El-Hawagry, Magdi S., 2017, Catalogue of Egyptian Tephritoidea (Diptera: Schizophora: Acalyptratae)

El-Hawagry, Magdi S., 2017, Catalogue of Egyptian Tephritoidea (Diptera: Schizophora: Acalyptratae), Zootaxa 4299 (2), pp. 151-190

publication ID

document provided by

Plazi

Dasiops latifrons     155-156
Lamprolonchaea     156
Lamprolonchaea smaragdi     156
Lonchaea     156
Lonchaea palposa     156-157
Silba adipata     157
Silba virescens     157
Silba     157
Piophila     157
Palpomya ruficeps     158
Rivellia     158
Rivellia marginalis     158
Parapiophila     158
Palpomya     158
Eupyrgota     159
Ceratitis     159-160
Ceratitis     159
Eupyrgota     159
Daculus     160
Bactrocera (Bactrocera) zonata     160
Bactrocera     160
Zeugodacus     161
Dacus     161
Bactrocera (Daculus) oleae     161
Bactrocera (Zeugodacus) cucurbitae     161
Didacus     161
Dacus (Leptoxyda) annulatus     162
Dacus (Didacus) ciliatus     162
Leptoxyda     162
Dacus (Leptoxyda) longistylus     162
Dacus (Leptoxyda) semisphaereus     163
Neoceratitis efflatouni     163
Dacus sexmaculatus     163
Neoceratitis     163
Oedaspis     163
Urophora     164
Oedaspis trotteriana     164
Oedaspis villeneuvei     164
Myopites     164
Myopites variofasciatus     164
Urophora (Urophora) affinis subsp. calcitrapae     164-165
Schistopterum     165
Schistopterum moebiusi     165
Urophora (Urophora) repeteki     165
Urophora (Urophora) quadrifasciata     165
Metasphenisca     166
Cesaspheniscus debskii     166
Dicheniotes angulicornis     166
Cesaspheniscus     166
Katonaia aida     166
Katonaia     166
Dicheniotes     166
Metasphenisca gracilipes     166-167
Oxyaciura     167
Metasphenisca negeviana     167
Sphaeniscus filiolus     167-168
Oxyaciura tibialis     167
Sphaeniscus     167
Metasphenisca haematopoda     167
Acanthiophilus helianthi     168
Stephanotrypeta     168
Stephanotrypeta brevicosta     168
Acanthiophilus     168
Campiglossa     168-169
Capitites augur     169-170
Capitites     169
Campiglossa loewiana     169
Campiglossa tessellata     169
Dioxyna     170-171
Desmella     170
Capitites ramulosa     170
Capparimyia     170
Capparimyia savastani     170
Desmella conyzae     170
Euarestella     171
Euarestella iphionae     171
Goniurellia lacerata     171
Goniurellia     171
Euarestella pninae     171
Oxyna superflava     172
Goniurellia longicauda     172
Goniurellia spinifera     172
Hyalotephritis     172
Oxyna     172
Goniurellia persignata     172
Tephritomyia lauta     173-174
Tephritomyia     173
Spathulina     173
Spathulina acroleuca     173
Sphenella     173
Trupanea pseudoamoena     174
Trupanea desertorum     174
Trupanea     174
Tephritis bimaculata     175
Trupanea pulcherrima     175
Tephritis     175
Trupanea repleta     175
Trupanea stellata     175
Tephritis spreta     176
Chaetorellia     176
Chaetorellia carthami     176
Tephritis jabeliae     176
Tephritis praecox     176
Chaetorellia succinea     176-177
Tephritis matricariae     176
Terellia (Terellia) luteola     177
Terellia     177
Terellia (Terellia) colon     177
Carpomya     178
Carpomya incompleta     178
Ceroxys     178
Carpomya pardalina     178
Ceroxys urticae     178-179
Melieria     179
Melieria nigritarsis     179
Herina     179
Melieria omissa     179
Physiphora flavipes     180
Physiphora smaragdina     180
Physiphora     180
Timia xanthaspis     180-181
Physiphora alceae     180
Timia     180
Physiphora elbae     180
Ulidia wadicola     181
Ulidia fascialis     181