Forel, A., 1905, Miscellanea myrmicologiques, II (1905).

Forel, A., 1905, Miscellanea myrmicologiques, II (1905)., Annales de la Societe Entomologique de Belgique 49, pp. 155-185

publication ID

link to original document

http://antbase.org/ants/publications/4001/4001.pdf

document provided by

Christiana

Cylindromyrmex meinerti   n. sp.  155-156
Odontomachus chelifer     156
Leptogenys unistimulosa var. trinidadensis     156
Platythyrea meinerti   n. sp.  156-157
Pachycondyla harpax var. dibullana     156
Neoponera villosa subsp. curvinodis     156
Anochetus inermis var. meinerti   n. v.  156
Odontomachus haematodes subsp. meinerti   n. subsp.  156
Odontomachus haematodes subsp. pubescens     156
Pachycondyla harpax     156
Pachycondyla impressa     156
Ectatomma (Gnamptogenys) tornatum     156
Anochetus mayri     156
Ectatomma (Acanthoponera) mucronatum     156
Eciton coecum var. selysii     157
Atta cephalotes     157
Atta sexdens     157
Atta (Mollerius) heyeri     157
Atta laevigata     157
Atta (Mollerius) heyeri     157
Atta (Acromyrmex) octospinosa     157
Pseudomyrma arborissanctae subsp. symbiotica     158
Pseudomyrma biconvexa     158
Cryptocerus maculatus     158
Pseudomyrma delicatula     158
Cryptocerus pusillus     158
Cryptocerus pallens var. araneolus     158
Pseudomyrma flavidula     158
Pseudomyrma filiformis     158
Pseudomyrma pallens     158
Cyphomyrmex kirbyi     158
Pseudomyrma excavata     158
Cryptocerus minutus     158
Strumigenys cordovensis var. mokensis   n. var.  158
Dolichoderus debilis     159
Azteca alfari subsp. tuberosa     159
Iridomyrmex iniquus     159
Pheidole meinerti   n. sp.  159
Leptothorax asper     159
Pheidole biconstricta subsp. lallemandi     159
Cremastogaster nigropilosa     159
Pheidole flavens subsp. sculptior     159
Dolichoderus lutosus     159
Cremastogaster limata     159
Pheidole anastasii var. venezuelana   n. v.  159
Pheidole fimbriata     159
Megalomyrmex leoninus     159
Cremastogaster abstinens     159
Camponotus semoni   n. sp.  160
Camponotus rufipes     160
Atta coronata     160-161
Camponotus maculatus subsp. impatibilis     160
Brachymyrmex heeri subsp. obscurior     160
Camponotus brettesi     160
Camponotus lindigi     160
Camponotus brasiliensis     160
Formica sexguttata     161
Formica flavicornis     161
Atta sexdens     161-162
Formica femorata     161
Pheidole bessoni     162-163
Pheidole punctulata subsp. picata     163
Camponotus butteli   n. sp.  164-165
Pheidole punctulata subsp. spinosa var. bernhardae   n. var.  164
Pheidole punctulata subsp. gietleni   n. subsp.  164
Camponotus darwinii subsp. rubropilosus     165
Platythyrea nicobarensis   n. sp.  165-166
Camponotus darwinii var. robustior   n. var.  165
Cryptopone nicobarensis   n. sp.  166-167
Cremastogaster lutzi   n. sp.  167-168
Aenictus gleadowi     167
Pheidole lutzi   n. sp.  168-169
Camponotus lutzi   n. sp.  169-171
Wheeleria santschii   n. sp.  171-172
Wheeleria   nov. gen  171
Tapinoma atriceps     171
Dorylus atriceps subsp. aethiopicus     171
Leptothorax flavispinus     172
Tetramorium caespitum var. biskrensis     173
Tetramorium caespitum subsp. forte     173
Leptothorax flavispinus var. santschii   n. subsp.  173
Leptothorax tuberum subsp. tebessae     173
Tetramorium caespitum var. punicum     173
Leptothorax tuberum subsp. tebessae var. atomus   n. var.  173
Leptothorax rottenbergi     173
Tetramorium caespitum var. schmidti     173
Cremastogaster auberti subsp. laestrygon var. sordida     174
Cardiocondyla elegans subsp. santschii     174
Solenopsis lou     174
Cardiocondyla batesii var. nigra   n. var.  174
Solenopsis santschii   n. sp.  174-175
Monomorium salomonis var. subnitidum     174
Cremastogaster auberti subsp. laestrygon     174
Tetramorium sericeiventre     174
Solenopsis orbula subsp. terniensis   n. subsp.  175
Oxyopomyrmex (Goniomma) blanci subsp. tuneticus     175-176
<View Treatment>     175
Stenamma (Messor) barbarum subsp. capitatum var. sancta   n. var.  176
Stenamma (Messor) barbarum     176
Stenamma capitatum var. santschii   n. var.  176-177
Stenamma (Messor) barbarum subsp. capitatum var. striatula     176
Messor minor     176
Oxyopomyrmex (Goniomma)     176
Messor mediorubra   n. var.  176
Proceratium europaeum     177-178
Camponotus maculatus subsp. barbaricus     177
Stenamma (Messor) barbarum subsp. capense var. decipiens   n. var.  177
Acantholepis frauenfeldi     177
Plagiolepis pygmaea var. pallescens     177
Cremastogaster scutellaris subsp. medispina   n. var.  178
Strumigenys baudueri     179
Monomorium minutum var. leopoldinum     179
Myrmecina graminicola     179
Stigmacros   n. subgen.  179
Cremastogaster abstinens     179
Prenolepis nitens     179
Cremastogaster sordidula var. flachi     179
Polyrhachis arcuata var. continentis   n. var.  179
Camponotus maculatus subsp. atramentarius     180
Camponotus thoracicus     180
Engramma   n. gen  180-181
Engramma lujae   n. sp.  181-182
Ponera abeillei subsp. assmuthi   n. subsp.  182-183
Sericomyrmex burchelli   n. sp.  183-185
Monomorium medinae subsp. fridae   n. st.  183
Camponotus lateralis var. foveolatus     183
Stenamma westwoodi     183
Ponera edouardi     183