Thofern, Detlef, Dupérré, Nadine & Harms, Danilo, 2021, An annotated type catalogue of the centipedes (Myriapoda: Chilopoda) held in the Zoological Museum Hamburg

Thofern, Detlef, Dupérré, Nadine & Harms, Danilo, 2021, An annotated type catalogue of the centipedes (Myriapoda: Chilopoda) held in the Zoological Museum Hamburg, Zootaxa 4977 (1), pp. 1-103

publication ID

document provided by

Plazi

Eurytion incisunguis     12-13
Eurytion centralis     12
Geophilus metopias     13-14
Eurytion kraepelini     13
Geophilus moderatus     14
Geophilus michaelseni     14
Geophilus conjungens     15
Geophilus (Pachymerium) corralinus     15-16
Geophilus flavidus subsp. trebevicensis     16-17
Geophilus hartmeyeri     16-17
Geophilus madeirae     17
Mecistocephalus porteri     17-18
Pleurogeophilus vetustus     18
Polygonarea imparata     18-19
Polygonarea repanda subsp. multipes     20-21
Polygonarea repanda subsp. conifera     20
Schizotaenia minuta     21-22
Proschizotaenia mediocris     21
Schendyla (Schendyloides) psilopus     21
Scolioplanes magellanicus     22-23
Bothriogaster egyptiacus     23-25
Taschkentia armata     23
Geophilus fossuliferus     25-26
Mesocanthus latisternus     25
Tygarrup javanicus     26-27
Mecistocephalus ethodon     26
Orya barbarica subsp. tripolitana     27-29
Metaxythus austrinus     27
Ballophilus braunsi     29
Ballophilus polypus     30
Escaryus sibiricus     30
Pectiniunguis europaeus     31-32
Pectiniunguis pauperatus     32-33
Pectiniunguis melanostictus     32
Schendylurus australis     33
Dichelobius flavens     34
Henicops oligotarsus     34-35
Lithobius filicium     35-36
Lithobius (Archilithobius) deserti     35
Lithobius orotavae     36-37
Lithobius rhysus     37
Lithobius rectifrons     37
Monotarsobius integer     38
Lithobius teneriffae     38
Monotarsobius cuklauvus     38
Cryptops abbreviatus     39-40
Ottobius irikensis     39
Polybothrus praecursor subsp. alarichi     39
Cryptops brasiliensis     40-41
Cryptops anomalans subsp. punicus     40
Cryptops hortensis subsp. pseudopunctatus     41
Cryptops setosior     41-42
Cryptops canariensis     41
Cryptops triserratus     42-43
Cryptops sulcatus     42
Opisthemega lusitanum     43-44
Mimops orientalis     43
Arthrorhabdus mjobergi     45-46
Plutonium zwierleini     45
Arthrorhabdus luteus     45
Branchiostoma gracile     46
Branchiostoma gymnopus     46-47
Branchiostoma affine     46
Branchiotrema astenon     47-48
Branchiostoma indicum     47
Branchiotrema tuberculatum     49
Colobopleurus inopinatus     49-50
Branchiotrema calcitrans     49
Cormocephalus acanthophorus     50
Colobopleurus macrosestrus     50
Cormocephalus buettneri     51-52
Cormocephalus albidus     51
Cormocephalus brevispinatus     51
Cormocephalus elegans subsp. gracilipleurus     52
Cormocephalus elegans subsp. zuluinus     52-53
Cormocephalus elegans     52
Cormocephalus gracilis     53
Cormocephalus hartmeyeri     53-55
Cormocephalus flavescens     53
Cormocephalus incongruens     55
Cormocephalus lanatipes     55-56
Cormocephalus huttoni     55
Cormocephalus michaelseni     56-57
Cormocephalus mecutinus     56
Cormocephalus philippinensis     57
Cormocephalus pseudopunctatus     57-58
Cormocephalus oligoporus     57
Cormocephalus pygomelas     58
Cormocephalus pustulatus     58
Cormocephalus spinulosus     59
Cormocephalus strigosus     59-60
Cormocephalus turneri subsp. yalgooensis     60
Cupipes amphieurys     60-61
Cormocephalus tricuspis     60
Cupipes microstoma     61
Cupipes andinus     61
Cupipes neocaledonicus     62
Cupipes spinifer     62-63
Otostigmus caraibicus     63
Otostigmus fossulatus     63-64
Heterostoma pygomegas     63
Otostigmus insignis     64
Otostigmus michaelseni     64-65
Otostigmus gemmifer     64
Otostigma platei     65
Otostigmus productus     65-66
Otostigmus orientalis     65
Otostigmus silvestrii     66
Otostigmus reichardti     66
Otostigmus tunetanum     67
Otostigmus sucki     67
Otostigmus sumatranus subsp. kraepelini     67
Rhysida cuprea     69
Rhysida stuhlmanni     69-70
Rhysida brasiliensis     69
Scolopendra armata     70-71
Rhysida togoensis     70
Scolopendra cyrenaica     71
Scolopendra cormocephalina     71-73
Scolopendra canidens subsp. africana     71
Scolopendra heros subsp. arizonensis     73-74
Scolopendra fissispina     73
Scolopendra laeta subsp. flavipes     74-75
Scolopendra laeta subsp. fasciata     74
Scolopendra leptodera     75-76
Scolopendra laeta subsp. viridis     75
Scolopendra longipleura     76
Scolopendra subspinipes subsp. spinosissima     77
Scolopendra pachypus     77
Scolopendra robusta     77
Newportia collaris     78
Trachycormocephalus intermedius     78
Newportia balzanii     78
Scolopocryptops megacephalus     79-80
Scutigera birmanica     80-81
Dendrothereua arborum     80
Scutigera feae     81-82
Thereuonema erga     82-83
Scutigera simplex     82
Geophilus curtipes     83
Mecistocephalus guineensis     83-84
Andenophilus striatus     83
Ballophilus peruanus     83
Schizoribautia peruana     84-85
Mecistocephalus tahitiensis subsp. porosus     84
Schendyla javanica     84
Perustigmus rapax     85-86
Cormocephalus mediosulcatus     85
Perustigmus alticolus     85
Scolopocryptops miersii subsp. peruanus     86
Cermatia violacea     86