Yunakov, Nikolai, Nazarenko, Vitalij, Filimonov, Rostislav & Volovnik, Semyon, 2018, A survey of the weevils of Ukraine (Coleoptera: Curculionoidea)

Yunakov, Nikolai, Nazarenko, Vitalij, Filimonov, Rostislav & Volovnik, Semyon, 2018, A survey of the weevils of Ukraine (Coleoptera: Curculionoidea), Zootaxa 4404 (1), pp. 1-494

publication ID

document provided by

Plazi

Allandrus fuscipennis     19-20
Allandrus undulatus     22
Anthribus nebulosus     22
Anthribus scapularis     22
Anthribus fasciatus     22
Exechesops foliatus     23
Dissoleucas niveirostris     23
Gonotropis dorsalis     23-24
Phaenotherion knirschi     24
Opanthribus tessellatus     24
Noxius curtirostris     24
Platyrhinus resinosus     25
Pseudeuparius sepicola     25-26
Phaeochrotes pudens     25
Platystomos albinus     25
Rhaphitropis marchica     26
Ulorhinus bilineatus     26
Tropideres albirostris     26
Choragus sheppardi     27
Bruchela anatolica     27
Bruchela conformis     27-28
Choragus horni     27
Bruchela kaszabi     28
Bruchela muscula     28
Bruchela parvula     28
Bruchela suturalis     29
Apion cruentatum     29-30
Bruchela schusteri     29
Bruchela rufipes     29
Apion haematodes subsp. haematodes     30-31
Apion frumentarium     30
Apion rubiginosum     31-32
Apion rubens     31
Helianthemapion velatum     32
Helianthemapion aciculare     32
Aizobius sedi     32
Perapion (Eroosapion) lemoroi     32-33
Perapion (Perapion) curtirostre     33-34
Perapion (Perapion) affine     33
Perapion (Perapion) connexum     33
Perapion (Perapion) oblongum     34-35
Perapion (Perapion) marchicum     34
Perapion (Perapion) hydrolapathi     34
Pseudaplemonus artemisiae     35
Perapion (Perapion) violaceum subsp. violaceum     35
Pseudoperapion brevirostre     36
Alocentron (Alocentron) curvirostre     36-37
Pseudostenapion simum     36
Aspidapion (Aspidapion) radiolus subsp. radiolus     37-38
Aspidapion (Aspidapion) validum     38
Aspidapion (Koestlinia) aeneum     38-39
Ceratapion (Acanephodus) onopordi subsp. onopordi     39-40
Ceratapion (Angustapion) beckeri     40
Ceratapion (Angustapion) austriacum     40
Ceratapion (Angustapion) cylindricolle     40-41
Ceratapion (Angustapion) transsylvanicum     41
Ceratapion (Ceratapion) armatum     41
Ceratapion (Ceratapion) carduorum     41-42
Ceratapion (Ceratapion) gibbirostre     42
Ceratapion (Clementiellus) orientale     42
Ceratapion (Echinostroma) penetrans subsp. penetrans     43
Ceratapion (Echinostroma) basicorne     43
Diplapion confluens     44
Ceratapion (Echinostroma) scalptum subsp. scalptum     44
Ceratapion (Echinostroma) scalptum subsp. caviceps     44
Diplapion detritum     44-45
Omphalapion dispar     45-46
Diplapion stolidum     45
Omphalapion buddebergi     45
Omphalapion laevigatum     46-47
Omphalapion hookerorum     46
Exapion (Exapion) compactum subsp. compactum     47-48
Omphalapion pseudodispar     47
Taphrotopium (Taphrotopium) sulcifrons     47
Exapion (Exapion) corniculatum     48
Exapion (Exapion) difficile     48
Exapion (Exapion) fuscirostre subsp. fuscirostre     49
Exapion (Exapion) formaneki     49
Exapion (Exapion) elongatulum     49
Kalcapion pallipes     50
Trichopterapion holosericeum     50
Squamapion atomarium     51-52
Kalcapion semivittatum subsp. semivittatum     51
Melanapion (Melanapion) minimum     51
Squamapion cineraceum     52
Squamapion elongatum     52
Squamapion flavimanum     52-53
Squamapion oblivium     53
Squamapion ottonis     53-54
Squamapion mroczkowskii     53
Squamapion lukjanovitshi     53
Squamapion serpyllicola     54
Squamapion samarense     54
Squamapion vicinum     54
Taeniapion rufulum     54-55
Taeniapion urticarium subsp. urticarium     55
Pseudapion fulvirostre     56
Malvapion malvae     56
Pseudapion rufirostre     56-57
Rhopalapion longirostre     57
Metapion ermischi     58
Metapion oculare     58
Betulapion simile subsp. simile     58
Catapion seniculus     59-60
Catapion pubescens     59
Catapion jaffense     59
Catapion curtisii     59
Cyanapion (Bothryorrhynchapion) afer     60
Cyanapion (Bothryorrhynchapion) gyllenhalii     60-61
Cyanapion (Cyanapion) columbinum     61-62
Cyanapion (Bothryorrhynchapion) offensum     61
Cyanapion (Bothryorrhynchapion) platalea     61
Cyanapion (Cyanapion) alcyoneum     61
Cyanapion (Cyanapion) rudicolle     62
Eutrichapion (Cnemapion) gribodoi     62
Cyanapion (Cyanapion) spencii     62
Eutrichapion (Eutrichapion) viciae     63-64
Eutrichapion (Cnemapion) vorax     63
Eutrichapion (Eutrichapion) ervi     63
Eutrichapion (Phalacrolobus) melancholicum     64
Eutrichapion (Psilocalymma) facetum     64
Hemitrichapion (Dimesomyops) pavidum     65-66
Eutrichapion (Psilocalymma) punctiger     65
Holotrichapion (Apiops) pullum     66-67
Holotrichapion (Apiops) pisi     66
Hemitrichapion (Tinocyba) reflexum     66
Holotrichapion (Legaricapion) aethiops     67
Holotrichapion (Holotrichapion) ononis     67
Ischnopterapion (Chlorapion) virens     68
Holotrichapion (Legaricapion) gracilicolle     68
Ischnopterapion (Chlorapion) cognatum     68
Ischnopterapion (Ischnopterapion) loti     68-69
Loborhynchapion amethystinum     69
Mesotrichapion punctirostre     69-70
Oryxolaemus flavifemoratus     70
Oxystoma cerdo     70
Oxystoma fausti     71
Oxystoma craccae     71
Oxystoma dimidiatum     71
Oxystoma opeticum     72
Oxystoma ochropus     72
Oxystoma insignicolle     72
Oxystoma pomonae     72-73
Oxystoma subulatum     73
Pirapion immune     74
Stenopterapion (Stenopterapion) intermedium     74
Protopirapion atratulum     74
Stenopterapion (Stenopterapion) meliloti     74-75
Stenopterapion (Stenopterapion) tenue     75
Synapion ebeninum     76
Protapion angusticolle     76
Protapion apricans     76-77
Protapion assimile subsp. assimile     77-78
Protapion difforme     78
Protapion brenskei     78
Protapion dissimile     78
Protapion filirostre     78-79
Protapion fulvipes subsp. fulvipes     79-80
Protapion interjectum subsp. interjectum     80
Protapion gracilipes     80
Protapion nigritarse     80-81
Protapion ononidis     81
Protapion ruficrus     81
Protapion schoenherri     81-82
Protapion trifolii     82
Protapion varipes     82-83
Pseudoprotapion astragali subsp. astragali     83
Pseudoprotapion ergenense     84
Pseudoprotapion elegantulum     84
Apoderus coryli     84
Compsapoderus erythropterus     85
Attelabus nitens     85
Brachycerus foveicollis     85
Brachycerus lutulentus     86
Brachycerus junix     86
Brachycerus sinuatus     86-87
Brachycerus lutosus     86
Bagous aliciae     87
Bagous alismatis     87
Bagous argillaceus     87-88
Bagous binodulus     88
Bagous bagdatensis     88
Bagous brevis     88
Bagous claudicans     88-89
Bagous czwalinai     89
Bagous elegans     89-90
Bagous collignensis     89
Bagous diglyptus     89
Bagous frivaldszkyi     90
Bagous frit     90
Bagous glabrirostris     90
Bagous limosus     90-91
Bagous lutulentus     91
Bagous lutulosus     91-92
Bagous lutosus     91
Bagous petro     92
Bagous peregrinus     92
Bagous nodulosus     92
Bagous subcarinatus     93-94
Bagous robustus     93
Bagous puncticollis     93
Bagous rotundicollis     93
Bagous tubulus     94
Bagous tempestivus     94
Limnobaris t-album     95
Limnobaris dolorosa     95
Bagous validus     95
Aulacobaris chlorizans     96
Aulacobaris concinna     96-97
Aulacobaris coerulescens     96
Aulacobaris janthina     97-98
Aulacobaris gudenusi     97
Aulacobaris cuprirostris     97
Aulacobaris picicornis     98
Aulacobaris lepidii     98
Aulacobaris raisae     98-99
Aulacobaris kaufmanni     98
Baris artemisiae     99-100
Baris analis     99
Aulacobaris violaceomicans     99
Baris limbata     100
Baris memnonia     100
Baris kirschi     100
Cosmobaris scolopacea     101
Baris sulcata     101
Baris spitzyi     101
Labiaticola sibiricus     102
Labiaticola atricolor     102
Labiaticola melas     102
Malvaevora timida     102-103
Melanobaris carbonaria     103-104
Melanobaris atramentaria     103
Melanobaris dalmatina     104
Melanobaris hochhuthi     104
Melanobaris laticollis     104-105
Melanobaris nigritarsis     105
Ulobaris loricata     105-106
Melanobaris semistriata     105
Amalus scortillum     106
Cucubaris villae     106
Ceutorhynchus aeneicollis     107
Calosirus apicalis     107
Amalorrhynchus melanarius     107
Calosirus terminatus     107
Ceutorhynchus assimilis     108
Ceutorhynchus arator     108
Ceutorhynchus alliariae     108
Ceutorhynchus atomus     108
Ceutorhynchus barbareae     109
Ceutorhynchus cardariae     109
Ceutorhynchus canaliculatus     109
Ceutorhynchus buniadis     109
Ceutorhynchus chlorophanus     110
Ceutorhynchus carinatus     110
Ceutorhynchus coarctatus     110
Ceutorhynchus chalybaeus     110
Ceutorhynchus contractus     111-112
Ceutorhynchus constrictus     111
Ceutorhynchus coerulescens     111
Ceutorhynchus cochleariae     111
Ceutorhynchus dubius     112
Ceutorhynchus difficilis     112
Ceutorhynchus erysimi     112-113
Ceutorhynchus fabrilis     113
Ceutorhynchus gottwaldi     113-114
Ceutorhynchus gallorhenanus     113
Ceutorhynchus fallax     113
Ceutorhynchus griseus     114
Ceutorhynchus granulicollis     114
Ceutorhynchus hampei     114
Ceutorhynchus inaffectatus     115
Ceutorhynchus interjectus     115-116
Ceutorhynchus hirtulus     115
Ceutorhynchus ignitus     115
Ceutorhynchus kipchak     116
Ceutorhynchus lothari     116
Ceutorhynchus languidus     116
Ceutorhynchus merkli     116
Ceutorhynchus nanus     116-117
Ceutorhynchus nigritulus     117
Ceutorhynchus napi     117
Ceutorhynchus niyazii     117-118
Ceutorhynchus parvulus     118
Ceutorhynchus pallidactylus     118
Ceutorhynchus obstrictus     118
Ceutorhynchus picitarsis     119-120
Ceutorhynchus pectoralis     119
Ceutorhynchus piceolatus     119
Ceutorhynchus psoropygus     120
Ceutorhynchus posthumus     120
Ceutorhynchus plumbeus     120
Ceutorhynchus pulvinatus     120-121
Ceutorhynchus pyrrhorhynchus     121-122
Ceutorhynchus puncticollis     121
Ceutorhynchus pumilio     121
Ceutorhynchus rapae     122
Ceutorhynchus querceti     122
Ceutorhynchus rhenanus     122
Ceutorhynchus roberti     123
Ceutorhynchus scrobicollis     123
Ceutorhynchus scapularis     123
Ceutorhynchus similis     123
Ceutorhynchus sophiae     124
Ceutorhynchus sinapicola     124
Ceutorhynchus sisymbrii     124
Ceutorhynchus striatellus     124-125
Ceutorhynchus sulcicollis     125
Ceutorhynchus subpilosus     125
Ceutorhynchus sulcatus     125
Ceutorhynchus turbatus     126
Ceutorhynchus syrites     126
Ceutorhynchus talickyi     126
Ceutorhynchus suturellus     126
Ceutorhynchus viridanus     127-128
Ceutorhynchus unguicularis     127
Ceutorhynchus typhae     127
Coeliastes lamii     128
Coeliodes ruber     128-129
Coeliodes rana     128
Coeliodes trifasciatus     129
Coeliodes transversealbofasciatus     129
Coeliodinus rubicundus     129-130
Coeliodinus nigritarsis     129
Datonychus derennei     130-131
Datonychus angulosus     130
Datonychus arquata     130
Datonychus melanostictus     131
Datonychus paszlavszkyi     131
Datonychus scabrirostris     131
Ethelcus verrucatus     132-133
Datonychus transsylvanicus     132
Ethelcus denticulatus     132
Glocianus brevicollis     133
Glocianus distinctus     133
Glocianus fennicus     134
Glocianus lethierryi     134
Glocianus inhumeralis     134
Glocianus herbsti     134
Glocianus punctiger     135-136
Glocianus pilosellus     135
Glocianus moelleri     135
Glocianus steveni     136
Hadroplontus litura     136
Hadroplontus trimaculatus     136
Micrelus ericae     137
Microplontus campestris     137
Microplontus edentulus     137
Microplontus millefolii     138
Microplontus rugulosus     138
Microplontus mirabilis     138
Mogulones albosignatus     139-140
Microplontus triangulum     139
Mogulones abbreviatulus     139
Mogulones amplipennis     140
Mogulones andreae     140
Mogulones angulicollis     140
Mogulones aratridens     141
Mogulones aubei     141-142
Mogulones asperifoliarum     141
Mogulones borraginis     142
Mogulones austriacus     142
Mogulones cingulatus     142-143
Mogulones cynoglossi     143-144
Mogulones crucifer     143
Mogulones dimidiatus     144
Mogulones euphorbiae     144
Mogulones geographicus     144-145
Mogulones gibbicollis     145
Mogulones javetii     145-146
Mogulones hungaricus     145
Mogulones lineatus     146
Mogulones larvatus     146
Mogulones korbi     146
Mogulones subasperatus     147-148
Mogulones pallidicornis     147
Mogulones raphani     147
Mogulones sublineellus     148
Mogulones t-album     148
Mogulones trisignatus     148
Neoglocianus albovittatus     149-150
Mogulones venedicus     149
Nedyus quadrimaculatus     149
Mogulonoides radula     149
Oprohinus consputus     150
Oprohinus jakovlevi     150
Neoglocianus maculaalba     150
Oprohinus suturalis     150-151
Paroxyonyx maltsevi     151
Phrydiuchus tau     151-152
Phrydiuchus augusti     151
Parethelcus pollinarius     151
Poophagus hopffgarteni     152
Poophagus robustus     152
Platypteronyx auritus     152
Phrydiuchus topiarius     152
Prisistus obsoletus     153
Prisistus submuricatus     153
Poophagus sisymbrii     153
Prisistus kuntzei     153
Sirocalodes depressicollis     154-155
Prisistus suturalba     154
Ranunculiphilus (Ranunculiphilus) faeculentus     154
Sirocalodes quercicola     155
Stenocarus cardui     155
Stenocarus ruficornis     156
Thamiocolus decoratus     156
Tapinotus sellatus     156
Thamiocolus imperialis     156-157
Thamiocolus kraatzi     157
Thamiocolus nubeculosus     157-158
Thamiocolus longicornis     157
Thamiocolus sahlbergi     158
Thamiocolus pubicollis     158
Thamiocolus signatus     158-159
Thamiocolus uniformis     159-160
Thamiocolus sinapis     159
Thamiocolus viduatus     160
Thamiocolus virgatus     160-161
Trichosirocalus barnevillei     161
Trichosirocalus horridus     161
Trichosirocalus spurnyi     162
Trichosirocalus troglodytes     162
Zacladus asperatus     163
Auleutes epilobii     163-164
Zacladus geranii     163
Aphytobius sphaerion     164
Marmaropus besseri     164-165
Mononychus punctumalbum     164
Neophytobius quadrinodosus     165
Neophytobius muricatus     165
Neophytobius granatus     165
Pelenomus quadricorniger     166-167
Pelenomus commari     166
Pelenomus olssoni     166
Pelenomus canaliculatus     166
Pelenomus velaris     167
Pelenomus waltoni     167
Pelenomus quadrituberculatus     167
Phytobius leucogaster     168
Rhinoncus bosnicus     168
Rhinoncus albicinctus     168
Rhinoncus bruchoides     168-169
Rhinoncus pericarpius     169-170
Rhinoncus inconspectus     169
Rhinoncus leucostigma     169
Homorosoma validirostre     170-171
Rhinoncus perpendicularis     170
Brachiodontus reitteri     170
Scleropterus serratus     171-172
Scleropteridius fallax     171
Rutidosoma graminosum     171
Coryssomerus capucinus     172
Scleropterus offensus     172
Brachytemnus porcatus     172-173
Cossonus (Caenocossonus) parallelepipedus     173
Cossonus (Cossonus) linearis     173-174
Cossonus (Caenocossonus) cylindricus     173
Hexarthrum exiguum     174
Cotaster (Cotaster) uncipes     174
Hexarthrum smreczynskii     174
Melicius cylindrus     174-175
Phloeophagus lignarius     175
Mesites (Mesites) cunipes     175
Mesites (Mesites) pallidipennis     175
Phloeophagus schoenherri     176
Phloeophagus turbatus     176
Rhyncolus (Rhyncolus) elongatus     176
Rhyncolus (Rhyncolus) ater     176
Rhyncolus (Rhyncolus) sculpturatus     177
Stereocorynes truncorum     177
Rhyncolus (Axenomimetes) reflexus     177
Rhyncolus (Rhyncolus) punctatulus     177
Acalles (Acalles) camelus     178
Stenoscelis (Stenoscelis) submuricata     178
Stereocorynes winkleri     178
Pselactus spadix     178
Acalles (Acalles) lemur     179-180
Acalles (Acalles) ganglbaueri     179
Acalles (Acalles) fallax     179
Acalles (Acalles) echinatus     179
Acalles (Acalles) reitteri     180
Acallocrates denticollis     180-181
Kyklioacalles (Kyklioacalles) aubei     181
Kyklioacalles (Kyklioacalles) suturatus     181
Cryptorhynchus (Cryptorhynchus) lapathi     181
Camptorhinus simplex     182
Kyklioacalles (Palaeoalles) roboris     182
Onyxacalles (Onyxacalles) pyrenaeus     182
Gasterocercus depressirostris     182-183
Camptorhinus statua     182
Acentrus histrio     183-184
Acalyptus carpini     183
Acalyptus sericeus     183
Anoplus roboris     184
Anoplus plantaris     184
Anoplus setulosus subsp. setulosus     184-185
Anthonomus (Anthomorphus) phyllocola     185-186
Anthonomus (Anthonomidius) germanicus     185
Anthonomus (Anthonomus) conspersus     186
Anthonomus (Anthomorphus) pinivorax     186
Anthonomus (Anthonomus) chevrolati subsp. chevrolati     186
Anthonomus (Anthonomus) humeralis     186-187
Anthonomus (Anthonomus) kirschi     187
Anthonomus (Anthonomus) pedicularius     187
Anthonomus (Anthonomus) pomorum     187
Anthonomus (Anthonomus) pyri     188
Anthonomus (Anthonomus) rubi     188
Anthonomus (Anthonomus) rufus     188-189
Anthonomus (Anthonomus) sorbi     189
Anthonomus (Furcipus) rectirostris     189-190
Anthonomus (Anthonomus) ulmi     189
Anthonomus (Anthonomus) spilotus     189
Brachonyx pineti     190
Bradybatus (Bradybatus) creutzeri     190-191
Bradybatus (Bradybatus) tomentosus     191-192
Bradybatus (Bradybatus) seriesetosus     191
Bradybatus (Bradybatus) kellneri     191
Bradybatus (Nothops) fallax     192
Cionus alauda     192-193
Bradybatus (Nothops) elongatulus     192
Cionus hortulanus     193-194
Cionus clairvillei     193
Cionus gebleri     193
Cionus longicollis subsp. montanus     194-195
Cionus leonhardi     194
Cionus olivieri     195-196
Cionus nigritarsis     195
Cionus olens     195
Cionus scrophulariae     196-197
Cionus pulverosus subsp. pulverosus     196
Cionus thapsus subsp. thapsus     197
Cionus tuberculosus     198
Cleopus solani     198-199
Cleopus pulchellus     198
Archarius (Archarius) crux     199
Stereonychus fraxini     199
Archarius (Archarius) pyrrhoceras     200
Archarius (Archarius) salicivorus     200-201
Curculio betulae     201
Curculio elephas     201
Curculio glandium     201-202
Curculio nucum     202-203
Curculio gnom     202
Curculio rubidus     203-204
Curculio reichei     203
Curculio pellitus     203
Curculio venosus subsp. venosus     204
Curculio tauricus     204
Curculio villosus     204
Ellescus bipunctatus     205
Ellescus scanicus     205-206
Ellescus infirmus     205
Dorytomus (Dorytomus) dejeani     206
Dorytomus (Dorytomus) filirostris     206
Dorytomus (Dorytomus) longimanus     206-207
Dorytomus (Dorytomus) nordenskioldi     207
Dorytomus (Dorytomus) rubrirostris     207
Dorytomus (Dorytomus) taeniatus     208
Dorytomus (Dorytomus) schoenherri subsp. schoenherri     208
Dorytomus (Dorytomus) tremulae     208-209
Dorytomus (Euolamus) hirtipennis     209
Dorytomus (Euolamus) ictor     209-210
Dorytomus (Euolamus) minutus     210
Dorytomus (Euolamus) nebulosus     210
Dorytomus (Euolamus) occalescens     210-211
Dorytomus (Olamus) dorsalis     211-212
Dorytomus (Euolamus) reussi     211
Dorytomus (Euolamus) suratus     211
Dorytomus (Euolamus) salicis     211
Dorytomus (Olamus) majalis     212
Dorytomus (Olamus) melanophthalmus     212
Cleopomiarus distinctus     213-214
Dorytomus (Olamus) salicinus     213
Dorytomus (Olamus) rufatus subsp. rufatus     213
Dorytomus (Olamus) villosulus     213
Cleopomiarus graminis     214
Cleopomiarus micros     214
Cleopomiarus persimilis     214-215
Gymnetron medvedevi     215-216
Gymnetron beccabungae     215
Gymnetron aper     215
Gymnetron hoferi     215
Gymnetron rostellum     216
Gymnetron melanarium     216
Gymnetron rotundicolle     217
Gymnetron stimulosum     217
Gymnetron tibiellum     217
Gymnetron veronicae     217
Mecinus collaris     218
Mecinus circulatus     218
Mecinus heydenii     218
Gymnetron villosulum     218
Mecinus ictericus     219
Mecinus labilis     219-220
Mecinus janthinus     219
Mecinus janthiniformis     219
Mecinus marina     220
Mecinus pascuorum     220
Mecinus plantaginis     221
Mecinus pyraster     221-222
Mecinus pirazzolii     221
Miarus abnormis     222
Mecinus tanaiticus     222
Miarus ajugae     222
Miarus solarii     223
Rhinusa antirrhini     223-224
Miarus monticola     223
Miarus campanulae     223
Rhinusa asellus     224
Rhinusa bipustulata     224
Rhinusa florum     225
Rhinusa linariae     225
Rhinusa melas     225-226
Rhinusa collina     225
Rhinusa pilosa     226
Rhinusa rara     226-227
Rhinusa neta     226
Rhinusa tetra     227
Isochnus angustifrons     227
Isochnus foliorum     227
Isochnus sequensi     228
Orchestes (Alyctus) calceatus     228
Orchestes (Orchestes) erythropus     229-230
Orchestes (Orchestes) alni     229
Orchestes (Orchestes) betuleti     229
Orchestes (Alyctus) testaceus     229
Orchestes (Orchestes) hortorum     230
Orchestes (Orchestes) fagi subsp. fagi     230
Orchestes (Orchestes) jota     230-231
Orchestes (Orchestes) quercus     231-232
Orchestes (Orchestes) quedenfeldtii     231
Orchestes (Orchestes) pilosus     231
Orchestes (Orchestes) sparsus     232
Orchestes (Orchestes) stobieckii     232
Pseudorchestes cinereus     232-233
Orchestes (Orchestes) subfasciatus     232
Pseudorchestes persimilis     233
Pseudorchestes nanus     233
Pseudorchestes pratensis     233-234
Pseudorchestes ermischi     233
Pseudorchestes purkynei     234
Pseudorchestes smreczynskii     234
Rhamphus pulicarius     234-235
Rhamphus oxyacanthae     234
Tachyerges pseudostigma     235-236
Rhynchaenus xylostei     235
Tachyerges decoratus     235
Tachyerges salicis     236
Tachyerges rufitarsis     236
Tachyerges stigma     236-237
Smicronyx jungermanniae     237-238
Smicronyx coecus     237
Smicronyx reichii     238
Smicronyx kubanicus     238
Smicronyx smreczynskii     238
Smicronyx swertiae     239
Smicronyx (Smicronyx) syriacus     239
Pachytychius sparsutus     239
Philernus farinosus     240
Orthochaetes setiger     240
Paraphilernus bilunulatus     240-241
Philernus ponticus     240
Lignyodes (Lignyodes) enucleator     241-242
Lignyodes (Lignyodes) bischoffi     241
Pseudostyphlus pillumus     241
Sibinia (Sibinia) femoralis     242-243
Sibinia (Sibinia) arenariae     242
Lignyodes (Lignyodes) suturatus     242
Sibinia (Sibinia) pellucens     243-244
Sibinia (Sibinia) hopffgarteni     243
Sibinia (Sibinia) primita     244-245
Sibinia (Sibinia) phalerata     244
Sibinia (Sibinia) pyrrhodactyla     245
Sibinia (Sibinia) subelliptica     245-246
Sibinia (Sibinia) reitteri     245
Sibinia (Sibinia) tibialis     246
Sibinia (Sibinia) unicolor     246
Sibinia (Sibinia) vittata     247
Sibinia (Sibinia) viscariae     247
Sibinia (Dichotychius) simulans     248
Sibinia (Dichotychius) beckeri     248
Sibinia (Dichotychius) staticis     248-249
Sibinia (Dichotychius) meridionalis     248
Sibinia (Dichotychius) sarmatica     248
Tychius (Tychius) aureolus     249-250
Tychius (Tychius) argentatus     249
Tychius (Tychius) affinis     249
Tychius (Tychius) albilaterus     249
Tychius (Tychius) breviusculus     250-251
Tychius (Tychius) beckeri     250
Tychius (Tychius) bicolor     250
Tychius (Tychius) cuprifer     251-252
Tychius (Tychius) crassirostris     251
Tychius (Tychius) flavus     252
Tychius (Tychius) lineatulus     253-254
Tychius (Tychius) lautus     253
Tychius (Tychius) junceus     253
Tychius (Tychius) medicaginis     254-255
Tychius (Tychius) morawitzi     255-256
Tychius (Tychius) meliloti     255
Tychius (Tychius) minor     255
Tychius (Tychius) parallelus     256
Tychius (Tychius) ochraceus     256
Tychius (Tychius) picirostris     256-257
Tychius (Tychius) polylineatus     257
Tychius (Tychius) pumilus     257
Tychius (Tychius) pusillus     258
Tychius (Tychius) quinquepunctatus subsp. quinquepunctatus     258-259
Tychius (Tychius) russicus     259
Tychius (Tychius) rufirostris     259
Tychius (Tychius) schneideri     259
Tychius (Tychius) squamulatus     260
Tychius (Tychius) stephensi     260
Tychius (Tychius) tridentinus     261
Tychius (Tychius) subsulcatus     261
Tychius (Tychius) trivialis     261
Tychius (Tychius) uralensis     262
Entomoderus (Byrsopidius) phrygius     262-263
Tychius (Tychius) ucrainicus     262
Gronops (Asperogronops) sulcatus     263
Graptus carpathicus     263-264
Gronops (Gronops) lunatus     263
Graptus circassicus     264
Graptus steppensis     264
Graptus kaufmanni     264
Graptus triguttatus subsp. triguttatus     264-265
Graptus triguttatus subsp. vau     265
Graptus weberi     265-266
Pholicodes perdurus     266
Pholicodes inauratus subsp. arzanovi     266
Brachyderes incanus     266-267
Strophosoma (Pelletierius) albosignatum     267
Strophosoma (Neliocarus) faber     267
Strophomorphus porcellus     268
Attactagenus albinus     268
Strophosoma (Strophosoma) capitatum     268
Strophosoma (Strophosoma) melanogrammum subsp. melanogrammum     268
Ptochus porcellus     269
Barynotus obscurus     269-270
Philopedon plagiatum     269
Barynotus moerens     269
Nastus goryi subsp. goryi     270
Mesagroicus obscurus     270-271
Apsis albolineata     270
Bryodaemon hanakii subsp. hanakii     271-272
Mesagroicus piliferus     271
Mesagroicus poriventris     271
Baromiamima concinna     271
Bryodaemon hanakii subsp. montanus     272
Bryodaemon boroveci     272
Bryodaemon rozneri     272
Elytrodon bidentatus     272
Humeromima nitida     272-273
Humeromima rufipes     273
Nanomias terricola     273
Omiamima mollina     273
Omias borysthenicus     274
Omias moczarskii     274
Omias murinus     274
Omias glomeratus     274
Urometopus strigifrons     275-276
Omias puberulus     275
Omias verruca     275
Urometopus moczarskii     275
Urometopus nemorum     276
Urometopus rugifrons     276
Cirorrhynchus argenteus     276
Dodecastichus pulverulentus     276-277
Otiorhynchus (Amosilnus) reichei     277
Otiorhynchus (Amosilnus) simulans     277
Otiorhynchus (Arammichnus) hystrix     277
Otiorhynchus (Choilisanus) raucus     278
Otiorhynchus (Choilisanus) balcanicus     278
Otiorhynchus (Choilisanus) formaneki     278
Otiorhynchus (Choilisanus) zhantievi     279
Otiorhynchus (Choilisanus) pilosus     279
Otiorhynchus (Choilisanus) brunneus     279
Otiorhynchus (Choilisanus) velutinus     279
Otiorhynchus (Cryphiphorus) ligustici     280
Otiorhynchus (Dorymerus) sulcatus     280
Otiorhynchus (Duphanastus) apfelbecki     280
Otiorhynchus (Clypeotiorhynchus) crataegi     280
Otiorhynchus (Duphanastus) aurosparsus     281
Otiorhynchus (Eprahenus) elongatus     281
Otiorhynchus (Eunihus) proximus     281-282
Otiorhynchus (Eunihus) noskiewiczi     281
Otiorhynchus (Eunihus) carpathicus     282
Otiorhynchus (Lolatismus) porcatus     282
Otiorhynchus (Eunihus) poianae     282
Otiorhynchus (Lolatismus) dacicus     282-283
Otiorhynchus (Eunihus) hypsibatus     282
Otiorhynchus (Magnanotius) deubeli     283
Otiorhynchus (Magnanotius) equestris     283
Otiorhynchus (Magnanotius) kollari     283
Otiorhynchus (Magnanotius) kuenburgi     283
Otiorhynchus (Magnanotius) norici     284
Otiorhynchus (Majetnecus) lepidopterus     284
Otiorhynchus (Magnanotius) schaumi     284
Otiorhynchus (Magnanotius) peneckianus     284
Otiorhynchus (Nihus) carinatopunctatus     285-286
Otiorhynchus (Melasemnus) ovalipennis     285
Otiorhynchus (Namertanus) pseudomias     285
Otiorhynchus (Namertanus) nasutus     285
Otiorhynchus (Nihus) singularis     286
Otiorhynchus (Nehrodistus) turca     286
Otiorhynchus (Nehrodistus) leorum     286
Otiorhynchus (Otiorhynchus) bisulcatus subsp. bisulcatus     286-287
Otiorhynchus (Otiolechus) tristis     286
Otiorhynchus (Otiorhynchus) meridionalis     287
Otiorhynchus (Otiorhynchus) tenebricosus     287-288
Otiorhynchus (Otiorhynchus) lirus     287
Otiorhynchus (Otiorhynchus) coecus subsp. coecus     287
Otiorhynchus (Otiorhynchus) repletus     288
Otiorhynchus (Otiorhynchus) hungaricus     288
Otiorhynchus (Otiorhynchus) aurifer     288
Otiorhynchus (Phalantorrhynchus) arcticus     289
Otiorhynchus (Phalantorrhynchus) morio     289
Otiorhynchus (Postaremus) nodosus     289-290
Otiorhynchus (Otiorhynchus) multipunctatus     289
Otiorhynchus (Pseudocryphiphorus) chrysostictus     290
Otiorhynchus (Pseudocryphiphorus) semitarius     290
Otiorhynchus (Pontotiorhynchus) asphaltinus     291-292
Otiorhynchus (Pontotiorhynchus) achaeus     291
Otiorhynchus (Pseudocryphiphorus) infensus     291
Otiorhynchus (Pseudocryphiphorus) babughanicus     291
Otiorhynchus (Pseudocryphiphorus) orbicularis     291
Otiorhynchus (Prilisvanus) alpigradus     292
Otiorhynchus (Pontotiorhynchus) atronitens     292
Otiorhynchus (Pontotiorhynchus) brauneri     292
Otiorhynchus (Prilisvanus) asplenii subsp. asplenii     292-293
Otiorhynchus (Pontotiorhynchus) peregrinus     292
Otiorhynchus (Prilisvanus) opulentus     293
Otiorhynchus (Prilisvanus) krattereri     293-294
Otiorhynchus (Prilisvanus) obsidianus     293
Otiorhynchus (Prilisvanus) confinis     293
Otiorhynchus (Panorosemus) vitis subsp. vitis     294-295
Otiorhynchus (Padilehus) pinastri     294
Otiorhynchus (Pendragon) ovatus     294
Otiorhynchus (Podonebistus) nefandus     294
Otiorhynchus (Proremus) pauxillus     295-296
Otiorhynchus (Proremus) lederi     295
Otiorhynchus (Proremus) coarctatus     295
Otiorhynchus (Panorosemus) vitis subsp. theodosianus     295
Otiorhynchus (Proremus) smreczynskii     296
Otiorhynchus (Proremus) ukrainicus     296
Otiorhynchus (Proremus) rotundus     296
Otiorhynchus (Pliadonus) starcki     297
Otiorhynchus (Podoropelmus) albidus     297
Otiorhynchus (Pliadonus) frater     297
Otiorhynchus (Stupamacus) lithantracius     298
Otiorhynchus (Podoropelmus) fullo     298
Otiorhynchus (Stupamacus) puncticornis     298-299
Otiorhynchus (Podoropelmus) scopularis     298
Parameira (Stierlinia) baidarica     299-300
Otiorhynchus (Zustalestus) rugosostriatus     299
Otiorhynchus (Vedopranus) tatarchani     299
Otiorhynchus (Thalycrhyncus) perdix     299
Centricnemus leucogrammus     300
Parameira (Stierlinia) setosa     300
Parameira (Stierlinia) taurica     300
Peritelus familiaris     300-301
Peritelus sphaeroides     301
Stomodes tolutarius     301-302
Stomodes ganglbaueri     301
Simo hirticornis     302
Stomodes gyrosicollis     302
Oedecnemidius varius     302-303
Phyllobius (Phyllobius) arborator     303
Phyllobius (Phyllobius) betulinus     303
Phyllobius (Phyllobius) seladonius     304
Phyllobius (Phyllobius) pyri     304
Phyllobius (Phyllobius) thalassinus     304-305
Phyllobius (Phyllobius) longipilis     304
Phyllobius (Phyllobius) transsylvanicus     305
Phyllobius (Alsus) brevis     305-306
Phyllobius (Phyllobius) vespertinus     305
Phyllobius (Ectomogaster) fulvago     306
Phyllobius (Dieletus) mediatus     306
Phyllobius (Dieletus) argentatus     306
Phyllobius (Metaphyllobius) glaucus     306-307
Phyllobius (Nanoschetus) cylindricollis     307-308
Phyllobius (Metaphyllobius) jacobsoni     307
Phyllobius     307
Phyllobius (Metaphyllobius) pilicornis     307
Phyllobius (Nemoicus) oblongus     308
Phyllobius (Plagius) pallidus     308
Phyllobius (Parnemoicus) viridicollis     308
Phyllobius (Subphyllobius) virideaeris     309
Phyllobius (Pterygorrhynchus) contemptus     309
Phyllobius (Pterygorrhynchus) maculicornis     309
Phyllobius (Pterygorrhynchus) canus     309
Pseudomyllocerus invreae     310
Pseudomyllocerus sinuatus     310
Rhinoscythropus vespertilio     310
Argoptochus (Argoptochus) quadrisignatus     310-311
Argoptochus (Foucartidius) subsignatus     311
Argoptochus (Neohenschia) lukjanovitshi     311
Argoptochus (Argoptochus) bisignatus     311
Argoptochus (Argoptochus) vindobonensis     311
Liophloeus (Liophloeodes) gibbus     312
Liophloeus (Liophloeodes) herbstii     312
Liophloeus (Liophloeus) tessulatus     312
Argoptochus (Neohenschia) periteloides     312
Pachyrhinus squamulosus     313
Liophloeus (Liophloeodes) liptoviensis     313
Polydrusus (Polydrusus) ferrugineus     313-314
Liophloeus (Liophloeodes) lentus     313
Polydrusus (Polydrusus) fulvicornis     314
Polydrusus (Chlorodrosus) amoenus     314-315
Polydrusus (Polydrusus) picus     314
Polydrusus (Polydrusus) tereticollis     314
Polydrusus (Eudipnus) formosus     315
Polydrusus (Eurodrusus) confluens     315-316
Polydrusus (Eurodrusus) cervinus     315
Polydrusus (Eudipnus) mollis     315
Polydrusus (Eurodrusus) pilosus     316
Polydrusus (Eustolus) impressifrons     316-317
Polydrusus (Eustolus) corruscus     316
Polydrusus (Eustolus) flavipes     316
Polydrusus (Leucodrusus) mariae     317
Polydrusus (Eurodrusus) planifrons     317
Polydrusus (Eustolus) pterygomalis     317
Polydrusus (Metallites) aeratus     317
Polydrusus (Scythodrusus) inustus     318
Polydrusus (Scythodrusus) astutus     318
Polydrusus (Poecilodrusus) viridicinctus     318
Polydrusus (Metallites) impar     318
Exomias chevrolati     319-320
Exomias carpathicus     319
Polydrusus (Scythodrusus) piliferus     319
Psallidium maxillosum subsp. maxillosum     319
Exomias mollicomus     320
Exomias interpositus     320
Exomias lebedevi     320
Exomias liptoviensis     321
Exomias pellucidus     321
Brachysomus (Brachysomus) hispidus     321-322
Brachysomus (Brachysomus) echinatus     321
Brachysomus (Brachysomus) dispar     321
Brachysomus (Brachysomus) setiger     322
Brachysomus (Brachysomus) strawinskii     322
Brachysomus (Brachysomus) subnudus     322
Brachysomus (Brachysomus) villosulus     322
Brachysomus (Hippomias) podolicus     323
Brachysomus (Hippomias) rhinomioides     323-324
Brachysomus (Brachysomus) lituratus     323
Brachysomus (Brachysomus) hirtus     323
Brachysomus (Hippomias) polonicus     323
Brachysomus (Hippomias) sulcatus     324
Eusomatus virens     324
Brachysomus (Hippomias) tenuicollis     324
Eusomatus taeniatus     324-325
Eusomus ovulum     325
Eusomostrophus elongatus     325
Eusomostrophus acuminatus     325-326
Eusomostrophus jailensis     325
Paophilus afflatus     326-327
Foucartia squamulata     326
Mylacomorphus globus     326
Eusomostrophus mirabilis     326
Sauromates villosus     327
Sciaphobus (Neosciaphobus) squalidus     327-328
Sciaphilus asperatus     327
Sauromates arnoldii     327
Amicromias intermedius     328
Sciaphobus (Sciaphobus) caesius     328
Sciaphobus (Neosciaphobus) ningnidus     328
Amicromias euxinus     328
Amicromias borysthenicus     329
Charagmus griseus     329
Archeophloeus inermis     329
Sitona ambiguus     330
Charagmus gressorius     330
Sitona anchora     330
Charagmus intermedius     330
Sitona callosus     330-331
Sitona hispidulus     331-332
Sitona cylindricollis     331
Sitona canus     331
Sitona humeralis     332
Sitona inops     332
Sitona lineatus     333
Sitona lateralis     333
Sitona languidus     333
Sitona longulus     334
Sitona lineellus     334
Sitona macularius     334
Sitona puncticollis     335-336
Sitona ophthalmicus     335
Sitona onerosus     335
Sitona obsoletus     335
Sitona sulcifrons     336
Sitona suturalis     336
Sitona striatellus     336
Sitona tenuis     336-337
Chlorophanus excisus     337
Chlorophanus flavescens     337
Sitona ursus     337
Chlorophanus micans     337-338
Xylinophorus scobinatus     338-339
Chlorophanus viridis     338
Chlorophanus pollinosus     338
Tanymecus (Episomecus) dilaticollis     339
Tanymecus (Tanymecus) ponticus     339
Tanymecus (Tanymecus) palliatus     339
Cycloderes canescens     340
Megamecus (Acercomecus) argentatus     340
Cycloderes pilosulus     340
Cathormiocerus aristatus     340-341
Pelletierellus turcicus     341
Romualdius scaber     341-342
Pelletierellus ventricosus     341
Trachyphloeus alternans     342
Trachyphloeus heymesi     342
Trachyphloeus parallelus     342
Stuebenius amplithorax     342
Tropiphorus micans     343
Trachyphloeus scabriculus     343
Tropiphorus obtusus     343
Tropiphorus elevatus     344
Tropiphorus terricola     344
Brachypera (Antidonus) dauci     344-345
Brachypera (Antidonus) zoilus     345
Brachypera (Antidonus) subfasciculata     345
Brachypera (Brachypera) crinita     346
Brachypera (Brachypera) taurica     346
Coniatus (Bagoides) steveni     346-347
Coniatus (Bagoides) splendidulus     346
Donus comatus     347
Donus arnoldii     347
Donus bucovinensis     347
Donus geminus     348
Donus elegans     348
Donus intermedius subsp. intermedius     348
Donus cyrtus     348
Donus oxalis     349
Donus palumbarius     349-350
Donus ovalis     349
Donus nidensis     349
Donus rubi     350
Donus tessellatus     350
Donus velutinus     350
Donus viennensis     350-351
Hypera (Dapalinus) contaminata     351-352
Hypera (Boreohypera) diversipunctata     351
Herpes porcellus     351
Hypera (Dapalinus) meles     352
Hypera (Dapalinus) fornicata     352
Hypera (Dapalinus) striata     352
Hypera (Eririnomorphus) arundinis     352-353
Hypera (Eririnomorphus) conmaculata     353-354
Hypera (Eririnomorphus) rogenhoferi     354
Hypera (Eririnomorphus) rumicis     354
Hypera (Eririnomorphus) interruptovittata     354
Hypera (Hypera) melancholica     355-356
Hypera (Hypera) denominanda     355
Hypera (Hypera) cumana     355
Hypera (Hypera) constans     355
Hypera (Hypera) miles     356
Hypera (Hypera) nigrirostris     356-357
Hypera (Hypera) plantaginis     357-358
Hypera (Hypera) transsilvanica     358
Hypera (Hypera) postica     358
Hypera (Hypera) venusta     358-359
Hypera (Kippenbergia) arator     359-360
Hypera (Hypera) viciae     359
Hypera (Kippenbergia) carinicollis subsp. septentrionalis     360
Hypera (Kippenbergia) pandellei subsp. dentata     360
Limobius borealis     360-361
Metadonus anceps     361
Metadonus distinguendus     361-362
Metadonus curtus     361
Pachypera spissa     362
Adosomus (Adosomus) roridus     362-363
Asproparthenis carinicollis     363-364
Asproparthenis carinata     363
Asproparthenis bohemani     363
Asproparthenis foveocollis     364
Asproparthenis punctiventris     364-365
Asproparthenis vexata     365
Bothynoderes affinis     366
Bothynoderes declivis     366
Cleonis pigra     367
Chromonotus (Chromonotus) vittatus     367
Coniocleonus (Borisocleonus) vittiger     368
Coniocleonus (Augustecleonus) turbatus     368
Coniocleonus (Augustecleonus) hollbergi     368
Coniocleonus (Plagiographus) nigrosuturatus     369
Coniocleonus (Plagiographus) excoriatus     369
Conorhynchus nigrivittis     369-370
Coniocleonus (Plagiographus) pseudobliquus     369
Cyphocleonus adumbratus     370
Cyphocleonus achates     370
Cyphocleonus cenchrus     370-371
Cyphocleonus trisulcatus     371-372
Cyphocleonus dealbatus     371
Leucophyes pedestris     372-373
Leucomigus candidatus subsp. candidatus     372
Eumecops kittaryi     372
Mecaspis alternans     373-374
Maximus strabus     373
Mecaspis incisurata     374
Mecaspis striatella     374
Pachycerus segnis     374-375
Pleurocleonus sollicitus     375-376
Pleurocleonus quadrivittatus     375
Pseudocleonus (Neopseudocleonus) grammicus     376
Pseudocleonus (Neopseudocleonus) marginicollis     376
Pseudocleonus (Asiacleonus) dauricus     376
Rhabdorrhynchus karelinii     377-378
Rhabdorrhynchus echii     377
Pseudocleonus (Pseudocleonus) cinereus     377
Scaphomorphus vibex     378
Rhabdorrhynchus vilhelmseni     378
Rhabdorrhynchus menetriesii     378
Stephanocleonus (Sanzia) tetragrammus     379
Stephanocleonus (Sanzia) microgrammus     379
Scaphomorphus vittiger     379
Eustenopus villosus     380
Temnorhinus (Temnorhinus) hololeucus     380
Terminasiania granosa     380
Lachnaeus crinitus     380-381
Larinus (Larinus) idoneus     381
Larinus (Larinus) cynarae     381
Larinus (Larinus) inaequalicollis     381
Larinus (Larinus) onopordi     382
Larinus (Larinus) latus     382
Larinus (Larinus) pollinis     382
Larinus (Larinomesius) bardus     383
Larinus (Larinus) vulpes     383
Larinus (Larinus) sibiricus     383
Larinus (Larinomesius) curtus     384
Larinus (Larinomesius) canescens     384
Larinus (Larinomesius) minutus     384-385
Larinus (Larinomesius) obtusus     385-386
Larinus (Phyllonomeus) adspersus     386-387
Larinus (Larinomesius) ruber     386
Larinus (Larinomesius) serratulae     386
Larinus (Larinomesius) syriacus     386
Larinus (Phyllonomeus) centaurii     387-388
Larinus (Phyllonomeus) carlinae     387
Larinus (Phyllonomeus) iaceae     388
Larinus (Phyllonomeus) filiformis     388
Larinus (Phyllonomeus) pruinosus     389
Larinus (Phyllonomeus) rectinasus     389
Larinus (Phyllonomeus) sturnus     389-390
Larinus (Phyllonomeus) planus     389
Larinus (Phyllonomeus) turbinatus     390
Lixus (Broconius) rubicundus     391
Lixus (Callistolixus) cylindrus     391
Lixus (Compsolixus) ochraceus     392-393
Lixus (Compsolixus) albomarginatus     392
Lixus (Compsolixus) linnei     392
Lixus (Dilixellus) bardanae     393
Lixus (Dilixellus) euphorbiae     393
Lixus (Dilixellus) fasciculatus     394
Lixus (Dilixellus) linearis     394
Lixus (Dilixellus) pulverulentus     394-395
Lixus (Epimeces) cardui     395-396
Lixus (Dilixellus) punctiventris     395
Lixus (Epimeces) filiformis     396
Lixus (Eulixus) iridis     397-398
Lixus (Eulixus) canescens     397
Lixus (Epimeces) scolopax     397
Lixus (Eulixus) myagri     398
Lixus (Eulixus) kraatzi     398
Lixus (Eulixus) punctirostris     398-399
Lixus (Ortholixus) angustus     399-400
Lixus (Lixus) paraplecticus     399
Lixus (Ortholixus) vilis     400-401
Lixus (Ortholixus) cinerascens     400
Lixus (Phillixus) incanescens     401
Lixus (Phillixus) subtilis     401-402
Lixus (Phillixus) brevipes     401
Lixus (Phillixus) subulatus     402
Lixus perplexus     402
Lixus subulipennis     402-403
Rhinocyllus conicus     403
Magdalis (Edo) nitidipennis     403-404
Magdalis (Laemosaccidius) exarata     404-405
Magdalis (Edo) ruficornis     404
Magdalis (Magdalis) frontalis     405-406
Magdalis (Magdalis) duplicata     405
Magdalis (Magdalis) linearis     406
Magdalis (Magdalis) memnonia     406
Magdalis (Magdalis) nitida     406
Magdalis (Magdalis) phlegmatica     406-407
Magdalis (Magdalis) rufa     407
Magdalis (Magdalis) violacea     407-408
Magdalis (Magdalis) punctirostris     407
Magdalis (Odontomagdalis) armigera     408
Magdalis (Odontomagdalis) carbonaria     408-409
Magdalis (Odontomagdalis) caucasica     409
Magdalis (Panopsis) fuscicornis     409-410
Magdalis (Panopsis) flavicornis     409
Magdalis (Odontomagdalis) fallax     409
Hylobius (Hylobius) excavatus     410-411
Magdalis (Panus) barbicornis     410
Magdalis (Porrothus) cerasi     410
Hylobius (Callirus) transversovittatus     411-412
Hylobius (Callirus) pinastri     411
Hylobius (Callirus) abietis     411
Lepyrus capucinus     412-413
Lepyrus palustris     413
Alcidodes karelini     413
Leiosoma bosnicum     414
Adexius scrobipennis     414
Leiosoma concinnum     414-415
Hoplopteridius lutosus subsp. anatolicus     414
Liparus (Liparus) coronatus     415-416
Leiosoma deflexum     415
Leiosoma oblongulum     415
Leiosoma cribrum     415
Liparus (Liparus) glabrirostris     416
Liparus (Liparus) transsilvanicus     417
Liparus (Liparus) laevigatus     417
Liparus (Trysibius) tenebrioides     417-418
Minyops costalis     418
Mitoplinthus caliginosus subsp. caliginosus     418
Plinthus (Plinthus) tischeri     419-420
Neoplinthus tigratus subsp. porculus     419
Minyops minutus subsp. minutus     419
Plinthus (Plinthomeleus) sturmii subsp. sturmii     420
Pissodes (Pissodes) castaneus     420-421
Pissodes (Pissodes) harcyniae     421
Pissodes (Pissodes) piceae     421
Pissodes (Pissodes) pini subsp. pini     421-422
Pissodes (Pissodes) gyllenhali     421
Pissodes (Pissodes) piniphilus     422
Pissodes (Pissodes) scabricollis     422
Trachodes (Trachodes) hystrix     423-424
Trachodes (Trachodes) hispidus     423
Pissodes (Pissodes) validirostris     423
Trachodes (Trachodes) heydeni     423
Anchonidium (Anchonidium) ulcerosum     424
Aparopion costatum     424-425
Dryophthorus corticalis     425-426
Orobitis cyanea     425
Sphenophorus abbreviatus     426
Sphenophorus piceus     426
Sitophilus gotschi     427-428
Sphenophorus striatopunctatus     427
Sitophilus linearis     428
Sitophilus granarius     428
Sitophilus oryzae     428-429
Bagoopsis globicollis     429
Arthrostenus fullo     429
Grypus brunnirostris     429
Lepidonotaris petax     430
Grypus equiseti     430
Icaris sparganii subsp. sparganii     430
Notaris acridulus subsp. acridulus     430-431
Notaris aethiops     431
Notaris aterrima     431
Notaris maerkeli     432
Notaris scirpi     432
Procas armillatus     432-433
Thryogenes nereis     433-434
Procas picipes subsp. steveni     433
Thryogenes festucae     433
Tournotaris bimaculata     434
Thryogenes scirrhosus     434
Tournotaris granulipennis     434
Allomalia quadrivirgata     435-436
Tanysphyrus lemnae     435
Stenopelmus rufinasus     435
Tanysphyrus ater     435
Dieckmanniellus gracilis     436-437
Dieckmanniellus chevrieri     436
Corimalia fausti subsp. fausti     436
Hypophyes minutissimus     436
Nanomimus circumscriptus     437
Nanophyes brevis subsp. brevis     437-438
Nanomimus hemisphaericus     437
Dieckmanniellus nitidulus     437
Nanophyes globiformis     438
Nanophyes marmoratus subsp. marmoratus     438
Nanophyes globulus     438
Doydirhynchus austriacus     439
Pericartiellus telephii     439
Cimberis attelaboides     439
Auletobius (Auletobius) sanguisorbae     440
Nemonyx lepturoides     440
Eomesauletes politus     440-441
Byctiscus populi     441-442
Byctiscus betulae     441
Deporaus (Deporaus) betulae     442
Caenorhinus (Caenorhinus) mannerheimii     442
Chonostropheus tristis     442
Involvulus (Teretriorhynchites) caeruleus subsp. caeruleus     443
Involvulus (Teretriorhynchites) pubescens     443-444
Involvulus (Involvulus) cupreus     443
Lasiorhynchites (Lasiorhynchites) cavifrons     444
Lasiorhynchites (Coccygorrhynchites) sericeus     444
Lasiorhynchites (Nelasiorhynchites) olivaceus     444-445
Mecorhis (Pseudomechoris) aethiops     445-446
Lasiorhynchites (Stenorhynchites) coeruleocephalus     445
Mecorhis (Mecorhis) ungarica     445
Neocoenorrhinus (Neocoenorhinidius) abeillei     446
Neocoenorrhinus (Neocoenorrhinus) germanicus     446-447
Neocoenorrhinus (Neocoenorhinidius) pauxillus     447
Neocoenorrhinus (Neocoenorhinidius) interpunctatus     447
Rhynchites (Epirhynchites) auratus     448
Neocoenorrhinus (Schoenitemnus) minutus     448
Rhynchites (Epirhynchites) giganteus     449
Rhynchites (Rhynchites) bacchus     449
Tatianaerhynchites aequatus     450
Temnocerus coeruleus     450-451
Temnocerus longiceps     451
Ceutorhynchus curtulus     451-452
Temnocerus nanus     451
Acalles parvulus     452
Gymnetron erinaceus     452
Ceutorhynchus laetus     452
Miarus ursinus     452
Rhopalomesites tardyi     452
Otiorhynchus (Prilisvanus) longiventris     453-454
Dodecastichus mastix     453
Rhinusa littorea     453
Dodecastichus inflatus     453
Otiorhynchus (Prilisvanus) fussianus     453
Otiorhynchus (Nihus) pupillatus     453
Otiorhynchus (Otiorhynchus) pseudonothus     453
Otiorhynchus (Prilisvanus) gemmatus     454
Otiorhynchus (Prilisvanus) mocsaryi     454
Otiorhynchus (Pseudocryphyphorus) histrio     454
Cathormiocerus spinosus     454-455
Rhinomias forticornis     454
Otiorhynchus (Prilisvanus) riessi     454
Liparus germanus     455-456
Trachyphloeus laticollis     455
Hypera (Eririnomorphus) kunzei     455
Lepyrus armatus     455
Liparus (Liparus) dirus     455
Donus minutus     455
Plinthus squalidus subsp. parreyssii     456
Larinus scolymi     456
Plinthus megerlei     456
Asproparthenis albicans     456
Conorhynchus kindermanni     456
Lixus (Dilixellus) neglectus     457
Larinus marginicollis     457
Lixus (Eulixus) sinuatus     457
Larinus (Larinomesius) vitellinus     457
Lixus (Compsolixus) ascanii     457
Lixus (Dilixellus) probus     457
Erirhinidae     458
Rhabdorrhynchus seriegranosus     458
Curculionidae     458
Hypophyes pallidulus     458
Microon sahlbergi     458