Mary, Croy, History, Bulletin Of The American Museum Of Natural, At, Central Park West, Street, Th, York, New & Ny, 2005, Type Specimens Of Birds In The American Museum Of Natural History. Part 6. Passeriformes: Prunellidae, Turdidae, Orthonychidae, Timaliidae, Paradoxornithidae, Picathartidae, And Polioptilidae

Mary, Croy, History, Bulletin Of The American Museum Of Natural, At, Central Park West, Street, Th, York, New & Ny, 2005, Type Specimens Of Birds In The American Museum Of Natural History. Part 6. Passeriformes: Prunellidae, Turdidae, Orthonychidae, Timaliidae, Paradoxornithidae, Picathartidae, And Polioptilidae, Bulletin of the American Museum of Natural History 2005 (292), pp. 1-132

publication ID

document provided by

Felipe

Accentor major     3
Accentor subalpinus     4
Turdidae     4-5
Accentor talifuensis     4
Heinrichia calligyna subsp. simplex     5-7
Erythropygia paena subsp. benguellensis     7
Drymodes superciliaris subsp. nigriceps     8-9
Erythropygia paena subsp. damarensis     8
Drymodes brunneopygia subsp. victoriae     8
Erythropygia reichenowi     8
Drymodes superciliaris subsp. colcloughi     9-10
Tarsiger ruwenzorii     10-11
Erithacus rubecula subsp. melophilus     11
Luscinia eximia     11
Luscinia pectoralis subsp. confusa     12
Luscinia hybrida     12
Larvivora ruficeps     12-14
Cossypha semirufa subsp. saturatior     14
Cossypha giffardi     14-16
Xenocopsychus ansorgei     14
Sialia mexicana subsp. jacoti     16
Phoenicurus frontalis subsp. sinae     16
Microcichla scouleri subsp. fortis     16-18
Neocossyphus rufus subsp. gabunensis     18-20
Pinarochroa sordida subsp. djamdjamensis     20-21
Pratincola torquata subsp. hibernans     21-23
Saxicola caprata subsp. wahgiensis     23
Oreicola ferrea subsp. haringtoni     23-24
Pentholaea baucis     24-25
Oenanthe isabellina subsp. kargasi     25
Oenanthe oenanthe subsp. virago     25-26
Vitiflora leucopyga     26
Oenanthe moesta subsp. brooksbanki     27
Saxicola leucurus subsp. riggenbachi     27
Dromolaea leucocephala     27
Oenanthe leucopyga subsp. aegra     27
Monticola bensoni     28
Monticola sharpei subsp. salomonseni     28
Monticola rufocinerea subsp. sclateri     29
Petrocossyphus     29-30
Myiophoneus borneensis     30-32
Arrenga blighi     30
Geocichla dohertyi     32-36
Cataponera turdoides subsp. tenebrosa     36-37
Cataponera turdoides subsp. heinrichi     37
Phaeornis palmeri     37-39
Catharus frantzii subsp. wetmorei     39
Catharus mexicanus subsp. cantator     39-41
Turdus merula subsp. mauritanicus     41-43
Turdus merula subsp. cabrerae     41
Turdus deningeri     43
Turdus poliocephalus subsp. tolokiwae     43-44
Turdus poliocephalus subsp. kulambangrae     44-46
Turdus obsoletus     46-47
Turdus philomelos subsp. clarkei     47-50
Turdus fumigatus subsp. caparo     50
Planesticus fumigatus subsp. aquilonalis     50
Turdus colombianus     51-52
Turdus     52-54
Orthonychidae     54
Chlamydochaera jefferyi     54
Orthonyx temminckii subsp. chandleri     55-56
Psophodes olivaceus subsp. sublateralis     56-57
Psophodes olivaceus subsp. scrymgeouri     56
Sphenostoma cristatum subsp. pallidum     57-58
Cinclosoma punctatum subsp. neglectum     58
Cinclosoma punctatum subsp. dovei     58-59
Sphenostoma cristatum subsp. tanami     58
Cinclosoma castanotum subsp. dundasi     59-60
Samuela cinnamomea subsp. samueli     60-61
Cinclosoma alisteri     61-62
Eupetes leucostictus subsp. sibilans     62-63
Melampitta lugubris subsp. longicauda     63-65
Timaliidae     65-66
Anuropsis malaccensis subsp. feriatus     66
Erythrocichla bicolor subsp. whiteheadi     66-67
Aethostoma celebense subsp. rufofuscum     67
Turdinus pyrrhopterus subsp. kivuensis     68
Turdinus albipectus subsp. minutus     68-69
Malacopterum cinereum subsp. bungurense     69-70
Pomatorhinus erythrogenys subsp. cowensae     70-71
Pomatorhinus ruficollis subsp. similis     71-72
Pomatorhinus temporalis subsp. tregellasi     72-73
Pomatorhinus isidori subsp. calidus     72
Pomatorhinus temporalis subsp. intermedius     73-74
Pomatorhinus temporalis subsp. bamba     74
Pomatostomus innominatus     75
Pomatorhinus superciliosus subsp. gilgandra     75
Pomatostomus superciliosus subsp. ashbyi     75-76
Pomatostomus ruficeps subsp. parsonsi     76-77
Corythocichla crassa     78
Napothera crassa     78-79
Pnoepyga squamata subsp. magnirostris     79
Pnoepyga pusilla subsp. tonkinensis     79-81
Stachyridopsis ruficeps subsp. goodsoni     81-82
Stachyris borneensis     82-84
Mixornis cagayanensis     84-85
Macronous ptilosus subsp. reclusus     85
Micromacronus leytensis     85
Macronus     85
Crateropus plebejus subsp. anomalus     87
Crateropus plebeius subsp. kikuyuensis     87
Crateropus smithi subsp. lacuum     87-88
Babax waddelli subsp. jomo     88-89
Dryonastes castanotis     89
Ianthocincla rufogularis subsp. occidentalis     90-91
Garrulax monachus     90
Ianthocincla caerulata subsp. latifrons     91
Stactocichla merulina subsp. minima     91-92
Ianthocincla victoriae     93
Garrulax subunicolor subsp. fooksi     93-94
Pteruthius rufiventer subsp. delacouri     94-96
Mesia argentauris subsp. vernayi     94
Fulvetta chrysotis subsp. amoena     96
Fulvetta vinipectus subsp. perstriata     96-98
Lioptilus abyssinicus subsp. ansorgei     98
Lioptila robinsoni     99
Lioptilus rufocinctus     99
Lioptilus stierlingi subsp. uluguru     99
Staphidia castaneiceps subsp. conjuncta     99-100
Ixulus flavicollis subsp. harterti     100-101
Cryptolopha bicolor     101-102
Paradoxornithidae     102-103
Herpornis xantholeuca subsp. interposita     102
Psittiparus gularis subsp. hainanus     103
Polioptilidae     104-105
Ramphocaenus melanurus subsp. duidae     105
Rhamphocaenus melanurus     106
Polioptila melanura     107-108
Polioptila nigriceps subsp. maior     109-110