Jarvis, Charlie, 2007, Chapter 7: Linnaean Plant Names and their Types (part A)

Jarvis, Charlie, 2007, Chapter 7: Linnaean Plant Names and their Types (part A), Order out of Chaos. Linnaean Plant Types and their Types, London: Linnaean Society of London in association with the Natural History Museum, pp. 252-342

publication ID

document provided by

Admin

Acanthus mollis     252
Acalypha virginica     252
Acaena elongata     252
Acanthus dioscoridis     252
Acalypha australis     252
Acalypha indica     252
Abrus precatorius     252
Blepharis maderaspatensis     252
Acalypha virgata     252
Dilivaria ilicifolia     252
Acer sempervirens     254
Acer platanoides     254
Tanacetum abrotanifolium     254
Achillea ageratum     254-255
Acer monspessulanum subsp. oksalianum     254
Acer pseudoplatanus     254
Acer tataricum     254
Acer saccharinum     254
Acer pensylvanicum     254
Acer monspessulanum subsp. monspessulanum     254
Acer rubrum     254
Achillea aegyptiaca     254
Acer monspessulanum subsp. oksalianum     254
Acanthus spinosus     254
Acer campestre     254
Acer negundo var. negundo     254
Achillea atrata     255
Achillea falcata     255
Achillea nobilis     255
Achillea odorata     255
Achillea cretica     255
Achillea macrophylla     255
Tanacetum polycephalum subsp. argyrophyllum     255
Achillea impatiens     255
Achillea clavennae     255
Achillea     255
Lonas annua     255
Achillea nana     255
Achillea pallescens     255
Achillea millefolium     255
Achillea alpina     255
Achillea santolina     256
Achillea     256
Achillea ptarmica     256
Sideroxylon salicifolium     256
Achyranthes indica     256-257
Digera muricata     256
Achillea tomentosa     256
Manilkara zapota     256
Achyranthes aspera     256
Sideroxylon salicifolium     256
Manilkara zapota     256
Manilkara bahamensis     256
Alternanthera pungens     257
Nothosaerva brachiata     257
Aconitum anthora     257
Aerva lanata     257
Aerva sanguinolenta     257
Polycarpaea corymbosa     257
Paronychia virginica     257
Acnida cannabina     257
Digera muricata     257
Achyranthes sicula     257
Pupalia lappacea     257
Cyathula prostrata     257
Pityrogramma chrysophylla     258
Aconitum variegatum     258
Aconitum lycoctonum     258
Aconitum uncinatum var. uncinatum     258
Acorus calamus     258
Woodwardia areolata     258
Aconitum pyrenaicum     258
Acorus calamus     258
Aconitum cammarum     258
Acrostichum aureum     258-259
Aconitum napellus     258
Acorus calamus     258
Todea barbara     259
Schizaea digitata     259
Thelypteris sancta     259
Pityrogramma calomelanos     259
Elaphoglossum crinitum     259
Polypodium polypodioides var. michauxiana     259
Schizaea dichotoma     259
Anetium citrifolium     259
Pyrrosia heterophylla     259
Pityrogramma calomelanos     259
Gleichenia furcata     259
Marginaria polypodioides var. polypodioides     260
Asplenium septentrionale     260
Woodsia ilvensis     260
Schizaea pectinata     260
Danaea nodosa     260
Hemionitis rufa     260
Notholaena marantae     260
Asplenium adiantum-nigrum     260
Pteris grandifolia     260
Pyrrosia lanceolata     260
Microsorum punctatum     260
Ceratopteris thalictroides     260
Asplenium platyneuron var. platyneuron     260
Thelypteris sancta     260
Pityrogramma trifoliatum     261
Lomariopsis sorbifolium     261
Actaea cimicifuga     261
Flueggia acidoton     261
Actaea spicata     261
Albizia falcata     261-262
Thelypteris palustris     261
Actaea spicata     261
Adelia ricinella     261
Actaea spicata     261
Ceratopteris thalictroides     261
Adansonia digitata     261
Adansonia digitata     261
Bernardia dichotoma     261
Actaea racemosa     261
Adiantum flabellulatum     262
Adiantum aethiopicum     262
Adiantum capillus-veneris     262
Adiantum pedatum var. pedatum     262-263
Odontosoria aculeata     262
Lindsaea lancea     262
Anopteris hexagona     262
Sphenomeris chinensis     262
Adiantum pyramidale     262
Sphenomeris clavata     262
Adenanthera pavonina     262
Adiantum caudatum     262
Albizia falcata     262
Adonis aestivalis     263
Adiantopsis radiata     263
Pellaea pteroides     263
Adiantopsis radiata     263
Adiantum trapeziforme     263
Hymenophyllum trifoliatum     263
Adiantum capillus-veneris     263
Adiantum pulverulentum     263
Adiantum philippense     263
Adiantum reniforme     263
Adiantum pulverulentum var. caudatum     263
Adiantum villosum     263
Knowltonia capensis     264
Adonis vernalis     264
Adonis annua     264
Adonis annua     264
Adonis apennina     264
Adoxa moschatellina     264
Adonis annua     264
Adonis aestivalis     264
Aegilops caudata     265
Aegilops neglecta     265
Adoxa moschatellina     265
Aegilops triuncialis     265
Maprounea guianensis     265
Aeschynomene americana     265-266
Parapholis incurva     265
Parapholis incurva     265
Ophiuros exaltatus     265
Aegilops triuncialis     265
Aegopodium podagraria     265
Aeginetia indica     265
Aethusa cynapium     266
Aeschynomene indica     266
Aesculus pavia var. pavia     266
Aesculus hippocastanum     266
Sesbania sesban     266
Apiaceae     266
Desmodium umbellatum     266
Sesbania grandiflora     266
Ptychotis saxifraga     266
Aeschynomene indica     266
Aeschynomene aspera     266
Bolbitius tibitans     267
Marasmius androsaceus     267
Lentinus crinitus     267
Tricholoma equestre     267
Calocybe gambosa     267
Panaeolus campanulatus     267
Collybia clavus     267
Cortinarius cinnamomeus     267
Schizophyllum commune     267
Agaricus dentatus     267
Macrolepiota procera     267
Entoloma clypeatum     267
Lactarius deliciosus     267
Cantharellus cibarius     267
Agaricus campestris     267
Agaricus fimetarius     267
Lenzites betulina     267
Panaeolus semiovatus     268
Gomphidius viscidus     268
Cortinarius violaceus     268
Entoloma mammosum     268
Lactarius piperatus     268
Amanita muscaria     268
Agave vivipara var. vivipara     268
Agave americana     268
Lichenomphalia umbellifera     268
Russula integra     268
Furcraea foetida     268
Daedalea quercina     268
Lactarius volemus     268
Manfreda virginica     268
Agaricus quinquepartitus     268
Silene coronaria     269
Silene flos-jovis     269
Ageratum conyzoides     269
Agrimonia eupatoria     269
Silene coeli-rosa     269
Agrostemma githago     269-270
Ageratum conyzoides     269
Agrimonia repens     269
Aremonia agrimonoides     269
Ageratina altissima     269
Apera interrupta     270
Deyeuxia pyramidalis     270
Stipa bromoides     270
Zoysia matrella     270
Gastridium phleoides     270
Agrostis capillaris     270
Stipa calamagrostis     270
Piptatherum miliaceum subsp. miliaceum     270-271
Chloris cruciata     270
Agrostis canina     270
Sporobolus indicus     270
Muhlenbergia mexicana     270
Poa nemoralis     270
Glochidion puberum     271
Piptatherum miliaceum     271
Piptatherum paradoxum     271
Chloris radiata     271
Mibora minima     271
Agrostis stolonifera     271
Sporobolus virginicus     271
Apera spica-venti     271
Agrostis capillaris     271
Catabrosa aquatica     271-272
Agrostis mertensii     271
Deschampsia cespitosa subsp. alpina     271
Cleistogenes serotina     271
Glochidion puberum     271
Aira praecox     272
Corynephorus canescens     272
Eragrostis collina     272
Molineriella minuta     272
Sacciolepis indica     272
Aira caryophyllea     272
Deschampsia cespitosa     272
Koeleria macrantha     272
Deschampsia flexuosa     272
Deschampsia flexuosa     272
Sacciolepis indica     272
Molinia caerulea     272
Ajuga genevensis     273
Aizoon paniculatum     273
Trisetum spicatum     273
Aizoon canariense     273
Ajuga genevensis     273
Albuca canadensis     273
Aizoon paniculatum     273
Trisetum spicatum     273
Ajuga orientalis     273
Ajuga pyramidalis     273
Aizoanthemum hispanicum     273
Ajuga reptans     273
Sansevieria hyacinthoides     274-275
Sansevieria hyacinthoides     274
Aletris farinosa     274
Aldrovanda vesiculosa     274
Albuca     274
Veltheimia capensis     274
Alchemilla hybrida     274
Alchemilla alpina     274
Alcea rosea     274
Alchemilla vulgaris     274
Alchemilla hybrida     274
Alchemilla pentaphyllea     274
Dracaena fragrans     274
Alcea rosea     274
Allamanda cathartica     275
Kniphofia uvaria     275
Baldellia ranunculoides     275
Sagittaria subulata     275
Aletris orchidioides     275
Luronium natans     275
Alisma plantago-aquatica     275
Caldesia parnassifolia     275
Sansevieria zeylanica     275
Damasonium alisma     275
Echinodorus cordifolius     275
Allionia incarnata     275
Limnocharis flava     275
Allium nigrum     276
Allium chamaemoly     276
Allium angulosum     276
Allium carinatum     276
Allium moschatum     276-277
Allium lineare     276
Allium ampeloprasum     276
Allium flavum     276
Allium moly     276
Allium vineale     276
Mirabilis violacea     276
Allium fistulosum     276
Allium cepa     276
Allium canadense var. canadense     276
Allium hierochuntinum     276
Allium sphaerocephalon subsp. sphaerocephalon     276
Allium nigrum     277
Allium parviflorum     277
Allium roseum     277-278
Allium ramosum     277
Allium oleraceum     277
Allium nutans     277
Allium porrum     277
Allium pallens     277
Allium paniculatum     277
Allium ramosum     277
Allium obliquum     277
Allium senescens     278
Allium scorodoprasum     278
Allium triquetrum     278
Allium sativum     278
Allium sphaerocephalon subsp. sphaerocephalon     278
Allium schoenoprasum subsp. sibiricum     278
Allium subhirsutum     278
Allium ursinum     278
Allium schoenoprasum subsp. schoenoprasum     278
Allium tenuissimum     278
Allium rotundum     278
Aloe vera     279
Sansevieria zeylanica     279
Sansevieria hyacinthoides     279
Gasteria disticha     279
Allophylus cobbe     279
Aloe plicatilis     279
Haworthia margaritifera     279
Aloe perfoliata     279
Sansevieria hyacinthoides     279
Allium victorialis     279
Allium vineale     279
Allium paniculatum     279
Aloe humilis     279
Haworthia margaritifera     280
Pennisetum alopecuroides     280
Alopecurus geniculatus     280
Astroloba spiralis     280
Polypogon monspeliensis     280
Haworthia viscosa     280
Polypogon monspeliensis     280
Aloe variegata     280
Alopecurus myosuroides     280
Kniphofia uvaria     280
Agave cantala     280
Pennisetum alopecuroides     280
Haworthia arachnoidea     280
Haworthia retusa     280
Althaea hirsuta     281
Stellaria media     281
Alopecurus pratensis     281
Alstroemeria pelegrina     281
Althaea ludwigii     281
Alyssum alyssoides     281
Althaea officinalis     281
Althaea cannabina     281
Alyssum alpestre     281
Renealmia racemosa     281
Alyssum alyssoides     281-282
Alstroemeria ligtu     281
Bomarea salsilla     281
Spergularia segetalis     281
Arenaria mucronata     281
Alyssum campestre     282
Aubrieta deltoidea     282
Schivereckia hyperborea     282
Lobularia maritima     282
Berteroa incana     282
Alyssum alyssoides     282
Aurinia petraea     282
Alyssum montanum     282
Lobularia maritima     282
Aurinia saxatilis subsp. saxatilis     282
Fibigia clypeata     282
Alyssoides cretica     282
Alyssum spinosum     283
Amaranthus graecizans     283
Amaranthus hybridus     283
Amaranthus blitum     283
Coluteocarpus vesicaria     283
Amaranthus blitum     283-284
Amaranthus deflexus     283
Aurinia sinuata     283
Amaranthus cruentus     283
Brassicaceae     283
Amaranthus hypochondriacus     283
Amaranthus hypochondriacus     283
Amaranthus albus     283
Amaranthus tricolor     283
Amaranthus caudatus     283
Zephyranthes atamasca     284
Amaranthus polygonoides     284
Amaranthus tricolor     284
Amaranthus retroflexus     284
Amaranthus blitum     284
Amaranthus tricolor     284
Amaranthus tricolor     284
Amaranthus tricolor     284
Amaranthus cruentus     284
Amaranthus cruentus     284
Amaranthus tricolor     284
Amaranthus viridis     284
Amaryllis belladonna     284
Amaranthus spinosus     284
Ambrosia artemisiifolia var. artemisiifolia     285-286
Boophone guttata     285
Boophone guttata     285
Hippeastrum reginae     285
Sprekelia formosissima     285
Nerine undulata     285
Spiloxene capensis     285
Brunsvigia orientalis     285
Cybistetes longifolia     285
Crinum zeylanicum     285
Nerine sarniensis     285
Sternbergia lutea     285
Ammi majus var. glaucifolium     286
Elettaria cardamomum     286
Trachyspermum ammi     286
Rotala ramosior     286
Ambrosia artemisiifolia var. elatior     286
Ambrosia trifida     286
Ambrosia maritima     286
Ammannia latifolia     286
Ammi majus     286
Ambrosina bassii     286
Amellus asteroides     286
Liabum umbellatum     286
Ammannia baccifera     286
Aframomum melegueta     286
Amethystea caerulea     286
Zingiber zerumbet     286-287
Commiphora opobalsamum     287
Commiphora gileadensis     287
Anacampseros americana     287
Anabasis aphyllus     287
Salsola vermiculata     287
Prunus tenella     287
Metopium toxiferum     287
Prunus dulcis     287
Prunus tenella     287
Protium javanicum     287
Amorpha fruticosa     287
Prunus persica     287
Zingiber officinale     287
Amyris elemifera     287
Amyris balsamifera     287
Salsola foliosa     287
Anagallis monelli     288
Anthemis rigida     288
Anthemis orientalis     288
Diascia capensis     288
Anastatica hierochuntica     288-289
Anagallis arvensis subsp. arvensis var. caerulea     288
Anagyris foetida     288
Anagallis arvensis     288
Anagallis arvensis     288
Anacardium occidentale     288
Anagallis monelli     288
Anacampseros telephiastrum     288
Chamaemelum nobile     288
Anacyclus valentinus     288
Anagallis tenella     288
Euclidium syriacum     289
Breynia fruticosa     289
Bryanthus gmelinii     289
Pardoglossum lanatum     289
Phyllodoce caerulea     289
Oxydendrum arboreum     289
Pentaglottis sempervirens     289
Anchusa officinalis     289
Chamaedaphne calyculata var. calyculata     289
Alkanna tuberculata     289
Alkanna orientalis     289
Daboecia cantabrica     289
Lithospermum canescens     289
Anchusa undulata     289
Andrachne telephioides     289
Anchusa officinalis     289
Erica glutinosa     289-290
Heteropogon contortus     290-291
Andromeda polifolia     290
Leucothoe racemosa     290
Erianthus alopecuroides     290
Leucothoe racemosa     290
Cassiope tetragona     290
Andropogon bicornis     290
Lyonia mariana     290
Chloris dandyana     290
Dichanthium caricosum     290
Cassiope hypnoides     290
Chloris barbata     290
Chrysopogon gryllus     291
Erianthus alopecuroides     291
Hyparrhenia cymbaria     291
Microstegium fasciculatum     291
Andropogon distachyos     291
Digitaria insularis     291
Hyparrhenia hirta     291
Cymbopogon nardus     292
Chloris dandyana     292
Sorghastrum nutans     292
Iseilema prostratum     292
Saccharum ravennae     292
Themeda quadrivalvis     292
Andropogon muticus     292
Themeda quadrivalvis     292
Bothriochloa ischaemum     292
Cymbopogon schoenanthus     292
Andropogon virginicus     293
Anemone alpina subsp. alpina     293-294
Andryala integrifolia     293
Androsace scabra     293
Androsace carnea     293
Androsace carnea subsp. rosea     293
Hieracium tomentosum     293
Andryala integrifolia     293
Androsace elongata     293
Androsace lactea     293
Androsace villosa     293
Andryala integrifolia     293
Androsace septentrionalis     293
Andryala ragusina var. ragusina     293
Androsace maxima     293
Anemone hortensis subsp. hortensis     294
Anemone patens     294
Anemone nemorosa     294
Anemone palmata     294
Anemone apennina     294
Anemone palmata     294
Anemone coronaria     294
Anemone canadensis     294-295
Anemone narcissiflora     294
Anemone baldensis     294
Anemone canadensis     294
Anemone hepatica     294
Anemone narcissiflora     294
Anemone dichotoma     294
Anemone pratensis     295
Anemone trifolia     295
Anemone pulsatilla     295
Anemone sylvestris     295
Foeniculum vulgare     295
Anemone ranunculoides     295
Pulsatilla vernalis     295
Anemone sibirica     295
Anemone quinquefolia     295
Anemonella thalictroides     295
Pulsatilla vernalis subsp. vernalis var. alpestris     295
Anemone virginiana     295
Gurania lobata     296
Annona muricata     296
Anethum graveolens     296
Psiguria trifoliata     296
Tommasinia verticillare     296
Annona africana     296
Annona glabra     296
Angelica archangelica     296
Angelica lucida     296
Angelica sylvestris     296
Anethum graveolens     296
Annona squamosa     296
Annona glabra     296
Angelica atropurpurea     296
Annona reticulata     296-297
Anthemis arvensis     297
Osmitopsis afra     297
Asimina triloba     297
Cota altissima     297
Chrysanthellum americanum     297
Annona squamosa     297
Achillea oxyloba     297
Cladanthus arabicus     297
Chamaemelum nobile     298
Anthemis cretica     298
Anthemis chia     298
Tanacetum millefolium     298
Cladanthus mixtus     298
Relhania fruticosa     298
Anthemis cretica     298
Anthemis maritima     298
Cota altissima     298
Anthemis cotula     298
Anthemis italica     298
Relhania fruticosa     298
Osmitopsis afra     298
Bulbine annua     299
Cota tinctoria     299
Anacyclus pyrethrum     299
Bulbine alooides     299
Tofieldia calyculata     299
Lepidophorum repandum     299
Anthemis triumfeti     299
Bulbine frutescens     299
Bulbine asphodeloides     299
Anthemis tomentosa     299
Anthemis peregrina     299
Anacyclus radiatus     299
Anthericum liliago     300
Gagea graeca     300
Simethis mattiazzii     300
Trachyandra hispida     300
Riccardia multifida     300
Trachyandra revoluta     300
Lloydia serotina     300
Phaeoceros laevis     300
Narthecium ossifragum     300
Anthoceros punctatus     300
Eriospermum spirale     300
Paradisea liliastrum     300
Anthericum ramosum     300
Chasmanthe aethiopica     301
Anthospermum aethiopicum     301
Witsenia maura     301
Festuca paniculata subsp. paniculata     301-302
Perotis indica     301
Babiana ringens     301
Watsonia meriana     301
Watsonia meriana     301
Anthoxanthum odoratum     301
Anthospermum galioides     301
Antholyza cepacea     301
Gladiolus cunonia     301
Homoglossum merianella     301
Hymenocarpos hispanicus     302
Lotononis involucrata subsp. involucrata     302
Aspalathus linearifolia     302
Anthyllis cytisoides     302
Aspalathus aspalathoides     302
Anthyllis hermanniae     302
Aspalathus aspalathoides     302
Anthyllis     302
Anthyllis barba-jovis     302
Erinacea anthyllis subsp. anthyllis     302
Hymenocarpos cornicina     302
Dorycnopsis gerardii     302
Aspalathus aspalathoides     302-303
Anthyllis vulneraria     303
Anthyllis vulneraria     303
Anthyllis vulneraria var. coccinea     303
Antidesma alexiteria     303
Anthyllis vulneraria subsp. vulneraria     303
Anthyllis vulneraria     303
Linaria alpina     303
Kickxia aegyptiaca     303
Anthyllis montana subsp. montana     303
Linaria arvensis     303
Corchorus depressus     303
Tripodion tetraphyllum     303
Cymbalaria muralis     304
Nuttallanthus canadensis     304
Asarina procumbens     304
Linaria vulgaris     304
Kickxia spuria     304
Nemesia bicornis     304
Linaria spartea     304
Linaria genistifolia     304
Linaria hirta     304
Anarrbinum bellidifolium     304
Antirrhinum bipunctatum     304
Linaria dalmatica     304
Kickxia cirrhosa     304
Kickxia elatine     304
Linaria glauca     304
Linaria chalepensis     304
Linaria glauca     305
Schweinfurthia papilionacea     305
Antirrhinum majus     305
Linaria vulgaris     305
Linaria multicaulis     305
Chaenorhinum origanifolium     305
Chaenorhinum minus     305
Linaria genistifolia     305
Linaria pelisseriana     305-306
Misopates orontium     305
Linaria repens     305
Antirrhinum molle     305
Linaria pedunculata     305
Linaria repens     305
Linaria purpurea     306
Linaria triphylla     306
Linaria spartea     306
Linaria viscosa     306
Linaria reflexa     306
Linaria tristis     306
Linaria spartea     306
Alchemilla arvensis     306
Kickxia spuria     306
Linaria saxatilis     306
Antirrhinum triornithophorum     306
Chaenorhinum villosum     306
Linaria repens     306
Linaria supina     306
Apocynum cannabinum var. cannabinum     307
Aphyllanthes monspeliensis     307
Hydnora africana     307
Apocynum androsaemifolium     307
Aquilegia vulgaris     307
Aquilegia canadensis var. canadensis     307
Aquilegia alpina     307
Parsonsia     307
Ichnocarpus frutescens     307
Trachomitum venetum     307
Apluda mutica     307
Apluda mutica     307
Petroselinum crispum     307
Zeugites americana     307
Apium graveolens     307
Heliophila pusilla var. pusilla     308
Arabidopsis lyrata     308
Cardaminopsis     308
Leea indica     308
Parrya nudicaulis     308
Catolobus pendulus     308
Arabis alpina     308
Arabidopsis halleri     308
Arabidopsis thaliana     308-309
Boechera canadensis     308
Aralia spinosa     309
Aralia chinensis     309
Arctium lappa     309
Arbutus unedo     309
Pseudoturritis turrita     309
Aralia nudicaulis     309
Arctostaphylos uva-ursi     309
Carduus carduelis     309
Arbutus andrachne     309
Arachis hypogaea     309
Arctous alpina     309
Aralia racemosa     309
Arbutus acadiensis     309
Dendropanax arboreus     309
Ursinia paleacea     310
Arctopus echinatus     310
Arctotis angustifolia     310
Carduus personata     310
Ursinia anthemoides     310
Arctotis aspera     310
Arctotheca calendula     310
Arctotheca calendula     310
Arctotis acaulis     310
Arctotheca calendula     310
Ursinia dentata     310
Arctotheca calendula     310
Arctotheca calendula     310
Arctotheca calendula     310
Ursinia anthemoides     310
Moehringia bavarica     311
Arenaria balearica     311
Areca catechu     311
Arenaria ciliata     311
Minuartia juniperina     311-312
Ursinia tenuifolia subsp. tenuifolia     311
Carissa bispinosa     311
Arenaria hispida     311
Arctotheca calendula     311
Arenaria grandiflora     311
Arenaria biflora     311
Arenaria gypsophiloides     311
Arenaria cerastoides     311
Arctotis plantaginea     311
Arctotheca calendula     311
Minuartia montana     311
Arctotis angustifolia     311
Spergularia rubra     312
Honkenya peploides     312
Moehringia lateriflora     312
Spergularia salina     312
Spergularia media     312
Arenaria saxatilis     312
Minuartia laricifolia     312
Minuartia laricifolia     312
Arenaria montana     312
Arenaria moehringioides     312
Spergularia rubra     312
Arenaria     312
Arenaria serpyllifolia subsp. serpyllifolia     312
Arenaria liniflora     312
Argemone mexicana     313
Minuartia hybrida     313
Androsace helvetica     313
Aristida adscensionis     313
Cleistes divaricata     313
Arenaria tetraquetra     313
Minuartia verna subsp. verna     313
Androsace vitaliana     313
Disperis capensis     313
Moehringia trinervia     313
Papaver armeniaca     313
Arenaria triflora     313
Pogonia ophioglossoides     313
Androsace alpina     313
Arethusa bulbosa     313
Papaver pyrenaica     313
Aristolochia erecta     314-315
Aristolochia baetica     314
Aristolochia bilabiata     314
Neyraudia arundinacea     314
Aristolochia bilobata     314
Stipagrostis plumosa     314
Aristolochia clematitis     314
Bouteloua americana     314
Aristolochia cordata     314
Aristolochia serpentaria     314
Aristolochia peltata     315
Aristolochia maurorum     315
Aristolochia trilobata     315
Aristolochia odoratissima     315
Aristolochia hirta     315
Aristolochia sempervirens     315
Aristolochia serpentaria     315
Aristolochia indica     315
Aristolochia fontanesii     315
Aristolochia smilacea     315
Aristolochia rotunda     315
Aristolochia hirta     315
Aristolochia pistolochia     315
Gerbera crocea     315
Gerbera linnaei     316
Ifloga ambigua     316
Arnica montana     316
Artemisia absinthium     316
Artemisia herba-alba     316
Artemisia abrotanum     316
Arnica angustifolia subsp. alpina     316
Senecio pseudoarnica     316
Gerbera crocea     316
Artedia squamata     316
Gerbera piloselloides     316
Daucus muricatus     316
Doronicum pardalianches     316
Gerbera linnaei     316
Artemisia annua     317
Artemisia rupestris     317-318
Artemisia judaica     317
Artemisia judaica     317
Artemisia dracunculus     317
Artemisia glacialis     317
Crossostephium chinense     317
Artemisia campestris     317
Grangea maderaspatana     317
Artemisia palustris     317
Centipeda minima     317
Cotula anthemoides     317
Artemisia maritima     317
Artemisia caerulescens     317
Artemisia arborescens     317
Artemisia campestris subsp. maritima     317
Artemisia pontica     317
Artemisia integrifolia     317
Arisaema dracontium     318
Montrichardia arborescens     318
Colocasia esculenta     318
Dracunculus vulgaris     318
Artemisia tanacetifolia     318
Syngonium auritum     318
Philodendron linnaei     318
Arisarum vulgare     318
Typhonium flagelliforme     318
Stoebe plumosa     318
Colocasia esculenta var. antiquorum     318
Artemisia santonicum     318
Artemisia vulgaris     318
Arisarum proboscideum     319
Xanthosoma sagittifolium     319
Arisaema triphyllum     319-320
Philodendron lingulatum     319
Arisaema pentaphyllum     319
Typhonium trilobatum     319
Alocasia macrorrhizos     319
Lagenandra ovata     319
Alocasia macrorrhizos     319
Biarum tenuifolium     319
Typhonium trilobatum     319
Arum maculatum     319
Asarum canadense     320
Hexastylis virginicum     320
Asclepias purpurascens     320-321
Ammophila arenaria subsp. arenaria     320
Bambusa bambos     320
Phragmites australis     320
Asarum europaeum     320
Calamagrostis epigejos     320
Arundo donax     320
Phragmites karka     320
Cytinus hypocistis     320
Calamagrostis canescens     320
Peltandra virginica     320
Asclepias exaltata     321
Cynanchum thesioides     321
Asclepias incarnata     321
Gymnema lactiferum     321
Asclepias purpurascens     321
Asclepias tuberosa var. tuberosa     321
Vincetoxicum nigrum     321
Asclepias rubra     321
Asclepias curassavica     321
Asclepias nivea     321
Gomphocarpus cancellatus     321
Gomphocarpus cancellatus     321
Gomphocarpus fruticosus     321
Calotropis gigantea     321
Asclepias tuberosa     322
Aspalathus aspalathoides     322
Hypericum setosum     322
Aspalathus argentea     322
Hypericum hypericoides     322
Aspalathus albens     322
Vincetoxicum hirudinaria     322
Aspalathus araneosa     322
Asclepias variegata     322
Asclepias verticillata     322
Asclepias syriaca     322
Asclepias exaltata     322
Hypericum crux-andreae     322
Asclepias undulata     322
Aspalathus ciliaris     323
Aspalathus chenopoda     323
Anthyllis hermanniae     323
Aspalathus laricifolia subsp. canescens     323
Aspalathus capitata     323
Aspalathus callosa     323
Aspalathus astroites     323
Brya ebenus     323
Indigofera aspalathoides     324
Lotononis involucrata subsp. involucrata     324
Aspalathus ericifolia     324
Aspalathus     324
Aspalathus corrudifolia     324
Aspalathus quinquefolia     324
Aspalathus retroflexa     324
Aspalathus cymbiformis     324
Aspalathus uniflora     324-325
Aspalathus pinnata     324
Aspalathus spinosa     324
Aspalathus nigra     324
Aspalathus orientalis     324
Aspalathus tridentata     324
Dracaena draco     325
Asparagus albus     325
Liriope graminifolia     325
Asparagus capensis     325
Asparagus asiaticus     325
Aspalathus     325
Asparagus declinatus     325
Asparagus acutifolius     325
Asparagus officinalis     325
Protasparagus aethiopicus     325
Asparagus stipularis     325
Asparagus aphyllus     325
Asparagus falcatus     325
Asperula pyrenaica     326
Asparagus maritimus     326
Asperula laevigata     326
Asperugo procumbens     326
Asperula cynanchica     326
Galium rotundifolium     326-327
Asparagus falcatus     326
Asparagus officinalis subsp. officinalis     326
Anchusa aegyptiaca     326
Cordyline fruticosa     326
Galium odoratum     326
Asperula crassifolia     326
Asparagus verticillatus     326
Asparagus retrofractus     326
Asperula arvensis     326
Asperula tinctoria     327
Hemidictyum marginatum     327
Chlorophytum capense     327
Asplenium dentatum     327
Asplenium ceterach     327
Asplenium erosum     327-328
Asphodeline lutea     327
Asphodelus fistulosus     327
Asperula taurina     327
Asplenium adiantum-nigrum     327
Brya ebenus     327
Asphodelus ramosus     327
Asplenium bifolium     327
Asplenium     327
Danaea nodosa     328
Asplenium viride     328
Diplazium plantaginifolium     328
Asplenium hemionitis     328
Asplenium radicans     328-329
Asplenium obtusifolium     328
Hemidictyum marginatum     328
Asplenium dentatum     328
Asplenium monanthes     328
Asplenium nidus     328
Asplenium radicans     328
Diplazium plantaginifolium     328
Asplenium onopteris     328
Asplenium marinum     328
Asplenium rhizophyllum     329
Asplenium viride     329
Asplenium squamosum     329
Asplenium radicans     329
Asplenium serratum     329
Asplenium dentatum     329
Phyllitis scolopendrium     329
Aster alpinus     329
Galatella sedifolius     329
Asplenium trichomanes     329
Asplenium salicifolium     329
Asplenium trichomanes subsp. trichomanes     329
Diplazium striatum     329
Asplenium ruta-muraria subsp. ruta-muraria     329
Boltonia indica     330
Felicia fruticosa     330
Callistephus chinensis     330
Aster divaricatus     330
Athrixia crinita     330
Aster grandiflorus     330
Aster ericoides var. ericoides     330
Aster amellus     330
Aster dumosus     330
Dyssodia aurantia     330
Aster concolor     330
Aster cordifolius     330
Aster laevis     330-331
Galatella sedifolia     330
Erigeron annuus     330
Polyarrhena reflexa     330
Aster dumosus     331
Felicia cymbalariae     331
Aster puniceus     331-332
Aster macrophyllus     331
Aster linariifolius     331
Aster dumosus     331
Aster novi-belgii     331
Printzia polifolia     331
Aster novae-angliae     331
Aster sedifolius     331
Tripolium pannonicum subsp. tripolium     332
Felicia tenella     332
Polyarrhena reflexa     332
Aster tenuifolius     332
Aster undulatus     332
Aster linariifolius     332
Aster lateriflorus var. hirsuticaulis     332
Galatella sedifolius     332
Polyarrhena reflexa     332
Aster sibiricus     332
Mairia taxifolia     332
Aster novi-belgii subsp. tardiflorus     332
Oxytropis campestris subsp. campestris     333
Astragalus canadensis var. canadensis     333
Astragalus sulcatus     333
Astragalus alopecuroides subsp. alopecuroides     333
Erigeron vernus     333
Astragalus boeticus     333
Astragalus caprinus subsp. caprinus     333
Aster zephyrinus     333
Crotalaria angulata     333
Astragalus ecbinatus     333
Astragalus canadensis var. canadensis     333
Astragalus arenarius     333
Astragalus alpinus     333
Astragalus chinensis     333-334
Astragalus cicer     334
Astragalus christianus     334
Astragalus depressus subsp. depressus     334
Astragalus glycyphyllos     334
Hedysarum grandiflorum     334
Astragalus glaux     334
Astragalus contortuplicatus     334
Oxytropis     334-335
Astragalus hamosus     334
Astragalus galegiformis     334
Astragalus cicer     334
Astragalus hypoglottis subsp. hypoglottis     334
Astragalus epiglottis subsp. epiglottis     334
Hedysarum hedysaroides     334
Astragalus incanus subsp. incanus     334
Astragalus monspessulanus subsp. monspessulanus     334
Astragalus exscapus subsp. exscapus     334
Astragalus syriacus     335
Astragalus echinatus     335
Astragalus onobrychis     335
Astragalus tragacantha     335
Astragalus stella     335
Astragalus sinicus     335
Astragalus tragacanthoides     335-336
Astragalus austriacus     335
Astragalus sulcatus     335
Astragalus physodes     335
Oxytropis pilosa var. pilosa     335
Astragalus sesameus     335
Astragalus sesameus     335
Astragalus uliginosus     336
Athamanta cretensis     336
Libanotis pyrenaica     336
Apiaceae     336
Oxytropis uralensis     336
Peucedanum cervaria     336
Seseli sibiricum     336-337
Astrantia minor     336
Astragalus trimestris     336
Astragalus vesicarius subsp. vesicarius     336
Astrantia major     336
Oxytropis myriophylla     336
Seseli condensatum     336
Conioselinum chinense     336
Peucedanum oreoselinum     336
Astragalus trimestris     336
Athamanta cretensis     336
Lonas annua     337
Athanasia crithmifolia     337
Athanasia trifurcata     337
Achillea maritima     337
Athanasia capitata     337
Athamanta sicula     337
Athanasia pubescens     337
Atractylis cancellata subsp. cancellata     337-338
Oedera squarrosa     337
Oedera genistifolia     337
Athanasia crenata     337
Athanasia dentata     337
Hymenolepis crithmifolia     337
Athanasia dentata     337
Carlina gummifera     338
Berkheya fruticosa     338
Atriplex halimus     338
Atriplex glauca     338
Clematis alpina subsp. sibirica     338
Atractylis humilis     338
Berkheya fruticosa     338
Naravelia zeylanica     338
Atraphaxis spinosa     338
Polygonum undulatum     338
Cullumia reticulata     338
Atriplex calotheca     338-339
Clematis alpina     338
Anemone capensis     338
Acnistus arborescens     339
Atriplex hortensis     339
Atriplex sibirica     339
Atriplex laciniata     339
Withania frutescens     339
Halimione pedunculata     339
Atropa belladonna     339
Atriplex tatarica     339
Atriplex laciniata     339
Atriplex littoralis     339
Atriplex portulacoides     339
Atriplex littoralis     339
Mandragora officinarum     339
Atriplex rosea     339
Atriplex patula     339
Sphenopholis pensylvanica     340
Avena fatua     340
Arrhenatherum elatius     340
Helictotrichon pratense     340
Trisetaria loeflingiana     340
Nicandra physalodes     340
Trisetum flavescens     340
Avena nuda     340
Gaudinia fragilis     340
Solanum guineense     340
Helictotrichon pubescens     341
Avena sterilis     341
Krascheninnikovia ceratoides     341
Phyllanthus acidus     341
Avena sativa     341
Averrhoa bilimbi     341
Trisetum spicatum     341
Avicennia officinalis     341
Axyris amaranthoides     341
Avena stipiformis     341
Averrhoa carambola     341
Axyris hybrida     341
Stipa sibirica     341
Rhododendron luteum     342
Rhododendron periclymenoides     342
Rhododendron indicum     342
Ayenia pusilla     342
Axyris prostrata     342
Rhododendron viscosum var. viscosum     342
Ayenia magna     342
Loiseleuria procumbens     342
Rhododendron periclymenoides     342
Ayenia tomentosa     342
Rhododendron lapponicum     342