Kaczmarek, Łukasz, Bartels, Paul J., Roszkowska, Milena & Nelson, Diane R., 2015, The Zoogeography of Marine Tardigrada

Kaczmarek, Łukasz, Bartels, Paul J., Roszkowska, Milena & Nelson, Diane R., 2015, The Zoogeography of Marine Tardigrada, Zootaxa 4037 (1), pp. 1-189

publication ID

http://dx.doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.4037.1.1

link to original document

http://dx.doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.4037.1.1

document provided by

Plazi

Archechiniscus biscaynei     7-8
Archechiniscus marci     8
Archechiniscus minutus     9
Archechiniscus symbalanus     9
Batillipes acaudatus     9
Batillipes adriaticus     10-11
Batillipes africanus     11
Batillipes annulatus     11
Batillipes carnonensis     12-14
Batillipes bullacaudatus     12
Batillipes crassipes     14
Batillipes dicrocercus     14-17
Batillipes gilmartini     17-18
Batillipes friaufi     17
Batillipes lesteri     18
Batillipes littoralis     18-20
Batillipes longispinosus     21
Batillipes marcelli     21
Batillipes mirus   n. gen.  22-23
Batillipes noerrevangi     26-27
Batillipes orientalis     27
Batillipes pennaki     27-33
Batillipes philippinensis     33
Batillipes phreaticus     33-35
Batillipes rotundiculus     35
Batillipes roscoffensis     35
Batillipes similis     35-37
Batillipes solitarius     38
Batillipes spinicauda     38
Batillipes tridentatus     38-39
Batillipes tubernatis     39-41
Coronarctus disparilis     41
Coronarctus fastigatus     41-42
Coronarctus laubieri     42
Coronarctus mexicus     42
Coronarctus stylisetus     42
Coronarctus tenellus     43
Coronarctus verrucatus     43
Trogloarctus trionyches     43
Dipodarctus anaholiensis     44
Dipodarctus subterraneus     45-49
Dipodarctus borrori     45
Dipodarctus australiensis     45
Dipodarctus susannae     49
Clavarctus falculus     49
Euclavarctus convergens     50
Exoclavarctus dineti     50
Euclavarctus thieli     50
Parmursa torquata     51-52
Moebjergarctus manganis     51
Parmursa fimbriata     51
Proclavarctus fragilis     52
Florarctus acer     52
Florarctus antillensis     53
Florarctus asper     54-55
Florarctus cervinus     55-56
Florarctus cinctus     56-58
Florarctus glareolus     58
Florarctus hulingsi     58-60
Florarctus heimi     58
Florarctus kwoni     61
Florarctus pulcher     61
Florarctus stellatus     62-64
Florarctus salvati     62
Florarctus vulcanius     64
Ligiarctus eastwardi     64
Wingstrandarctus corallinus     64
Wingstrandarctus crypticus     65
Wingstrandarctus intermedius     65
Wingstrandarctus stinae     67
Wingstrandarctus unsculptus     67
Chrysoarctus briandi     67
Chrysoarctus flabellatus     68-70
Halechiniscus chafarinensis     70-72
Halechiniscus greveni     72-76
Halechiniscus guiteli     76
Halechiniscus jejuensis     77
Halechiniscus macrocephalus     77-78
Halechiniscus paratuleari     78-79
Halechiniscus perfectus     79-80
Halechiniscus remanei subsp. remanei     80-84
Halechiniscus remanei subsp. antillensis     80
Halechiniscus tuleari     84
Mutaparadoxipus duodigifinis     85-86
Orzeliscus belopus subsp. sensu     86-89
Orzeliscus septentrionalis     89
Opydorscus fonsecae     89
Angursa antarctica     90
Paradoxipus orzeliscoides     90
Angursa bicuspis     90-91
Angursa capsula     92
Angursa clavifera     92
Angursa lanceolata     92
Angursa lingua     92
Lepoarctus coniferus     93-94
Bathyechiniscus tetronyx     93
Paratanarctus kristenseni     94
Pleocola limnoriae     94-95
Raiarctus aureolatus     95
Raiarctus colurus     96
Raiarctus jesperi     97
Raiarctus katrinae     97
Raiarctus variabilis     97-99
Rhomboarctus aslaki     99
Rhomboarctus duplicicaudatus     99
Rhomboarctus thomassini     99
Styraconyx craticuliformis     100
Styraconyx craticulus     100
Styraconyx hallasi     101-102
Styraconyx kristenseni subsp. kristenseni     102
Styraconyx haploceros     102
Styraconyx nanoqsunguak     104-106
Styraconyx kristenseni subsp. neocaledonensis     104
Styraconyx qivitoq     106-108
Styraconyx paulae     106
Styraconyx sardiniae     108-110
Styraconyx sargassi     110-111
Styraconyx testudo     111
Styraconyx tyrrhenus     111-112
Tetrakentron synaptae     112-113
Tholoarctus natans subsp. natans     113
Tholoarctus natans subsp. pedunculatus     114
Tholoarctus oleseni     116
Actinarctus doryphorus subsp. doryphorus     117-118
Actinarctus doryphorus subsp. ocellatus     118-119
Actinarctus lyrophorus     119
Actinarctus neretinus     119-120
Actinarctus physophorus     120-121
Tanarctus bubulubus     121
Tanarctus arborspinosus     121
Tanarctus dendriticus     121
Tanarctus diplocerus     122
Tanarctus gracilis     122-123
Tanarctus helleouetae     123
Tanarctus longisetosus     124
Tanarctus heterodactylus     124
Tanarctus hirsutospinosus     124
Tanarctus ramazzottii     126-127
Tanarctus minotauricus     126
Tanarctus tauricus     127
Tanarctus velatus     128
Zioella pavonina     128
Neoarctus primigenius     129
Renaudarctus fossorius     129
Renaudarctus psammocryptus     129-130
Megastygarctides christinae     130
Megastygarctides gerdae     130
Megastygarctides isounguis     130-131
Megastygarctides orbiculatus     131
Megastygarctides setoloso     131-132
Mesostygarctus intermedius     132-133
Faroestygarctus dezioae     132
Neostygarctus acanthophorus     133-134
Mesostygarctus spiralis     133
Parastygarctus biungulatus     134-135
Neostygarctus lovedeluxe     134
Parastygarctus higginsi     135-136
Parastygarctus mediterranicus     136
Parastygarctus renaudae     136
Parastygarctus robustus     137
Parastygarctus sterreri     137
Prostygarctus aculeatus     140
Parastygarctus svennevigi     140
Pseudostygarctus apuliae     141
Pseudostygarctus galloae     141
Pseudostygarctus mirabilis     141
Pseudostygarctus rugosus     142
Stygarctus abornatus     142
Stygarctus ayatori     142-143
Pseudostygarctus triungulatus     142
Stygarctus bradypus     143-144
Stygarctus gourbaultae     145-146
Stygarctus granulatus     146
Stygarctus lambertii     146
Stygarctus spinifer     146-147
Anisonyches deliquus     147
Anisonyches diakidius     147
Anisonyches mauritianus     148
Echiniscoides andamanensis     148
Echiniscoides higginsi     149
Echiniscoides hoepneri     149-150
Echiniscoides bruni     149
Echiniscoides horningi     150
Echiniscoides sigismundi subsp. galliensis     150
Echiniscoides pollocki     150
Echiniscoides sigismundi subsp. groenlandicus     151
Echiniscoides sigismundi subsp. hispaniensis     151-152
Echiniscoides sigismundi     152-153
Echiniscoides sigismundi subsp. polynesiensis     152
Echiniscoides sigismundi subsp. mediterranicus     152
Echiniscoides sigismundi subsp. porphyrae     152
Echiniscoides sigismundi subsp. verrucariae     160
Echiniscoides travei     161
Halobiotus crispae     161
Halobiotus arcturulius     161
Halobiotus stenostomus subsp. sensu     162
Thulinius itoi     164