Ghahari, Hassan & Moulet, Pierre, 2012, An Annotated Catalog of the Iranian Lygaeoidea (excluding Berytidae and Piesmatidae) (Hemiptera: Heteroptera: Pentatomomorpha)

Ghahari, Hassan & Moulet, Pierre, 2012, An Annotated Catalog of the Iranian Lygaeoidea (excluding Berytidae and Piesmatidae) (Hemiptera: Heteroptera: Pentatomomorpha), Zootaxa 3408, pp. 1-33

publication ID

http://dx.doi.org/10.5281/zenodo.213702

link to original document

http://dx.doi.org/10.5281/zenodo.213702

document provided by

Plazi

Arocatus melanocephalus     3
Apterola (Apterola) kuenckeli subsp. rubicunda     3
Apterola (Apterola) lownii     3
Horvathiolus heydeni     3
Arocatus longiceps     3
Graptostethus servus     3
Cosmopleurus fulvipes     3
Arocatus rufipes     3
Caenocoris nerii     3
Lygaeosoma sibiricum     4
Lygaeus creticus     4
Horvathiolus superbus     4
Horvathiolus syriacus     4
Lygaeosoma sardeum     4
Horvathiolus kiritshenkoi subsp. kiritshenkoi     4
Lygaeus equestris     4-5
Melanocoryphus albomaculatus     5
Melanocoryphus tristrami     5
Spilostethus furcula     5
Spilostethus hospus     5
Spilostethus longulus     5
Paranysius fallaciosus     5
Paranysius fraterculus subsp. fraterculus     5
Paranysius oshanini     5
Psileula mimica     5
Spilostethus pandurus     5-6
Camptocoris     6
Spilostethus saxatilis     6
Tropidothorax leucopterus     6
Nysius cymoides     6-7
Spilostethus rubriceps     6
Camptocoris carayoni     6
Camptocoris longicornis     6
Nysius senecionis subsp. senecionis     7
Nysius senecionis subsp. aegyptiacus     7
Orsillus maculatus     7-8
Nysius ericae     7
Nysius graminicola     7
Nysius thymi     7
Orsillus depressus     7
Nysius helveticus     7
Kleidocerys privignus     8
Cymus claviculus     8
Cymus glandicolor     8
Dimorphopterus spinolae     8
Ortholomus punctipennis     8
Cymus gracilicornis     8
Cymus melanocephalus     8
Geocoris (Geocoris) arenarius     9
Geocoris (Geocoris) acuticeps     9
Geocoris (Geocoris) collaris     9
Ischnodemus caspius     9
Geocoris (Geocoris) desertorum     9
Ischnodemus sabuleti     9
Geocoris (Geocoris) ater     9
Geocoris (Geocoris) fedtschenkoi     9
Geocoris (Geocoris) dispar     10
Geocoris (Geocoris) lubra     10
Geocoris (Geocoris) marduk     10
Geocoris (Geocoris) phaeopterus     10
Geocoris (Geocoris) pubescens     10
Geocoris (Geocoris) montandoniellus     10
Geocoris (Geocoris) pallidipennis     10
Geocoris (Geocoris) megacephalus     10
Geocoris (Geocoris) sokotranus     11
Geocoris (Geocoris) ningal     11
Geocoris (Geocoris) ochropterus     11
Geocoris (Piocoris) luridus     11
Geocoris (Geocoris) titan     11
Geocoris (Piocoris) putonianus     11
Geocoris (Piocoris) quercicola     11
Geocoris (Piocoris) erythrocephalus     11
Geocoris (Piocoris) luridus subsp. marulla     11
Engistus salinus     12
Engistus exsanguis subsp. exsanguis     12
Henestaris halophilus     12
Geocoris (Piocoris) nebulosus     12
Geocoris (Eliatus) aspasia     12
Artheneis aegyptiaca     12
Geocoris (Eliatus) chloroticus     12
Geocoris (Eilatus) hirticornis     12
Artheneis alutaceae     13
Artheneis beieri     13
Artheneis deserticola     13
Artheneis foveolata     13
Artheneis hyrcanica     13
Artheneis intricata     13
Artheneis balcanica     13
Artheneis turangae     13
Artheneis wagneri     13
Heterogaster artemisiae     14
Holcocranum diminutum subsp. diminutum     14
Holcocranum diminutum subsp. umbrinum     14
Holcocranum saturejae     14
Heterogaster affinis     14
Heterogaster cathariae     14
Heterogaster urticae     14
Heterogaster distincta     14
Leptodemus bicolor     15
Camptotelus parallelus     15
Cymophyes essabchana     15
Cymophyes ochroleuca     15
Auchenodes conspersus     15
Auchenodes peyerimhoffi     15
Leptodemus minutus     15-16
Auchenodes utu     15
Camptotelus lineolatus subsp. damavandi     15
Macroplax fasciata subsp. fasciata     16
Macropternella inermis     16
Macroplax fasciata subsp. blancae     16
Metopoplax fuscinervis     16
Metopoplax origani     16
Microplax interrupta     16
Microplax montansa     16
Microplax obscuripennis     16
Microplax limbata     16
Plinthisus (Plinthisus) longicollis     17
Plinthisus (Plinthisus) marginatus     17
Oxycarenus (Euoxycarenus) pallens     17
Oxycarenus (Oxycarenus) hyalinipennis     17
Oxycarenus (Oxycarenus) lacteus     17
Plinthisus (Plinthisus) angulatus     17
Plinthisus (Plinthisus) brevipennis     17
Stygnocorisella mayeti     18
Marmottania simonis     18
Drymus (Sylvadrymus) brunneus     18
Acompus rufipes     18
Stygnocoris sabulosus     18
Drymus (Sylvadrymus) ryeii     18
Drymus (Sylvadrymus) sylvaticus     18
Scolopostethus grandis     19
Scolopostethus thomsoni     19
Eremocoris abietis subsp. fraternus     19
Eremocoris fenestratus     19
Scolopostethus decoratus     19
Tropistethus lanternae     19
Scolopostethus affinis     19
Taphropeltus contractus     19
Taphropeltus hamulatus     19
Taphropeltus ornatus     19
Tropistethus holosericeus     19
Camptocera glaberrima     20
Diniella tartarea     20
Lethaeus fulvovarius     20
Lethaeus lethierryi     20
Lethaeus picipes     20
Aphanus rolandri     20
Bleteogonus beckeri     20
Bleteogonus circumcinctus     20
Diomphalus hispidulus     20
Emblethis karamanus     21
Emblethis denticollis     21
Emblethis amplus     21
Emblethis dilaticollis     21
Emblethis gracilicornis     21
Emblethis griseus     21
Emblethis angustus     21
Emblethis brachynotus     21
Emblethis ciliatus     21
Emblethis major     22
Emblethis nigricans     22
Emblethis persicus     22
Emblethis sabulosus     22
Emblethis nox     22
Emblethis osmanus     22
Emblethis setifer     22
Emblethis solitarius     22
Emblethis tenellus     22
Emblethis verbasci     22
Emblethis latus     22
Hyalocoris pilicornis     23
Hadrocnemis pachycerus     23
Ischnopeza hirticornis     23
Ischnopeza persica     23
Neurocladus brachiidens     23
Trapezonotus ullrichi     23
Gonianotus galactodermus     23
Parapolycrates (Parapolycrates) conjunctus     23
Hadrocnemis albomaculata     23
Lamprodema maurum     24
Piezoscelis brachynota     24
Polycrates glaber     24
Lasiocoris anomalus     24
Lasiocoris crassicornis     24
Megalonotus chiragra     24
Megalonotus colon     24
Megalonotus praetextatus     24
Megalonotus sabulicola     24
Polycrates uniformis     24-25
Aellopus syriacus     25
Aellopus atratus     25
Aellopus sumulailu     25
Beosus maritimus     25
Beosus quadripunctatus     25
Dieuches armipes     25
Dieuches armatipes     25
Dieuches mucronatus     25
Aellopideus nigritus     25
Elasmolomus transversus     26
Peritrechus flavicornis     26
Peritrechus geniculatus     26
Peritrechus gracilicornis     26
Peritrechus meridionalis     26
Dieuches schmitzi     26
Dieuches syriacus     26
Lachnesthus singalensis     26
Peritrechus angusticollis     26
Peritrechus nubilus     26
Graptopeltus lynceus     27
Graptopeltus validus     27
Raglius alboacuminatus subsp. josifovi     27
Raglius tristis     27
Rhyparochromus phoeniceus     27
Rhyparochromus pini     27
Rhyparochromus sanguineus     27
Peritrechus pusillus     27
Peritrechus rhomboidalis     27
Raglius alboacuminatus subsp. acuminatus     27
Xanthochilus omissus     28
Ligyrocoris sylvestris     28
Pachybrachius fracticollis     28
Xanthochilus minusculus     28
Xanthochilus persicellus     28
Xanthochilus quadratus     28
Trichaphanus fuentei     28
Rhyparochromus simplex     28
Rhyparochromus vulgaris     28
Paraparomius leptopoides     29
Remaudiereana annulipes     29
Paromius gracilis     29