Fricke, Ronald, Allen, Gerald R., Andréfouët, Serge, Chen, Wei-Jen, Hamel, Mélanie A., Laboute, Pierre, Mana, Ralph, Hui, Tan He, 2014, Checklist of the marine and estuarine fishes of Madang District, Papua New Guinea, western Pacific Ocean, with 820 new records

Fricke, Ronald, Allen, Gerald R., Andréfouët, Serge, Chen, Wei-Jen, Hamel, Mélanie A., Laboute, Pierre, Mana, Ralph, Hui, Tan He, 2014, Checklist of the marine and estuarine fishes of Madang District, Papua New Guinea, western Pacific Ocean, with 820 new records, Zootaxa 3832 (1), pp. 1-247

publication ID

http://dx.doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.3832.1.1

link to original document

http://dx.doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.3832.1.1

document provided by

Plazi

Hemiscylliidae     12-13
Pentanchidae     12
Orectolobus     13
Triakidae     13-14
Etmopteridae     14
Carcharhinidae     14
Squalidae     14
Narcinidae     14-15
Myliobatidae     15
Arhynchobatidae     15
Dasyatidae     15
Chimaeridae     16
Megalopidae     16
Anguillidae     16
Moringuidae     16-17
Muraenidae     17-21
Chlopsidae     17
Synaphobranchidae     21
Ophichthidae     22-23
Congridae     23-24
Muraenesocidae     23
Chirocentridae     24
Engraulidae     24
Clupeidae     24-25
Pristigasteridae     24
Stomiidae     25-26
Plotosidae     25
Synodontidae     26-28
Ipnopidae     28
Myctophidae     28-31
Bregmacerotidae     31-32
Ophidiidae     32-33
Bythitidae     33-34
Lophiidae     34
Antennariidae     35
Mugilidae     36-37
Atherinidae     37
Melanotaeniidae     38
Exocoetidae     38
Hemiramphidae     39
Zenarchopteridae     39-40
Melamphaidae     40
Diretmidae     40
Belonidae     40
Holocentridae     40-43
Pegasidae     43
Solenostomidae     44
Syngnathidae     44-48
Aulostomidae     48
Fistulariidae     48
Centriscidae     48-49
Dactylopteridae     49
Setarchidae     49
Scorpaenidae     49-54
Synanceiidae     54-55
Tetrarogidae     55
Aploactinidae     55
Peristediidae     56
Platycephalidae     56
Psychrolutidae     57
Ambassidae     57
Acropomatidae     57
Serranidae     57-66
Pseudochromidae     66-67
Plesiopidae     67-68
Opistognathidae     68-69
Apogonidae     69-80
Sillaginidae     80
Malacanthidae     80-81
Carangidae     81-83
Coryphaenidae     81
Echeneidae     81
Leiognathidae     84
Lutjanidae     84-88
Caesionidae     88-90
Lobotidae     90
Gerreidae     90
Haemulidae     90-91
Nemipteridae     92-93
Lethrinidae     93-94
Polynemidae     94
Mullidae     94-97
Pempheridae     97
Toxotidae     97
Bathyclupeidae     97-98
Kyphosidae     98-104
Monodactylidae     98
Pomacanthidae     104-107
Cirrhitidae     108-111
Terapontidae     108
Kuhliidae     108
Cepolidae     111
Cichlidae     111
Pomacentridae     111-125
Labridae     125-140
Scaridae     140-143
Pinguipedidae     143-144
Percophidae     144
Trichonotidae     144
Creediidae     144
Pholidichthyidae     145
Tripterygiidae     145-147
Blenniidae     147-153
Gobiesocidae     153
Callionymidae     153-155
Eleotridae     155-156
Gobiidae     156-172
Silhouettea     172-177
Ptereleotridae     177-178
Ephippidae     179
Scatophagidae     179-181
Zanclidae     181
Acanthuridae     181-186
Sphyraenidae     187
Gempylidae     187
Scombridae     187-188
Psettodidae     188
Bothidae     189
Samaridae     190
Soleidae     190-191
Cynoglossidae     191-192
Balistidae     192-194
Monacanthidae     194-196
Ostraciidae     197
Tetraodontidae     197-200
Diodontidae     200