Naskrecki, Piotr & Guta, Ricardo, 2019, Katydids (Orthoptera: Tettigoniidae) of Gorongosa National Park and Central Mozambique

Naskrecki, Piotr & Guta, Ricardo, 2019, Katydids (Orthoptera: Tettigoniidae) of Gorongosa National Park and Central Mozambique, Zootaxa 4682 (1), pp. 1-119

publication ID

document provided by

Plazi

Afroagraecia muagurai   sp. n.  14-16
Conocephalus (Anisoptera) iris     16
Conocephalus (Anisoptera) maculatus     17
Conocephalus (Clonia) conocephalus     18
Pseudorhynchus hastifer     18-19
Pseudorhynchus     19-21
Clasma pareiochlora     21-23
Lanista     23
Lanista annulicornis     23-24
Lanista africana   stat. rev.  23
Ruspolia     24-25
Ruspolia differens     25
Ruspolia     28
Ruspolia ampla     28
Ruspolia     28-29
Ruspolia     29
Ruspolia     29
Gonamytta occidentalis     31
Gorongosa   gen. n.  31-32
Gonamytta     31
Gorongosa carri   sp. n.  32-35
Meconematini     35
Ovonotus   gen. n.  35-36
Ovonotus abreuae   sp. n.  36-38
Ovonotus incisus     38-41
Enyaliopsis iaculator   sp. n.  41-46
Anarytropteris fallax     46-48
Anarytropteris chirinda     48
Peringueyella macrocephala     50
Anoedopoda lamellata     51-53
Clonia (Clonia) wahlbergi subsp. wahlbergi     51
Zabalius ophthalmicus     53
Acauloplax exigua     54
Cymatomera denticollis     54-55
Cymatomerella spilophora     55-58
Phaneroptera sparsa     58-59
Phaneroptera parva     60
Eulioptera     60-64
Phaneroptera nigropunctata     60
Eulioptera mutembai   sp. n.  64
Eulioptera carrolli   sp. n.  66-67
Melidia brunneri     67-68
Tylopsis continua     68-70
Dioncomena grandis     68
Tylopsis bilineolata     70
Arantia (Eurantia) fasciata     70-71
Arantia (Eurantia) tanzanica     71-72
Gonatoxia helleri     72-76
Catoptropteryx aurita     76
Gonatoxia     76
Materuana eriki     77
Parapyrrhicia guytonae   sp. n.  77-81
Parapyrrhicia abdita     81
Oxyecous lesnei     83
Oxyecous magnus     85
Terpnistria zebrata     85-87
Horatosphaga serrifera     87-88
Debrona cervina     88-90
Eurycorypha     90-91
Eurycorypha cereris     91
Eurycorypha lesnei     93
Eurycorypha specularia     93
Eurycorypha stalmansi   sp. n.  96-98
Eurycorypha parkeri   sp. n.  98-100
Plangia graminea     100-101
Plangia satiscaerulea     101
Corymeta amplectens     103