Huber, John T., Read, Jennifer D. & Triapitsyn, Serguei V., 2020, Illustrated key to genera and catalogue of Mymaridae (Hymenoptera) in America north of Mexico

Huber, John T., Read, Jennifer D. & Triapitsyn, Serguei V., 2020, Illustrated key to genera and catalogue of Mymaridae (Hymenoptera) in America north of Mexico, Zootaxa 4773 (3), pp. 1-411

publication ID

document provided by

Plazi

Mymaridae     10
Mymaridae key    14-16
Acmopolynema bifasciatipenne     17
Acmopolynema     17
Acmopolynema sema     25-26
Acmopolynema immaculatum     25
Acmopolynema miamiense     25
Acmopolynema vittatipenne     26
Acmopolynema uma     26
Acmopolynema varium     26
Alaptus     26-27
Alaptus eriococci     27
Alaptus globosicornis     27-28
Alaptus fusculus     27
Alaptus klonx     28
Alaptus immaturus     28
Alaptus iceryae     28
Alaptus huberi     28
Alaptus minimus     28-29
Alaptus pallidicornis     29-30
Anagroidea     38-44
Alaptus terebrans     38
Alaptus santetrapsi     38
Anagroidea boweni     44
Anagrus     44
Anagrus (Anagrus) armatus     45-46
Anagrus (Anagrus) atomus     46
Anagrus (Anagrus) avalae     53-54
Anagrus (Anagrus) empoascae     54-55
Anagrus (Anagrus) daanei     54
Anagrus (Anagrus) delicatus     54
Anagrus (Anagrus) erythroneurae     55-56
Anagrus (Anagrus) epos     55
Anagrus (Anagrus) flaveolus     56
Anagrus (Anagrus) incarnatus     56-57
Anagrus (Anagrus) nigriceps     57-58
Anagrus (Anagrella) mockfordi     57
Anagrus (Anagrus) lineolus     57
Anagrus (Anagrus) nigriventris     58
Anagrus (Anagrus) puella     58
Anagrus (Anagrus) putnamii     60
Anagrus (Anagrus) raygilli     62
Anagrus (Anagrus) stethynioides     62
Anagrus (Anagrus) sophiae     62
Anagrus (Anagrus) subfuscus     62
Anagrus (Anagrus) takeyanus     63
Anagrus (Anagrus) virginiae     63-64
Anagrus (Anagrus) tretiakovae     63
Anagrus (Anagrus)     64
Anagrus     64
Anaphes     64-65
Anaphes (Patasson) brevis     65-66
Anaphes (Anaphes) alaskae     65
Anaphes (Anaphes) behmani     65
Anaphes (Anaphes) byrrhidiphagus     66
Anaphes (Patasson) collinus     66-67
Anaphes (Patasson) conotracheli     67-68
Anaphes (Patasson) confertus     67
Anaphes (Patasson) diana     68
Anapahes (Patasson) cotei     68
Anaphes (Anaphes) flavipes     68-69
Anaphes (Anaphes) fuscipennis     69
Anaphes (Anaphes) hercules     70
Anaphes (Patasson) gerrisophaga     70
Anaphes (Anaphes) iole     70-71
Anaphes (Patasson) listronoti     71-72
Anaphes (Patasson) longiclava     72
Anaphes (Patasson) luna     72-73
Anaphes (Patasson) nitens     73
Anaphes (Anaphes) nigrellus     73
Anaphes (Patasson) pullicrura     74
Anaphes (Patasson) victus     75
Anaphes (Anaphes) sinipennis     75
Anaphes (Patasson) sordidatus     75
Arescon     79
Callodicopus     79-80
Anaphes     79
Callodicopus floridanus   sp. n.  85-86
Camptoptera cardui     91-92
Camptoptera brunnea     91
Camptoptera     91
Camptoptera magna     92
Camptoptera papaveris     92-93
Camptopteroides     101-103
Camptopteroides (Alalinda) dorothea     103
Caraphractus     109-115
Caraphractus cinctus     115
Chrysoctonus     115
Cleruchus     118
Chrysoctonus masneri     118
Cleruchus biciliatus     118
Cleruchus pieloui     118-121
Cleruchus puchus     121
Cnecomymar     127-128
Cosmocomoidea     133-134
Cosmocomoidea ashmeadi     134-135
Cosmocomoidea bucculenta     135
Cosmocomoidea atra   s.l.  135
Cosmocomoidea bonariensis     135
Cosmocomoidea chula     137
Cosmocomoidea capitata     137
Cosmocomoidea dolichocerus     137-138
Cosmocomoidea flagellata     138
Cosmocomoidea fasciata     138
Cosmocomoidea impar     138-139
Cosmocomoidea inexpectata     139
Cosmocomoidea morgani     139-140
Cosmocomoidea latipennis     139
Cosmocomoidea incompta     139
Cosmocomoidea inflatiscapus     139
Cosmocomoidea morrilli     140
Cosmocomoidea novifasciata     140-141
Cosmocomoidea triguttata     141-142
Cosmocomoidea oxypygus     141
Dicopomorpha     142-153
Cosmocomoidea walkerjonesi     142
Dicopus     153
Dicopus halitus     153-154
Dicopomorpha echmepterygis     153
Dicopus enocki     153
Dicopus pygmaeus     154
Eofoersteria     158-161
Eofoersteria     161
Erythmelus     161
Erythmelus (Erythmelus) agilis     161
Erythmelus (Erythmelus) burtik     162-167
Erythmelus (Erythmelus) miridiphagus     167-168
Erythmelus (Erythmelus) klopomor     167
Erythmelus (Erythmelus) gracilis     167
Erythmelus (Parallelaptera) rex     168-172
Erythmelus (Erythmelus) nanus     168
Erythmelus (Erythmelus) picinus     168
Erythmelus (Erythmelus) mudrila     168
Erythmelus (Erythmelus) psallidis     168
Eustochus     174-178
Eustochus pengellyi     178
Eustochus nearcticus     178
Eustochus yoshimotoi     178
Gonatocerus     184
Gonatocerus californicus     190
Gonatocerus floridensis     190
Gonatocerus lissonotus     190
Gonatocerus maga     190-191
Gonatocerus koebelei     190
Gonatocerus rivalis     191
Gonatocerus mexicanus     191
Kalopolynema     191-192
Gonatocerus     191
Kalopolynema (Kalopolynema) ema     192
Kalopolynema (Floripolynema) mizelli     201
Krokella     201-202
Krokella fera     206
Litus cynipseus     207
Litus camptopterus     207
Litus     207
Lymaenon     216
Lymaenon aureus     216-217
Lymaenon litoralis     217-218
Lymaenon pygmaeus     218
Lymaenon ornatus     218
Lymaenon partifuscipennis     218
Lymaenon nigritarsis     218
Lymaenon vladimiri     219
Macrocamptoptera     225-232
Mymar     232
Macrocamptoptera setata     232
Macrocamptoptera metotarsa     232
Mymar pulchellum     233-234
Mymar taprobanicum     234
Mymar venustum     234
Neomymar     242
Neomymar zuparkoi     242
Neomymar vierecki     242
Neomymar pozhar     242
Neomymar korsar     242
Neomymar islacaelestum     242
Neostethynium     251
Neostethynium americanum   sp. n.  256
Omyomymar     256-257
Omyomymar alar     257
Omyomymar clavatum     267
Ooctonus aphrophorae     267-268
Ooctonus     267
Omyomymar silvanum     267
Omyomymar grisselli     267
Ooctonus arizonensis     268
Ooctonus boltei     268
Ooctonus notatus     275-276
Ooctonus canadensis     275
Ooctonus hemipterus     275
Ooctonus longipetiolus     275
Ooctonus fuscipes     275
Ooctonus vulgatus     276-277
Ooctonus silvensis     276
Ooctonus triapitsyni     276
Ooctonus occidentalis     276
Ooctonus quadricarinatus     276
Ooctonus readae     276
Palaeoneura     277-278
Palaeoneura durwest     283
Palaeoneura markhoddlei     283
Palaeoneura mymaripennis     288
Palaeoneura saga     288-289
Platystethynium     289-292
Platystethynium (Platypatasson)     293
Polynema     293
Polynema aspidioti     303
Polynema (Doriclytus) bimaculatipenne     303
Polynema (Polynema) boreum     304
Polynema (Polynema) caesariatipenne     304
Polynema (Polynema) enchenopae     304
Polynema (Polynema) consobrinum     304
Polynema (Polynema) eutettexi     304-305
Polynema florum     305
Polynema (Polynema) longipes     305-306
Polynema (Polynema) graculum     305
Polynema howardii     305
Polynema (Polynema) imitatrix     305
Polynema (Polynema) maculipes     306
Polynema (Polynema) medicae     306
Polynema (Polynema) needhami     306-307
Polynema nativum     306
Polynema (Doriclytus) marilandicum     306
Polynema (Polynema) striaticorne     307-308
Polynema picipes     307
Polynema (Polynema) pratensiphagum     307
Polynema regina     307
Polynema (Polynema) sibylla     307
Polynema (Polynema) zetes     308
Polynema     308
Ptilomymar     308-317
Schizophragma     317
Ptilomymar magnificum     317
Schizophragma bicolor     317
Stephanocampta     326-333
Stephanodes     333-334
Stephanodes reduvioli     341-342
Stephanodes similis     342
Stethynium     342-343
Stephanodes septentrionalis     342
Stethynium triclavatum     343-344
Stethynium angustipenne     343