Mantelatto, Fernando L., Tamburus, Ana Francisca, Magalhães, Tatiana, Buranelli, Raquel C., Terossi, Mariana, Negri, Mariana, Ca, 2020, Checklist of decapod crustaceans from the coast of the São Paulo state (Brazil) supported by integrative molecular and morphological data: III. Infraorder Brachyura Latreille, 1802

Mantelatto, Fernando L., Tamburus, Ana Francisca, Magalhães, Tatiana, Buranelli, Raquel C., Terossi, Mariana, Negri, Mariana, Ca, 2020, Checklist of decapod crustaceans from the coast of the São Paulo state (Brazil) supported by integrative molecular and morphological data: III. Infraorder Brachyura Latreille, 1802, Zootaxa 4872 (1), pp. 1-108

publication ID

document provided by

Plazi

Hepatus pudibundus     11
Calappa gallus     12
Calappa ocellata     12
Cryptosoma balguerii     12-13
Deilocerus analogus     13
Trichopeltarion pezzutoi     13
Deilocerus perpusillus     14
Ethusa tenuipes     14
Dromia erythropus     14
Hypoconcha arcuata     15
Hypoconcha parasitica     15
Moreiradromia antillensis     15-16
Eriphia gonagra     17
Menippe nodifrons     17
Chasmocarcinus typicus     18
Euryplax nitida     18
Frevillea hirsuta     19
Cardisoma guanhumi     19-20
Geograpsus lividus     20
Goniopsis cruentata     20-21
Pachygrapsus gracilis     21
Pachygrapsus transversus     21-22
Planes minutus     22-23
Aratus pisonii     23
Armases angustipes     23-24
Armases rubripes     24
Sesarma rectum     24
Cyclograpsus integer     25-26
Neohelice granulata     26
Homola barbata     26-27
Teramnonotus monodi     27
Lithadia brasiliensis     27-28
Persephona lichtensteinii     28
Persephona mediterranea     28-29
Acanthonyx petiverii     29-30
Persephona punctata     29
Apiomithrax violaceus     30
Epialtus brasiliensis     30
Leucippa pentagona     31
Libinia spinosa     31-32
Libinia ferreirae     31
Macrocoeloma trispinosum     32
Notolopas brasiliensis     32
Pelia rotunda     32-33
Stenocionops furcatus     33
Stenocionops spinosissimus     33-35
Rochinia gracilipes     33
Coryrhynchus algicola     35
Coryrhynchus riisei     35
Ericerodes gracilipes     35-36
Collodes armatus     36
Collodes inermis     36
Collodes rostratus     36
Euprognatha rastellifera     36-37
Inachoides forceps     37
Leurocyclus tuberculosus     37
Pyromaia tuberculata     38
Stenorhynchus seticornis     38-39
Amphithrax aculeatus     39
Amphithrax braziliensis     39
Mithraculus coryphe     39
Mithraculus sculptus     40
Mithrax hispidus     40-41
Mithraculus forceps     40
Mithrax tortugae     41
Naxia atlantica     41
Omalacantha antillensis     42
Omalacantha bicornuta     42
Nemausa acuticornis     42
Pitho lherminieri     42-43
Teleophrys pococki     43
Leptuca thayeri     44-45
Leptuca leptodactyla     44
Leptuca uruguayensis     45
Minuca burgersi     45-46
Minuca mordax     46
Minuca rapax     46-47
Minuca vocator     47
Ocypode quadrata     47
Ucides cordatus     47-49
Agolambrus agonus     49
Costalambrus tommasii     49
Heterocrypta lapidea     50
Mesorhoea sexspinosa     50
Piloslambrus guerini     50
Heterocrypta granulata     50
Platylambrus serratus     51
Solenolambrus brasiliensis     51
Spinolambrus fraterculus     51
Spinolambrus pourtalesii     52
Coenophthalmus tridentatus     52
Pilumnus caribaeus     53
Pilumnus floridanus     53
Pilumnus reticulatus     53-54
Pilumnus vinaceus     54
Austinixa aidae     54-55
Austinixa patagoniensis     55
Clypeasterophilus stebbingi     55-56
Dissodactylus crinitichelis     56
Fabia byssomiae     56
Pinnixa gracilipes     56
Rathbunixa sayana     57
Tubicolixa chaetopterana     57
Tubicolixa rapax     57
Tumidotheres maculatus     57-58
Pilumnoides hassleri     58
Zaops ostreum     58
Pilumnoides coelhoi     58
Pilumnoides perlatus     59
Chaceon ramosae     59
Ovalipes trimaculatus     59-60
Achelous ordwayi     60
Achelous rufiremus     60
Achelous spinicarpus     60-61
Achelous spinimanus     61
Achelous tumidulus     61-62
Arenaeus cribrarius     62
Callinectes bocourti     62
Callinectes exasperatus     63
Callinectes marginatus     63
Callinectes danae     63
Callinectes ornatus     64
Callinectes sapidus     64
Charybdis hellerii     65
Cronius ruber     65
Portunus anceps     67
Portunus ventralis     67
Scylla serrata     67
Ranilia constricta     67-68
Ranilia guinotae     68
Raninoides laevis     68
Symethis variolosa     68-69
Domecia acanthophora     69
Trichodactylus dentatus     69
Trichodactylus fluviatilis     69-70
Trichodactylus petropolitanus     70
Acantholobulus bermudensis     71
Acantholobulus schmitti     71
Eucratopsis crassimanus     72
Eurypanopeus abbreviatus     72
Eurypanopeus dissimilis     72
Eurytium limosum     73
Hexapanopeus paulensis     73-74
Hexapanopeus angustifrons     73
Hexapanopeus caribbaeus     73
Panopeus americanus     74
Panopeus austrobesus     74
Panopeus harttii     74-75
Panopeus herbstii     75
Panopeus lacustris     75
Panopeus occidentalis     75-76
Panopeus rugosus     76
Cyrtoplax spinidentata     76
Tetraxanthus rathbunae     76
Allactaea lithostrota     77
Garthiope spinipes     78
Glyptoxanthus vermiculatus     78
Cataleptodius floridanus     78
Paractaea rufopunctata     79
Platypodiella spectabilis     79-80
Melybia thalamita     79
Micropanope sculptipes     79
Speocarcinus meloi     80
Scopolius nuttingi     80-82
Pseudomedaeus agassizi     80
Speocarcinus dentatus     80
Xanthodius parvulus     82
Williamstimpsonia denticulatus     82-86