Metresura flavipes     52
Spongovostox flavocincta     52
Marava flavohumeralis     52-53
Echinosoma formosanum     53
Chaetospania fulvescens     53
Brachylabis fusca     53-54
Chaetospania fuscata subsp. fuscata     54
Brachylabis fuscula     54-55
Chaetospania fuscata subsp. clavata     54
Forcipula gariazzoi var. tanganyikae     55
Chaetospania gnathonica     55
Allostethus gracilis     55-56
Marava gracilis     56
Antisolabis grandicollis     56-57
Brachylabis greensladei     57
Marava griveaudi     57
Geracides guatemalensis     57-58
Diplatys hainanensis     58
Nesogaster halli     58-59
Diplatys hamatus     59
Echinosoma hebardi     59
Anisolabis hamata     59
Labia heliconia     60
Auchenomus hincksi     60
Gelotolabis hincksi     60
Pseudovostox hincksi     61
Vandex hincksi     61
Brachylabis humicola     61-62
Neolobophora inca     62
Adiathella incisa     62
Anisolabis incisiodes     62-63
Forcipula indica     63
Gonolabis insulana     63
Auchenomus insularis     63-64
Archidux intermedius     64
Arixenia jacobsoni     64-65
Nesogaster javanicus     65-66
Timomenus jacobsoni     65
Cranopygia javana     65
Forficula kambaitiensis     66
Brachylabis kelangi     66
Labia kermadecensis     67
Chaetospania kivuensis     67
Diplatys kjellanderi     67-68
Idolopsalis koepckei     68
Strongylopsalis koepckei     68-69
Anisolabis laevigata     69-70
Esphalmenus kuscheli     69
Geracodes labioides     69
Archidux laevis     70
Strongylopsalis laminata     71
Anisolabis lamottei     71
Diplatys lamottei     71-72
Carcinophora lateralis     72
Brachylabis lenkoi     72-73
Anophthalmolabis leleupi     72
Nesolabia longicollis     73-74
Adiathella lingua     73
Skalistes linsleyi     73
Skalistes lucasi     74
Forficula lucens     74
Perirrhytus lundbladi     74-75
Vostox magnus     75
Chaetospania malaisei     75-76
Marava machu-picchuensis     75
Euborellia malgacha     76
Labia malgacha     76
Labia mameti     76-77
Aborolabis martensi     77-78
Allodahlia martensi     78
Afrolabia masai     78
Brachylabis meridionalis     79
Chaetospania meridionalis     79
Antisolabis milloti     79-80
Marava minuscula     80-81
Brachylabis minima     80
Archidux minimus     80
Anisolabis minutissima     81
Esphalmenus mucronatus     81
Gonolabidura nathani     81-82
Anisolabis nepalensis     82
Vara nevermanni     82-83
Forficula nigerrima     83
Pyragra nigrescens     83
Idolopsalis nigrita     84
Eugerax nigritum     84
Esphalmenus nigrinus     84
Marava nigrocincta     85
Diplatys nilgiriensis     85
Anisolabis nimbaensis     85-86
Labia nodulosa     86
Antisolabis notonoma     86
Vostox ocellatus     86-87
Chaetospania ochracea     87
Allodahlia ochroptera     87
Marava pallida     87-88
Echinosoma pallidicolle     88
Auchenomus pallidus     88
Auchenomus pandani     88-89
Marava parvula     89
Chaetospania pauliani     89-90
Tagalina pandani     89
Skalistes peruviana     90
Echinosoma philippinense     90
Gonolabis picea     90-91
Timomenus pieli     91
Chaetospania ponapensis     91
Vandex pophami     91-92
Anisolabis porrectella     92
Sphingolabis prolongata     92
Purex pulchellus     92-93
Vandex pygidiatus     94-95
Bormansia pusilla     94
Marava pygidiata     94
Metresura pygmaea     95
Apolabis quadricollis     95
Sarcinatrix quadrimaculata     95
Mecomera reichardti     96
Afrocosmia rhodesiensis     96
Diplatys rileyi     96-97
Nesogaster rehni     96
Anisolabis rostrata     97
Esphalmenus rostratus     97
Diplatys rotundicollis     97-98
Labia rotundifrons     98
Anisolabis rougemonti     98-99
Anisolabis royi     99
Spongovostox rubescens     99-100
Brachylabis rouxioides     99
Pseudovostox rudebecki     100
Brachylabis rugosa     100-101
Brachylabis ruficollis     100
Forficula rugosula     101
Anisolabis rugosus     101-102
Metresura rugosa     101
Nala saegeri     102
Eugerax salcedoi     102-103
Archidux rugosus     102
Spongiphora salvadorensis     103
Diplatys salvazae     103
Spongovostox schwarzi var. nigrinus     103-104
Anisolabis scotti     104
Echinosoma setulosum     104
Brachylabis seychellensis     104-105
Anisolabis simiensis     105
Archidux simplex     105
Emboros sogai     105-106
Epilandex solomonensis     106
Chaetolabia spicata     106
Parasparatta spiculifera     106
Allodahlia spinosa     107
Capralabis steinmanni     107
Capralabia srivastavai     107
Apolabis straeleni     108
Brachylabis submetallica     108-109
Diplatys stemmleri     108
Allostethella sumatrana     109
Chaetospania sumatrana     109
Larex surinamensis     109
Gelotolabis tanganyikae     110
Diplatys taurinus     110-111
Diplatys tibetanus     111
Chaetospania tibialis     111-112
Hamaxas tenebrosus     111
Echinosoma tigrina     112
Marava townesi     112
Isolabis transversa     112
Forficula triangulata     112-113
Haplodiplatys triangulatus     113
Gonolabina trinodosa     113
Spongovostox trituberculatus     114
Euborellia truncata     114-115
Pygidicrana trinodosa     114
Purex trituberculatus     114
Isolaboides tuberculata     115
Sphingolabis tuberosa     115
Gelotolabis umbrosa     115-116
Anisolabis uncinata     116
Brachylabis unicolor     116
Emboros unicolor     117
Chaetospania vansomereni     117
Mixocosmia variabilis     117-118
Auchenomus variabilis subsp. egoloensis     118
Auchenomus variabilis subsp. guadalcanalensis     118
Blandex variegatus     118-119
Marava venezuelica     119
Yepezia venezuelica     119
Barygerax venezuelicum     119-120
Cranopygia vittipennis     120-121
Kleter venezuelicus     120
Esphalmenus weidneri     121
Diaperasticus wittei     121
Irdex wittmeri     121-122
Mixocosmia woldai     122
Spongovostox wuermlii     122
Cylindrogaster yepezi     122
Nesogaster spatulus     123-124
Carcinophora rossi     123
Tagalina flavolineata     123
Metalabis subcarinata     124