Fent, Meral, Kment, Petr, Çamur-Elipek, Belgin & Kirgiz, Timur, 2011, Annotated catalogue of Enicocephalomorpha, Dipsocoromorpha, Nepomorpha, Gerromorpha, and Leptopodomorpha (Hemiptera: Heteroptera) of Turkey, with new records 2856

Fent, Meral, Kment, Petr, Çamur-Elipek, Belgin & Kirgiz, Timur, 2011, Annotated catalogue of Enicocephalomorpha, Dipsocoromorpha, Nepomorpha, Gerromorpha, and Leptopodomorpha (Hemiptera: Heteroptera) of Turkey, with new records 2856, Zootaxa 2856 (1), pp. 1-84

publication ID

link to original document

https://biotaxa.org/Zootaxa/article/view/zootaxa.2856.1.1

document provided by

Felipe

Enicocephalomorpha     9
Henschiella     9
Henschiella (Henschiella) pellucida     9
Dipsocoromorpha     9
Alpagut     9-10
Cryptostemma     10
Cryptostemma remanei     10
Nepa cinerea     11
Ranatra     11
Ranatra (Ranatra) linearis     11
Belostomatidae     12
Lethocerus     12
Lethocerus patruelis     12
Ochterus     12
Ochterus (Ochterus) marginatus subsp. marginatus     12
Corixoidea     13
Micronecta     13
Micronecta (Dichaetonecta) pusilla     13
Micronecta (Dichaetonecta) scholtzi     13
Micronecta (Micronecta) anatolica subsp. anatolica     13-14
Micronecta (Micronecta) griseola     14
Micronecta (Micronecta) wui subsp. alkani     14
Corixidae     15
Cymatia rogenhoferi     15
Monticorixa armeniaca     15
Callicorixa raddei     15-16
Corixa affinis     16
Corixa dentipes     16
Corixa jakowleffi     16-17
Corixa panzeri     17
Corixa punctata     17
Hesperocorixa linnaei     17-18
Hesperocorixa parallela     18
Hesperocorixa sahlbergi     18
Paracorixa concinna subsp. concinna     18
Sigara     18
Sigara (Eremocorixa) iranica     19-20
Sigara (Halicorixa) mayri     20
Sigara (Pseudovermicorixa) nigrolineata subsp. nigrolineata     20-21
Sigara (Retrocorixa) limitata subsp. limitata     21
Sigara (Sigara) albiventris     21
Sigara (Sigara) assimilis     22
Sigara (Sigara) striata     22
Sigara (Subsigara) daghestanica     22
Sigara (Subsigara) iactans     23
Sigara (Subsigara) kervillei     23
Sigara (Subsigara) samani subsp. samani     23
Sigara (Subsigara) samani subsp. tigranes     24
Sigara (Vermicorixa) lateralis     24
Sigara (Vermicorixa) scripta     25
Ilyocoris cimicoides subsp. cimicoides     25
Naucoris maculatus subsp. maculatus     25
Aphelocheiroidea     26
Aphelocheirus     26
Aphelocheirus (Aphelocheirus) aestivalis     26-27
Aphelocheirus (Aphelocheirus) kolenatii     27
Anisops debilis subsp. perplexus     27
Anisops sardeus subsp. sardeus     27-28
Notonecta     28
Notonecta (Notonecta) glauca subsp. glauca     28
Notonecta (Notonecta) glauca subsp. poissoni     28-30
Notonecta (Notonecta) maculata     30
Notonecta (Notonecta) meridionalis     31-32
Notonecta (Notonecta) obliqua     32
Notonecta (Notonecta) reuteri subsp. reuteri     32
Notonecta (Notonecta) viridis     33
Plea minutissima subsp. minutissima     33-34
Gerromorpha     34
Mesovelia     34
Mesovelia vittigera     34
Hebrus     34
Hebrus (Hebrus) montanus     34-35
Hebrus (Hebrus) pilipes     35-36
Hebrus (Hebrusella) ruficeps     36
Hydrometra stagnorum     37
Microvelia     38
Microvelia (Microvelia) reticulata     38
Microvelia (Picaultia) hozari     38
Microvelia (Picaultia) pygmaea     38-39
Rhagovelia     39
Velia     39
Velia (Plesiovelia) affinis subsp. affinis     39-40
Velia (Plesiovelia) affinis subsp. filippii     40
Velia (Plesiovelia) kiritshenkoi     40
Velia (Plesiovelia) mancinii subsp. lyciae     41
Velia (Plesiovelia) rhadamantha subsp. rhadamantha     41
Gerridae     41
Aquarius paludum subsp. paludum     41-42
Aquarius ventralis     42
Gerris     42
Gerris (Gerris) argentatus     42-43
Gerris (Gerris) caucasicus     43
Gerris (Gerris) costae subsp. fieberi     44
Gerris (Gerris) kabaishanus     45-46
Gerris (Gerris) lacustris     46
Gerris (Gerris) maculatus     46-47
Gerris (Gerris) thoracicus     47-48
Gerris (Gerriselloides) asper     48
Limnoporus rufoscutellatus     48
Leptopodomorpha     48
Chartoscirta cincta subsp. cincta     48
Chartoscirta cocksii     48-49
Macrosaldula scotica     49
Macrosaldula variabilis     49
Saldula amplicollis     49-50
Saldula arenicola subsp. arenicola     50
Saldula lindbergi     50-51
Saldula melanoscela     51
Saldula misis     52
Saldula opacula     52
Saldula orthochila     52
Saldula pallipes     52-53
Saldula palustris     53
Saldula pilosella subsp. pilosella     53
Saldula saltatoria     53-54
Saldula xanthochila     54
Salda littoralis     54
Erianotus lanosus     54-55
Leptopus hispanus     55
Leptopus marmoratus     55
Patapius spinosus     55
Ceratocombus (Ceratocombus) coleoptratus     56
Micronecta poweri subsp. poweri     56
Cymatia coleoptrata     56
Heliocorisa vermiculata     56-57
Sigara (Halicorixa) stagnalis subsp. stagnalis     57
Sigara (Subsigara) falleni     57
Sigara (Tropocorixa) confluens     57-58
Hebrus (Hebrus) pusillus subsp. pusillus     58
Halosalda lateralis     58
Micronecta (Micronecta) minutissima     58-59
Cymatia bonsdorffii     59
Arctocorisa carinata subsp. carinata     59
Callicorixa praeusta subsp. praeusta     59
Hesperocorixa castanea     59-60
Hesperocorixa occulta     60
Sigara (Subsigara) scotti     60
Sigara (Tropocorixa) hoggarica     60
Heleocoris minusculus     60
Anisops debilis subsp. canariensis     61
Velia (Plesiovelia) caprai subsp. caprai     61
Aquarius najas     61
Gerris (Gerris) costae subsp. costae     61
Gerris (Gerris) gibbifer     62
Gerris (Gerriselloides) lateralis     62
Saldula fucicola     62
Saldula pilosella subsp. hirsuta     62
Salda morio     63
Salda muelleri     63-67