Likhitrakarn, Natdanai, Jirapatrasilp, Parin, Golovatch, Sergei I. & Panha, Somsak, 2017, A checklist of the millipedes (Diplopoda) of Myanmar, with an updated list of Leonardo Fea’s collecting localities

Likhitrakarn, Natdanai, Jirapatrasilp, Parin, Golovatch, Sergei I. & Panha, Somsak, 2017, A checklist of the millipedes (Diplopoda) of Myanmar, with an updated list of Leonardo Fea’s collecting localities, Zootaxa 4350 (1), pp. 1-46

publication ID

document provided by

Plazi

Leptotelopus crepitans     3
Indosphaera fortis     3
Zephronia formosa     4
Zephronia feae     4
Zephronia clivicola     4
Zephronia comotti     4
Zephronia doriae     4
Zephronia semilaevis     5
Zephronia tumida     5
Zephronia viridescens     5
Zephronia inferior     5
Zephronia gestri     5
Rhopalomeris carnifex     6
Heterochordeuma doriae     6-7
Nepalmatoiulus septemlineatus     7
Nepalmatoiulus malaisei     7
Nepalmatoiulus birmanicus     7
Podoglyphiulus feae     8
Trachyjulus calvus     8
Podoglyphiulus doriae     8
Gonoplectus hoplites     9
Gonoplectus pococki     9
Gonoplectus enghoffi     9
Gonoplectus gestri     9
Gonoplectus cervus     9
Thyropygus opinatus     10-11
Thyropygus anurus     10
Thyropygus resimus     10
Thyropygus aterrimus     10
Ctenorangoon affinis     11-12
Tuberogonus oatesii     11
Tuberogonus tavoiensis     11
Balustreptus aulaconotus     11
Ctenorangoon feae     12
Tonkinbolus moulmeinensis     13
Tonkinbolus macrurus     13
Tonkinbolus caudulanus     13
Pseudospirobolellus avernus     13
Trigoniulus corallinus     14
Platyrhacus andersonii     15-16
Alogolykus gracilis     16
Platyrhacus bouvieri     16
Anoplodesmus anthracinus     16-17
Anoplodesmus pinguis     17
Anoplodesmus striolatus     17
Anoplodesmus obesus     17
Antheromorpha bistriata     18
Antheromorpha comotti     18
Antheromorpha miranda     18
Antheromorpha minlana     19
Antheromorpha mediovirgata     19
Desmoxytes cervina     19
Antheromorpha pardalis     19
Desmoxytes planata     20
Desmoxytes taurina     20
Enghoffosoma spinipleurum     20-21
Helicorthomorpha ocellata     21
Orthomorpha crucifer     21-22
Eudasypeltis pusillus     21
Eudasypeltis setosus     21
Orthomorpha fuscocollaris     22
Orthomorpha insularis     22-23
Orthomorpha karschi     23
Pocockina pilifera     24
Orthomorpha coarctata     24
Pocockina jaegeri     24-25
Tetracentrosternus subspinosus     25
Tetracentrosternus martensi     25
Trogodesmus helvolus     25
Trogodesmus bicolor     25
Tylopus doriae     26
Tylopus brehieri     26
Trogodesmus nigrescens     26
Tylopus silvestris     26
Trogodesmus vittatus     26
Trichopeltis watsoni     27-28
Trichopeltis feae     27
Koponenius simplex     27
Trichopeltis doriae     27
Cryptocorypha perplexa     28
Cryptodesmoides feae     28